DATE: September 15, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Sean Johnson, PA

IMG_0528

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION – DC HARMONY NORMA (HARMONY), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK & JASON & JORDY THOMAS, NY-AGED COW
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – UNDERGROUND HOLLYS HOPE (HILTON), DUNNS PRIDE, PA-JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD
RESERVE SENIOR & HM GRAND CHAMPION – MARYNOLE EXCITE ROSEY (EXCITATION), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD-5 YEAR OLD
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – DRIFTWOOD ACTION DOLLOP (ACTION), PATRICK YOUSE, MD-4 YEAR OLD

IMG_0382

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – UNDERGROUND HOLLYS HOPE (HILTON), DUNNS PRIDE, PA-JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – CHILLI PREMIER CINEMA-ET (PREMIER), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD-2ND JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – ELLIOTS VOLTAGE SAHARA (VOLTAGE), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD-SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

IMG_0606

JUNIOR CHAMPION – DISCOVERYS HIRED JYNX (HIRED GUN), MASON MAZZARO, OH-SUMMER YEARLING
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – LINDA LOUS COUNCILLOR LAYLA (COUNCILLOR), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD-FALL CALF
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – M-SIGNATURE TEQUILA ESSENTIAL (TEQUILA), MASON MAZZARO, OH-WINTER YEARLING

SPRING CALVES

1. M-SIGNATURE PREMIERE EPISODE (PREMIER), MATTHEW MAZZARO, OH
2. DREAM-VALLEY TEMPTATIONS TEMPER (PREMIER), MICHAEL BOSLEY, PA
3. COUNTRY PATH DYNAMITE (KONSPIRACY), JESSICA NOLT, PA

WINTER CALVES

1. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RAPTURE (VOLTAGE), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
2. ROLLING SPRINGS TEQUILA LIME (TEQUILA), SCHULER & CRAWFORD, PA
3. FOUR HILLS RESPONSE BAHAMA (RESPONSE), MEGAN HILL, VT

FALL CALVES

1. LINDA LOUS COUNCILLOR LAYLA (COUNCILLOR), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
2. MINISTER GAIL-ET (MINISTER), RENEE PIERICK, WI
3. HILLACRES TONKA EXTRAVAGANT (TONKA), MICHAEL BOSLEY, PA

SUMMER YEARLINGS

1. DISCOVERYS HIRED JYNX (HIRED GUN), MASON MAZZARO, OH
2. DRENTEX VELOCITY GENNY (VELOCITY), CAROLINE ARROWSMITH, PA
3. FOUR-HILLS IMPRESSION BABY GIRL (IMPRESSION), MEGAN HILL, VT

SPRING YEARLINGS

1. HILLACRES GENTRY VIPER (GENTRY), CAROLINE ARROWSMITH, PA
2. CAMPBELL TB GLASGOW JULIA (GLASGOW), LANDREE FRALEY, MUNCY, PA
3. HIGHLAND-H VERB SPLISH (ACTION VERB), SHELBY RADAR, PA

WINTER YEARLINGS

1. M-SIGNATURE TEQUILA ESSENTIAL (TEQUILA), MASON MAZZARO, OH
2. STARS GOT SWAG-ET (TEQUILA), CLAIRE & REESE BURDETTE, PATRICIA STILES & CYBIL FISHER, PA
3. STONEY POINT HG EUPHORIA-ET (HIRED GUN), LANDREE FRALEY, PA

FALL YEARLINGS

1. M-SIGNATURE TINA MARIES REISLING-ET (RESPONSE), CALLA MAZZARO, OH
2. WF ATTABOY CARIDEE (ATTABOY), REGAN JACKSON, VA
3. REICH-DALE VADENS STORY (VADEN), SHAYLIN REICHARD, PA

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES

  1. SIGNATURE CATTLE CO., OH
  2. HILLACRES JERSEYS, PA
  3. XANADU JERSEYS, PA

MILKING YEARLINGS

IMG_0142

1. EDN-RU TEQUILA PRISSYS PHILLY (TEQUILA), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK, NY
2. SVHEATHS COLTON MONIQUE (COLTON), SPRING VALLEY JERSEYS, MD
3. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELOCITY JEWEL (VELOCITY), ALAN & ALISA FASNACHT, PA

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

IMG_0120-2

1. RJF TEQUILA JAZZ (TEQUILA), LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, PA
2. REICH-DALE VADEN STROLLIN (VADEN), HAYDEN REICHARD, PA
3. SVHEATHS HILTON JANE (HILTON), SPRING VALLEY JERSEYS, PA

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

IMG_0244

1. OPPORTUNITY HIRED GUN VIPER (HIRED GUN), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK, NY
2. BILLINGS TEQUILA MAYA-ET (TEQUILA), BURDETTE, CONROY & BORBA, PA
3. HILLACRES TEQUILA SHARPAY (TEQUILA), TOM ARROWSMITH, PA

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

IMG_0281-2

1. UNDERGROUND HOLLYS HOPE (HILTON), DUNNS PRIDE, PA
2. CHILLI PREMIER CINEMA-ET (PREMIER), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
3. BRJ EXCITATION BOWTIE MINT (EXCITATION), RICK DORAN, SC

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

IMG_0315-2
1. UNDERGROUND HOLLYS HOPE (HILTON), DUNNS PRIDE, PA
2. CHILLI PREMIER CINEMA-ET (PREMIER), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
3. BRJ EXCITATION BOWTIE MINT (EXCITATION), RICK DORAN, SC

4 YEAR OLDS

IMG_0344-2
1. DRIFTWOOD ACTION DOLLOP (ACTION), PATRICK YOUSE, MD
2. XANADU ACTION FARRAH FAWCETT (ACTION), GEORGE COLPETZER, PA
3. FIELDSTONE EXCITED WELCOME-ET (EXCITATION), SPRING VALLEY JERSEYS, MD

5 YEAR OLDS

IMG_0406-2
1. MARYNOLE EXCITE ROSEY (EXCITATION), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
2. SHO-ME GILLER TRINA (GILLER), GEORGE COLPETZER, PA
3. UNDERGROUND CURA CANCUN (ACTION), DOUG EVANS, NY

AGED COWS

IMG_0499-2
1. DC HARMONY NORMA (HARMONY), JAMIE & PETRA BLACK & JASON & JORDY THOMAS, NY
2. KELLOGG-BAY AMEDEO GLADYS (AMEDEO), MEGAN HILL, VT
3. BRJ COMERICA LAZER BESSIE (COMERICA), RICK DORAN, SC

100,000 POUND COWS

IMG_0515
1. HILLACRES SHWEETIE SHIFTY (SAMBO), TOM ARROWSMITH, PA

BEST 3 FEMALES (9)

1. REICH-DALE JERSEYS, PA
2. UNDERGROUND GENETICS, NY
3. HILLACRES JERSEYS, PA

PRODUCE OF DAM (6)

  1. SIGNATURE CATTLE, OH
  2. NOBLELAND, PA
  3. HILLACRES, PA