DATE: August 13, 2016
LOCATION: Charlottetown, PEI
JUDGE: Joel Lepage, QC

Grand Champion

IMG_6161

GRAND CHAMPION: BRICON WINDHAMMER KATIE (WINDHAMMER), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: EASTSIDE ATWOOD LANA (ATWOOD), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, PHOENIX, WINRIGHT & JAQUEMENT, ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MORSAN GOLDEN BOOBOO (GOLDWYN), 1ST MATURE COW, BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE

Intermediate Champion

IMG_6037

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PETITCLERC ATWOOD ATLAS (ATWOOD), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, REJEAN PETITCLERC, QC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: EASTSIDE DOUBLE CARAMEL (BRADY), 1ST MILKING YEARLING, BLAIR WEEKS & FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, PE
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SHADOWAVE BABY BLUE (SID), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS

Junior Champion

IMG_5936

JUNIOR CHAMPION: COBEQUID WINDBROOK PIROUETTE (WINDBROOK), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: COBEQUID ATWOOD IGGY (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS & DIAMOND HILL, NS
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: DENISTIER HIGH OCTAN LYLYWHITE (HIGH OCTANE), DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC., QC

JUNIOR CALF (10)

IMG_5800


1. (BO) DENISTIER HIGH OCTAN LYLYWHITE (HIGH OCTANE), DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC., QC
2. COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ALYSON (GOLDCHIP), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
3. IDEE DOORMAN LOUKA (DOORMAN), IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE
4. ROTALY WINDBROOK LOTTOLUCK (WINDBROOK), CEDARLANE FARMS
5. GOLDENFLO BANKROLL PEAKES TEE (BANKROLL), MACBEATH FARMS, PE
6. DIAMOND HILL MERIDIAN ASHLEY (MERIDIAN), DIAMOND HILL FARMS, NB
7. MALLETTDALE ENDURE JEWEL (ENDURE), MALLETTDALE FARM, PE
8. SHADOWAVE I GOT THE SAUCE (MASCALESE), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS, NS
9. CRASDALE BLONDIN DOORMAN LAYLA (DOORMAN), WINTERBAY HOLSTEINS, PE
10. BROWNTOWN ATTIC SUGAR (ATTIC), BROWNTOWN FARMS, NS

INTERMEDIATE CALF (15)

IMG_5826


1. (BO) COBEQUID WINDBROOK PIROUETTE (WINDBROOK), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. EASTSIDE DOORMAN HOLLY (DOORMAN), EASTSIDE HOLSTEINS, PE
3. BROWNTOWN MARIO MARLO (MARIO), BROWNTOWN FARMS, NS
4. IDEE DOORMAN LEXIE (DOORMAN), IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE
5. WINTERBAY ALONZO ABERDEEN (ALONZO), WINTERBAY FARMS, PE
6. HI-CALIBRE BRADY MERRY (BRADY), HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, PE
7. BIRKENTREE FACEBOOK KALLEN (FACEBOOK), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
8. COBEQUID DOORMAN PIPPY (DOORMAN), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
9. GOLDENFLO OCTANE NITRIC OXIDE (HIGH OCTANE), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
10. IDEE DOORMAN LUCITA (DOORMAN), IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE

SENIOR CALF (14)

2016-08-13 09.06.46

1. SICY DOORMAN BRIE (DOORMAN), BLAIR WEEKS & HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, PE
2. (BO) CRAGGAN REGINALD NEPTUNE (REGINALD), CRAGGAN FARMS & EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
3. BEN301 CG CHEEZIE (CAPITAL GAIN), CREEK HOME FARMS, NB
4. COLSTEIN WINDBROOK CHATTER (WINDBROOK), ELOC FARM, NS
5. EASTSIDE BRADY PIPPA (BRADY), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
6. EASTSIDE DOORMAN ARYANNA (DOORMAN), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
7. GOLDENFLO ELUDE NOSEDIVE (ELUDE), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
8. WALKERVILLE HIGH CLASS BROKAW (BROKAW), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
9. COBEQUID DOORMAN BELLE (DOORMAN), PORTER WEEKS, NS
10. HI-CALIBRE GOLDCHIP HEAVEN (GOLD CHIP), HI-CALIBRE, COBEQUID, DAPPLEDALE, NS

SUMMER YEARLING (5)

2016-08-13 09.21.33

1. (BO) EASTSIDE APPLEJACK ODESSA (APPLE JACK-RED), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
2. BIRKENTREE DOORMAN FIBEE (DOORMAN), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
3. WINRIGHT GOLDWYN EBERLE (GOLDWYN), BUCHANAN, WEEKS, BORBA & ALLEN, PE
4. TAPINTA DOORMAN KATHY (DOORMAN), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
5. BIRKENTREE B CONTRAST EMMY (CONTRAST), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE

JUNIOR YEARLING (4)

2016-08-13 09.36.11

1. (BO) BERNADALE DOORMAN LUCY (DOORMAN), BERNADALE HOLSTEINS, PE
2. CRAGGAN LUCKY (GOLDWYN), CRAGGAN FARMS LTD, PE
3. LEIGHSIDE GOLDENFLO LILLIAN (DOORMAN), LEIGHSIDE FARMS LTD & MACBEATH FARMS LTD, NB
4. AROLENE GOLD CHIP PEARL (GOLD CHIP), FERME AROLENE INC, PQ

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (2)

IMG_5901-2

1. (BO) COBEQUID ATWOOD IGGY (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS & DIAMOND HILL, NS
2. GOLDENFLO DOORMAN MEDINAH (DOORMAN), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE

SENIOR YEARLING (2)

IMG_5912

1. COBEQUID WINDBROOK AFFINITY (WINDBROOK), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS & DIAMOND HILL, PE
2. EASTRIVER FEVER DEB 254 (FEVER), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE

JUNIOR BREEDERS HERD (5)

IMG_5948

1. COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. BLOYCE THOMPSON, EASTSIDE HOLSTEINS, PE
3. IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE
4. BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
5. HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, NS
JUNIOR PREMIER BREEDER: COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
JUNIOR PREMIER EXHIBITOR: BLOYCE THOMPSON, EASTSIDE HOLSTEINS, PE

MILKING YEARLING (3)

IMG_5957

1. (BU) EASTSIDE DOUBLE CARAMEL (BRADY), BLAIR WEEKS & FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, PE
2. (BO) PETITCLERC ATWOOD SNOOPY (ATWOD), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, QC
3. GOLDENFLO LIVING CPT MORGAN (LIVING), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (5)

IMG_5998

1. (BO) PETITCLERC ATWOOD ATLAS (ATWOOD), REJEAN PETITCLERC, QC
2. (BU) IDEE MCCUTCHEN LEEZA (MCCUTCHEN), IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE
3. COBEQUID DUDE CHARLEA (DUDE), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
4. GOLDENFLO AIRINTAKE MAUREEN (AIRINTAKE), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
5. BIRKENTREE DOORMAN BRIDGET (DOORMAN), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (4)

IMG_6009

1. (BU) SHADOWAVE BABY BLUE (SID), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. EASTRIVER GOLDWYN DEB 176 (GOLDWYN), DAVID DYMENT & BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
3. WINTERBAY FEVER ELITE (FEVER), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
4. (BO) BIRKENTREE SAVIOR CORRIE (SAVIOR), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (4)

IMG_6027

1. (BU) CRASDALE DESTRY JENNIFER (DESTRY), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS & DIAMOND HILL FARMS, PE
2. (BO) IDEE GOLDWYN LIQUORICE (GOLDWYN), IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE
3. COBEQUID DUDE ZIPPER (DUDE), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
4. GARDENVALE BRUNO NITROGEN (BRUNO), GARDENVALE FARMS INC, PE

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (8)

IMG_6082

1. (BU) BRICON WINDHAMMER KATIE (WINDHAMMER), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
2. (BO) GOLDENFLO WHAMMER KRISTINE (WINDHAMMER), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
3. COBEQUID JERMEY CRIMSON (JEREMY), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
4. CHERRY CREST WINDBROOK ARIEL (WINDBROOK), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
5. IDEE GOLDCHIP LILLIAN (GOLD CHIP), IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE
6. EASTRIVER ASHOCK CORALIE 115 (AFTERSHOCK), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
7. PETITCLERC SID SEATTLE (SID), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, QC
8. BIRKENTREE AKIN KELSEY (AKINATOR), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE

4-YEAR-OLD (9)

IMG_6091

1. (BU) EASTSIDE ATWOOD LANA (ATWOOD), PHOENIX, WINRIGHT & JAQUEMENT, ON
2. (BO) WEEKSDALE CASINO KNOCKOUT (CASINO), ELMER WEEKS, PE
3. SHADOWAVE IMAGE (DUPLEX), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, PB
4. COBEQUID SANCHEZ OLIVIA (SANCHEZ), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS & FERME AROLENE INC, NS
5. MASSICO WINBROOK CHARLY (WINDBROOK), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, QC
6. EASTRIVER ATWOOD DUSTY (ATWOOD), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
7. BIRKENTREE DH LAUTHORITY ELLA (LAUTHORITY), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
8. EASTSIDE ATWOOD GLEE (ATWOOD), BLOYCE THOMPSON, CONNIE MCCLELLAN & SHORE-VIEW HOLSTEINS, PE
9. KENNETCOOK CAT (WINDBROOK), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS

5-YEAR-OLD (5)

IMG_6110

1. (BU) ZACH-I SANCHEZ CALLIE (SANCHEZ), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. (BO) EASTSIDE MIL REMIX (MIL), BLOYCE THOMPSON & T&L CATTLE CO, PE
3. GOLDENFLO ATWOOD JAM (ATWOOD), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
4. COBEQUID ATWOOD THISTLE (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
5. KAY-BEN AFTERSHOCK LADY (AFTERSHOCK), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, NB

MATURE COW (4)

IMG_6125

1. (BU) MORSAN GOLDEN BOOBOO (GOLDWYN), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
2. GILLETTE JASPER ELECTRA (JASPER), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS & SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, ON
3. (BO) WEEKSDALE GOLDWYN MALIBU (GOLDWYN), ELMER WEEKS, PE
4. BVK SANCHEZ AUBURN (SANCHEZ), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, NB

BREEDERS HERD (5)

1. COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. BLOYCE THOMPSON, EASTSIDE HOLSTEINS, PE
3. IDEE HOLSTEINS, PE
4. MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
5. BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR: COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
TOP SHOWPERSON OF THE SHOW: LANE YUILL, NS
TOP PRODUCTION COW: GOLDENFLO WHAMMER KRISTINE (WINDHAMMER), SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE