meta Autumn Opportunity Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Autumn Opportunity Show 2018


Date: Oct 17, 2018 @ 9am
Location: Orangeville, ON
Judge: Justin Burdette, PA

d

2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret
Grand Champion
Aleah Farms, Yates, Millen Farms
Bosdale Shottle Liberty
Reserve Grand Champion
Bosdale Farms
Cityview Braxton Lois
HM Grand Champion

Grand Champion: Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret (Goldwyn), 1st place 5 Year Old, Aleah Farms Ltd., Matthew and Tyler Yates, Millen Farms, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Bosdale Shottle Liberty (Shottle), 1st place Mature Cow, Bosdale Farms Inc., ON
Honourable Mention Grand Champion: Cityview Braxton Lois (Braxton), 1st place 4 Year Old, BBC Holsteins, Loralans Holsteins, Marthaven Holsteins, Weswin Holsteins, ON

Kingsway Goldwyn Ladonna
Intermediate Champion
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Kingsway Farms

Intermediate Champion: Kingsway Goldwyn Ladonna (Goldwyn), 1st place Senior 3, Kingsway Farms, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Hendercroft Atwood Harmony (Atwood), 1st place Junior 3, Beckridge Holsteins, Quality Holsteins, Agriber Societa Agricola Srl, ON
Honourable Mention Intermediate Champion: Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Koke (Lauthority), 2nd Senior 3, Vale-O-Skene, ON

Ronbeth Doorman Sultana
Junior Champion
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Clarkvalley Holsteins, Keaton & Barclay Phoenix, Bill Shillings

Junior Champion: Ronbeth Doorman Sultana (Doorman), 1st place Intermediate Yearling, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Keaton & Barclay Phoenix, Bill Shillings, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Walkhavern Doorman Zadia (Doorman), 1st place Junior Yearling, Walkhavern Farms Limited, ON.
Honourable Mention Junior Champion: Crovalley Solomon Sparkle (Solomon), 1st place Senior Calf, Aleah Farms Ltd, Ava Doner, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Howard Doner & Select Farm & Export Services Inc., ON

Junior Champion 4-H: Walkhavern Doorman Zadia (Doorman), 1st place Junior Yearling, Walkhavern Farms Limited, ON. 4-H for Ryan Lewis
Reserve Junior Champion 4-H: Crovalley Solomon Sparkle (Solomon), 1st place Senior Heifer, Aleah Farms Ltd, Ava Doner, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Howard Doner & Select Farm & Export Services Inc., ON. 4-H for Ava Doner
Honourable Mention Champion 4-H: Ms Maple-Downs A S Gwen-ET (Aftershock), 2nd place Junior Yearling, Adam Clark. 4-H for Peter Leach.

SUMMER HEIFER CALF

Born after June 1st, 2018

Millen Solomon Ellie
1st place Summer Calf
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Millen Farms

  1. MILLEN SOLOMON ELLIE, HOCANF13076647
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. Leachfeild Atwood Dazzle, 11189418
    Peter Leach, ON
  3. TRENT VALLEY DOORMAN BALDY, HOCANF12717637
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  4. KENTVILLE DENVER LENA, HOCANF12743402
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  5. LEACHLAND SOLOMON GABBY, HOCANF12953983
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  6. SMITHDEN SLATER AMETHYST, HOCANF13123906
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. HARVDALE SOLOMON KISS, HOCANF13100099
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  8. VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  9. BREAMONT DENVER LAYLA, HOCANF13011179
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  10. VALE-O-SKENE UNIX JILLIAN, HOCANF13132091
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON

JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born after March 1st, 2018

Mapel Wood Doorman Dancer
1st place Junior Calf
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Clarkvalley & Pierre Boulet

  1. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER, HOCANF12900970
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PIERRE BOULET, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. KENTVILLE CHIEF ALICIA, HOCANF12743393
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  3. OAKFIELD AVALAN LIBERTY, HO840F3134445231
    JONATHAN & ALICIA LAMB, KEATON PHOENIX, OAKFIELD, NY
  4. GLEANN GRACIE A, HOCANF13117495
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION SPICY, HOCANF12960417
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  6. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SENSATION, HOCANF12679612
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  7. ROCKLAN JORDY AKITA-ET, HOUSAF144521085
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  8. MTELGIN DOORMAN HAVANA, HOCANF12654806
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  9. BROOKTURN GOLD CHIP LACEY, HOCANF12941505
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  10. MILLBROOKE DOORMAN KARDASHIAN, HOCANF13029284
    ED MEULENDYK, BADJEROS, ON
  11. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SEDUCTION, HOCANF12679614
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  12. COMESTAR LAMAGOLDY GOLDWYN, HOCANF110840255
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  13. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZABRINA, HOCANF12986718
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  14. OCONNORS LEAP YEAR 2148, HOCANF40012148
    O’CONNOR LAND & CATTLE CO, AJAX, ON
  15. RONBETH SOLOMON LOVEBUG, HOCANF13055540
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  16. ALLSTAR DOORMAN AMADEENA, HOCANF110283111
    ALLSTAR GEN, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  17. PAULROE JACOBY GOLD, HOCANF12350986
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. ASPIRATION CHIEF LUSTROUS, HOCANF12431139
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  19. ASPIRATION JORDY LUMIN, HOCANF12431138
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  20. BROOKTURN SOLOMON HONOUR, HOCANF12941507
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  21. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN MOXIE, HOCANF12986716
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  22. ASPIRATION JORDY LUMINOUS, HOCANF12431137
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  23. MAIFIELD GOLDEN DREAMS RIDDLE, HOCANF12967965
    ALMET FARMS LTD, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  24. OSTENDVILLE JACOBY INDIGO, HOCANF12692839
    J-WAY HOLSTEINS, ST. PAUL’S, ON
  25. ROYAL LYNN SOLOMON ASH, HOCANF12752659
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2017, January or February 2018

Leachland Solomon Miss
1st place Intermediate Calf
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Beckridge Holsteins

  1. LEACHLAND SOLOMON MISS, HOCANF12953965
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  2. OCONCREST DEMPSEY SENORITA, HOCANF12743142
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. WALNUTLAWN DOC BRILLIANCE, HOCANF12508190
    WALNUTLAWN FARMS LIMITED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  4. MILLEN SOLOMON DINA, HOCANF12771382
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  5. SAVAGEDALE DRMN WILLIE, HOCANF12238043
    ECHO GLEN FARM, ROBERT WILMOT, SAVAGEDALE FARM, DORCHESTER, ON
  6. RONBETH BROKAW TIFFY, HOCANF13055522
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  8. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW COWBELL, HO840F3144801347
    LOGGANLANE HOLSTEINS, LOGMAR HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  9. FRAELAND SOLOMON BONNIE, HOCANF12732029
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  10. BOBASYL EVERLASTING LEGACY, HOCANF12965565
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  11. KNOLLRAY GOLD CHIP BAILEY, HOCANF12774474
    GEOFFREY CARBERRY, LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, SKYLINE HOLSTEINS, CALEDON, ON
  12. CURLY-HEITS DG GRACE, HOUSAF144526558
    LOGGANLANE HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  13. AHD SOLOMON SOFIA, HOCANF12943771
    ARROWHEAD DAIRY, TEESWATER, ON
  14. VALE-O-SKENE SID STELLA, HOCANF12960409
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  15. FLORBIL DOORMAN PHYLLIS, HOCANF12921274
    FLORBIL FARMS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  16. HVF DOORMAN RIVER, HOCANF110754639
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  17. GOLDENFLO JACOBY RICKSHAW, HOCANF12980876
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, ELMER WEEKS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  18. WALNUTLAWN CALLEN SHELBY, HOCANF12508186
    WALNUTLAWN FARMS LIMITED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  19. EMBRDALE HISTORY ELUDE, HOCANF12997532
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  20. VALE-O-SKENE DOORMAN BELLE, HOCANF12960410
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  21. MCINTOSH CIT CAT ELECTRIC, HOCANF12905041
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, MCINTOSH HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  22. KINGSWAY SOLOMON TANGO, HOCANF12867440
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  23. GLENN-ANN SOLOMON SHARNA-ET, HOUSAF144416842
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  24. HARVDALE ADDICTION MARBLE, HOCANF12720490
    ASHLEY HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  25. LANGELANDS UNIX MONA, HOCANF12564125
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON

SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2017

Crovalley Solomon Sparke
1st place Senior Calf
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Aleah Farms, Gonzalez, Doner, Select Farm & Exports

  1. CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE, HOCANF12762892
    1st 4-H 
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HOWARD W. DONER, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. KAMPY CORVETTE GRETCHEN, HO840F3143974785
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, GERARDO, JOSE GONZALEZ , SELECT FARM, EXPORT SERVICES, BEAVERTON, ON
  3. OPPORTUNITY GOLD PHOENIX-ET, HO840F3136680432
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  4. OAKFIELD CINDER ROSLYN-ET, HO840F3134445012
    FRANK MEISNER, KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  5. ECHO GLEN JACOBY BELLADONNA, HOCANF12238040
    ECHO GLEN FARM, DORCHESTER, ON
  6. MELL-WOODTV CONTROL ANNE, 8403143702968
    TRENT VALLEY , JASON DAVID MELL
  7. GOULAIT HIGH OCTANE ELSA, HOCANF110103174
    FERME MARLAU, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, PLAISANCE, QC
  8. BRIDGEVIEW DOORMAN SKITTLES, HOCANF12929243
    DOUG CRANSTON, JEFF STEPHENS, ANCASTER, ON
  9. MILLEN SOLOMON DARCY, HOCANF12771359
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  10. HOLYWELL TAPPS DIDGERIDO, HOCANF12163095
    DENNIS E. MARTIN, HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  11. EMBRDALE HASTY SOLOMON, HOCANF12815258
    2nd 4-H 
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  12. ROYAL LYNN WS BLACK SENSATION, HOCANF12752626
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  13. NEW GALMA SOLOMON ADELINE, HOCANF12737662
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  14. BLAYJOY CALLEN MARBLE, HOCANF12786670
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  15. LEGEND-MAKER JACOBY VIVICA, HOCANF12556182
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, WOODSTOCK, ON
  16. ROYAL LYNN CORAL’S GOLD, HOCANF12752631
    CALMAC HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  17. OAKFIELD-BRO SIR FRANTIC-ET, HO840F3134445048
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  18. ROYAL LYNN GOLD CHIP CANTEEN, HOCANF12752632
    CALMAC HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  19. MILLBROOKE SOLOMON KYGO, HOCANF12370118
    FRED & MARIAN HOPKINS, ELMWOOD, ON
  20. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION SASSY, HOCANF12960403
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  21. FLORBIL DOORMAN LAVENDER, HOCANF12735121
    FLORBIL FARMS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  22. HOLYWELL EXPANDER SPLATTER, HOCANF12163093
    AMANDA SHIER, CANNINGTON, ON
  23. TRINAL BREWMASTER MIA, HOCANF12943759
    TRINAL HOLSTEINS, TEESWATER, ON
  24. ROYAL LYNN CINDER JIVE, HOCANF12752633
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  25. NEW GALMA CONTROL DEB, HOCANF12737640
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON

SUMMER YEARLING

Born June, July or August 2017

Corrcroft Doorman Kristie
1st place Summer Yearling
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Colin & Karen Leach, David Leach

  1. CORRCROFT DOORMAN KRISTIE, HOCANF110431156
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  2. ULMAR CONTROL ETERNITY, HOCANF12160152
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    PFISTER DAIRY, MITCHELL, ON
  3. MILLBROOKE DOORMAN COPY, HOCANF12370110
    ED MEULENDYK, BADJEROS, ON
  4. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON CHIPOTLE, HOCANF12679598
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMOND GEMMA, HOCANF12640596
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  6. AHD SOLOMON ZENA, HOCANF12749168
    1st 4-H 
    ARROWHEAD DAIRY, TEESWATER, ON
  7. VALE-O-SKENE BRADY ROSIE, HOCANF12640595
    2nd 4-H 
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  8. CANHOPE SOLOMON CARMELLA, HOCANF12767204
    RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  9. DANDYLAND SID ABIGAIL, HOCANF12704270
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  10. KINGSWAY DOORMAN AROMA, HOCANF12392547
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, HAZBRO HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  11. VC-LANGELANDS SOLOMON KAHLUA, HOCANF12564121
    LANGELANDS FARMS, ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  12. MURRAYHOLM 1ST GRADE ADRIENNE, HOCANF12743291
    ELMHEIGHTS FARM, STEVENLEA HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  13. VALLEYRIVER SOLOMON TEQUILA, HOCANF12525929
    VALLEYRIVER FARMS LTD, BOGNOR, ON
  14. DARWELL BEEMER SADIE, HOCANF12583495
    LES & DARLENE SHARPE, ORTON, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING

Born March, April or May 2017

Walkhavern Doorman Zadie
1st place Junior Yearling
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Walkhavern Farms

  1. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZADIE, HOCANF12446751
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    1st 4-H 
    CHAMPION 4-H CALF 
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  2. MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET, 8403136717967
    2nd 4-H 
    HM CHAMPION 4-H CALF 
    ADAM CLARK, Woodville, ON
  3. KENTVILLE ATWOOD DUBLIN, HOCANF12743368
    GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, SIERRA EMPEY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. CROVALLEY BROKAW AMIGO, HOCANF12762869
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  5. ARETHUSA SID ABYSS-ET, HO840F3137803028
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  6. STONEBED JACOBY IZZY, HOCANF12770437
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, STONEBED HOLSTEINS, WES KILLING, TAVISTOCK, ON
  7. RONBETH SOLOMON SUNSET, HOCANF12659036
    GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, RONBETH HOLSTEINS, SHOWSTYLE GENETICS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  8. ALLSTAR YORICK ANABEL, HOCANF110283107
    ALLSTAR GEN, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  9. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER KRISSY, HOCANF12640589
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  10. CANHOPE SOLOMON BRONSON, HOCANF12767192
    3rd 4-H 
    RON CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  11. OAKFIELD BYWAY HONEYMOON-ET, 8403134444880
    Jay Robertson, Phelpston, ON
  12. PRETTYRIVER DOORMAN DELILAH, HOCANF12446752
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  13. SUNNY MAPLE DOORMAN PUDDLES, HOCANF12650445
    MORNINGMIST HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  14. ROYAL LYNN GH SOL EXQUISITE, HOCANF11841755
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  15. VALMAR AIRLIFT EMMA, HOCANF11740016
    2nd Junior All Ontario 
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  16. JACOBS SOLOMON DELUGE, HOCANF110481441
    ALEX DOLSON, GUELPH, ON
  17. FISHERVALE SCIENCE MAGNOLIA P, HOCANF12479191
    BINALEE HOLSTEINS, FISHERVALE ACRES LTD, LAMONDEEN FARM, ELMVALE, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

Born December 2016, January or February 2017

Ronbeth Doorman Sultana
1st place Intermediate Yearling
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Clarkvalley Holsteins, Keaton & Barclay Phoenix, Bill Shillings

  1. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTANA, HOCANF12659024
    JUNIOR CHAMPION 
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, KEATON & BARCLAY PHOENIX, BILL SCHILLING, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. ROCKABERRY DOORMAN ALLEGRA, HOCANF11106976
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD MARMELADE, HOCANF12679582
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  4. KAKOUNA DOORMAN COURAGE, HOCANF110311128
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. UNIQUE SOLOMON LOVELY, HOCANF12354982
    UNIQUE HOLSTEINS, MT. FOREST, ON
  6. OAKFIELD BYWAY TAXI-ET, HO840F3134444793
    VOGUE
  7. CRAIGCREST RUBIES FANCY PANTS, HOCANF12117976
    CRAIGCREST HOLSTEINS, ARTHUR, ON
  8. HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH, HOCANF12720467
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  9. GRACEHAVEN RL CINDER JUBILEE, HOCANF11841754
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  10. ARETHUSA CAPITOL Z MYSTERY, 8403137803027
    Jay Robertson, Phelpston, ON

Junior Herd

1.Claircrest Holsteins, ON
2.Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
3.Edward Meulendyk, ON

MILKING SENIOR YEARLING

Born September, October or November 2016 – IN MILK.

Bosdale Solomon Portlea
1st place Milking Yearling
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Kingsway Farms

  1. BOSDALE SOLOMON PORTLEA, HOCANF12531241
    BEST UDDER 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. ARCADIA GOLDWYN SPOT, HOCANF12583262
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. DUCKETT DRACK GABBY, HO840F3137052947
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  4. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD ALLURE, HOCANF12570597
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  5. SMITHDEN MCCUTCHEN LAINEY, HOCANF12585939
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JERSEYVILLE, ON
  6. LILYKING ABBEY ROAD, HOCANF12135574
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. WERRCROFT GOLDWYN LILY, HOCANF12531238
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  8. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN JUB JUB, HOCANF12305894
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  9. ELMCROFT DOORMAN REBECCA, HOCANF12390661
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

Jackets Tonka Narcissa
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Quality Holsteins

  1. JACREST TONKA NARCISSA, HOCANF12343285
    BEST UDDER 
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. EMILANE ARMANI GRACE, HOCANF11580343
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  3. LEGACY V M DOORMAN TOO LATE, HOCANF12403796
    DAVID WIDEMAN, LEGACY HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  4. DOANLEA GC CABERNET, HOCANF12327767
    DONALD I. DOAN, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, NORWICH, ON
  5. SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU, HOCANF109837943
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  6. APPLEVUE SOLOMON CIARA, HOCANF12313342
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, ECHO GLEN FARM, SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  7. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY TALK, HOCANF12201775
    ELMHEIGHTS FARM, CANNINGTON, ON
  8. BOSDALE DEMPSEY DIANNE, HOCANF12531199
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  9. BOSDALE SEAVER B PORTRAIT S, HOCANF12300678
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

Raleon Envious Pandora
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Breamont & Frankhaven

  1. RALEON ENVIOUS PANDORA, HOCANF12354844
    BEST UDDER 
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  2. SPRUCECHO SMOKIN GEORGINA, HOCANF12329938
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. QUALITY SOLOMON LUST, HOCANF12384713
    BEST UDDER 
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  4. QUALITY BEEMER FROWN, HOCANF12384702
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  5. KENTVILLE DOORMAN ADDISON, HOCANF12329760
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  6. HARVDALE DM BEAUTY, HOCANF12109113
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  7. QUALITY SOLOMON LOVELY, HOCANF12384712
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2015

Hendercroft Atwood Harmony
1st place Junior Three Year Olds
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Quality Holsteins, Agriber & Beckridge Holstein

 

  1. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD HARMONY, HOCANF12080473
    BEST UDDER 
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, AGRIBER AGRICOLA, KESWICK, ON
  2. SIKMADALE FRICOSONS D FREEZIE, HOCANF12124467
    MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, VERDA FARMS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. MAPLEKAY O K EILEEN, HOCANF12090467
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    MAPLEKAY FARMS LIMITED, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. BOSDALE DOORMAN TIFFANY, HOCANF12300629
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  5. SUNSPARK REGINALD APPLESAUCE, HOCANF11801402
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. ALNOR DOORMAN COUNTESS, HOCANF12204516
    MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, SCOTT BRETHET, GUELPH, ON
  7. CARLDOT SNOWY LANA, HOCANF12167906
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, FERGUS, ON
  8. RIDGEDALE ADORN, HOUSAF143357344
    RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  9. DARWELL ATWOOD SPOOKY, HOCANF12115099
    LES & DARLENE SHARPE, ORTON, ON
  10. BECKHOLM DOORMAN BARBIE, HOCANF12239535
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  11. MILESTONE MALLARD MILKYWAY, HOCANF12062126
    ANGELA PFAEFFLI, PALMERSTON, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2014 and February 28th, 2015

Kingsway Goldwyn Ladonna
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Kingsway Farms

  1. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LADONNA, HOCANF11904819
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    BEST UDDER 
    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY KOKE, HOCANF11931099
    HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION 
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. MS MELL-WOOD GN ALIEGOLD-ET, 8403013891853
    Gerald Coughlin, Peterborough, ON
  4. BLONDIN GOLDWYN HISTORY, HOCANF109046008
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. RUBIS GOLWYN REBEKA, HOCANF109045979
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  6. QUALITY SEAVER FLUFFY, HOCANF12029857
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  7. OCONNORS PEPPER LAS VEGAS, HOCANF12020017
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, PUSLINCH, ON
  8. RONBETH GOLD BECKY, HOCANF12149372
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

Cityview Braxton Lois
First Place Four Year Olds
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
BBC Holsteins, Loralans Holsteins, Marthaven Holsteins, Weswin Holsteins

  1. CITYVIEW BRAXTON LOIS, HOCANF11467424
    BEST UDDER 
    BBC HOLSTEINS, LORALANS HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, RUTHVEN, ON
  2. PIERSTEIN ATWOOD GABIGAELLE, HOCANF108889758
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. QUALITY ATWOOD ANGIE, HOCANF12029801
    BEST BRED AND OWNED 
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. WEDGWOOD WINDBROOK LULU, HOCANF11723901
    ECHO GLEN FARM, KENNY MCRAE, DORCHESTER, ON
  5. PHOENIX ARMANI MJ, HOCANF11934210
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  6. HICKLEE BROKAW GYPSY, HOCANF11912203
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  7. JOYACRES PLANNER LOIS, HOCANF11907112
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  8. PHOENIX WIND OF REENIE, HOCANF11683145
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  9. EARINCLIFFE AFTERSHOCK DOLL, HOCANF11793231
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  10. BOSDALE FEVER JEAN, HOCANF11948822
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2012 and August 31st, 2013

Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret
1st place Five Year Olds
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Aleah Farms, Yates, Millen Farms

  1. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTYS SECRET, HOCANF11587486
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. TRENT VALLEY GOLDWYN ALLNDING, HOCANF11577995
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  3. WAYHOLME REGINALD PETUNIA, HOCANF11432869
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  4. ELCRAIG WINDBROOK ABIGAIL, HOCANF11550724
    ALLUVIALDALE FARMS, HANS OCHS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, QUIET ACRES HOLSTEINS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON
  5. EASTSIDE LEWISDALE PERCISION, HOCANF11521712
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  6. ENGLIDALE SC ILLARA, HOCANF11318249
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  7. VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY SCOTTY, HOCANF11562033
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  8. DARWELL WINDBROOK CHRISTIE, HOCANF11191379
    LES & DARLENE SHARPE, ORTON, ON
  9. ELMBROOK WINDBROOK AMARILLO, HOCANF11483571
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  10. BOSDALE FEVER PORTRAIT D, HOCANF11803118
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2012

Bosdale Shottle Liberty
1st place Mature Cow
2018 Autumn Opportunity Show
Bosdale Farms

  1. BOSDALE SHOTTLE LIBERTY, HOCANF10950808
    BEST BRED AND OWNED 
    BEST UDDER 
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. PHOENIX BAXTER GEOMETRY, HOCANF9944649
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  3. MARFLOACRES DAMION LULU, HOCANF10935323
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL, HOCANF9911526
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. DOANLEA DRAKE PROMISE, HOCANF9903349
    DONALD I. DOAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, NORWICH, ON
  6. FRAELAND FEVER BLANA, HOCANF11322303
    RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON

Breeders Herd

1.Bosdale Farms
2.Quality Holsteins
3.Barclay Phoenix
4.Vale-O-Skene Holsteins

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. QUALITY HOLSTEINS
    VAUGHAN, ON
  3. KINGSWAY FARMS
    HASTINGS, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. BOSDALE FARMS INC (BOSDALE)
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS (VALE-O-SKENE)
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON