All-American Red & White Show 2014


Judge: Jamie Black

IMG_9831

Grand Champion – Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Chip Savage, Union Bridge, MD
Reserve Grand Champion – Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red (Fradon REdliner-Red-ET), Gene Iager & Craig Walton, Walkersville,
MD Honorable Mention Grand Champion – Ridgedale Runway-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Cyrus Conrad, Sharon Springs, NY

IMG_9808

Senior Champion – Ridgedale Runway-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Cyrus Conrad, Sharon Springs, NY
Reserve Senior Champion – Sweet-Peas Felicity-Red-ET (Dudoc Mr Burns-ET-RE), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
Honorable Mention Senior Champion – Lawrence-Haven Adore-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Duane & Ellen Andrews, Gillett, PA

IMG_9733

Intermediate Champion – Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Chip Savage, Union Bridge, MD
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red (Fradon REdliner-Red-ET), Gene Iager & Craig Walton, Walkersville, MD
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion – L-Maples Hvezda Callie-Red (Orbe-View S Strm Hverda-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY

IMG_9545

Junior Champion – Roll-N-View At Mindy-Red-ET (Damartini Attitude-Red-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
Reserve Junior Champion – Ms Abolsute Sunspot Red-ET (Apples Absolute Red-ET), Hill, Loughlin, Merwerth & Connelly, Thurmont, MD
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – MS Shkn Brdy LT Bell-Red (Blondin Lotus-ET), Gene & Craig Iager, Walkersville, MD

Spring Heifer Calf (21)

MS SHKN BRDY LT BELL-RED 1st place Spring Heifer Calf

  1. MS Shkn Brdy LT Bell-Red (Blondin Lotus-ET), Gene & Craig Iager, Walkersville, MD
  2. Pa-Lyn-Leigh S D Lover-Red (Sire:61604479), Kaleigh, Lynn, Colton & Wayne Hartman
  3. Glad-Ray-K More Sleet-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-ET), Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
  4. Savage-Leigh Molissa-Red (Mr. Morningview Aladdin), Breckin Welsh, Knoxville, MD
  5. Roll-N-View BW Cameo-Red-ET (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Allison Galton, Nunda, NY
  6. Dar-Dale Picolo Pepper-Red (Picolo-Red), Nicole Weaver,
  7. Ovaltop Bwire Courtney-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Benjamin & Linda Byma, Illon, NY
  8. Buck-N-Say Fantasy Ksas-Red (Sweet-Peas Real Fantasy-Red), Ryder Hoffman, Springville, NY
  9. PA-Lyn-Leigh S D Kisser-Red (Sire: 61604479), Colton Hartman & Dylan Coleman
  10. Ms – AOL Mctndr Rowdy-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Jason Tooley, Granville, NY

Winter Heifer Calf (16)

IMG_9349

  1. Ms Abolsute Sunspot Red-ET (Apples Absolute Red-ET), Hill, Loughlin, Merwerth & Connelly, Thurmont, MD
  2. Country Path Ab Hunter-Red (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Katelyn Nolt, Canton PA
  3. MS AOL Cntdr Rhianna-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Jason Tooley, Toolite Farm
  4. Pheasant-Echos Tana-Red-ET (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Kennedy Stambaugh, Westminster, MD
  5. Uberhaven Absl Cambria Red (Apples Absolute Red-ET), Vanessa Philson, Mercer, PA
  6. Highborn Koca 2487-Red (Apples Absolute-Red), Kyle Cacciola, Cobleskill, NY
  7. Glad-Ray-K Sequin-Red (Apples Absolute-Red), Olivia & Lillisn Finke, London, OH
  8. Milksource Ablt Kate-Red (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Gavin Bewley, Susquehanna, PA
  9. Peilas Acme Amber-Red (KHWE Elm-Park Acme-ET), Christopher Porrovecchio, Bernardston, MA
  10. Coredale-SV AB Sugar-Red-ET (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Roy Thompson, Wellsville, PA

Fall Heifer Calf (17)

IMG_9376

  1. Roll-N-View At Mindy-Red-ET (Damartini Attitude-Red-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
  2. Pierstein Ladd P Tarent-Red-ET (Tiger-Lilly Ladd P-Red-ET), Michael Strowd, Hillsborough, NC
  3.  C-Cove ABS Avery-Red-ET (Scientific Director-Red-ET), Molly Cessna, Clearville, PA
  4. Jerland SH Dir Nika-Red-ET (Scientific Director-Red-ET), Muncy, PA
  5. Ehrhardt Armn Jewels-Red-ET (MR Apples Armani), Kevin Ehrhardt, Baldwin, MD
  6. Glad Ray K More Love Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Hill, KEilholtz & Umbel, Thurmont, MD
  7. Rockledge-TTT Lady Red-ET (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Mason Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
  8. Ridgedale Raging Fire-Red (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Benjamin & Linda Byma, Illon, NY
  9. Reenlea A Ca-Red-ET (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Colton Wayne Hartman, Saint Thomas, PA
  10. Coredale Apple Tini-Red (Big Apple-Red-ET), Amanda Thompson, Wellsville, PA

Summer Yearling Heifer (5)

IMG_9414

 

  1. Siemers Defiant Judy Red-ET (Scientific B Defiant-ET), Hill, Keilholtz, Johnson & Umbel, Thurmont, MD
  2. Windsor Manor MS Robin-Red (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Bryce Zepp, New Windsor, MD
  3. Ovaltop Advent Jacey-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Douglas Wolfe, Richfield Spring, NY
  4. Tiger-Lilly Sym Lena-Red-ET (Dymentholm S Sympatico-ET), Cael Hembury, Muncy, PA
  5. Oakleigh Holid Huma-Red (Oakleigh Chris Holid-Red-ET), Matthew Brake, Mercersburg, PA

Spring Yearling Heifer (16)

IMG_9451

  1. Schluter Sydney (Rainridge Barnie-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
  2. WinRoss LP Heartbeat-Red-ET (Tiger-Lilly Ladd P-Red-ET), Nate Goldenberg, Middletown, MD
  3. Vioris Lauralee-Red-ET (Hurtjen-Vue Reality-Red-ET), Michael Strowd, Hillsborough, NC
  4. V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA
  5. Pineybrook Barbwire Rage-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red), Alexis Ream, Markelton, PA
  6. Glen-V-DF Annabelle-Red-ET (Damartini Attitude-Red-ET), Madison Swope, Churchville, VA
  7. Ms Tiger Lea Brst Riely-Red (Lookout-P Redburst), John Marshman, Oxford, NY
  8. Solid-Gold DE C Leni-Red-ET (CS-Redvue Classic-Red-ETS), Mike Weimer & Norman Pickering, Emlenton, PA
  9. MD-Valleyvue RB Lydia-Red (Lookout P REdburst-Red-ET), Samantha Wilt, Grantsville, MD
  10. Jdeep-Valley Adv Annabell – Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red) Jacob Geiser, Mansfield, PA

Winter Yearling Heifer (10)

IMG_9494

  1. Gld Ray K Allstsr Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Kayla Umbel, Emmitsburg, MD
  2. Oakland-View H Champ-Red-ET (St-Jacobs Destry Hextry-ET), Katelyn Nolt, Canton, PA
  3. Buck-N0Say BWire Pansy-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), David & Lindsay Hoffman, Springville, NY
  4. Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Craig Shedd, Mansfield, NY
  5. Oakland-View Cherry-Red-ET (St-Jacobs Destry Heztry-ET), Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
  6. Oakfield Bro. Feather-Red-ET (Sweet-Peas Real Fantasy-Red), Ellen Ann Harner, Canandaigua, NY
  7. Maview Del Destry-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Michael Strowd, Hillsborough, NC
  8. Ridge-Point Debnr Skittles-Red (Scientific Debonair-Red-ETS), Ben Rhodes, Lewistown, PA
  9. Kulp-Peila Deliah-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-ET), Elizabeth Peila, Perry, NY
  10. Oakleigh RBRST Hope-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst), Matthew Brake, Mercersburg, PA

Fall Yearling Heifer (7)

IMG_9518

  1. Bohnview Barb Ling Ling Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Hill, Sloan & Budjon, Thurmont, MD
  2. Maple-Nook Redial Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Kayla Umbel & Chelsea& Catlyn Abbot, Emmitsburg, MD
  3. Country Path Con Haze-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red),Katelyn Nolt, Canton, PA
  4. Ovaltop Picolo Rojo Red (La Presentation Picolo-Red-ET), Michael Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
  5. Gladheart Redrosa-Red (La Presentation Picolo-Red-ET), E. Crossland, Frostburg, MD
  6. Greenlea P. Cara-Red-ET (La Presenation Picolo-Red-ET), Jarrett Welk, Canton, PA
  7. J-J-K Shultz Dtntr Lizy-Red (Stoneden Detonator-Red), Ethan Sterner, Barto, PA

Junior Best Three Females (3)

1. MD-Hillbrook & Gladray Farm, Thurmont, MD
2. Ovaltop Holsteins, Richfield Springs, NY
3. Oakleigh Farm, Mercersburg, PA

Dry Cow (1)

1. Gloryland-HM Candy-Red (Sterndale Rose Royce-Red-ET), Mikayla Bailey, Harrisonburg, VA

Yearling Heifer in Milk (5)

IMG_9564

  1. Morrill Blueball 2765-Red (Ridgedale Remy-Red-ET), Ryan Morrill, Penacook, NH
  2. Even-Par Mit Riley-Red-ET (West-Port Arron Doon Mitey P RC PO), Robert Landis, Lancaster, PA
  3. Starmark HP Regina-Red-ET (C-Redvue Classic-Red-ETS), Jordan London, Punxsutawney, PA
  4. LAkevuew Redbrst Juno-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst), Eric Smith, Bellefonte, PA
  5. Wak-Le Ladd Lifesaver-Red (Tiger-Lilly Ladd P Red-ET), Leroy, Brenda, Brad & Charlene Walker, Thomasville, PA

Junior 2-Year Old (11)

IMG_9609

  1. L-Maples Hvezda Callie-Red (Orbe-View S Strm Hverda-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
  2. Tiger-Lilly Aaron Sheila-Red (Ladinodale Aaron-Red-ET), Cael Hembury, Muncy, PA
  3. Rob-Sara Contender Tabs-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Laura Emerson, Middletown, DE
  4. Morrill S Mistress-Red (Crackholm Secure-Red-ET), Robert Morrill, Penacook, NH
  5. Milksource Spectacular-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Kimberly, Ryan & Robert, Penacook, NH
  6. Ovaltop Reality Robin Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Michael Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
  7. Tiger-Lily Ladd Fif-Red-ET (Tiger Lily Ladd P-Red-ET), John Marshman, Oxford, NY
  8. Pineybrook AD Cookie-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Aidan Ream, Markleton, PA
  9. PA-MHF Empire Hope-Red (Eastwest Red Empire), Austin Mowry, New Enterprise, PA
  10. Oakleigh Colt P Honey-Red (Sandy-Valley Colt P-Red TW), Matthew Brake, Mercersburg, PA

Senior 2-Year Old (7)

IMG_9644

  1. Saybrook-MRk C Carma-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
  2. Pheasant-Echos RE Diego-Red (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Trinity Miller, Westminster, MD
  3. Peilas Attitude Vivian-Red (Damartini Atttidue-Red-ET), Elizabeth Peila, Perry, NY
  4. McWilliams Contend Sara-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Cody Walker, Thomasville, PA
  5. Seldomrest F RR Tiara Red (Sterndale Rose Royce-Red), Elizabeth Acel, Guys Mill
  6. Mel-Crest Attit Race-Red (Damartini Attitude-Red-ET), Sara Kitchen, Danville, PA
  7. C-Haven LRSN Modina Red-ET (Wellsboro Larson-ET-RC), Riyta Kennedy, Cochranton, PA

Junior 3-Year Old (6)

IMG_9668

  1. Ziems Reality LOL-Red (Hurgen-Vue Reality-Red), Barbara Ziemba, Durhamville, NY
  2. Justa-Beauty Rdmn Bambi-Re (ValleyRiver Rubn Redman-Red), Lisa Cornman, Rebersburg, PA
  3. Miss Lucky In Love-Red (Fradon Redliner-Red-ET), Richard Green Sr., Middeltown, DE
  4. Spungold-MVU Seabreeze-Red (Fradon Redliner-Red-ET), Dale & Deanna Bendig, Gettysburg, PA
  5. Jockbrae Red Clover 606-Red (Sherona-Hill-I Red Clover-Red), Reed Comstock, Ulster, PA
  6. De-Lin Alando Juno-Red (Ladinodale MandoRed-ET), Mackenzie Kovach, Poolesville, MD

Senior 3-Year Old (10)

IMG_9711

  1. Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red (Fradon Redliner-Red-ET), Gene Iager & Craig Walton, Walkersville, MD
  2. Long-Brook RL Sweety-Pi-Red (Fradon Redliner-Red-ET), Carly Sherwood, Meshoppen, PA
  3. Arsenal Cntndr Dizzy-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
  4. Pheasant-Echos Turvey-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Kenny Stambaugh, Westminster, MD
  5. Jo-Bo Pen Winnie 5377 –Red (Bauyrdige Persues), Julie Hess, Gettysburg, PA
  6. King-Lane Max Jessie-Red (Mr Burns Maxwell-Red-ET), Alvin String III, Harrisonville, NJ
  7. Lakevue Destry Pandora-Red (Scientific Destry-ET-RC), J. Travis Couch, Huntingdon, PA
  8. Ms Tiger Lily S Fana-Red-ET (Crackholm Secure-Red-ET), John Marshman, Oxford, NY
  9. Ovaltop Picolo Sandy red-ET (La Presentation PicoloRed-ET), Douglas Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY

4-Year Old (4)

IMG_9749

  1. Bo-Ann AB Watermelon-Red (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Robert & Judi Hauck, Middleburg, PA
  2. Miss California-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Jared Kline, Myerstown, PA
  3. Ovaltop Advent Redrose-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Douglas Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
  4. Budjon-Vail Dejore-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Peilas Holsteins & Kulpdale Farm, Perry, NY

5-Year Old (2)

IMG_9757

  1. St-Yle-Sa Jumpin4Joy-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
  2. Mstrplt Rock of Love-Red-ET (Budjon Nitzy Destruction), Richard Green Sr., Middletown, DE

6-Years Old & Older Aged Cow (7)

IMG_9776

  1. Ridgedale Runway-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Cyrus Conrad, Sharon Springs, NY
  2. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Olivia & Lillian Finke, London, OH
  3. Leeland Advent Star-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Kimberly, Ryan & Robert Morrill, Penacook, NH
  4. Gloryland-CK Lanette-Red-ET (KHW Kite Aadvent-Red), Richard Green, Sr, Middletown, DE
  5. Pineybrook Helen-Red-ET (Goldfawn Advent Miami-Red), Austin Ream, Markleton, PA
  6. Leeland LPT ST Sugar-Red-ET (Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET), Ryan & Robert, Morrill, Penacook, NH
  7. Oakleigh Redman Huri-Red-ET (Valleyriver Rubn Redman-Red-ET), Matthew Brake, Mercersburg, PA

150,000 lb (4)

IMG_9783

  1. Sweet-Peas Felicity-Red-ET (Dudoc Mr Burns-ET-RE), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  2. Lawrence-Haven Adore-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Duane & Ellen Andrews, Gillett, PA
  3. Spungold-MVU Salsa-Red-ET (Valleyriver Ruben Redman-Red-ET), Roy Thompson, Wellsville, PA
  4. Greenlea Ad Mac-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Wayne& Cindee Savage, Matt & Kelli Welsh, Knoxville, MD

Best Three Females (2)

1. Ovaltop Holsteins, Richfield Springs, NY
2. Marshman Farms, Oxford, NY

Produce of Dam (5)

1. Morrill Farm Dairy, Penacook, NH
2. Ovaltop Holsteins, Richfield Springs, NY
3. Roy Thompson, Wellsville, PA
4. Morrill Farm Dairy, Penacook, NH
5. Katelyn Nolt, Canton, PA

Dam and Daughter

1. Dale & Deanna Bendig, Ester Gieron, Gettysburg, PA
2. Richard Green Sr., Middletown, DE
3. Morrill Farm Dairy, Penacook, NH

Exhibitor’s Herd

1. Ovaltop Holsteins, Richfield Springs, NY
2. Morrill Farm Dairy, Penacook, NH
3. Matthew Brake, Mercersburg, PA

Premier Breeder – Ovaltop Holsteins, Richfield Springs, NY


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend