meta Autumn Opportunity Holstein 2014 Show :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Autumn Opportunity Holstein 2014 Show


Orangeville Fairgrounds, Orangeville, Ont.
Judge: Scott Brethet, Tottenham, Ont.

IMG_7683


Grand Champion – Glenwin Goldwyn Calypso (Goldwyn), Glenvue Holsteins, Marty Unholzner & Pleasant Nook Farm, ON
Reserve Grand Champion – Bosdale Gold Luster (Goldwyn), Agriber Societa Agricoloa SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion – Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, ON

IMG_7566


Intermediate Champion – Bosdale Gold Luster (Goldwyn), Agriber Societa Agricoloa SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Stonehurst GW Windy (Windbrook), Dalton J Faris, ON
HM Intermediate Champion – Morsan Dempsey Della (Dempsey), Tomalynn Farms, ON

IMG_7305

Junior Champion – Ms Duckett Dyment coral (Uno), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
Reserve Junior Champion – Hi-Maintenance Gold Chip Liv (Gold Chip), John & Bonnie Ayars & Kenroe Farms, ON
HM Junior Champion – Crovalley Lavanguard Adele (Lavanguard), Crovalley Holsteins, ON

IMG_7260-2

Champion 4-H Calf – Crovalley Atwood Patricia (Atwood), Crovalley Holsteins (4-H Ryan Crowley), ON
Reserve Champion 4-H Calf – Ardross Ms Lipton (Meridian), Ardross Holsteins (4-H Loretta Bird), ON
HM Champion 4-H Calf – Ronbeth Chelios Sadie (Chelios), Loval Farm & Ronbeth Holsteins (4-H Katelynn Redner), ON

Mike McGrisken Award Winner  – Jason Vis

Grand Champion Showman 4-H – Cameron Stockdale, ON
Reserve Champion Showman 4-H – Ryan Crowley, ON
HM Champion Showman 4-H – Tyler Canning, ON

Junior Calf

IMG_7054

1. (BO) Maplekay STJH lilly (Heath), Maplekay Farms Ltd., ON
2. Fradon Sid Glorified (Sid), Rough River Holsteins, ON
3. Mapel Wood Goldwyn Gadget (Goldwyn), Mapel Wood Farms (4-H Tyler Gunby), ON
4. Ploegsway MCutchen Bally (McCutchen), Cormdale Genetics Inc.,ON
5. Crovalley Gold Chip Valencia (Gold Chip), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
6. Farrows Victoria’s Secret (Sylvestor), Far-Row Holsteins (4-H Cally Finley), ON
7. Darwell Attic Setps (Attic), Les & Darlene Sharpe, ON
8. Ms Debs Brokaw Dianna (Brokaw), Len Vis, ON
9. Phoenix Dundee Flower (Dundee), Harvdale Holsteins (4-H Ryan Harvey), ON

Intermediate Calf 

IMG_7092


1. Ms Duckett Dyment coral (Uno), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins (4-H Ashley Young), ON
2. (BO) Ardross Ms Lipton (Meridian), Ardross Holsteins, ON
3. Ronbeth Chelios Sadie (Chelios), Loval Farm & Ronbeth Holsteins (4-H Katelyn Redner), ON
4. Gendarra Steady Shark (Stead), Gendarra Farm, ON
5. Butlerview Brokaw Cami (Brokaw), Vogue Cattle Co., Paul & Kim Krueger & Patty Jones, ON
6. Cedarpatch Brokaw Giggles (Brokaw), Cedarpatch Holsteins, ON
7. Leachland Atwood Megabyte (Atwood), Colin & Karen Leach, ON
8. Dappleholm Jude Rebel (Jude), Michael & Jessica Phoenix, ON
9. Hanalee MCutchen Cherry Coke (McCutchen), Hank & Nancy Lee Hazeleger, ON
10. Elmcroft Dempsey Avery (Dempsey), Elmcroft Holsteins, ON

Senior Calf (21)

IMG_7117-2


1. Hi-Maintenance Gold Chip Liv (Gold Chip), John & Bonnie Ayars & Kenroe Farms, ON
2. (BO) Crovalley Sid Rain (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins (4-H Vanessa Crowley), ON
3. Aleah Millen Naughty by Nature (Gold Chip), Aleah Farms Ltd., Joel Stillman, Ronald C Werry & Werrcroft Farms Ltd., ON
4. Benrise Braxton Lillith (Braxton), Benrise Farms, ON
5. Mell-Wood I Sid A Zoo (SSid), Jason David Mell & trent Valley Holsteins, ON
6. Mapel Wood Goldwyn Glitter (Goldwyn), Agriber Societa Agricoloa SRL, Al-Be-Ro Land 7 cattle, Cormdale Genetics Inc., & T&L Cattle Ltd., ON & BC
7. Woodbridge Lauthority Madame (Lauthority), Woodbridge Holsteins (4-H Cole Hollands), ON
8. Aleah Friday the Thriteenth (Benchmark), Aleah Farms Ltd., ON
9. Gracehave Goldchip Lawnn (Gold Chip), Up-Ridge Holsteins (4-H Kim Wiebe), ON
10. Clarkvalley Sanchez Miata 9Sanchez), Certified Holsteins, Clarkvalley Holsteins & John Dormans Jr., ON

Summer Yearling (19)

IMG_7198


1. (BO) Smithden Mascalese Amelee (Mascalese), ON
2. Beckholm Hero Trishas Treasure (Hero), Becholm Holsteins (Mariah Beckett), ON
3. Crovalley Sid Athlete (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
4. Mount Elm Loves to Dance (Sid), Cormdale Genetics INc., ON
5. AHD Gold sun Zapper (Goldsun), Arrowhead Dairy & Trinal Holsteins, ON
6. Millbrooke Brigade Dahlia (Brigade), Ed Meulendyk, ON
7. Holzer Minnow Shadow (Shadow), Walkerbrae Farms, ON
8. Canhope Atwood Temptuous (Atwood), Ron Canning (4-H Abi Atkins), ON
9. Hanalee Salon Claire (Saloon), Gary Hazeleger & Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazeleger, ON
10. Cityview Atwood Lilith (Atwoo), Calaway Holsteins & J-Star Holsteins (4-H Callum Karn), ON

Junior Yearling (15)

IMG_7242


1. (BO) Crovalley Atwood Patricia (Atwood), Crovalley Holsteins (4-H Ryan Crowley), ON
2. Jacobs Charlie Drayo (Charlie), Daniel Martin , Jamie Farrell, Marbrae Holsteins, Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., ON
3. Heather Holme Sid Debora (Emily Strenske & Glen & Curtis McNeil (4-H Emily Strenzky), ON
4. Morsan Atwood Caramel (atwood0, Certified Holsteins, Clarkvalley Hoslteisn, & John Dortmans, JR., ON
5 Craigcrest Rubies Rachelle (Goldwyn), Craigcrest Holsteins, ON
6. Benrise Fever Awestruck (Fever), Benshop Farms, ON
7. Crovalley Gold Akitkat (Gold Chip), Crovalley Holsteins, NO
8. M Tara GC Tally (Gold Chip), Aleah Fars Ltd., Roy S Stillman & Sons, Unique Holsteins & Werrcroft Farms Ltd., ON
9. Phoenix Sid the slith (Sid), Barclay Phoenix, ON
10. Calbrett Goldwyn Marie (Goldwyn), Certified Holsteins, Charlyn Jerseys & John Dortmans Jr., ON

Winter Yearling (16)

awork

1. (BO) Crovalley Lavanguard Adele (Lavanguard), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
2. Maplekeys Sid Olive (Sid), Maplekeys Farms, ON
3. Hillmark Atwood Karrot (Atwood), Gerald W Hill, ON
4. Heather Holme Sid Vala (Sid), Glen & Curtis McNeil & Kevin Smith, ON
5. Ploegsway Nutn Izzy (Goldwyn), John Vanderploeg, ON
6. Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms Ltd., Matthw & Tyler Yates & Millen Farms, ON
7. Beckholm Sid Trista (Sid), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
8. Halaee Shadow Marciana (Shadow), Hank & Nancy-Lee hazeleger, ON
9. Vale-O-Sken Dundee Rorie (Dundee), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
10. Fradon Windbrook Ivy (Windbrook), Breamont Holsteisn & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON

Senior Yearling (4)

IMG_7295

1. (BO) Beaverbrock Godlwyn Zoey (Godlwyn) Beaverbrock Farms, ON
2. Karnvilla Ladd Karma (Ladd P), DW Karn Farms INc., ON
3. Century Star Fever Sassy (Fever), Century Star Holsteins, ON
4. GGI Atwood Bambi (Atwood), Crovalley Holsteins, ON

Millking Yearling (13)

IMG_7342

1. (BO) Kingsway Windhammer Alga (Windhammer), Kingsway Farm, ON
2. AHD Sid Zumba (Sid), Hodglynn Farms, ON
3. Karnvilla Fever Stellar (Fever), DW Karn Farms Inc., ON
4. Sauder Holme Lauthority Daffy (Lauthority), Quality Holsteins, ON
5. Harvdale Lauthority Peanut (Lauthority), Dr Tim Henshaw & Harvdale Holsteins, ON
6. Liddleholme Tiffany (Contender), Jim Phoenix & Patience Holsteins, ON
7. Duckett Federal Taz (Federal), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
8. OConnors Ladd Lacy (Ladd P), Cormdale Genetics, ON
9. Pondvue Dempsey Diva (Dempsey), Alan Miller, ON
10. Waltz Acre Cosmo Windbrook (Windbrook), Waltz Acre Farms, ON

Junior 2 Year Old (14)

IMG_7418

1. (BU) Bosdale Gold Luster (Goldwyn), Agriber Societa Agricoloa SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
2. Stonehurst GW Windy (Windbrook), Dalton J Faris, ON
3. Belmoral Sid Nee (Sid), Andrew Den Haan, David R Dyment & Jeff Stephens, ON
4. Mount Elm Bank Avista (Bank), Gary troup & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
5. Millbrooke Sid Carissa (Sid), Jeff Stephens, ON
6. (BO) Mapel Wood Sid Bikini (Sid), Mapel Wood Farms Ltd., ON
7. Valleyville Sanchez Vernie (Sanchez), Quality Holsteins, ON
8. Vanderhaven Sid Dreamstar 362 (Sid), Breamont Holstesin & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
9. Mapel Wood Sid Breeze (Sid), Mapel Wood Holsteins, ON
10. Bosdale Sid Sherry B (Sid), Bosdale Farms Inc., ON

Senior 2 Year Old (9)

IMG_7463

1. (BU) Morsan Dempsey Della (Dempsey), Tomalynn Farms, ON
2. Valmar Colton wendy (Colton), Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
3. (BO) Keylas Sid Roxanna (Sid), Douglas Winger & Pleasant Nook Farms, ON
4. Milkource Goldwyn Jenay (Goldwyn), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
5. Monchoix Destry Dawn (Destry), Harold & Lois wright, McKenzie Wright & Todd Wright, ON
6. Aleah Damion Langley (Damion), Aleah Farms Ltd., ON
7. Vadnerhaven jasper Robin (Jasper), Breamont Holsteins & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
8. Comestar Destinee Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Trinal Holsteins, ON
9. Up-Ridge Lauthority Gummybear (Lauthority), Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON

Junior 3 year Old (12)

IMG_7493

1. (BO) Harvue Atwood Drift (Atwood) Rockmont Holsteins, ON
2. Kingsway Dundee Pauly D (Dundee), Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
3. Go-Sho A Golden Reward (Goldwyn), Trent Valley Holsteins, Jason Mell & D&N Schmoker, ON & WI
4. ST-Jacob Goldwyn hazel (Goldwyn), Little Star Holsteins & Hodglynn Holsteins, ON
5. (BO) Jeffshaven Goldwyn Bambi (Goldwyn), Jeffshaven Farms, ON
6. Beckholm Goldwyn Deelila (Goldwyn), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
7. Walkerbrae Braxton Melodie (Braxton), Walkerbrae Holsteins, ON
8. Valleyville Sanchez Tracy (Sanchez), Quality Holsteins, ON
9. Hazbro Sanchez All Spark (Sanchez), Walkerbrae Holsteins, ON
10. Kentville Fremont Rockstar (Fremont), Kentville Holsteins, ON

Senior 3 Year Old (13)

IMG_7540

1. Mount Elm Royce Jalapeno (Royce Red), Jim & Joel Phoenix, ON
2. Maplekay Resolute Diamonds (Resolute), Maplekay Farms Ltd., ON
3. Beckholm Bolton Trillium (Bolton), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
4. Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, ON
5. Harvdale Duplex Brooklyn (Duplex), Harvdale Holsteins, ON
6. Cranholme Goldwyn Tanner (Goldwyn), John G Cation, ON
7. Clarkvalley Picolo Pam (Picolo), Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
8. Stoneden California Girl (Alexander), Century Star Holsteins, ON
9. Arnita Ryna Damion (Damion), Breamont Holsteins & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
10. Walkerbrae Baltimore Ducky (Baltimore), Walkerbrae Farms, ON

4 Year Old (11)

IMG_7607


1. (BO) Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, ON
2. Therindale Iceburg (Promotion), Kaymanor Holsteins, ON
3. Kaymanor Jasper Alabama (Jasper), Gary West, Marthaven Holsteisn & Martin Ritsma, ON
4. Up-Ridge JD Waffle (Dundee JD), Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON
5. Valleyriver Sterling Fan (Sterling), Glenvue Holsteins & Valleyriver Farms Ltd., ON
6. Clayhaven Goldwyn Missy (Goldwyn), Andrew Den Haan & Melvin G Martin, ON
7. Mapel Wood Shottle Lili (Shottle), Darcrosft Farms Ltd., Hank 7 Nancy-Lee Hazeleger & Hazbro Holsteins, ON
8. Ms Duckett Rob-Cri LL Shine (Lightning), Jamie Farrell & Marbrae Holsteins, ON
9. Ronbeth Florian Daffodil (Florian), Calaway Holsteisn, J-Star Holsteins & Showstyle Genetics Inc., ON
10. Robins Florian Alex (Florian), Century Star Holstiens, ON
11. Up-Ridge Atwood Gleefol (Atwood), Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON

5 Year Old (9) 

IMG_7627


1. Eastside Gold Offering (Goldwyn), Maplekeys Farms, ON
2. Nordale Godlwyn Ricky (Goldwyn), Colin Michael Pool, Hodglynn Holsteins & Little Star Holsteins, ON
3. (BO) Tomalynn Goldwyn Superstar (Goldwyn), Tomalynn Farms, ON
4. Sicy Allo Goldwyn (Godlwyn), JR Holsteins, ON
5. Huffmandale Goldwyn Gabrielle (Goldwyn0< David J Martin & Fountlane Farm, ON
6. Beckholm Goldwyn Pricilla (Goldwyn), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
7. Quality Gold Danzi (Goldwyn), Quality Holsteins, ON
8. Nathport Goldwyn Layla (Goldwyn), Breamont Holsteins & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
9. Bridgeview Gibson Devona (Gibson), Bridgeview Farms, ON

Age Cow (5)

IMG_7655


1. (BU) Glenwin Goldwyn Calypso (Goldwyn), Glenvue Holsteins, Marty Unholzner & Pleasant Nook Farm, ON
2. (BO) Kingsway Dundee Drumstick (Dundee), Kingsway Farms & Trentward Holsteins, ON
3. Gerann Roy Grendel (Roy), Quality Holsteins, ON
4. Dupasquier Electricity Tabby (Electricity), Breamont Holsteins & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
5. Quality MA Fine (Final Cut), Quality Holsteins, ON


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend