Judge: Mark Rueth, Oxford, Wis

MEADOW GREEN ABSOLUTE FANNY Grand Champion Canadian National Red & White Show TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE BERRY, T&L CATTLE LTD., FRANK & DIANE BORBA

MEADOW GREEN ABSOLUTE FANNY
Grand Champion
Canadian National Red & White Show
TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE BERRY, T&L CATTLE LTD., FRANK & DIANE BORBA

Canadian National Red & White Show MEADOW GREEN ABSOLUTE FANNY Grand Champion TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE BERRY, T&L CATTLE LTD., FRANK & DIANE BORBA HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED Reserve Grand Champion MILKSOURCE LLC ROKEY-BENFER R CUTIE-RED-ET HM Grand Champion MILKSOURCE LLC

Canadian National Red & White Show
MEADOW GREEN ABSOLUTE FANNY
Grand Champion
TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE BERRY, T&L CATTLE LTD., FRANK & DIANE BORBA
HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED
Reserve Grand Champion
MILKSOURCE LLC
ROKEY-BENFER R CUTIE-RED-ET
HM Grand Champion
MILKSOURCE LLC

HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED Intermediate Champion Canadian National Red & White Show MILKSOURCE LLC

HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED
Intermediate Champion
Canadian National Red & White Show
MILKSOURCE LLC

Canadian National Red & White Show HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED Intermediate Champion MILKSOURCE LLC TRINAL BARBWIRE KELLY Reserve Intermediate Champion MILKSOURCE LLC JOLIBOIS FLORE CONTENDER HM Intermediate Champion FERME ROLANDALE ENR

Canadian National Red & White Show
HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED
Intermediate Champion
MILKSOURCE LLC
TRINAL BARBWIRE KELLY
Reserve Intermediate Champion
MILKSOURCE LLC
JOLIBOIS FLORE CONTENDER
HM Intermediate Champion
FERME ROLANDALE ENR

WILLOW-MARSH MOULNROUGE-RED Junior Champion Canadian National Red & White Show Michael Heath, Dymentholm Genetics

WILLOW-MARSH MOULNROUGE-RED
Junior Champion
Canadian National Red & White Show
Michael Heath, Dymentholm Genetics

WILLOW-MARSH MOULNROUGE-RED Junior Champion Michael Heath, Dymentholm Genetics LOOKOUT OLYMPIAN ALLSTAR Reserve Junior Champion Lookout Farm, Glaude, Mckinven MD-MAPLE-LAWN SICILY-RED Hm Junior Champion Westcoast Holsteins

WILLOW-MARSH MOULNROUGE-RED
Junior Champion
Michael Heath, Dymentholm Genetics
LOOKOUT OLYMPIAN ALLSTAR
Reserve Junior Champion
Lookout Farm, Glaude, Mckinven
MD-MAPLE-LAWN SICILY-RED
Hm Junior Champion
Westcoast Holsteins

ms-select-sale-logo-final

Summer Calf

BLONDIN AVALANCHE SPARKLES 1st place Summer Calf Canadian National Red & White Show William Morille

BLONDIN AVALANCHE SPARKLES
1st place Summer Calf
Canadian National Red & White Show
Ferme Intense & William Morille

1 BLONDIN AVALANCHE SPARKLES 109951662 FERME INTENSE & WILLIAM MORILLE
2 CHANMAR INTEGRAL MACY RED 12468865 LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, STEVE GLAUDE
3 JOLIBOIS FANCY DIAMONDBACK • 110157211 FERME ROLANDALE ENR

Junior Calf

VANDERWAY TEMNORTH DEFINT LYNZ 1st place Junior Calf Canadian National Red & White Show BECKHOLM, HOLESKA

VANDERWAY TEMNORTH DEFINT LYNZ
1st place Junior Calf
Canadian National Red & White Show
BECKHOLM, HOLESKA

1 VANDERWAY TEMNORTH DEFINT LYNZ 12296436 BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, JUSTIN HOLEKSA
2 RAYON D’OR LOTUS CORAIL RED 109644575 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
3 DESLACS LOTUS EMYA RED • 109788268 DESLACS HOLSTEIN • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
4 EXCELLENCE C RED REESE 109787714 FLEURY HOLSTEIN
5 BLONDIN AVALANCHE LEXINGTON 109951636 FERME ROLANDALE ENR
6 LAROCHELLE RAPTOWN SHADOW 109632571 FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
7 RAYON DOR AVALANCHE EMMALOU 109644584 FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC

Intermediate Calf

LAROCHELLE PITBULL SONIC 1st place Intermediate Calf Canadian National Red & White Show DOIN, CLEMAR

LAROCHELLE PITBULL SONIC
1st place Intermediate Calf
Canadian National Red & White Show
DOIN, CLEMAR

1 LAROCHELLE PITBULL SONIC 109632559 ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C
2 CAMPHOLS ABSOLUTE CHARITY 109704536 LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA
3 RANCHDALE ADDIC CHILI PEPPER 109721272 FRANK & DIANE BORBA, GERALD & GERALD TODD, JR, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
4 GEN-COM LEBRON BURN 106566179 CONTINENTAL HOLSTEINS
5 ROQUET VEGAS PIGMENT • 109825343 BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
6 MOUNT ELM LOTUS HABANERO 12263800 NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON

Senior Calf

MD-MAPLE-LAWN SICILY-RED 1st place Senior Calf Canadian National Red & White Show Westcoast Holsteins

MD-MAPLE-LAWN SICILY-RED
1st place Senior Calf
Canadian National Red & White Show
Westcoast Holsteins

1 MD-MAPLE-LAWN SICILY-RED-ET 3127381745 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
2 MS APPLE ANACONDA-RED-ET 3135361120 FERME INTENSE INC, WILLIAM MORILLE
3 JOLIBOIS FLORENCE LOTUS 109714458 FERME ROLANDALE ENR
4 MICHERET JENNY INTEGRAL RED 109696460 FERME MICHERET INC
5 HELMCREST DESTRY AISWYN 12130943 CHRISTOPHER CLARKE
6 MOUNT ELM DEFIANT KALEIDOSCOPE 12263786 NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
7 DUGOUFFRE MALONE RED LOU RED 109348576 FERME DUGOUFFRE S.E.N.C
8 BOBMUR BOZEMAN LEXI 12268728 BOBMUR FARMS, JORDAN HAWTHORNE

Summer Yearling

LOOKOUT OLYMPIAN ALLSTAR 1st place Summer Yearling Canadian National Red & White Show Lookout Farm, Glaude, Mckinven

LOOKOUT OLYMPIAN ALLSTAR
1st place Summer Yearling
Canadian National Red & White Show
Lookout Farm, Glaude, Mckinven

1 LOOKOUT OLYMPIAN ALLSTAR • 109645859 LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, STEVE GLAUDE, TARA MCKINVEN • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
2 LAROCHELLE ABSOLUTE SISSI 109262153 FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
3 ETEL VIVAL ADDICTION RED 109267799 FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
4 MOUNT ELM ARMANI SNAPDRAGON 11946295 NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON 5 MONTDALE RED WINE 12475211 PETER RYLAARSDAM
5 MONTDALE RED WINE 12475211 PETER RYLAARSDAM

Junior Yearling

WILLOW-MARSH MOULNROUGE-RED 1st place Junior Yearling Canadian National Red & White Show Michael Heath, Dymentholm Genetics

WILLOW-MARSH MOULNROUGE-RED
1st place Junior Yearling
Canadian National Red & White Show
Michael Heath, Dymentholm Genetics

1 WILLOW-MARSH MOULNROUGE-RE 143465405 MICHAEL HEATH, DAVID R. DYMENT
2 BOOTH-HAVEN LADY IN-RED-ET 143334712 TIM & SHARON ABBOTT, MICHEAL HEATH, BARCLAY PHOENIX, ROB HEFFERNAN
3 ETEL EMMA ABOUT RED • 109267778 FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
4 RAYON DOR ADDICT COUNTRY RED 108920725 ALICIA & JUSTIN VERONNEAU, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, MYRIC

Intermediate Yearling

MILKSOURCE DNT TALIA-RED 1st place Intermediate Yearling Canadian National Red & White Show Milksource Genetics

MILKSOURCE DNT TALIA-RED
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Canadian National Red & White Show
Milksource Genetics

  1. MILKSOURCE DNT TALIA-RED-ET • 73200971 MILKSOURCE LLC • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  2. ETEL LILI HEZTRY RED 109014159 FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
  3. MD-MAPLE-LAWN SIENNA-RED-ET 72302965 TRIPLE-T HOLSTEIN, MICHAEL HEATH, DYMENTHOLM GENETICS
  4. MALIC MR AUSSIE MAYA 109133167 FERME MALIC, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC

Junior Exhibitor Banner – FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN

Junior Breeder Banner –  FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN

Milking Yearling

WESTCOAST OLYMPIAN LAYLA 1st place Milking Yearling Canadian National Red & White Show Westcoast Holsteins

WESTCOAST OLYMPIAN LAYLA
1st place Milking Yearling
Canadian National Red & White Show
Westcoast Holsteins

1 WESTCOAST OLYMPIAN LAYLA • 12083512 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS • Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée, Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
2 GLEN ISLAY ARTIE BRANDY 12031387 ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
3 WESTCOAST DEFIANT DESIRE 12083539 LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, MEIHAVEN HOLSTEINS

Junior Two Year Olds

HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED 1st place Junior Two Year Old Canadian National Red & White Show MILKSOURCE LLC

HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Canadian National Red & White Show
MILKSOURCE LLC

dsc05011

1 HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED • 3014096953 MILKSOURCE LLC• Best Udder / Meilleur Pis

2 JOLIBOIS ABSOLUTE FANTASY • 108915598 FERME ROLANDALE ENR• Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée

3 MILKSOURCE ABSOLUT STAR-RED 73200919 FERME BLONDIN

4 JOLIBOIS FIDELITY AUSSIE 108915603 FERME ROLANDALE ENR

5 DESLACS BARBWIRE ALMIRA RED 108628803 DESLACS HOLSTEIN

6 BESLEA STERLING MERCI 11605400 BESLEA FARMS LTD

Senior Two Year Olds

GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ETS 1st place Senior Two Year Old Canadian National Red & White Show MILKSOURCE LLC, PIERRE BOULET

GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ETS
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Canadian National Red & White Show
MILKSOURCE LLC, PIERRE BOULET

1 GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ETS • 70257513 MILKSOURCE LLC, PIERRE BOULET• Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
2 RAYON DOR REDLINER CARA 11744762 ROSENHILL HOLSTEINS

Junior Three Year Old

dsc05064

  1. TRINAL BARBWIRE KELLY • 11866111 MILKSOURCE LLC• Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
  2. MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET 72506364 MILKSOURCE LLC
  3. BERGEROY INFRAROUGE DALIC • 107203262 BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC• Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  4. JOLIBOIS FAMOUS LADD P 108426529 FERME ROLANDALE ENR

Senior Three Year Olds

JOLIBOIS FLORE CONTENDER 1st place Senior Three Year Old Canadian National Red & White Show FERME ROLANDALE ENR

JOLIBOIS FLORE CONTENDER
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Canadian National Red & White Show
FERME ROLANDALE ENR

1 JOLIBOIS FLORE CONTENDER • 107918418 FERME ROLANDALE ENR

• Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée, Best Udder / Meilleur Pis

2 WESTCOAST LADD ASPEN 11512756 WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS

3 EASTWEST LJ DESTRY MCKEENA 107997768 LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, STEVE GLAUDE

4 MILKSOURCE ALMY SEXY-RED-ET 72230119 FERME BLONDIN

5 VALMAR HEZTRY LANA 11739921 C.J. VANDERLIP & SONS

6 DESLACS REDLINER GAB RED 108032628 FLEURY HOLSTEIN

7 JOLIBOIS FLORALIE CONTENDER 107918420 FERME ROLANDALE ENR

8 DESLACS HVEZDA AKILA RED 108032638 DESLACS HOLSTEIN

9 UP-RIDGE RAINY PRIZE 11566401 UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS

10 KARNVILLA LADD KARMA 11532081 D.W. KARN FARMS INC

11 ARDROSS LADY IN RED 11565307 ARDROSS HOLSTEINS

Four Year Olds

ROKEY-BENFER R CUTIE-RED-ET 1st place Four Year Old Canadian National Red & White Show MILKSOURCE LLC

ROKEY-BENFER R CUTIE-RED-ET
1st place Four Year Old
Canadian National Red & White Show
MILKSOURCE LLC

1 ROKEY-BENFER R CUTIE-RED-ET • 141777665 MILKSOURCE LLC

• Best Udder / Meilleur Pis

2 CRESCENTMEAD SWETIE PIE-RED 170265214 MILKSOURCE LLC, GRADY WENDORF

3 JOLIBOIS CONTENDER FEATHER RED • 11327988 FERME ROLANDALE ENR

• Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée

4 CHAKELBURG PICOLO LASANGA 11397307 CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, SHOWSTYLE 5 MONCHOIX DESTRY DAWN 11167932 HAROLD & LOIS WRIGHT, JOHN DORTMANS, JR, MCKENZIE WRIGHT,

Five Year Olds

MEADOW GREEN ABSOLUTE FANNY 1st place Five Year Old Canadian National Red & White Show TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE BERRY, T&L CATTLE LTD., FRANK & DIANE BORBA

MEADOW GREEN ABSOLUTE FANNY
1st place Five Year Old
Canadian National Red & White Show
TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE BERRY, T&L CATTLE LTD., FRANK & DIANE BORBA

  1. MEADOW GREEN ABSOLUTE FANNY • 10987488 TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE BERRY, T&L CATTLE LTD., FRANK & DIANE BORBA, • Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
  2. MOUNT ELM ROYCE JALAPENO 11173099 CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
  3. DESLACS REDLINER AVRIA RED • 106109652 DESLACS HOLSTEIN Bred & Owned / Propriété-Élevée
  4. DESLACS KITE GEE RED 106109636 DESLACS HOLSTEIN

 Mature Cow

CYRMO MR BURNS RAINBOW 1st place Mature Cow Canadian National Red & White Show PIERRE BOULET

CYRMO MR BURNS RAINBOW
1st place Mature Cow
Canadian National Red & White Show
PIERRE BOULET

  1. CYRMO MR BURNS RAINBOW • 104673274 PIERRE BOULET Best Udder / Meilleur Pis
  2. SUNNYLODGE M B GABRIELLE 9669666 QUEBEQUA HOLSTEINS