meta Autumn Opportunity Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Autumn Opportunity Show 2019


Date: 9 am, October 16th, 2019
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge: Cameron MacGregor, ON

d

BOSDALE DOORMAN F LIBBY
Grand Champion
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
BOSDALE FARMS INC

GRAND CHAMPION: BOSDALE DOORMAN F LIBBY (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, BOSDALE FARMS INC. & JOHN HUNYADY, CAMBRIDGE, ON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN JENAY-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST MATURE COW, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY (LAUTHORITY), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, EMBRADALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON

BOSDALE DOORMAN F LIBBY
Intermediate Champion
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
BOSDALE FARMS INC

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BOSDALE DOORMAN F LIBBY (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, BOSDALE FARMS INC. & JOHN HUNYADY, CAMBRIDGE, ON
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: GLENBERT DUALANE DOORMN SKYLAR (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE (SOLOMON), 1ST MILKING YEARLING, ALEAH FARMS TD., AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HOWARD W. DONER, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC., BEAVERTON, ON

ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL
Junior Champion
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
Clarkvalley & London Dairy

JUNIOR CHAMPION: ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET (BYWAY), 1ST INTERMEDIATE YEARLING, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE (DOORMAN),1ST SENIOR CALF, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: LEGEND-MAKER EMILIO CELINE (EMILIO), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON

JUNIOR CHAMPION 4-H CALF: CANHOPE BEEMER BRECKETT (BEEMER), 3RD SENIOR CALF, RON CANNING, TYLER CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION 4-H CALF: BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA (DENVER), 2ND JUNIOR CALF, BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION 4-H CALF: MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET (UNDENIED), 2ND INTERMEDIATE CALF, DYLAN BRANTNER, JAY S ROBERTSON, KEATON PHOENIX, EVANS CITY, PA

SUMMER HEIFER CALF

Born after June 1st, 2019

CAMFLAT CHEIF CHIQUITA
1st Place Summer Calf
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
Camflat & Kyle Campsall

  1. CAMFLAT CHIEF CHIQUITA, HOCANF13205492
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, KYLE CAMPSALL, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. ERROLEA SOLOMON BELCALIS, HOCANF13179493
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  3. SMITHDEN TREVOR PUMPKIN, HOCANF13415705
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS
  4. KENTVILLE CRUSHABUL LAVERN, HOCANF13502686
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  5. FLORBIL SOLOMON GEORGI, HOCANF13433980
    FLORBIL FARMS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  6. KINGSWAY SIDEKICK ORANGOUTANG, HOCANF110891369
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. VOGUE CRUSHABULL LIBERTY, HOCANF13506998
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JERSEYVILLE, ON
  8. LORMARR LEA SOLOMON BLANCA, HOCANF13331125
    1st Jr All Ontario
    LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  9. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MONARCH, HOCANF13396660
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  10. ASPIRATION JORDY LILY, HOCANF13396661
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  11. BROWNDALE MACNUT PP NOVA, HOCANF13381124
    BROWNDALE FARM, PARIS, ON
  12. PALHILL CONTROL GEORGINA, HOCANF13437725
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON

JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born after March 1st, 2019

CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI
1st Place Junior Calf
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
Scott Werry, Trent Valley, Warhorse

  1. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  2. BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA, HOCANF13186873
    1st 4-H
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
  3. ELMCROFT AVALANCHE POLLY, HOCANF13320411
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  4. WALNUTLAWN BLAKE ALEX, HOCANF13304061
    WALNUTLAWN FARMS LIMITED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  5. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY REDROOM, HOCANF13427132
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  6. EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  7. SMITHDEN LAUTRUST EXCLUSIVE, HOCANF13415688
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  8. RONBETH SOLOMON NIFTY, HOCANF13381604
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. MOUNT ELM BLAKE RAIN BOOTS, HOCANF13284389
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  10. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN ZUMBA DANCE, HOCANF13284387
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, GREENBANK, ON
  11. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ALLSET, HOCANF13386898
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. OAKFIELD APP AVA RASCAL-ET, HO840F3134445418
    2nd 4-H
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  13. FRAELAND DENVER REVIVAL, HOCANF13114505
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  14. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO-ET, HO840F3134445381
    3rd 4-H
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, SIERRA EMPEY, UXBRIDGE, ON
  15. PHOENIXHOLM UNSTOPABULL BOBBIE, HOCANF13452949
    4th 4-H
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  16. ASPIRATION KING ROYAL LORDE, HOCANF12431126
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  17. J-STAR CALAWAY ATLANTIC, HOCANF13359453
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. VALVIEW SIDEKICK SHIMMER, HOCANF12469921
    VALVIEW FARM LTD, PORT PERRY, ON
  19. SMITHDEN ELECTRIC AMEE, HOCANF13415691
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  20. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY HEAVEN, HOCANF12716269
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  21. HARVDALE KINGDOC SKITTLES, HOCANF13392778
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  22. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION IGGY, HOCANF13132111
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  23. MARKAY DOUGLAS LUCY, HOCANF12240206
    ALLAN MILLER, MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  24. VC-LANGELANDS OW ROSALIE, HOCANF13313905
    5th 4-H
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  25. ALOWAY SIDEKICK GERRY, HOCANF13252903
    ALLAN LANGERAAP, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  26. FAIRMONT UNIX LIZA-ET, HO840F3203988120
    6th 4-H
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  27. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MIA, HOCANF13396647
    7th 4-H
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  28. MARKAY JACOBY LIVIE, HOCANF12240204
    ALLAN MILLER, MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  29. BOBMUR RAGER LEXUS, HOCANF13275440
    1st Jr All Ontario
    8th 4-H
    BOBMUR FARMS, CASSDAN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  30. UNIQUE LUCKY CHARM, HOCANF13391999
    CHERRYRIDGE FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2018, January or February 2019

FRADON DOUGLAS LACEY
1st Place Winter Calf
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
Jeff Stephens

  1. FRADON DOUGLAS LACEY, HOCANF13089608
    JEFF STEPHENS, MCKENNA STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  2. MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET, HO840F3134445371
    1st 4-H
    DYLAN BRANTNER, JAY S ROBERTSON, KEATON PHOENIX, EVANS CITY, PA
  3. SMITHDEN CAPITAL GAIN ELLIE, HOCANF13234839
    1st Jr All Ontario
    2nd 4-H
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. CROVALLEY ACROBAT ALLSTAR, HOCANF13386878
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  6. MILLEN DOORMAN RANITA, HOCANF13076682
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  7. BLONDIN AVALANCHE SUNBURST, HOCANF111263218
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. DUCKETT A CRISP GALA-RED-ET, HO840F3204333337
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. BRADWOOD DENVER ELEANOR, HOCANF12804723
    BRADWOOD HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  10. CEDARHOLME CORONADO VIOLET, HOCANF13230600
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  11. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTINA, HOCANF13173861
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  12. FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART, HOCANF13114491
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON
  13. HANALEE UNIX MARCELLA, HOCANF13335948
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  14. HANALEE IMPRESS CABANA, HOCANF13335949
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  15. CARLDOT SIDEKICK SYDNEY, HOCANF13232738
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  16. OCD DIAMOND RACY-RED-ET, HO840F3134445218
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  17. RI-JUL TATOO MAGIC-ET, HO840F3143278378
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. BLAYJOY DEVOUR CAJUN, HOCANF13230183
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  19. LANGELANDS SOLOMON PHOEBE, HOCANF13313904
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  20. ROCKHILL DOC CREEPY, HOCANF13096454
    POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, CHATSWORTH, ON
  21. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
    EVAN STANLEY, FERME INTENSE INC, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  22. ALTONA LEA SOLOMON TRICKY, HOCANF13403980
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  23. ALTONA LEA UNIX HERMINIE, HOCANF12904005
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  24. DIEMERTDALE SIDEKICK CORINA, HOCANF13279829
    DIEMERTDALE ACRES LTD, AYTON, ON
  25. RALSTON DEMPSEY PANDORA, HOCANF111385478
    SIMPLY LAVISH HOLSTEINS, BARRIE, ON

d

SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2018

COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE
1st Place Senior Calf
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
Beck-ridge

  1. COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  2. MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE-ET, HO840F3200362911
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. CANHOPE BEEMER BRECKETT, HOCANF13120514
    1st 4-H
    1st Jr All Ontario
    RON CANNING, TYLER CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  4. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA, HOCANF111263137
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  5. KAROLSTEIN LACTOSE BEEMER, HOCANF110498792
    DANDYLAND FARM, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  6. EARINCLIFFE EPIC SHANDY, HOCANF12716260
    GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  7. GENDARRA WINDBROOK PUMPKIN, HOCANF13262090
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  8. MILLEN ALEAH NAUGHTY DIAMOND, HOCANF13076665
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  9. KENTVILLE D GLITTER GIRL, HOCANF12743410
    GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, SIERRA EMPEY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  10. PETITCLERC EMILIO ADENE, HOCANF111421748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. SMITHDEN CINDERDOOR AABRIELLA, HOCANF13234826
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. CROVALLEY SOLOMON AMAZON, HOCANF13258829
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  13. PRYME JR MARDIS GRAS, HOCANF13155707
    BRETT ALDERS, WAINFLEET, ON
  14. BROOKTURN JACOBY SHAMROCK, HOCANF12941521
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  15. HANALEE D CHERRY CARBON, HOCANF13335931
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  16. SDDOTTE DEF SKITTLES-RED-ET, HO840F3149884237
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, REFLEX GENETICS LLC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  17. EXTRAMILE INTENSE DOORMAN, HOCANF13240907
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  18. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL MAPLE, HOCANF13273809
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, RICHMOND, QC
  19. MAPEL WOOD DENVER ECHO, HOCANF13097908
    2nd 4-H
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  20. NEW GALMA UNDENIED HOPE, HOCANF13241845
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  21. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MISSION, HOCANF12431129
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  22. BOBMUR AMMO NIGHTLIGHT, HOCANF12945734
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    BOBMUR FARMS, CASSDAN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  23. PONDVUE SIDEKICK GLORY, HOCANF13007369
    3rd 4-H
    ALLAN MILLER, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  24. SUNNYBLOOM AIRLIFT LORRAINE, HOCANF13216014
    3rd Junior All Ontario
    BLOOMFIELD FARMS LTD, ETHAN BLOOMFIELD, ILDERTON, ON
  25. ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR ANNIE, HOCANF12903995
    4th 4-H
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  26. ECHO GLEN DRMN SERENITY, HOCANF13131286
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, ECHO GLEN FARM, FERGUS, ON
  27. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MERLOT, HOCANF12431130
    5th 4-H
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  28. GLEN ISLAY SIDEKICK BAMBUSA, HOCANF12879678
    6th 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  29. CLARKVALLEY KINGBOY DANCER, HOCANF13245872
    7th 4-H
    AMANDA SHIER, ELMHEIGHTS FARM, CANNINGTON, ON
  30. STANWOOD IMPRESSION CORONA, HOCANF12628145
    9th 4-H
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  31. VC-LANGELANDS IMPRESS ELENOR, HOCANF12564131
    10th 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  32. LEACHLAND TATOO GWENDA, HOCANF13233057
    SPARKSVIEW GENETICS, HARLEY, ON

SUMMER YEARLING

Born June, July or August 2018

LEGEND-MAKER EMILIO CELINE
1st Place Summer Yearling
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
Gore Ridge

  1. LEGEND-MAKER EMILIO CELINE, HOCANF12985434
    GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  2. KINGSWAY JACOBY A TEAGUON, HOCANF12867506
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. VOGUE LMF SUNBURST, HOCANF13097889
    CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, PARALLEL GENETICS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  4. VC-LANGELANDS RC SOMERSBY, HOCANF12564127
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  5. AROLENE GOLD CHIP LORNA, HOCANF111116602
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  6. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY DESSERT, HOCANF12945946
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  7. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ARISSA, HOCANF12986042
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. SMITHDEN SLATER AMETHYST, HOCANF13123906
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. RONBETH DOORMAN EMILY, HOCANF13173837
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. ASPIRATION LY-GC ALLIE MAGICAE, HOCANF12431135
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, GUELPH, ON
  11. RONBETH SOLOMON NIBBLES, HOCANF13173841
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, MARMORA, ON
  12. ASPIRATION UNDENIED ALLIE MAGI, HOCANF12431132
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  13. VOGUE KR LUST’S DEVOTION, HOCANF13097887
    CROWNING TOUCH HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  14. VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  15. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A BEWARE, HOCANF12867511
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, LISTOWEL, ON
  16. VOGUE SIDEKICK WISH, HOCANF13097894
    LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, STORY BOOK HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  17. SMITHDEN CG GUINEVERE, HOCANF13123905
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. ALTONA LEA SOLOMON JASMINE, HOCANF12903979
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

s

JUNIOR YEARLING

Born March, April or May 2018

POPLARVALE EXPANDER MARIA
1st Place Spring Yearling
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
David Dyment & Sebastien Dion

  1. POPLARVALE EXPANDER MARIA, HOCANF12819146
    DAVID R. DYMENT, SEBASTIEN DION, DUNDAS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AUTRUDY, HOCANF12986033
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. KAMPS-RX APPLES ATBEST-ET, HO840F3147705274
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS, HOCANF13068565
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  5. HEATHERICK LAUTRUST NINJA, HOCANF12964695
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, MURRAY MCGONIGLE, STRATFORD, ON
  6. HANALEE CINDER HOPE, HOCANF13067710
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  7. APPLE-PTS BMR ATTRACTION-ET, HO840F3147207053
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  8. CANHOPE SOLOMON LAILA, HOCANF13120495
    1st Jr All Ontario
    RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  9. PAULROE JACOBY GOLD, HOCANF12350986
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  10. EARINCLIFFE DOORMAN CASEY, HOCANF12716248
    SCOTT BRETHET , LONDON DAIRY, TOTTENHAM, ON
  11. OCD JORDY LADYBIRD-RED-ET, HO840F3134445150
    CROWNING TOUCH HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  12. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AUGUST, HOCANF12986034
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  13. ASPIRATION JORDY LUMINOUS, HOCANF12431137
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  14. BENRISE JACOBY NAOMI, HOCANF13044715
    1st 4-H
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  15. STANWOOD SOLOMON ASHLEY, HOCANF12628140
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  16. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN MOXIE, HOCANF12986716
    2nd 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  17. ASPIRATION CHIEF LUSTROUS, HOCANF12431139
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  18. EARINCLIFFE LAUTHORITY SHINA, HOCANF12716242
    MALDEN VALLEY FARMS LTD, SCOTT BRETHET, WOODSLEE, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

Born December 2017, January or February 2018

ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL
1st Place Winter Yearling
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
Clarkvalley & London Dairy

  1. ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET, HO840F3146450509
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. MISS OCD CALLEN GEORGIA-ET, HO840F3134445098
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  3. OAKFIELD GOLD DUCKY-ET, HO840F3134445090
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, KINGSWAY FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. SAVAGEDALE DRMN WILLIE, HOCANF12238043
    ECHO GLEN FARM, ROBERT WILMOT, SAVAGEDALE FARM, DORCHESTER, ON
  5. CROVALLEY AVALANCHE RADIANT, HOCANF12986017
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. MILLEN SOLOMON DINA, HOCANF12771382
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  7. RONBETH HIGH OCTANE LAVEENA, HOCANF13055528
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. FRAELAND SOLOMON BONNIE, HOCANF12732029
    BRAEMAR HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, ST. MARYS, ON
  9. HVF DOORMAN RIVER, HOCANF110754639
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

JUNIOR HERD

Three animals carrying the same prefix, exhibitor must solely own at least one

  1. John, Justin & Ryan Crowley, Hastings, ON
  2. Jason Millen, Omemee, ON
  3. Ronbeth Holsteins, Hastings, ON

MILKING SENIOR YEARLING

Born September, October or November 2017 – IN MILK.

CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE
1st Place Milking Yearling
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
ALEAH FARMS LTD, AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HOWARD W. DONER, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC

  1. CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE, HOCANF12762892
    BEST UDDER
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HOWARD W. DONER, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. MARSFIELD SOLOMON RAVEN, HOCANF12864703
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, TRISTAN RAE, VOGUE CATTLE CO., MILDMAY, ON
  3. OCD ATWOOD BRASH-ET, HO840F3134445041
    D.W. KARN FARMS INC, DEREK KARN, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. CROVALLEY SOLO MILKSHAKE, HOCANF12762890
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  5. WELANE EXPANDER LOTTY, HOCANF12397917
    LEWIS WEBER, ORVANCY HOLSTEINS, ELMIRA, ON
  6. BOSDALE CONTROL TIFFANY, HOCANF12919093
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  7. EARINCLIFFE SEAVER JENNA, HOCANF12716221
    SCOTT BRETHET , LONDON DAIRY, TOTTENHAM, ON
  8. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ANYWAYS-ET, HO840F3133191511
    RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING, TYLER CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  9. TERRYLEA GOLDWYN BOMBSHELL, HOCANF12848800
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, TERRYLEA HOLSTEINS, TREVOR J WILLOWS, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, KINCARDINE, ON
  10. CROVALLEY BENEFIT SHELLY, HOCANF12986011
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

UP-RIDGE SOLOMON LAVENDER
1st Place Junior Two Year Old
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

  1. UP-RIDGE SOLOMON LAVENDER, HOCANF12608140
    BEST UDDER
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. SAHARA BEEMER RIOT, HOCANF12704255
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  3. KINGSWAY DEMPSEY ROSEMARY, HOCANF12867411
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. OAKFIELD SID CANTER-ET, HO840F3134444987
    FRAELAND FARMS, ROCKYMOUNTAIN HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  5. BOSDALE DOORMAN MARY, HOCANF12697877
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  6. ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR GRAYZER, HOCANF12145075
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

GLENBERT DUALANE DOORMN SKYLAR,
1st Place Senior Two Year Old
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
GLENBERT HOLSTEINS,

  1. GLENBERT DUALANE DOORMN SKYLAR, HOCANF12225767
    BEST UDDER
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. BRIDGEVIEW HIGH OCTANE SKOR, HOCANF12573751
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  3. SMITHDEN MCCUTCHEN LAINEY, HOCANF12585939
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JERSEYVILLE, ON
  4. ARCADIA GOLDWYN SHELL, HOCANF12583263
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, MATT FORESTELL, KINCARDINE, ON
  5. DUCKETT DRACK GABBY, HO840F3137052947
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  6. PAULROE JACOBY CHECKER, HOCANF12350957
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  7. CROVALLEY SOLOMON MISCUE, HOCANF12762866
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  8. HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH, HOCANF12720467
    1st Jr All Ontario
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  9. UP-RIDGE CINDERDOOR LADYBUG, HOCANF12608118
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  10. ALTONA LEA DOORMAN ATTACK, HOCANF12145065
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

JACREST TONKA NARCISSA
1st Place Junior Three Year Old
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON

  1. JACREST TONKA NARCISSA, HOCANF12343285
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. QUALITY BEEMER FLINSUE, HOCANF12384738
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  3. KAYMANOR SID ATHENS, HOCANF12417069
    BEST UDDER
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  4. APPLEVUE SOLOMON CIARA, HOCANF12313342
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, ECHO GLEN FARM, SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  5. EMILANE ARMANI GRACE, HOCANF11580343
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  6. SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU, HOCANF109837943
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  7. CROVALLEY DOORMAN REALITY, HOCANF12465808
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DANIA, HOCANF12150302
    ROCKYMOUNTAIN HOLSTEINS, SCOTT BRETHET, WATER VALLEY, AB
  9. QUALITY BRADY APRICOT, HOCANF12384739
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  10. LEGACY V M DOORMAN TOO LATE, HOCANF12403796
    DAVID WIDEMAN, LEGACY HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

BOSDALE DOORMAN F LIBBY,
1st Place Senior Three Year Old
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
BOSDALE FARMS INC

  1. BOSDALE DOORMAN F LIBBY, HOCANF12300674
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. KINGSWAY DOORMAN DREW, HOCANF12392442
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. EARINCLIFFE DEFIANT LOGAN, HOCANF12150284
    SCOTT BRETHET , PIERRE BOULET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  4. ELMCROFT DEMPSEY JACKIE, HOCANF12390648
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  5. QUALITY SOLOMON LOVELY, HOCANF12384712
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. PIERSTEIN GOLDCHIP ROXIE, HOCANF109731197
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  7. TOMALYNN AFTERSHOCK DANDY, HOCANF12165793
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  8. QUALITY SOLOMON LUST, HOCANF12384713
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY

1st Place Four Year Old
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
EMBRDALE FARM

  1. EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY, HOCANF11950006
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  2. ALTONA LEA FEVER JANELLE, HOCANF12144995
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  3. UP-RIDGE DOORMAN HOPALONG, HOCANF12195597
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

EL RIO PROMISE ATWOOD
1st Place Five Year Old
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
DAVID J. FARAGHER, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS

  1. DEL RIO PROMISE ATWOOD, HOCANF108268147
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  2. BOSDALE ATWOOD R T ELSA, HOCANF11948844
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. EARINCLIFFE AFTERSHOCK DARLA, HOCANF11793234
    PIERRE BOULET, SCOTT BRETHET, MONTMAGNY, QC

 

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2013

MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN JENAY-ET
1st Place Aged Cow
2019 Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show
ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS,

  1. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN JENAY-ET, HOUSAF71251901
    BEST UDDER
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  2. UPPER CANADA ATWOOD DELIGHT, HOCANF9834127
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. ADIEU LAUTHORITY TYPHOON, HOCANF11616485
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  4. ELMCROFT DEMPSEY CHEERIO, HOCANF11723114
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  5. ALTONA LEA STEADY AMEN, HOCANF11124473
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  6. CRAIGCREST RUBIES RESOLUTION, HOCANF11732992
    CHRISLAND HOLSTEINS, PETER KEITH CHRISTIE, CALEDON, ON
  7. HARVDALE LAUTHORITY PEANUT, HOCANF11558684
    1st Jr All Ontario
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  8. CROVALLEY GOLD RACKCITY, HOCANF11286920
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

BREEDERS HERD


1. ARI ERKSTEIN, VAUGHN, ON
2. ED BOS, CAMBRIDGE, ON
3. MICHAEL LUPTON, EMBRO, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. KINGSWAY FARMS
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. BOSDALE FARMS INC
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS
    LISTOWEL, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS (CROVALLEY)
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. BOSDALE FARMS INC (BOSDALE)
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. SCOTT BRETHET (EARINCLIFFE)
    TOTTENHAM, ON