meta All-European Championship Holstein Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

All-European Championship Holstein Show 2019


Judge: Mark Nutsford (United Kingdom)
Presentation

Mark owns and helps to run Celltech Embryo Transfer, Kingstreet Sires, and Riverdane Holsteins with his wife Susan.

He was born 22nd May 1963 and is a trustee of Holstein UK. He is a keen showman and his UK show winnings include the National twice, the Royal Show,

All Breeds Calf Show twice and bred three, AgriScot four times, U.K. Dairy expo, UK Livestock event, Cheshire show five times, Western show three times, Northern Expo twice Nantwich three times

International shows include European 4yr class Fribourg.

Mark has had 54 all Britain Competition nominations, three 97 point cows and has 30 maximum scored cows including 13 VG89 two year olds.

Judging Career

Nationally: Northern Ireland National , UK National Holstein Show 2008, UK Calf Show 2012, 20 major shows in the UK, 2016: Border and Lakeland calf Show, UK.

Internationally: Southern Ireland Baileys, National at Millstreet, Tullermore, South Africa Cape dairy experience, Spain Asturias, Sweden National calf show, Elmia lantbruk Holland, HHH(R&w), HHH(calves), Zwoller veekeuring , Germany, Canadian judging school twice.

2016: Cantabria, Spain. South of Sweden;
2017: Master judge at European judging school
Finland national show

Languages spoken

English

Du Rahun Chelios Heline
Grand Champion – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Staub Junker (Switzerland)

d
Holstein Grand Championship: Du Rahun Chelios HELINE (CHELIOS), JUNKER, STAUB, AL.BE.RO (CH)
Reserve Grand Champion: Sunibelle Dempsey ESPRIT (DEMPSEY), M VON KANEL + N SUDAN + G JONES + P CONROY + AGRIBER + Q SERRABASSA (CH)
d
d
Holstein Senior Champion: Du Rahun Chelios HELINE (CHELIOS), JUNKER, STAUB, AL.BE.RO (CH)
Reserve Senior Champion: Sunibelle Dempsey ESPRIT (DEMPSEY), M VON KANEL + N SUDAN + G JONES + P CONROY + AGRIBER + Q SERRABASSA (CH)
d
d

M.E.Dal Long P Dandy
Intermediate Champion – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Errera Holsteins (Italy)

Intermediate Champion: M.E.Dal Long P DANDY (LONG P), ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA (IT)
Reserve Intermediate Champion: TALENTUEUSE de Grandcourt (GOLDDAY), JONETTE Guy, Florence and Bouvy Claire (BE)

Comestar Doorman O’Katrysha
Junior Champion- All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
WTS-Genetics Willimann Kurt – Switzerland

Holstein Junior Championship: Comestar Doorman O’KATRYSHA (DOORMAN), WTS-Genetics Willmann Kurt (CH)
Reserve Junior Champion: Ptit Coeur Unix MANIOLIA (UNIX), FROSSARD Roger (CH)
d
d

Petit Cour Unix Maniolia
1st Place Class 1 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Roger Frossard – Switzerland

1. (BU)Ptit Coeur Unix MANIOLIA (UNIX), FROSSARD Roger (CH)
2. C P P High Octane TCHOUPETTE (OCTANE), CURRAT PAPAUX & Eric et Oscar DUPASQUIER (CH)
3. Gobeli’s Durango PERRY (DURANGO), GOBELI HOLSTEIN (CH)
4. MARGRIET 464 (DOORMAN), Fam. de Bruin (NL)
5. Jecky Doorman ARIANNA (DOORMAN), SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA OITANA GUIDO E EZIO (IT)

Comestar Doorman O’Katrysha
1st Place Class 2 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
WTS-Genetics Willimann Kurt – Switzerland

1. (BU) Comestar Doorman O’KATRYSHA (DOORMAN), WTS-Genetics Willmann Kurt (CH)
2. Agh LOLA (FITZ), ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO & BAG 2 & LADINA (IT)
3. MINDANAO du Tombuy (BRASH), GAEC DU TOMBUY, EARL DERRIER LA TOUR (FR)
4. All.Nure Secretariat MINNY (SECRETARIAT), ALLEVAMENTO NURE (IT)
5. MADISSONNE (CHELIOS), GAEC DE COETFROT & G. MOY & G. JONES & Q. SERRABASSA & M. TROFFIGUE (FR)

Bollehoster Adele (Pitbull)
1st Class 3 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Van Der Eijk Holsteins (Netherlands)

1. Bollehoster ADELE (PITBULL), Van der Eijk Holsteins (NL)
2. (BU) Ptit Coeur Silver MILVENA (SILVER), FROSSARD Roger (CH)
3. WFD MISS DIAMOND (DIAMONDBACK), Wiesenfeld, Kallas, Melbaum, Wille
4. RZB LICORICE (OCTANE), UHRIG Manfred (DE)
5. Giessen CHARITY 138 (ATWOOD), Giessen Holsteins (NL)

Dotti 1st Magie Noir
1st Place Class 4 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Errera Holsteins, Davide Errera & La Corte Di Dotti (Italy)

1. (BU) Dotti 1st MAGIE NOIR (ALTA1STCLASS), ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & LA CORTE DI DOTTI (IT)
2. MYCLISME (SYNERGY), GAEC POM’HOLSTEIN, FERME OPAL & REY HOLSTEINS (FR)
3. C.M.E. Atwood GENNY (ATWOOD), ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & ALLEVAMENTO NURE (IT)
4. C.M.E. Bradnick BETULLA (BRADNICK), ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & MOLINO TERENZANO (IT)
5. Knowlesmere Solomon DIAMOND (SOLOMON), ANDREW & JANE WHITTAKER (UK)

Talentueuse de Grandcourt (Goldday)
1st Place Class 5 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Guy Jonette (Belgium)

1. (BU) TALENTUEUSE de Grandcourt (GOLDDAY), JONETTE Guy, Florence and Bouvey Claire (BE)
2. LOH TJ ALESSJA (ARMANI), Lohmoller/Melbaum Nosbisch & Blaise (DE)
3. MAXIMISEE de Bois Seigneur (MAXIMUS), PUSSEMIER Eddy and Jonas (BE)
4. C P P Atwood SOPHIA (ATWOOD), CURRAT-PAPAUX (CH)
5. Badiola Golddust CHELSY (GOLDDUST), Badiola Holsteins (ES)

M.E.Dal Long P Dandy
1st Place Class 6 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Errera Holsteins (Italy)

1. (BU) M.E.Dal Long P DANDY (LONG P), ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA (IT)
2. Dolly (P-RED), ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA & AGRIBER & LADINA & PASTORE (IT)
3. C P P Observer SATURNE (OBSERVER), CURRAT-PAPAUX (CH)
4. C.M.E. Eudon EMY (EUDON), ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA (IT)
5. Dhp JOKER (CHELIOS), ALLEVAMENTO NURE (IT)

Riverdane Ashlyns Gold (Goldchip)
1st Place Class 7 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Eveninghill Farm (UK)

1. (BU) Riverdane Ashlyns GOLD (GOLD CHIP), J & L WILSON (UK)
2. Eha JEVEA (DEMPSEY), GAEC TOULZE, GAUTHIER, ANGAU (FR)
3. Dairy Veine LIXTREM (DEMPSEY), ALLEVAMENTO NURE (IT)
4. Ducasse JAKA (BRADNICK), EARL DE BANOS (FR)
5. Badiola Atwood MEGAMIRTA (ATWOOD), GAN.DIPLOMADA BADIOLA,

Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit
1st Place Class 8 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Von Kanel, Sudan, Jones, Conroy, Agriber & Serrabassa

1. (BU) Sunibelle Dempsey ESPRIT (DEMPSEY), M VON KANEL + N SUDAN + G JONES + P CONROY + AGRIBER + Q SERRABASSA (CH)
2. Bons-Holsteins KOBA 219 (LAUTHORITY), Bons-Holsteins/Westcoast Holsteins (NL)
3. Hellender Atwood GENESIS (ATWOOD), ENDER Andreas & Thomas (CH)
4. Au Parchy Doorman JOLIE (DOORMAN), GOBELI HOLSTEIN, Gasser, Raz (CH)
5. DuGrosChene Snowden JORALIE 27 (SNOWDEN), WTS-Genetics Willmann Kurt (CH)

Du Rahun Chelios Heline
1st Place Class 9 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Staub Junker (Switzerland)

1. Du Rahun Chelios HELINE (CHELIOS), JUNKER, STAUB, AL.BE.RO (CH)
2. Du Bon Vent INKAPI (BRAWLER), ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO & BAG 2 & ALLEVAMENTO NURE & BACH & SARRERI; (IT)
3. JBJ IMOLA d’Embelot (GOLDWYN), Gaec Duff’Holstein, Toussaint b , Earl Cap de Coste
4. Dam ICONE (MERIDIAN), Gaec Boscher-Palaric (FR)
5. Ponderosa Bradnick GENARA (BRADNICK), Ponderosa Holsteins (ES)

Gourmande (Jayz)
1st Place Class 10 – All European Championship Holstein Show 2019
Gaec du Tombey (France)