Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017


DATE: October 18th, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Orangeville, ON
JUDGE: Mike West, ON

Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
KNONAUDALE JASMINE
Grand Champion
Kingsway Farms
EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY
Reserve Grand Champion
Embrdale
WAYHOLME REGINALD PETUNIA
HM Grand Champion
Wideman, Glenbert, Marthaven

Grand Champion: Knonaudale Jasmine (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Kingsway Farms, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Embrdale Exquisite Lauthority (Lauthority), 1st place Senior 2, Embrdale Farms, ON
Honourable Mention Grand Champion: Wayholme Reginald Petunia (Reginald), 1st place 4 Year Old, David Wideman, Glenbert Holsteins, Marthaven Holsteins, ON

Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY
Intermediate Champion
Embrdale
POELMAN GOLDWYN VENOM
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Beckholm
JACREST DOORMAN LIVEWIRE
HM Intermediate Champion
Quality Holsteins

Intermediate Champion: Embrdale Exquisite Lauthority (Lauthority), 1st place Senior 2, Embrdale Farms, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), 1st place Junior 3 Year Old, Trent Valley Holsteins, Jason Mell, Joel Phoenix & Tom Degroot, ON
Honourable Mention Intermediate Champion: Jacrest Doorman Livewire (Doorman), 1st place Milking Yearling, Quality Holsteins, ON

UNIQUE GOLDEN RING
1st place Junior Champion
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Clarkvalley, Faris & Leach

Junior Champion: Unique Golden Ring (Golden Dreams), 1st place Junior Yearling, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Dalton J. Faris & Peter Leach, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Ronbeth Doorman Sultana (Doorman), 1st place Intermediate Heifer, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach, Prospect Holsteins & WM Schilling, ON
Honourable Mention: Mount Elm Doorman Crisscross (Doorman), 1st place Intermedaite Yearling, Neil & Brian Anderson, ON

4-H Champion: Faraway Doorman Missy (Doorman), 1st place Summer Yearling, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter Leach, ON (Peter Leach)
Reserve 4-H Champion: Fishervale Science Magnolia P (Science), 5th place March Calf,  Binalee Holsteins, Fishervale Acres Ltd & Lamondeen Farm, ON (Serena Lamont)
Honourable Mention 4-H Champion: Farrow Chap LA (Chap), 5th place December Calf, Far-Row Holsteins (Cally Finley)

Junior All Ontario Champion: Lellavan Solomon Dazzle (Solomon), 6th Senior Calf, Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON (Christine Armstrong)
Reserve Junior All Ontario Champion: Prettyriver Doorman Delilah (Doorman), 8th Junior Calf, Lewisde Holsteins & Pretty River Holsteins, ON (Megan Ford)
Honourable Mention Junior All Ontario Champion: Gracehaven RL Cinder Jubilee (Cinderdoor), 11th Intermediate Calf, Royal Lynn Holsteins (Christine Armstrong)

SUMMER HEIFER CALF

Born after June 1st, 2017

DARWELL BEEMER SADIE
1st place Summer Calf
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Les and Darlene Sharp

  1. DARWELL BEEMER SADIE, HOCANF12583495
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    LES & DARLENE SHARPE, ORTON, ON
  2. HODGLYNN SOLOMOM ABIGAIL, HOCANF12799983
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, JIM PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, KINCARDINE, ON
  3. KENTVILLE BRADY PRICELESS, HOCANF12743373
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  4. SKYLINE BREWMASTER POPSICLE, HOCANF12863189
    EBYBROOK HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  5. ASPIRATION JACOBY ALOHA ABEL, HOCANF12431142
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  6. ECHO GLEN HH BENEFIT PEARL, HOCANF12238031
    ECHO GLEN FARM, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, DORCHESTER, ON

JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born after March 1st, 2017

SAHARA BEEMER RIOT
1st place Junior Calf
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Patience, Silvercap, Vogue

  1. SAHARA BEEMER RIOT, HOCANF12704255
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., MILDMAY, ON
  2. RONBETH SOLOMON SUNSET, HOCANF12659036
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. JPB LUCKY I M WHITE, HOCANF110638196
    ANDREW MCOUAT, JOEL STILLMAN, JPB HOLSTEINS, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  4. CRAIGCREST REJOICE BLACKBEAUTY, HOCANF12117978
    CHESLEY STEPHENS, JEFF STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  5. FISHERVALE SCIENCE MAGNOLIA P, HOCANF12479191
    1st 4-H 
    BINALEE HOLSTEINS, FISHERVALE ACRES LTD, LAMONDEEN FARM, ELMVALE, ON
  6. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON LUXURY, HOCANF12679591
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  7. KAWARTHA SID VERSACE, HOCANF12232634
    DAN WERRY, KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  8. PRETTYRIVER DOORMAN DELILAH, HOCANF12446752
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    2nd 4-H 
    LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, BARRIE, ON
  9. BROWNTOWN ATTIC MARGARITA, HOCANF12637215
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  10. MILLEN SID LORETA, HOCANF11954929
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  11. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZADIE, HOCANF12446751
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  12. VALMAR AIRLIFT EMMA, HOCANF11740016
    C.J. VANDERLIP & SONS, BRANTFORD, ON
  13. FRAELAND SOLOMON LIBERTY, HOCANF12731973
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  14. FARROW SHOTGUN BENTLEY, HOCANF12740972
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  15. SUNNY MAPLE DOORMAN PUDDLES, HOCANF12650445
    2nd Junior All Ontario 
    MORNINGMIST HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  16. STONEBED JACOBY IZZY, HOCANF12770437
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, STONEBED HOLSTEINS, WES KILLING, TAVISTOCK, ON
  17. FRISKLANE LIGHTENING DIZZIE, HOCANF12554002
    JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON
  18. VOGUE LMF LOVE ACTUALLY, HOCANF12687191
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  19. VOGUE NAILED IT AGAIN, HOCANF40012037
    VECTOR GENETICS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  20. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN JAILYN, HOCANF12752583
    3rd Junior All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  21. VALLEYRIVER ALACAZAM IZZY RED, HOCANF12525913
    VALLEYRIVER FARMS LTD, BOGNOR, ON
  22. ROYAL LYNN GH SOL EXQUISITE, HOCANF11841755
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  23. VOGUE CLASSIC LUCKY IN LOVE, HOCANF40012029
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  24. WERRCROFT MILLENNIUM GLORY, HOCANF12385350
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  25. ARDROSS UNO LIPPY, HOCANF12752581
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, SILVERRIDGE FARMS LTD, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, CALEDONIA, ON

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2016, January or February 2017

RONBETH DOORMAN SULTANA
1st place Intermediate Calf
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Clarkvalley, Leach, Prospect and Schilling

  1. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTANA, HOCANF12659024
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS , WM SCHILLING, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. OAKFIELD BYWAY TAXI-ET, 8403134444793
    VOGUE CATTLE COMPANY & SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS
  3. HATEE JACOBY PARIS, HOCANF110355182
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. BESLEA AIRLIFT ACHIEVE, HOCANF12417674
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  5. FARROW CHAP LA, HOCANF12513759
    1st 4-H 
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. JPB DOORMANS ONE LUCKY NIGHT, HOCANF109057741
    ANDREW MCOUAT, JOEL STILLMAN, JPB HOLSTEINS, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  7. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ROWDY, HOCANF12392514
    2nd 4-H 
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. SHOWSTYLE DEMPSEY TRIUMPH, HOCANF12579333
    SHOWSTYLE GENETICS, MILDMAY, ON
  9. UNIQUE SOLOMON LOVELY, HOCANF12354982
    UNIQUE HOLSTEINS, MT. FOREST, ON
  10. SMITHDEN LUMINEER AVALON, HOCANF12659558
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  11. GRACEHAVEN RL CINDER JUBILEE, HOCANF11841754
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  12. SAHARA BYWAY RASCAL, HOCANF12400645
    GEOFFREY CARBERRY, ROUGH RIVER HOLSTEINS, CALEDON, ON
  13. HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH, HOCANF12720467
    2nd Junior All Ontario 
    3rd 4-H 
    ASHLEY HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  14. WALKHAVERN BRADY LOLA, HOCANF12446733
    GREAT LAND FARMS LTD, WINGHAM, ON
  15. RONBETH BEEMER ELLY, HOCANF12659023
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  16. CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS, HOCANF12117975
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  17. HANALEE SOL CATCHER, HOCANF12643530
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  18. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD MARMELADE, HOCANF12679582
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  19. VC-LANGELANDS HPNTC SANGRIA R, HOCANF12564113
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  20. BONNIE BRAE DUNDEE KOBIE, HOCANF12662631
    3rd Junior All Ontario 
    RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  21. SUNSPARK DOORMAN BAILEY, HOCANF12298750
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  22. EMBRDALE ADELE SOLOMON, HOCANF12532715
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  23. BUDJON-JK HP DA BIG EASY-ET, HO840F3133191574
    DANDYLAND FARMS , FRED & MARION HOPKINS
  24. DORAL JACOBY BRITAIN, HOCANF12348396
    DORAL FARMS INC, TEESWATER, ON
  25. BECKRIDGE CINDERDOOR LANA, HOCANF12355614
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON

SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2016

BECKHOLM DOORMAN TRISH
1st place Senior Calf
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Beckholm

  1. BECKHOLM DOORMAN TRISH, HOCANF12591823
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. FRADON SOLOMON LUSTROUS, HOCANF12133930
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. SMITHDEN MCCUTCHEN LAINEY, HOCANF12585939
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. CLAIRCREST MERIDIAN ANNABELL, HOCANF12570594
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  5. HAZBRO SOLOMON RELAX, HOCANF12397158
    HAZBRO HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  6. LELLAVAN SOLOMON DAZZLE, HOCANF12599986
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  7. JEANLU CINDERDOOR BAMBA, HOCANF110040822
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. RONBETH SOLOMON DREAM, HOCANF12534553
    1st 4-H 
    2nd Junior All Ontario 
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  9. DUCKETT DBACK GABBY, 8403137052947
    JEFF STEPHENS & DOUG CRANSTON, ON
  10. FIELDHOLME CINDERDOOR COOCHIE, HOCANF12524755
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FIELDHOLME HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  11. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD ALLURE, HOCANF12570597
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  12. LANGELANDS ALONZO TORNADO, HOCANF12564108
    2nd 4-H 
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  13. MAROCH CINDERDOOR MADONNA, HOCANF110273252
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  14. QUALITY ATWOOD ABBA, HOCANF12570623
    3rd 4-H 
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  15. SMITHDEN MONTEREY ALYSHA, HOCANF12585940
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  16. LILYKING ABBEY ROAD, HOCANF12135574
    3rd Junior All Ontario 
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  17. D S M Doorman Shania, HOCANF12232624
    DAN WERRY, KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  18. EMBRDALE GRACE DOORMAN, HOCANF12532711
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  19. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY THOUGHTS, HOCANF12526140
    DAN WERRY, BEAVERTON, ON
  20. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN JUB JUB, HOCANF12305894
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  21. KNONAUDALE JOY, HOCANF12456714
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  22. SHOWSTYLE DEMPSEY THUNDER, HOCANF12579323
    SHOWSTYLE GENETICS, MILDMAY, ON
  23. SUNSPARK CALIFORNIA KACEY, HOCANF12298743
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  24. GRACEHAVEN RL CINDER REJOICE, HOCANF11841753
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON

SUMMER YEARLING

Born June, July or August 2016

FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY
1st place Summer Yearling
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Leach, Clarkvalley, & Mt. Elgin

  1. FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY, HOCANF12344748
    1st 4-H 
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BARBARA, HOCANF12187120
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JERSEYVILLE, ON
  3. ALEAH DARK KNIGHT, HOCANF12526127
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. COMRIE CAPITAL GAIN MISSOURI, HOCANF12318979
    COMRIE FARMS LTD, LONDON, ON
  5. ROYALWATER HIGH OCTANE TUMBLE, HOCANF12564985
    2nd 4-H 
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  6. VERDA RR TALLY, HOCANF12344744
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  7. BLONDIN DOORMAN LIBERIA, HOCANF109951686
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  8. TOMALYNN BEEMER MEGAN, HOCANF12165811
    3rd 4-H 
    2nd Junior All Ontario 
    LORALANS HOLSTEINS, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, RUTHVEN, ON
  9. WILLET LOTUS JANA RED, HOCANF12525870
    BILL GIBSON, BROCK GILLIES, STAYNER, ON
  10. WERRCROFT SOLOMAN ABBA, HOCANF12385312
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  11. KENTVILLE LUMINEER ROSABEL, HOCANF12329772
    FRANK MEISNER, KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  12. EMBRDALE GLAMOUR DOORMAN, HOCANF12532708
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  13. ORANGEVIEW STARGAZE ADA, HOCANF12333263
    ORANGEVIEW HOLSTEINS, MONO, ON
  14. CERPOLAIT SOLOMON ROLO, HOCANF110192285
    3rd Junior All Ontario 
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING

Born March, April or May 2016

UNIQUE GOLDEN RING
1st place Junior Yearling
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Clarkvalley, Faris & Leach

 

  1. UNIQUE GOLDEN RING, HOCANF12354970
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY TALK, HOCANF12201775
    KEVIN SHIER, CANNINGTON, ON
  3. FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE, HOCANF12326682
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    FRAELAND FARMS, JEFF STEPHENS, FERGUS, ON
  4. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DANIA, HOCANF12150302
    ROCKYMOUNTAIN HOLSTEINS, SCOTT BRETHET, COCHRANE, AB
  5. VOGUE KINGBOY FLIRTATIOUS, HOCANF12187094
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  6. MOUNT ELM FINGERS CROSSED, HOCANF12263812
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  7. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DOLORITA, HOCANF12150298
    ORRLEA FARM, SCOTT BRETHET, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  8. VOGUE LUMINEER LUSTER, HOCANF12187110
    1st 4-H 
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  9. LEGACY V M DOORMAN TOO LATE, HOCANF12403796
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STEPHEN DOLSON & DR. KAREN GALBRAITH, LISTOWEL, ON
  10. BELSMITH ATWOOD SMOOCH, HOCANF12313101
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

Born December 2015, January or February 2016

MOUNT ELM DOORMAN CRISSCROSS
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
N&B Anderson

  1. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN CRISSCROSS, HOCANF12263803
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    HM JUNIOR CHAMPION 
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. WERRCROFT GOLDCHIP JACKIE, HOCANF12385279
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  3. KARLINROCK BREWMASTER GLENNA, HOCANF12427544
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  4. RALEON ENVIOUS PANDORA, HOCANF12354844
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  5. BREAMONT G CHIP PRICELESS, HOCANF12062257
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. WERRCROFT GOLDCHIP AVALANCHE, HOCANF12385273
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, ENNISKILLEN, ON

JUNIOR HERD

Three animals carrying the same prefix, exhibitor must solely own at least one

  1. Ronbeth Holsteins, Hastings, ON
  2. Matt Yates, Beaverton, ON
  3. Clair Petherick, Campbellford, ON

MILKING SENIOR YEARLING

Born September, October or November 2015 – IN MILK.

JACREST DOORMAN LIVEWIRE
1st place Milking Yearling
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Quality Holsteins

  1. JACREST DOORMAN LIVEWIRE, HOCANF12343265
    BEST UDDER 
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. SPRINGBEND REGINALD DRUM ROLL, HOCANF12102313
    JOEL PHOENIX, TOM DEGROOT, VERNON, BC
  3. FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY, HOCANF12247901
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    FLORBIL FARMS LTD, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  4. HODGLYNN AFTERSHOCK DEMI, HOCANF12343411
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  5. BESLEA DEMPSEY WICKED, HOCANF11605462
    MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS , SKIPWELL FARMS, WESTMINISTER, MD
  6. HANALEE ATWOOD JAILBIRD, HOCANF12020161
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  7. KENTVILLE DOORMAN ADDISON, HOCANF12329760
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  8. EMBRDALE FIZZLE MILLENIUM, HOCANF12377624
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  9. WOOLVIEW DEMPSEY GEO, HOCANF12192563
    LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, ELMIRA, ON
  10. UP-RIDGE BOZEMAN PLAYTIME, HOCANF12195610
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2015

MAPLEKAY O K EILEEN (O Kaliber)
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Maplekay Farms

  1. MAPLEKAY O K EILEEN, HOCANF12090467
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    BEST UDDER 
    MAPLEKAY FARMS LIMITED, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. FEEDERLANE SID TINA, HOCANF12236829
    JUNEL HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROGSTEIN HOLSTEINS, MILLBANK, ON
  3. SUNSPARK REGINALD APPLESAUCE, HOCANF11801402
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. CARLDOT SNOWY LANA, HOCANF12167906
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, FERGUS, ON
  5. BECKHOLM DREAMS JOJO, HOCANF12239526
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  6. HODGLYNN CAMELOT LUCACRIST, HOCANF12343415
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STARBRITE HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  7. UP-RIDGE DOORMAN LICORICE, HOCANF12195574
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  8. BOSDALE DOORMAN TIFFANY, HOCANF12300629
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  9. RONBETH DEMPSEY NAY, HOCANF12149384
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. HAANVIEW WINDBROOK ASHLEY, HOCANF12288498
    HAANVIEW FARMS INC, LORETTO, ON
  11. WEBB VIEW LADY GAGA AFTERSHOCK, HOCANF12085292
    WEBB VIEW FARMS, ROSENEATH, ON
  12. HAANVIEW SID IZRA, HOCANF12288493
    HAANVIEW FARMS INC, LORETTO, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2014 and February 28th, 2015

EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Embrdale

  1. EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY, HOCANF11950006
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    BEST UDDER 
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  2. DUCKETT-HARVUE GD FRANCE-TW, HO840F3124015779
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  3. BOSDALE G W LUSTRE D, HOCANF12158426
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  4. QUALITY SEAVER FLUFFY, HOCANF12029857
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  5. SUNNY MAPLE CHELIOS TARA, HOCANF12004086
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON
  6. SPRUCECHO CHELIOS LOLITA, HOCANF12019650
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. WEBB VIEW BISON SID, HOCANF12085285
    WEBB VIEW FARMS, ROSENEATH, ON
  8. LEGEND-MAKER ARMANI EMILY, HOCANF12018654
    2nd Junior All Ontario 
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  9. CRAIGCREST UNO STARBURST, HOCANF11910010
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2014

OAKFIELD GC DARBY (Gold Chip)
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Trent Valley, Mell, Phoenix and Degroot

  1. OAKFIELD GC DARBY-ET, HO840F3013464327
    BEST UDDER 
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, JASON MELL, JOEL PHOENIX, TOM DEGROOT
  2. QUALITY DOORMAN FLIKA, HOCANF12029817
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  3. PETITCLERC ATWOOD ALEXINE, HOCANF108663011
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    CONNOR SIKMA, FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  4. MELL-WOODTV ARMAN ALYSSA-ET, 8403013891809
    MELL-WOOD HOLSTEINS & TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WI
  5. BERAUTEC MCCUTCHEN JULY, HOCANF108403949
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. MONOAK BLACK PEARL, HOCANF11957444
    ECHO GLEN FARM, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, DORCHESTER, ON
  7. KENTVILLE BROKAW AFRICA, HOCANF11944624
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  8. UP-RIDGE ATWOOD AVOCADO, HOCANF11993451
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  9. BOSDALE MERIDIAN G S PORTRAIT, HOCANF11948834
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2013 and February 28th, 2014

POELMAN GOLDWYN VENOM
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Beckholm

  1. POELMAN GOLDWYN VENOM, HOCANF11821061
    BEST UDDER 
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. MIGNO DOORMAN GIGI, HOCANF107400052
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  3. HICKLEE BROKAW GYPSY, HOCANF11912203
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE, HOCANF11860449
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  5. MOUNT ELM WINDBROOK CROSSOVER, HOCANF11870522
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  6. QUALITY DOORMAN FLANSO, HOCANF11842666
    ALBERTO MEDINA, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, THE AHEDO FAMILY / LA TRAVESIA FARM
  7. JOYACRES PLANNER LOIS, HOCANF11907112
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  8. WINRIGHT SID GONE FOR GOOD, HOCANF11870530
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  9. RONBETH CHELIOS SADIE, HOCANF11827756
    LOVAL FARM, RONBETH HOLSTEINS, WARKWORTH, ON
  10. ELM BEND GO CRAZY, HOCANF11955503
    ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2012 and August 31st, 2013

WAYHOLME REGINALD PETUNIA
1st place Four Year Old
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Wideman, Glenbert, Marthaven

 

  1. WAYHOLME REGINALD PETUNIA, HOCANF11432869
    DAVID WIDEMAN, GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  2. ADIEU LAUTHORITY TYPHOON, HOCANF11616485
    BEST UDDER 
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  3. KINGSWAY WINDBROOK JAZZ, HOCANF11432199
    BEST OWNED AND BRED 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. GORE RIDGE WINDBROOK JUPITER, HOCANF11693129
    GLENVUE HOLSTEINS, GORE RIDGE FARM, LARRY BENNETT, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. MORSAN ATWOOD LAZZIE, HOCANF11556662
    DANDYLAND FARM, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  6. ARDROSS DEMPSEY KEILANTRA, HOCANF11565315
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  7. HEATHER HOLME SID VALA, HOCANF11550190
    GLEN & CURTIS MCNEIL, KEVIN SMITH, GODERICH, ON
  8. KENTVILLE SHADOW GINA, HOCANF11628523
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  9. LONGVIEW DEMPSEY SHEENA, HOCANF11391634
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS , MT ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, DIEPPE, NB
  10. RONBETH WINDBROOK SAGE, HOCANF11827745
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  11. WEBB VIEW ALASKA SID, HOCANF11482110
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WEBB VIEW FARMS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  12. SANDY CREST GOLD FINCH, HOCANF11247302
    FOUNTLANE FARM, GARY W. WEST, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ETHEL, ON
  13. GOWRIE LUGANO CANDYCANE, HOCANF11694584
    1st Jr All Ontario 
    DONALD ROBERTSON, JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON

WALKERCREST LADNER SUZY
1st place Five Year Old
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Faraghar, Dolson, Marthaven 

  1. WALKERCREST LADNER SUZY, HOCANF11290777
    BEST UDDER 
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, LESLIE DOLSON, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  2. BOSDALE FEVER PORTRAIT B, HOCANF11364756
    BEST BRED AND OWNED 
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. BELLWIN WINDBROOK RUFIS, HOCANF11404184
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. BOSDALE LAUTHORITY S PORTRAIT, HOCANF11491497
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  5. WEBB VIEW LADY BELL WILDTHING, HOCANF11482107
    WEBB VIEW FARMS, ROSENEATH, ON
  6. QUALITY SID PANSY, HOCANF11542810
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  7. HARVDALE FEVER BRYN, HOCANF11558674
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  8. WAYHOLME STEADY IMPATIENT, HOCANF11432862
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, QUIET ACRES HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  9. KINGSWAY DEMPSEY RUTHANN, HOCANF11432144
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. UP-RIDGE ATWOOD HALONA, HOCANF11566378
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  11. WEBB VIEW BUTTERBALL DEMPSEY, HOCANF11482088
    WEBB VIEW FARMS, ROSENEATH, ON
  12. WALKERCREST SEAVER SARAH, HOCANF11290785
    MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  13. RONBETH WINDBROOK ELISHA, HOCANF11281216
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  14. RONBETH WILDTHING SPARKLE, HOCANF11466187
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2011

KNONAUDALE JASMINE
1st place Mature Cow
Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show 2017
Kingsway Farms

  1. KNONAUDALE JASMINE, HOCANF8994601
    BEST UDDER 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. MOUNT KOLB SANCHEZ SCARLETT, HOCANF10922423
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  3. OAKFIELD GOLD TOPAZ-ET, HO840F3006988712
    Hodglynn Holsteins, ON
  4. MARFLOACRES DAMION LULU, HOCANF10935323
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  5. DOANLEA AMAZING FLANA, HOCANF10983448
    BEST BRED AND OWNED 
    DONALD I. DOAN, NORWICH, ON
  6. SUNNY MAPLE TAILOR TOT, HOCANF11064430
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  7. UP-RIDGE SHOTTLE ALICIA, HOCANF9864162
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  8. BOSDALE GOLDWYN PORTRAIT C, HOCANF11286528
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  9. WILLOWLANE LAVOR KORI, HOCANF10944271
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON

BREEDERS HERD

Three animals carrying the same prefix, exhibitor must solely own at least one

  1. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  2. Ed Bos, Cambridge, ON
  3. Ian & Christina Pettey, Roseneath, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. QUALITY HOLSTEINS
    VAUGHAN, ON
  2. BOSDALE FARMS INC
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. KINGSWAY FARMS
    HASTINGS, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. BOSDALE FARMS INC (BOSDALE)
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON
  3. OAKFIELD

Send this to a friend