DATE: August 12, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Charlottetown, PEI
JUDGE: Tim Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.

GRAND CHAMPION: CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA (DEMPSEY), 1ST PLACE 5 YEAR OLD, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, QC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), 1ST PLACE JUNIOR 3, FRANK AND DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. AND SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, CA
HONOURABLE MENTION GRAND CHAMPION: BERAUTEC GOLD FANTA (GOLD CHIP), 1ST PLACE JUNIOR 2, GERALD HALBACH, LOOKOUT, F&D BORBA

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), 1ST PLACE JR. 3 YEAR OLD, FRANK AND DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. AND SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, CA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BERAUTEC GOLD FANTA (GOLD CHIP), 1ST PLACE JR. 2 YEAR OLD, GERALD HALBACH, LOOKOUT, F&D BORBA
HONOURABLE MENTION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: WINTERBAY SEAVER GLORY (SEAVER), 2ND PLACE JR. 2 YEAR OLD, WINTERBAY FARMS, PE

JUNIOR CHAMPION: JM VALLEY ATWOOD ALY (ATWOOD), 1ST INTEREMDIATE CALF FERME RODEMSAY, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, QC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: PINERIVER DOORMAN HAYLEY (DOORMAN), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, ELMER WEEKS, FERME INTENSE INC, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, WILLIAM MORILLE, PE
HONOURABLE MENTION: BROWNTOWN MARIO MARLO (MARIO), 1ST INTERMEDIATE YEARLING, KENNY MCRAE, LOOKOUT AND GERALD HALBACH, ON

JUNIOR PREMIER BREEDER: COBEQUID HOLSTEINS
JUNIOR PREMIER EXHIBITOR : WINTERBAY HOLSTEINS

JUNIOR CALF (6)

  1. HOMTOSTA SOLOMON AT LAST (SOLOMON), JAMES R. WARD FARM INC, PURPLE FEVER AND BARB & KEVIN ZIEMBA, NS
  2. BROWNTOWN ATTIC MARGARITA (ATTIC), BROWNTOWN FARMS LTD AND PORTER WEEKS, NS
  3. JOSCLAUD DELTA CAMELIA (DELTA), FERME ELEGANCE AND SEBASTIEN MOFFIT, QC
  4. GOLDENFLO SOLOMON RIPROARING (SOLOMON), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
  5. CRASDALE UPPERCUT BLOSSOM (UPPERCUT), BERT TUYTEL AND CRASDALE FARMS, BC

INTERMEDIATE CALF (17)

  1. JM VALLEY ATWOOD ALY (ATWOOD), FERME RODEMSAY, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, QC
  2. JM VALLEY AVALANCHE ROXA (AVALANCHE), CARL DUBOIS AND LYSANNE PELLETIER, FERME JENDRO INC, FERME KOSTKA SENC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, RICHARD W. AND SHANNON ALLYN, QC
  3. GOLDENFLO LEIGHSIDE LET M SHOW (SOLOMON), T & L CATTLE CO
  4. GARDENVALE ELUDE HELLO (ELUDE), GARDENVALE FARMS INC, PE
  5. COBEQUID IT’S RED (AVALANCHE), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS AND PORTER WEEKS, NS

SENIOR CALF (8)

  1. MILKSOURCE GLDNDRM ASSET (GOLDEN DREAMS), WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS, ROCKY ALLEN, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS AND PARABELL GENETICS, PE
  2. PIERSTEIN KINGPIN ROYCE (KINGPIN), PIERRE BOULET AND PORTER WEEKS, QC
  3. EASTSIDE LEWISDALE OMG AMAZE (DOORMAN), BLOYCE THOMPSON AND LEIS BROS, PE
  4. BIRKENTREE REGINALD WINDY (REGINALD), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
  5. BROWNTOWN ICE ICE BABY (WINDHAMMER), BROWNTOWN FARMS LTD AND PORTER WEEKS, NS

SUMMER YEARLING (10)

  1. PINERIVER DOORMAN HAYLEY (DOORMAN), ELMER WEEKS, FERME INTENSE INC, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, WILLIAM MORILLE, PE
  2. CHANMAR INTEGRAL MACY RED (INTEGRAL), GLAUSTAR HOLSTEINS AND LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, ON
  3. WINTERBAY CINDERDOOR DAPHNE (CINDERDOOR), WINTERBAY FARMS, PE
  4. PIERSTEIN DOORMAN ALLSTAR (DOORMAN), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, ISABELLE VERVILLE, PIERRE BOULET, QC
  5. EASTSIDE ANDRE OMG (ANDRE), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE

JUNIOR YEARLING (11)

  1. GOULAIT DOORMAN ELOLA (DOOMRAN), BROWNTOWN FARMS LTD, KYLE BUMA AND PORTER WEEKS, NS
  2. JM VALLEY DOORMAN LEXIE (DOORMAN), FERME JENDRO INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, QC
  3. WINTERBAY DOORMAN ALEXIS (DOORMAN), WINTERBAY FARMS, PE
  4. GARAY AWESOME BEAUTY (AWESOME-RED), ALANA MCKINVEN, FRANK AND DIANE BORBA, GERALD HALBACH, QC
  5. BERNADALE LOTUS BUG (LOTUS), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN (LOTUS), PE

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (8)

  1. BROWNTOWN MARIO MARLO (MARIO), KENNY MCRAE, LOOKOUT AND GERALD HALBACH, ON
  2. LOOKOUT DOORMAN ROCHELLE (DOORMAN), GERALD AND GERA,D RAY TODD, JR, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, TN
  3. HARMALY GLD DREAMS MANIAK (GOLDEN DREAMS), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, NORMLUCK HOLSTEIN, QC
  4. COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ALESSANDRA (GOLD CHIP), FERME BOULET INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, KEVEN MOFFET, PAT CONROY, QC
  5. COBEQUID LOTUS ALBANY (LOTUS), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, NS

SENIOR YEARLING (2)

  1. COLSTEIN WINDBROOK CHATTER (WINDBROOK), KYLE BOUMA AND PORTER WEEKS, NS
  2. COBEQUID ALLESIA, COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS

JUNIOR HERD (8)

  1. JM VALLEY HOLSTEINS
  2. LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
  3. BROWNTOWN FARMS
  4. COBEQUID HOLSTEINS
  5. BLOYCE THOMPSON

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

  1. PORTER WEEKS
  2. LOGAN DICKIE

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

  1. MATTIEU NORMAND
  2. LANE YUILL

MILKING YEARLING (2)

  1. EASTSIDE HOT CARAMEL (BRADY), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
  2. COBEQUID CAPITAL ATTRACTION (CAPITAL GAIN), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, PE

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (7)

  1. BERAUTEC GOLD FANTA (GOLD CHIP), GERALD HALBACH, LOOKOUT, F&D BORBA
  2. WINTERBAY SEAVER GLORY (SEAVER), WINTERBAY FARMS, PE
  3. CRAILA NC DOORMAN LUXURY (DOORMAN), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PIERRE BOULET, STEPHANE GENDREAU, QC
  4. BERNADALE DOORMAN LUCY (DOORMAN), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE
  5. EASTSIDE ENVIOUS BEAU (ENVIOUS), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (4)

  1. COBEQUID ATWOOD IGGY (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, NS
  2. DU PETIT BOIS GD SELSY (GOLDEN DREAMS), JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, VOGUE CATTLE CO. , QC
  3. KARRAN BRADY ELLE (BRADY), KARRAN HOLSTEINS
  4. BIRKENTREE DOORMAN COUNTEY (DOORMAN), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (6)

  1. IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), FRANK AND DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. AND SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, CA
  2. COBEQUID DUDE CHARLEA (DUDE), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
  3. EASTSIDE REGINALD OFFERING (REGINALD), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
  4. WINTERBAY GOLDWYN CORAL (GOLDWYN), WINTERBAY FARMS, PE
  5. WINTERBAY DOORMAN EMILIA (DOORMAN), WINTERBAY FARMS, PE

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (3)

  1. WEEKSDALE GOLD LACE (GOLDWYN), FERME AEROLINE, QC
  2. PIERSTEIN FEVER ROSAMYRE (FEVER), PIERRE BOULET, PIERRE MYRE AND NOELLINE CHAREST, QC
  3. COBEQUID S LOLITA (SLONE), COBEQUID HOLSTEIN, NS

4 YEAR OLD

  1. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN MAKERIGHT (GOLDWYN), PIERRE BOULET, QC
  2. COBEQUID WINDBROOK PEPPER (WINDBROOK), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
  3. PIERSTEIN ATWOOD MAY (ATWOOD), PIERRE BOULET, QC
  4. GOLDENFLO DEMPSEY KINGPIN (DEMPSEY), FERME HATEE, FERME JENDRO INC., JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, QC
  5. BERNADALE GOLDWYN ABILA (GOLDWYN), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE

5 YEAR OLD (6)

  1. CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA (DEMPSEY), FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, QC
  2. COBEQUID D GOLDCHIP SURI (GOLD CHIP), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
  3. PINELAND ATLANTIC HAYDEN-ET (ATLANTIC), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, RYAN CORRIGAN, SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, PE
  4. BIRKENTREE DH LAUTHORITY ELLA (LAUTHORITY), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
  5. LEWISDALE EASTSIDE BRAX ALI (BRAXTON), BLOYCE THOMPSON AND LEWIS BROS, PE

MATURE COW (4)

  1. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN SUNSHINE (GOLDWYN), PIERRE BOULET, QC
  2. LELLAVAN BAXTER FANDANGO (BAXTER), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE
  3. LOOKOUT AFTER SPRING (AFTERSHOCK), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS AND THOMAS FREDERICK GROVES, NS
  4. ARDROSS GOLDWYN PUZZLE (GOLDWYN), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE

BREEDERS HERD

  1. PIERRE BOULET
  2. COBEQUID HOLSTEINS
  3. BERNADALE HOLSTEINS
  4. BLOYCE THOMPSON
  5. WINTERBAY HOLSTEINS