Fredericton, NB
Judge: Kevin Jacobs, QC

GRAND CHAMPION: LOYALYN DUPLEX VANESSA (DUPLEX), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, ON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: WEEKSDALE ABSOLUT VODKA (ABSOLUTE-RED), 1ST SR 2, WEEKSDALE, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE
HONOURABLE MENTION: COBEQUID D GOLDCHIP SURI (GOLD CHIP), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: WEEKSDALE ABSOLUT VODKA (ABSOLUTE-RED), WEEKSDALE, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: DU PETIT BOIS GD SELSY (GOLDEN DREAMS), JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, VOGUE CATTLE CO, QC
HONOURABLE MENTION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CRAILA NC DOOMAN LUXURY (DOORMAN), FERME FORTALE, JM VALLEY, PIERRE BOULET AND STEPHANE GENDREAU, QC

SICY DOORMAN BRIE (DOORMAN)
Junior Champion – Atlantic Spring Showcase 2017
ELMER WEEKS, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, PURPLE FEVER HOLSTEINS

JUNIOR CHAMPION: SICY DOORMAN BRIE (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR YRL, ELMER WEEKS, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, PURPLE FEVER HOLSTEINS
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: LELLAVAN AVALANCHE ABIGAIL (AVALANCHE), 1ST SR CALF, WEEKSDALE, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE
HONOURABLE MENTION: EASTSIDE LEWISDALE OMG AMAZE (DOORMAN), 2ND SR CALF, BLOYCE THOMPSON AND LEWIS BROS, PE

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: ELMER WEEKS, FRANK & DIANE BORBRA AND ROCKY ALLENJUNIOR BREEDER

JUNIOR BREEDER: EASTSIDE HOLSTEINSPREMIER BREEDER

PREMIER BREEDER: COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: BIRKENTREE, PE

INTERMEDIATE CALVES

COBEQUID ATWOOD SOLSTICE (ATWOOD)
1st place Intermediate Calf – Atlantic Spring Showcase 2017
COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS

1. COBEQUID ATWOOD SOLSTICE (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. EASTSIDE LEWISDALE DRMN AMAZE (DOORMAN), BLOYCE THOMPSON, LEWIS BROS, CLARKE VALLEY, PE
3. BIRKENTREE MAMMOTH RADA (MAMMOTH), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
4. SHADOWAVE AMERICAN GIRL (JEROME), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, NB
5. CREEK HOME GOLDWYN EDEN (GOLDWYN), CREEK HOME FARMS, NB
6. BIGMAPLE MERIDIAN SOPHIE (MERIDIAN), DUNPHY’S HOLSTEINS LTD, NB
7. BIGMAPLE DOORMAN LILLY (DOORMAN), DUNPHY’S HOLSTEINS LTD, NB

SENIOR CALVES

Lellavan Avalanche Fugi (AVALANCHE)
1st place Senior Calf – Atlantic Spring Showcase 2017
WEEKSDALE, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE

1. Lellavan Avalanche Fugi (AVALANCHE), WEEKSDALE, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE
2. EASTSIDE LEWISDALE OMG AMAZE (DOORMAN), BLOYCE THOMPSON AND LEWIS BROS, PE
3. BROWNTOWN ICE ICE BABY (WINDHAMMER), BROWNTOWN FARMS LTD AND PORTER WEEKS, NS
4. WINTERBAY LOTUS ELECTRA (LOTUS), WINTERBAY FARMS, PE
5. STRAITSIDE LADY LIKE (MONTEREY), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
6. CHESTICO AVALANCHE ANNABELLE (AVALANCHE), CHESTICO HOLSTEINS, KARRAN HOLSTEINS AND TRIVEE FARMS LTD, NS
7. EASTSIDE GOLDEN BOOBOO (WINDBROOK), BLOYCE THOMPSON AND MORSAN FARMS LTD, PE
8. CHESTICO AVALANCHE ABIGAIL (AVALANCHE), CHESTICO HOLSTEINS, KARRAN HOLSTEINS AND TRIVEE FARMS LTD, NS
9. BIRKENTREE REGINALD WINDY (REGINALD), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
10. LEIGHSIDE MASCALESE BLAIR (MASCALESE), LEIGHSIDE FARMS LTD, NB

SUMMER YEARLING (11)

1 SHADOWAVE DOORMAN DIVA (DOORMAN), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, NB
2. KOUWEN GOLDCHIP 2471 (GOLD CHIP), WEEKSDALE, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE
3. WINTERBRAY CINDERDOOR DAPHNE (CINDERDOOR), WINTERBRAY FARMS, PE
4. EASTSIDE ANDRE OMG (ANDRE), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
5. IDEE LATITUDE (CAPITAL GAIN), JAMES RHYNES, PE
6. ROYALWATER CINDER TALULAH (CINDERDOOR), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
7. BIRKENTREE BN ELUDE ALEX (ELUDE), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, NORDALE FARMS INC, PE
8. STRAITSIDE LORI MONTEREY (MONTEREY), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
9. CHESTICO MARIO L’OREAL (MARIO), CHESTICO HOLSTEINS, NS
10. LEWISDALE BYWAY NIKITA (BYWAY), DUITMAN DAIRY, PE

JUNIOR YEARLING


1 JR DEMPSEY DORA (DEMPSEY), ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE
2. SHADOWAVE I GOT THIS SAUCE (MASCALESE), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, NB
3. WINTERBRAY DOORMAN ALEXIS (DOORMAN), WINTERBRAY FARMS, PE
4. COBEQUID GOLD CHIP ALIZE (GOLD CHIP), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS AND WADE DICKIE, NS
5. CORRCROFT SMOKIN DARTS (SMOKIN), PATRICK AND KATHLEEN CORRIGAN, RYAN CORRIGAN, ON
6. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN A TENDER (GOLDWYN), ELMER WEEKS, WINTERBRAY FARMS, PE
7. TRIVEE DOORMAN DUSTY (DOORMAN), CHESTICO HOLSTEINS AND TRIVEE FARMS LTD (NS)
8. GOLDENFLO CINDERDOOR PRINCETON (CINDERDOOR), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
9. DIAMOND HILL MERIDIAN ASHLEY (MERIDIAN), DIAMOND HILL FARMS, PE
10. ELMSVIEW BRICON ROSIE (SEAVER), BRIAN W. CONNOR, NB

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

1 COMBINATION BYWAY JAZA (BYWAY), COMBINATION HOLSTEINS LTD, NB
2. EASTSIDE DOORMAN HOLLY (DOORMAN), BLOYCE THOMPSON, PE
3. GOLDENFLD OCTANE NITRIC OXIDE (OCTANE), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE
4. BIRKENTREE FACEBOOK KALLEN (FACEBOOK), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
5. BIRKENTREE SOLOMON RAYLYNN (SOLOMON), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
6. PORTHILL ADIN (ALTAEXTREME), PORTER WEEKS, PE
7. COBEQUID ATWOOD RAIN (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS

SENIOR YEARLINGS (3)

1 SICY DOORMAN BRIE (DOORMAN), ELMER WEEKS, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, PURPLE FEVER HOLSTEINS
2. COLESTEIN WINDBROOK CHATTER (WINDBROOK), KYLE BOUMA AND PORTER WEEKS, NS
3. GOLDENFLO ELUDE NOSEDIVE (ELUDE), MACBETH FARMS LTD, PE

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (4)

1 CRAILA NC DOOMAN LUXURY (DOORMAN), FERME FORTALE, JM VALLEY, PIERRE BOULET AND STEPHANE GENDREAU, QC
2. JENDRO IMPRESSION MADRA (IMPRESSION), FERME HATEE, QC
3. LEIGHSIDE GOLDEN MANGO (GOLDEN DREAMS), LEIGHSIDE FARMS LTD, NB
4. BIRKENTREE IMPRESS RIA (IMPRESSION), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS

NEW BRUNSWICK BRED AND OWNED 2 YEAR OLD

1 LEIGHSIDE GOLDEN MANGO (GOLDEN DREAMS), LEIGHSIDE FARMS LTD, NB
2. COMBINATION ESCALADE DELILAH (ESCALADE), COMBINATION HOLSTEINS, NB

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (10)

1 WEEKSDALE ABSOLUT VODKA (ABSOLUTE-RED), WEEKSDALE, FRANK AND DIANE BORBRA, ROCKY ALLEN, PE
2. DU PETIT BOIS GD SELSY (GOLDEN DREAMS), JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, VOGUE CATTLE CO, QC
3. COBEQUID ATWOOD IGGY (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEIN AND DIAMOND HILL FARMS, NS
4. KAY-BEN G W ATWOOD KIT (ATWOOD), SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, NB
5. EASTRIVER GOLD DEB 269 (GOLDWYN), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
6. JM VALLEY MAYNARD GRACE (MAYNARD), BUREAU VETERINAIR DE LA VALLEE, COULOMBE & FRERES INC, JACMIN & MARC POIRIER, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, YAN FORTIN, QC
7. WENDYLAWN IMPRESSION HARRI (IMPRESSION), EAST RIVER FARMS, PE
8. BIRKENTREE DURBIN FLORA (DURBIN), PE
9. EASTRIVER GOLD DEB 268 (GOLDWYN), EAST RIVER, PE
10. COMBINATION ESCALADE DELILAH (ESCALADE), COMBINATION HOLSTEINS LTD, NB

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (4)

1 COBEQUID DECLAN BRAE (DECLAN), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS AND PIERRE BOULET, NS
2. LEXIS BROKAW MAYBELLINE (BROKAW), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE
3. FIREBLADE ACTIVATOR ADELAIDE (ACTIVATOR), PATRICK AND KATHLEEN CORRIGAN, ON
4. COMBINATION MERIDIAN JAMMAR (MERIDIAN), COMBINATION HOLSTEINS LTD, NB

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (3)


1 COBEQUID S LOLITA (SLONE), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS AND THOMAS FREDERICK GROVES, NS
2. LEWISDALE EASTSIDE ATW AMAZE (ATWOOD), DIAMOND HILL FARMS AND JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PE
3. BIRKENTREE DH REGINALD EVA (REGINALD), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS AND DIAMOND HILL FARMS, PE

4 YEAR OLD (8)


1 LOYALYN DUPLEX VANESSA (DUPLEX), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, ON
2. COBEQUID WINDBROOK PEPPER (WINDBROOK), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
3. BERNADALE SEAVER CAMISOLE (SEAVER), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE
4. WEEKSDALE SANCHEZ HARLEY (SANCHEZ), ELMER WEEKS, PE
5. BIRKENTREE AKIN KELSEY (AKINATOR), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
6. BIRKENTREE WINDBROOK CLAIRE (WINDBROOK), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE
7. IDEE GOLDWYN LOTTERY (GOLDWYN), LEIGHSIDE FARMS LTD AND MACBETH FARMS LTD, NB
8. IDEE WINDBROOK DAPHNE (WINDBROOK), JAMES RHYNES

FIVE YEAR OLD (6)

1 COBEQUID D GOLDCHIP SURI (GOLD CHIP), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. WEEKSDALE WINDBROOK DALIA (WINDBROOK), ELMER WEEKS, ENSLEY & ANNE CROWE, PE
3. PINELAND GOLD CHIP TREASURE (GOLD CHIP), BERNADALE AND COBEQUID HOLSTEIN, PE
4. LEWISDALE EASTSIDE BRAX ALI (BRAXTON), BLOYCE THOMPSON AND LEWIS BROS, PE
5. SPRUCECHO FEVER GLIMPSE (FEVER), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE
6. GOLDENFLO LAUTHORITY KOOLAID (LAUTHORITY), MACBEATH FARMS LTD, PE

MATURE COWS (5)

LELLAVAN BAXTER FANANGO (BAXTER)
1st place Mature Cow – Atlantic Spring Showcase 2017
BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE

1 LELLAVAN BAXTER FANANGO (BAXTER), BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, PE
2. WEEKSDALE GOLDWYN MALIBU (GOLDWYN), ELMER WEEKS, PE
3. WESTAR ANGIE G W ATWOOD 0177 (ATWOOD), COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
4. GOLDENFLO ATWOOD JAM (ATWOOD), MACBETH FARMS LTD, PE
5. BIRKENTREE LONDON KATHY (LONDON), BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE

BREEDERS HERD (3)
1 COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, NS
2. WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS, PE
3. BIRKENTREE HOLSTEINS, PE