meta Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019


Date: 9 am, October 17th, 2019
Location: Metcalf, ON
Judge: Dominic Fortier, QC.

d

VINBERT KINGBOY BIRDY
Grand Champion – 2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show
FERME VINBERT INC, KINGSWAY FARMS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ACTON VALE, QC

Grand Champion: Vinbert Kingboy Birdy (Kingboy), 1st 4-year-old, Ferme Vinbert Inc, Kingsway Farms, Lilyking Farm, Trekili Holsteins, Acton Vale, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Kings-Ransom Canteloupes-ET (Kingboy), 1st senior 2-year-old, JPB Holsteins, Kingsway Farms, Millen Farms, Brownsburg-Chatham, QC
HM Grand Champion: Jacobs Doorman Bomba (Doorman), 1st senior 3-year-old, Ferme Lolisee, Chatham, QC

 
Intermediate Champion: KINGS-RANSOM CANTELOUPES-ET, JPB HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BROWNSBURG-CHATHAM, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: JACOBS DOORMAN BOMBA, FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
Intermediate Honorable Mention: BERWEN AVALANCHE FANTOM, SAMUEL GUAY, BROWNSBURG-CHATHAM, QC
 
 

f

 
Junior Champion: REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET,, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
Reserve Junior Champion,: SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON, BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LIBERTY GENETICS, HILMAR, CA
Junior Honorable Mention: MS SOLOMON SKITTLES-ET, SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
 
 

Summer Calf

Born after June 1st, 2019

VELTHUIS CRUSHABULL PAMOLIVE
1st Place Summer Calf
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON

  1. VELTHUIS CRUSHABULL PAMOLIVE, HOCANF13358432
    Bred & owned
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. CHERRY CREST BIGGIO, HOCANF13286675
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. DELCREEK KNOCKIN’ BOOTS, HOCANF13414616
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. RIVERDOWN UNSTOPABUL LAFINESSE, HOCANF13422721
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  5. WINRIGHT DOORMAN BERETTA, HOCANF13451850
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. SANDY CREST JUST ANOTHER DRINK, HOCANF12778806
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  7. KNAPVIEW JACOBY DOODLE, HOCANF12698631
    KNAPVIEW FARMS, ALMONTE, ON
  8. RIVERDOWN DOUGLS ADVENTURESOME, HOCANF13422722
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  9. DONNAVILLE DOUGLAS JESSABELL, HOCANF13133363
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  10. CENTURY STAR BRADY VERONIKA, HOCANF13040560
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, COBDEN, ON

Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2019 and May 31st, 2019

Windy-Knoll-View Cat
1st Place Winter Calf
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS

  1. Windy-Knoll-View Cat, 840F3149944457
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS
  2. LIMBRA ATMOSPHERE ALEXIA, HOCANF13143814
    Bred & owned
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON
  3. RIVERDOWN AV THATS SNAZZY, HOCANF13104256
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  4. JOEL BUCKLEY DENVER, HOCANF13265730
    MICHEL BEAULIEU, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  5. SMYGWATYS DOORMAN FLY GIRL, HOCANF13145162
    1st 4-H
    RAYMOND J. SMYGWATY, RUSSELL, ON
  6. CHERRY CREST PENTAGON, HOCANF13286667
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  7. WINRIGHT DIAMONDBACK EBONY, HOCANF13277928
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. KAROLSTEIN FUNNY IMPRESSION, HOCANF110498805
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  9. HARCLIFF UNDENIE ARMY-ET, HO840F3203988128
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  10. HENDERCROFT TATOO TABBY, HOCANF13320523
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  11. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABRIDGET, HOCANF13104257
    2nd 4-H
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  12. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXCITABLE, HOCANF13451837
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. DELCREEK HEART STEALER, HOCANF13414612
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  14. ROBDOT CINDERDOOR FUDGE, HOCANF13246555
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  15. POLESTAR JACOBY NITRO, HOCANF13091150
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE
1st Place Intermediate Calf
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
KINGSWAY FARMS, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON

  1. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    1st 4-H
    KINGSWAY FARMS, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  2. Cashells Defiant Louis V, 840F3148513344
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS
  3. WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP EMOJI, HOCANF13188650
    Bred & owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. BRISMER DENVER OAKLEY, HOCANF111114527
    2nd 4-H
    FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC
  5. BELFAST SIDEKICK FLAVIE, HOCANF111244128
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, ST. PATRICE, QC
  6. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABENTLY, HOCANF13104237
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  7. BLONDIN DENVER CACAO, HOCANF111263198
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  8. CHERRY CREST HYDROGEN, HOCANF12918703
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  9. DELCREEK APPLE OF MY EYE, HOCANF13414606
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD MIMOSA, HOCANF13320512
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  11. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. CRATER CECY UNIX, HOCANF13183273
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  13. MAPLE-AIN DOUGLAS REPLAY, HOCANF13314175
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  14. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN ROSEMARY, HOCANF13314174
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  15. WINRIGHT SIDEKICK ELISA, HOCANF13277920
    DAVE & BONNIE BERGERON, STRAITSIDE HOLSTEINS, HAMMOND, ON
  16. NORTH STAR DOUGLAS BRIELLE, HOCANF13378838
    NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  17. BOAVIEW LAURIE OCTANE, HOCANF111071510
    GORDON BOA, MIRABEL, QC
  18. HENDERCROFT ARMY MUFASA, HOCANF13320509
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  19. CADRIJO ETHIAC H O BARCELONA, HOCANF111465198
    FERME ETHIAC, RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE, ST. BENOIT, QC

Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

MS SOLOMON SKITTLES
1st Place Senior Calf
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON

  1. MS SOLOMON SKITTLES-ET, HO840F3147703308
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  2. RI-JUL DRMAN MAGNIFICENT-ET, HO840F3143278371
    LIBERTY GENETICS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  3. WINTERBAY SIDEKICK DEACON, HOCANF13065076
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. VELTHUIS DENVER MY GOSH, HOCANF110891332
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  5. WINRIGHT JACOBY ESCAPADE, HOCANF13188636
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. WINRIGHT JACOBY ERUPTION, HOCANF13188638
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. SUNNYLODGE SOLOMON SOFIA, HOCANF12695833
    SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CHESTERVILLE, ON
  8. CHERRY CREST DOORMAN REJOICE, HOCANF12918692
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  9. DELCREEK SPLIT MY BANANA, HOCANF13414599
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. CHERRY CREST TRIANGLE, HOCANF12918694
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  11. CENTURY STAR SOLOMON DELILAH, HOCANF13040551
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, MILLBROOK, ON
  12. OVERDALE SPLENDID-P PARASOL, HOCANF13153588
    OVERDALE FARMS LTD, L’ORIGNAL, ON
  13. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL EVIL, HOCANF111263141
    KIM GRENIER, RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE, WOTTON, QC
  14. GLENGARRY ABSOLUTLY UNSTOPABUL, HOCANF13041018
    GLENGARRY STOCK FARMS INC, APPLE HILL, ON
  15. RUSTOWIL TATOO CORA, HOCANF13240110
    CHRIS & JULIA HUG, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  16. ASHBURN JACOBY JB BEAUTY, HOCANF13143798
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  17. MAPLE-AIN DOUGLAS ROSIE, HOCANF13194547
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  18. MILE VIEW DOORMAN AQUA, HOCANF13005083
    JOHN E. SMITH, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, ROB HEFFERNAN, MOUNTAIN, ON
  19. BER547 SAPHORA, HOCANF12753191
    BLACKADDAR FARMS, DAVE & BONNIE BERGERON, IAN DINGWALL, CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

Summer Yearling Heifer

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

MONTDALE DENVER DAISYDUKES
1st Place Summer Yearling
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, RUSSELL, ON

  1. MONTDALE DENVER DAISYDUKES, HOCANF12944021
    Bred & owned
    MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, RUSSELL, ON
  2. DURHAM DENVER TEQUILA, HOCANF110308905
    1st 4-H
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. HARVESTACRE CAUGHT YA LOOKIN, HOCANF111323065
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  4. HENDERCROFT DOORMAN DOTS, HOCANF12824933
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  5. BOULET GOLDWYN CELEBRATION, HOCANF110942832
    KINGSWAY FARMS, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  6. CHERRY CREST BRINGER OF RAIN, HOCANF12918678
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  7. KIRKLEA AMMO P PRUNE, HOCANF13006371
    ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  8. APP028 INTENSE NOHL ARIANA, HOCANF111226764
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, SEAVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STIRLING, ON
  9. SUNREST DOORMAN JINGO, HOCANF13027940
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  10. KIRKLEA CINDERDOOR RELINQUISH, HOCANF13006374
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON

Junior Yearling Heifer

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET
1st Place Junior Yearling
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON

  1. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET, HO840F3144128727
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON, HO840F3130101480
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LIBERTY GENETICS, HILMAR, CA
  3. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGAJOYRIDE, HOCANF13104174
    Bred & owned
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  4. GLENNHOLME UNIX RENEGADE, HOCANF12532393
    EMMA FARLINGER, GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, MORRISBURG, ON
  5. SILLSWAY CONTROL RAZER, HOCANF13076925
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  6. CHERRY CREST STELLARTON, HOCANF12918650
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  7. HARVESTACRE BREAKING NEWS, HOCANF110891042
    1st 4-H
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  8. CHERRY CREST RHOMBUS, HOCANF12918652
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  9. HENDERCROFT SOLOMON STICKY, HOCANF12824919
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  10. KIRKLEA UNIX SUGAR PLUM, HOCANF13006365
    ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  11. MILE VIEW SOLO ROCHELLE, HOCANF12908760
    JOHN E. SMITH, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, MOUNTAIN, ON
  12. BREEZEVIEW UNIX SUGER ME UP, HOCANF110757139
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC
  13. GLENGARRY GC ADALYNN, HOCANF13041002
    GLENGARRY STOCK FARMS INC, APPLE HILL, ON

Intermediate Yearling Heifer

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

BRISMER CINDERDOOR ALABAMA
1st Place Intermediate Yearling
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC

  1. BRISMER CINDERDOOR ALABAMA, HOCANF110729333
    Bred & owned
    FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC
  2. CHERRY CREST KENNETCOOK, HOCANF12918645
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. CHERRY CREST FROSTED FLAKES, HOCANF12918641
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  4. SUN-MADE CRAVE DRN DIANE-ET, HO840F3145375495
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. MD-WEST-VIEW DRMAN HELEN-ET, HO840F3145376863
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  6. SANDY CREST WILD RICE, HOCANF12778789
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  7. RIVERDOWN DOUGLAS BANANA CREAM, HOCANF12716538
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  8. TIMCON DIABLO CONTROL, HOCANF12824909
    TIMCON HOLSTEINS, CARLETON PLACE, ON
  9. HENDERCROFT SCAR, HOCANF12824913
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  10. WENALLT IM DAZZLED, HOCANF12803413
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON

Senior Yearling Heifer

Born September 1st, 2017 to November 30th, 2017

SYMCROFT CLASSIC HOT DAAANG
1st Place Senior Yearling
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
GLEN M. SYME, ALMONTE, ON

  1. SYMCROFT CLASSIC HOT DAAANG, HOCANF12943546
    Bred & owned
    GLEN M. SYME, ALMONTE, ON
  2. DELCREEK DOODLE BUG, HOCANF12741561
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. BREEZEVIEW CALLEN BY CHANCE, HOCANF110757138
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC
  4. VOGUE LIGHT MY FIRE AMAZE, HOCANF40012094
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  5. MS DREAMERS DOOR DELITE-ET, HO840F3143595010
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON

Breeder’s Herd (Junior)

  1. Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON
  2. Don Johnston, Martintown, ON
  3. Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, ON
  4. Hugh Hunter, Smiths Falls, ON
  5. Herbert Henderson, Ashton, ON
  6. Jonathan Rylaarsdam, Ottawa, ON

Junior Breeder & Exhibitor Banner
CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS
    MARTINTOWN, ON
  2. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS
  3. RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
    METCALFE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS (CHERRY CREST)
    MARTINTOWN, ON
  2. RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS (RIVERDOWN)
    METCALFE, ON
  3. WINRIGHT HOLSTEINS / BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON

Milking Senior Yearling

Born September 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018

GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE
1st Place Milking Yearling
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE, HOCANF110751002
    Best udder in class
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE SUNNYLODGE JAZMINE, HOCANF12695831
    GREENLANE FARMS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, RUSSELL, ON
  3. RALANES GOLDWYN BOMBER, HOCANF12789546
    Bred & owned
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON
  4. LIBERTY-GEN ATWOOD ACHIEVE, HOCANF12965540
    LIBERTY GENETICS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  5. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TOKEYO, HOCANF12867428
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  6. HENDERCROFT SNEAKY, HOCANF12824903
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON

Junior 2 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY,
1st Place Junior Two
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY, HOCANF12765551
    Bred & owned
    Best udder in class
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. POLESTAR PERFECT PLAYMATE, HOCANF12058047
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  3. XAVIER DOORMAN LIBERTY, HOCANF12815939
    JOCELYN COTE, FERME LOLISEE, DURHAM SUD, QC
  4. LOLISEE DOORMAN DOOZY, HOCANF110719464
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  5. TEMPLEVIEW DOORMAN DRYDEN, HOCANF12493157
    TEMPLEVIEW HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  6. SIGNATURE JACOBY KALIA, HOCANF12420462
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, CARP, ON
  7. HENDERCROFT SOLOMON YEEZE, HOCANF12824890
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON

Senior 2 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

KINGS-RANSOM CANTELOUPES-ET
1st Place Senior Two
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
JPB HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BROWNSBURG-CHATHAM, QC

  1. KINGS-RANSOM CANTELOUPES-ET, HO840F3138872619
    Best udder in class
    JPB HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BROWNSBURG-CHATHAM, QC
  2. BERWEN AVALANCHE FANTOM, HOCANF12506108
    SAMUEL GUAY, BROWNSBURG-CHATHAM, QC
  3. DUCKETT BEEMER TAMALE-ET, HO840F3137052977
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  4. HENDERCROFT SOLOMON SPLENDA, HOCANF12436962
    Bred & owned
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON

Junior 3 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

WINRIGHT DOORMAN RECKLESS
1st Place Junior Three
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. WINRIGHT DOORMAN RECKLESS, HOCANF12433367
    Bred & owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD SLEEP, HOCANF12436941
    Best udder in class
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  3. SYMCROFT OCTANE BELIEVE IT, HOCANF12335211
    GLEN M. SYME, ALMONTE, ON
  4. CROVALLEY G W SOPHIE, HOCANF12465798
    CHRIS & JULIA HUG, KINGSTON, ON

Senior 3 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

JACOBS DOORMAN BOMBA
1st Place Senior Three
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC

  1. JACOBS DOORMAN BOMBA, HOCANF109406314
    Best udder in class
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  2. HENDERCROFT GOLD CHIP GOOEY, HOCANF12436925
    Bred & owned
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  3. HARTHAVEN KB NYOMI TONKA, HOCANF11986402
    HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON
  4. LOLISEE DEMPSEY KANDY, HOCANF109602334
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  5. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD CHEER, HOCANF12080498
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  6. DONNAVILLE TOPI MUFFIN, HOCANF11977910
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON

4 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

VINBERT KINGBOY BIRDY
1st Place Four Year Old
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
FERME VINBERT INC, KINGSWAY FARMS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ACTON VALE, QC

  1. VINBERT KINGBOY BIRDY, HOCANF108686599
    Bred & owned
    Best udder in class
    FERME VINBERT INC, KINGSWAY FARMS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ACTON VALE, QC
  2. LANORMANDE DOORMAN ANNABELLE, HOCANF109675787
    IAN MACKECHNIE, JIM & CATHY HORNER, QUYON, QC
  3. HENDERCROFT WINBROK GUMMYBEAR, HOCANF12080448
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  4. CHANMAR ADONIS MISS RED, HOCANF11859264
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  5. HENDERCROFT SID PORSCHE, HOCANF12080455
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  6. COACHSIDE SYCAMORE, HOCANF12065678
    DAVID G. FAWCETT, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. LOLISEE ATWOOD MARIE, HOCANF109507877
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  8. LOLISEE GOLD CHIP VIOMY, HOCANF109507867
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  9. SUNNYLODGE ATWOOD MISSY, HOCANF11776276
    NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON

5 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

HENDERCROFT ATWOOD BIG LEAGUE
1st Place Five Year Old
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON

  1. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD BIG LEAGUE, HOCANF11805565
    Bred & owned
    Best udder in class
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  2. LOLISEE ATWOOD SPARKLE, HOCANF108756894
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  3. LOLISEE YORICK SHARLA, HOCANF108756891
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  4. LOLISEE MARKER MOLLY, HOCANF109050191
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  5. HEZ ATWOOD HEATHER-ET, HO840F3123600741
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  6. AIJA ATWOOD SASSY, HOCANF11950257
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2013

WALKERBRAE DOORMAN LOCKET
1st Place Aged Cow
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
EMMA FARLINGER, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, MORRISBURG, ON

  1. WALKERBRAE DOORMAN LOCKET, HOCANF108436085
    Best udder in class
    EMMA FARLINGER, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, MORRISBURG, ON
  2. MS DANA EPIC DOT-ET, HOUSAF71887105
    BREEZE HILL HOLSTEINS, RAYMOND J. SMYGWATY, SALABERRY-DE-VALLEYFIELD, QC
  3. LOLISEE BRAXTON KAMILLE, HOCANF107043873
    Bred & owned
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  4. LOLISEE GOLDWYN MIX UP, HOCANF107043850
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC

60,000 Kg production class

HARTHAVEN K B NICHE STANLEYCUP,
1st Place 60,000 kgs Cow
2019 Eastern Ontario Western Quebec Championship Show 2019
HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON

  1. HARTHAVEN K B NICHE STANLEYCUP, HOCANF11436325
    Bred & owned
    Best udder in class
    HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON
  2. BONNIESPRING GOLDWYN LYNN, HOCANF10848553
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  3. LOLISEE GOLDWYN MOLLY, HOCANF105959433
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  4. LOLISEE GOLDWYN GAIL, HOCANF105959443
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  5. LOLISEE G W N GAIL, HOCANF105959444
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  6. HENDERCROFT GOLDWYN MINTY, HOCANF10942522
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME LOLISEE
    CHATHAM, QC
  2. HERBERT HENDERSON
    ASHTON, ON
  3. CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS
    MARTINTOWN, ON
  4. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
    OSGOODE, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. FERME LOLISEE (LOLISEE)
    CHATHAM, QC
  2. HERBERT HENDERSON (HENDERCROFT)
    ASHTON, ON
  3. WINRIGHT HOLSTEINS / BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON

Send this to a friend