Eastern National Holstein Show at the All-American Dairy Show 2014


Judge: Barclay Phoenix, ON, Canada

IMG_0521

Grand Champion – Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks (Braedale Goldwyn), Kevin Doeberiener, Ernest Kueffner & Michael Heath, Boonsboro, MD
Reserve Grand Champion – BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
Honorable Mention Grand Champion – Windy-Knoll-View Chantilly (Klassic Big Time-ET), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA

IMG_0503

Senior Champion – Windy-Knoll-View Chantilly (Klassic Big Time-ET), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
Reserve Senior Champion – J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Braedale Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
Honorable Mention Reserve Senior Champion – M-River Sht Raquel-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), LaVon Yoder, Salisbury, PA

IMG_0402

Intermediate Champion – Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks (Braedale Goldwyn), Kevin Doeberiener, Ernest Kueffner & Michael Heath, Boonsboro, MD
Reserve Intermediate Champion – BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion – Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia (MS Atlees Sht Afterschock-ET), Gene & Craig Iager, Eric Walton & Oscar Dupasquier, Walkersville, MD

IMG_0148

Junior Champion – Luncrest Black Widow-1564 (Toc-Farm Goldsun), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PAS
Reserve Junior Champion – Wabash-Way Braxton Twinkle (Regancres S Braxton-ET), Hill, Borba & Morosci, Thurmont, MD
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Claircrest Fever Tiki (Crackholm Fever), Gene Iager, Craig Walton & Joel Phoenix, Walkersville, MD

Spring Heifer Calf (20)

Claircrest Fever Tiki (Crackholm Fever) 1st place Spring Heifer Calf

  1. Claircrest Fever Tiki (Crackholm Fever), Gene Iager, Craig Walton & Joel Phoenix, Walkersville, MD
  2. Heart & Soul Armani Rachael (MR Apples Armani-ET), Hayden Weaver, Ephrata, PA
  3. Windy-Knoll-View Channa-ET (St-Jacob Destry Heztry-ET), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  4. MS Blexys Bittersweet-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), B&H Hlavaty, Lebanon, PA
  5. Mendelssohn Add Roxy (Rolinda-GKM Add-ET), Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA
  6. Beaver Ray M S Windbrook Mar-ET (Gillette Winbrook-ETS), Vance Proctor, Vale, NC
  7. MS Maple-Downs Camellia-ET (MR Andis AltaExtreme), Jason Lloyd, Middleburgh, NY
  8. MCWilliams Paul Liberty (McWilliams Fremont Paul-ET), Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA
  9. Rolling ATWD Electra (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Charles Bean, Franklin, PA
  10. Ms CC Sh Brokaw Arabella (MR Atwood Brokaw-ET), Tyler Cessna, Clearville, PA

Winter Heifer

Butlerview Brokaw Alexa 1st place Winter Heifer Calf  All-American Holstein Dairy Show  Chris and Jennifer Hill

  1. Butlerview Brokaw Alexa-ET (MR Atwood Brokaw-ET), Hill, Finke, & Connelly, Thurmont, MD
  2. M-Riverview Goldsun Kelly (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), LaVon Yoder, Salisbury, PA
  3. Butlerview Doorman Camo (Val-Bisson Doorman), Brian Oster, Durhamville, NY
  4. Benton Braxton Allgood (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
  5. Kirbyville Hezton Sugar-ET (St-Jacob Ashock Hezton), Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA
  6. Savage-Ligh Fever Ella (Crackholm Fever-ET), Kelli Welsh, Knoxville, MD
  7. Sweet-Peas Atwood Eternal (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  8. Heart&Soul Armani Lolly-ET (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  9. Savage-Leigh Miss Laney-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Ken Reist, Lebanon, PA
  10. Comestar Lautemina Goldwyn-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA

Fall Heifer Calf (28)

IMG_0021

  1. Luncrest Black Widow-1564 (Toc-Farm Goldsun), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PAS
  2. Arethusa Sid Tess (Pine Tree Sid-ET), Kayla Umbel, Emmitsburg, MD
  3. Heart&Soul Dempsey Rumor (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Douglas & Jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
  4. Smith-Oak Attic Nice (Allyndale-I Attic-ET), B&H Hlavaty, Lebanon, PA
  5. Edgerbook Goldwyn Peyton (Braedale Goldwyn), Richmond & Winchell, Buffalo, NY
  6. Ms. Chardonays Carley-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Kiersten Hancock, Carthage, NY
  7. O-C-E-C Goldwyn Ms Raven-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Brent Schuler, Fleetwood, PA
  8. Windy-Knoll-View Process-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, NY
  9. Butlerview GC Beyonce-ET (Mr. Chassity Gold Chip), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
  10. Mases-Manor Smokin Hot (Ebe-Tide Jasper Jackpot-ET), Jon Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA

Summer Yearling Heifer (13)

IMG_0023-2

  1. Windy-Knoll-View Pony Up (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Brinkley Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  2. Pennwood Goldsun Kickstart (Toc-Farm Goldsun), Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA
  3. Budjon-JK Gldchp Eliora-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip), Craig Shedd, Mansfield, PA
  4. J&K-Vue Windbrook Gabby (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
  5. IW-Aghamora Bookman Radella (West Port Bookman-Red), Robert Hart, Chittenango, NY
  6. S-Pine-Lawn Atwood Cherish (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Brent Schuler, Fleetwood, PA
  7. Buck-N-Say Seaver Shadow (R-E-W Seaver-ET), David & Lindsay Hoffman, Springville, NY
  8. Heart&Soul Dempsey Roxstar (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Jaylene LEsher, Bernville, PA
  9. Kissamee Destry Verri-ET (Scientific Destry), Dylan Anderson, Cazenovia, NY
  10. S-Pine-Lawn Atlntc Bayberry (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Brent Schuler, Fleetwood, PA

Spring Yearling (10)

IMG_0041

  1. Hez Goldchip Hillary-ET (MR. Chassity Gold Chip), Brooke Cornell, Berlin, PA
  2. Mikelholm Windbrook Rosy-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Mark Balmer & Corey Miller, Lebanon, PA
  3. Tillapyke Winbrook Abbie-ET (Gillette Windbooke-ETS), Emily Tillapaugh, Warnerville, NY
  4. J&K Vue Windbrook Gig-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS) Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  5. J&K VueWindbrook Gem-ET (Gillette Winbrook-ETS), Laura Lesher, Bernville, PA
  6. Dunns-Pride Gdsn Cupcake-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
  7. Savage-Leigh Livy (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), Ken Reist, Lebanon, PA
  8. Play-Tu-Win Golds Glo (Regancrest S Braxton), Tom & Erin Uber, Adamsville, PS
  9. C-Cove Hero Aurora (Siemers Toys Hero 9701), Molly Cessna, Clearville, PS
  10. Kel-Vale Braxton Ava (Regancrest S Braxton), Kelsey Heiney, Strasburg, PA

Winter Yearling (7)

IMG_0062

  1. Wabash-Way Braxton Twinkle (Regancres S Braxton-ET), Hill, Borba & Morosci, Thurmont, MD
  2. Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey-ET (Golden-Oaks StAlexander-ET), Miranda Iager, Woodbine, MD
  3. Rader Asteroid Sugarfree (Kingmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET), Shelby Rader, Atlantic, PA
  4. Rolling-Spring Dami Ease-ET (Erbacres Damion), Jon Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA
  5. Dunns-Pride Gldsn Clever-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
  6. CF Windbreak Kayla-ET (Gillette Windbrook), Derrick Carlisle, Avella, PA
  7. C-Cover Fever Lupsy (Crackholm Fever-ET), Tyler Cessna, Clearville, PA

Fall Yearling (Not in Milk) (11)

IMG_0096

  1. Maple-Downs-AL GChip Galina (MR Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Jason Lloyd, Middleburgh, NY
  2. Heart&Soul DD Reminisce-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  3. Windsor-Manor Zelgadis Gem (Zelgadis-ET), Ian Taylor Lawrence
  4. Hasrvue Braxton Flow-ET (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Ashley Hardesty, Berryville, VA
  5. Mase’s Manor Lookout Im a Q. T. (Amoore Aspen Lookout), Garrett & Maggie Mase & Jolene Nicoletto, Cochranton, PA
  6. Milksource Braxton Amy (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Brandon Sugg, Wooster, OH
  7. Willy-MC Arangatang Gold ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Elijah Dobay, Burghill, OH
  8. Park Acres Braxton Firy (Regancrest S Braxton), Katie Bednarski, Avella, PA
  9. S-Pine-Lawn Windbrk Potomac (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Brent Schuler, Fleetwood, PA
  10. Duncandell Braxton Jackpot (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Jailynn Gilbert, Meadville, PA

Yearling Heifer in Milk (10)

IMG_0205

  1. Co-Vale Dempsey Dina 4270-ET (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Gold & Landis, Perry, NY
  2. Sunny-Lodge Goldwyn Linda (Braedale Goldwyn), Opportunity Genetics & Sunny Lodge Farm, Constable, NY
  3. Pennwood Dempsey Tamarack (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Miranda Black, Berlin, PA
  4. Ms Opportunity Genuine-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun), J&P Black, Constable, NY
  5. Stolhaven Sid Snowbright (Pine Tree Sid-ET), Alpine Stoltzfus, Gap, PA
  6. Madrigal Alexander Carmen *RC (Golden-Oaks St. Alexander-ET), Jerremy McDonald, Middletown, VA
  7. Savage-Leigh Betray Lic-ET (Tri-Cal Betray-ET), Connor Savage, Union Bridge, MD
  8. Ovaltop Picolo Rosette (La Presentation Picolo Red-ET), Douglas Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
  9. C-Cove Atwood Dora (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Cessna Brothers, Clearville, PA
  10. PA-Lyn-Leigh J Easy (Gillette Jerrick-ETS), Colton Wayne-Hartman, Saint Thomas, PA

Junior 2-Year Old (14)

IMG_0246

  1. Maplekeys Sid Odysset-ET (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, MD
  2. Savage-Leigh Show Fev-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET), Miranda Iager, Woodbine, MD
  3. Many-Springs Cindy (MR Chassity Gold-Chip-ET), Chloe Sturgeon, Fombell, PA
  4. Brookview Windbrook Lady A (Gillette Windbrook), Pennwood Farms, Berlin, PA
  5. Gloryland Diana Rae-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), David Tait, Grottoes, VA
  6. Ryan-Vu Damion Relish (Erbacres Damion) Gene Iager & Craig Walton, Walkersville, MD
  7. Maview Gracie Dundee (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Michael Strowd, Hillsborough, NC
  8. Linden Loch Fever Starla (CrackholmFever-ET), Emily Shaw, Williamsburg, PA
  9. Daydreamer Sanchez Promise (GenMark Stmatic Sanchez), Richard Henry, New Castle, PA
  10. Sweet-Peas Atwood Elysia (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA

Senior 2-Year Old (18)

IMG_0303

  1. Arethusa Fever Almira (Crackholm Fever), Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, MD
  2. Ernest-Anthony MS Theory-ET (Crackholm Fever), David Packard, Montgomery, PA
  3. Rolling Spring Wind EL-ET (Gillette Winbdrook), Charles Bean, Franklin, PA
  4. Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Windy-Knoll-View Pley-ET), Reese Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  5. Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable (Crackholm Fever), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  6. Heart&Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET (Regancrest Dundee-eT), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  7. Sweet-Peas Atwood Marissa-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  8. Holly0Brooks Sids Gap (Pine Tree Sid-ET), Bryant Hlavatym, Lititz, PA
  9. Royal-Haven Atwood Ladybug (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Joel Younker, Fleetwood, PA
  10. Erinwood Lucy-Rae-ET (Comestar Lauthority), Jason Lloyd, Middleburgh, NY

Junior 3-Year Old (12)

IMG_0333

  1. BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  2. Windy-Knoll-View Parfait-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), James & Nina Burdette & Mike, Matt & Mark Iager, Mercersburg, PA
  3. Brook-Corner Atwood Woozy (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA
  4. St-Jacob Goldwyn Hazie-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Tim & Seth Leach, Pawlet, VT
  5. Savage-Leigh Atwood Lic (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Shelby Iager, Boonsboro, MD
  6. Ehrhardt Atwood Lasting (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Kevin Ehrhardt, Baldwin, MD
  7. Five Forks Shaw GW Goldy (Braedale Goldwyn), Tyler Shaw, Williamsburg, PA
  8. C-Cove Legend Tamolly (Savage-Leigh Gold Legend), Cessna Brothers, Clearville, PA
  9. Budjon-JK Sanchez Exchange (Gen-Mrk Stmatic Sanchez), Jason Lloyd, Middleburgh, NY
  10. Milksource After Supreme (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Alvin String

Senior 3-Year Old (12)

IMG_0363

  1. Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks (Braedale Goldwyn), Kevin Doeberiener, Ernest Kueffner & Michael Heath, Boonsboro, MD
  2. Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia (MS Atlees Sht Afterschock-ET), Gene & Craig Iager, Eric Walton & Oscar Dupasquier, Walkersville, MD
  3. Highland-H Atwood Tianna (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Dale Hindman, Brockway, PA
  4. Ronbeth Alexander Pearl (Golden-Oaks St Alexander), Kevin & Barb Ziemba, Katie & Brian Oster, Durhamville, NY
  5. Tillapyke Alex Gabriella (Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET), Emily Tillapaugh, Warnerville, NY
  6. Star-Rock Gabor 6439 (Willow-Marsh-CC Gabor-ET), Tom Barley, Conestoga, PA
  7. Windy-Knoll-View Perfect-ET (Ms. Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  8. Horizon GW Atwood UMA (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Jocelyn Riser, Gettysburg, PA
  9. Ovaltop Gibson Naomi (Silky Gibson-ET), Michael Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
  10. Harvue Atwood Emily Ann (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET) Berryville, VA

4-Year Cow (11)

IMG_0446

  1. Windy-Knoll-View Chantilly (Klassic Big Time-ET), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  2. Cityview Goldwyn Ace (Braedale Goldwyn), Richard Swartzbeck, Union Bridge, MD
  3. Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful (Braedale Goldwyn), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
  4. J&K Vue Jasper Gala-ET (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
  5. Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA
  6. Fairmont Atwood Lilac-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Wade Sturgeon, Fombell, PA
  7. Brook-Corner Cope Amelia (Dunns-Pride Copenhagen-ET), Bradley Hoover, Lebanon, PA
  8. Midas-Touch Chry Pie-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Jennifer King, Waddington, NY
  9. Plum-Line Aspen Karamel (EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET), Patrick Carey, Titusville, PA
  10. Spungold Aftershock Tara (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), New -Penn Genetics, Middleburg, PA

5-Year Old Cow (8)

IMG_0471

  1. M-River Sht Raquel-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), LaVon Yoder, Salisbury, PA
  2. Happydanny Jayz Sunday-ET (Hornland Jayz-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
  3. Heart&Soul C Me Im Radiant (Patience Sholine Contender-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  4. Maview Princess Nip (MD-Dun-Loafin PSS Nip-ET), Michael Strowd, Hillsborough, NC
  5. Ms Lew-Lin Talent Chaos –ET (Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET), Gordon Wood, Tioga, PA
  6. Windy-Knoll-View Convey-ET (Heather Holme Velvet), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  7. Arethusa Aspen Success (EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET), Jeffrey Sharts, Greenwich, NY
  8. Walk-Le Denton Flash (Opsal Witsar PS Denton-ET), Leroy, Brenda, Brad & Charlene Walker, Thomasville, PA

6 Years Old & Older (4)

IMG_0477

  1. J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Braedale Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
  2. Windy-Knoll-View Panini (Braedale Goldwyn) James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  3. Ovaltop Dundee-Ester (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Douglas Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
  4. Walk-Le Cold Queenberry (Cold Springs Kenyon 9118-ET), Leroy & Brenda Walker, Thomasville, PA

150,000lb (3)

IMG_0484

  1. Savage-Leigh Leona-ET (Canyon Breeze Allen-ET), Chip Savage, Union Bridge, MD
  2. Ernest-Anthony Tabitha (Braedale Goldwyn), Ernest Kueffner & Shannon Dwyer, Boonsboro, MD
  3. Walk-Le Damion Bella (Erbacres Damion), Leroy, Brenda, Brad & Charlene Walker, Thomasville, PA

Best Three Females (5)

IMG_0560
1. Windy-Knoll-View, James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
2. Savage-Leigh, Chip Savage, Union Bridge, MD
3. Heart & Soul Holsteins, Douglas & Jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
4. Gerald & Kathy Boop, Millmont, PA
5. Ovaltop Holsteins, Michael Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY

 


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend