Judge: Patrick Conroy, Angola, IN

IMG_0575

Grand Champion Female, Open Show: DC Harmony Norma (Chuggs Bomber Harmony) Jordan & Jason Thomas, Lowville, NY
Res. Grand Champion Female, Open Show: Elliotts Cosmo Action ( Forest Glen Avery Action-ET) Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, N.Y.
HM Grand Champion Female, Open Show: Craig Moor Sultan Spice (SHF Centurion Sultan) Vale-High Farm, Remsen, NY

IMG_0572

Senior Champion Female, Open Show: DC Harmony Norma (Chuggs Bomber Harmony) Jordan & Jason Thomas, Lowville, NY
Res. Senior Champion Female, Open Show: Craig Moor Sultan Spice (SHF Centurion Sultan) Vale-High Farm, Remsen, NY
HM Senior Champion Female, Open Show: Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola-ET) Glamourview, Pleasant Gap, PA

IMG_0424

Intermediate Champion Female, Open Show: Elliotts Cosmo Action ( Forest Glen Avery Action-ET) Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, N.Y.
Res. Intermediate Champion Female, Open Show: Broyden-DC Governor Jazette (Griffens Governor-ET) Brehm Farm, Eden, NY
HM Intermediate Champion Female, Open Show: Stoney Point Tequila Sunrise (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Gene Iager & Craig Walton

IMG_0128

Junior Champion Female, Open Show: Steeshanie Iatola Tinkerbell (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola-ET) Madison Iager, Woodbine, MD
Res. Junior Champion Female, Open Show: Glenview Tequila Ava (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Kaylee Uber, Mercer, PA
HM Junior Champion Female, Open Show: Vale High Crank It Up (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET), Bailey Wright, DeKaslb Jct., NY

Spring Calf (18)

IMG_9850

  1. M-Signature Tequila Izzy (Towervue Primetime Tequila), Luke Ream, Rockwood, PA
  2. M-Signature Verbatim Theta Marie (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET), Calla Mazzaro, Williamsford, OH
  3. South Mountain Santanas Spirit (Bridon Remake Comerica), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
  4. Xandu Adam Code Red (Pineymede Malibu Comerica Adam), George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
  5. Miss Triple T MPH Shadow Dancer-ET (Bridon Excitation), Cedar Lane Farm, PA
  6. Crossbrook Impression Dixie-ET (Impression), Devin Prokop, Middleburgh, NY
  7. Hillacres Monroe Labamba (Hillacres Belmont Monroe), Caroline Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
  8. BUSF Impression Natalya (Rock Ella Impression-ET), Kathryn Evans, Georgetown, NY
  9. Highland-H Verb Splash (Arethusa Action Verb-ET), Shelby Rader, Atlantic, PA
  10. Pineybrook Topeka Ragae (Heartland Merchant Topeka-ET), Alexi Ream, Markleton, PA

Winter Calf (20)

IMG_9905

  1. Vale High Crank It Up (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET), Bailey Wright, DeKalb Jct., NY
  2. Hillacres Sambo Shambo-ET (Lester Sambo), Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
  3. M-Signature Tequila Essential (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Mason Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
  4. SSF Velocity Forever (Arethusa Jade Velocity-ET), Charles Lushsinger, Syracuse, NY
  5. Heaths Verb Rene (Arethusa Action Verb-ET), Renee Pierick, Prairie du Sac, WI
  6. Highland-H T-Bone Sharla (Richies Jace TBone A364), Stephen Martinec, Cochranton, PA
  7. Xandu Pro Life Zsa Zsa (Xandu Giller Pro Life), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
  8. Stars Got Swag (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Cybil Fischer, Patricia Stiles, Claire & Reese Burdette, Mercerberg, PA
  9. Charlyn Konspiracy Reason (Avonlea Kookies Konspiracy-ET), Landree Fraley, Newberry, SC
  10. Edn-Ru Soltan Peytons Plenty (SHF Centurion Sultan), Jessica N. McMurtie, Pleasant Gap, PA

Fall Calf (23)

IMG_9983

  1. Karlies Verbatim Kara-ET (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET), Mason Mazzaro, Walkersville, MD
  2. Reich-Dale Vadens Story (Reich-Dale Vaden-ET), Curtis Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
  3. Bellemac-JR Socrates Lydia-ET (Piedmont Prize Socrates), Lauri Beggs, Ogdensburg, NY
  4. Heaths HGun Rayne (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Wayne & Allen Stiles, Westminister, MD
  5. M-Signature Tina Maries Riesling-ET (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET), Hannah Sharp, Shippensburg, PA
  6. Gladale Arror Jolie Champagne (Gabys Arrow) Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA
  7. Dream-Valley AH Sensation (Hometown Action Hero), Michael & Lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA
  8. Saybrook HG Bailey (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Katelyn & Renee Taylor, Allenwood, PA
  9. Julie-Ann Fire Annapolis-ET (Avonlea CF GT Balls of Fire-ET) Analise Stover, Carlisle, PA
  10. Klinedell Verbatim Rockin-ET (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET), Jesse Kline, Myerstown, PA

 Summer Yearling (12)

IMG_0029

  1. Dream-Valley Get Excited (Rapid Bay Getway-ET) Michael & Lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA
  2. Dusk Tequila Dawn (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) Ernest Keuffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
  3. Stranshome-JK Storas Shimmer-ET (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Megan Bailey, Machias, PA
  4. Rolling Springs VR Layla (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET) Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA
  5. Reich-Spring Reagan Creamsicle (Rapid Bay Reagan-ET) Ellie Widerman, Gettysburg, PA
  6. MVUE Tessas Tally (Xanadu Giller Pro Life) Vanessa Philson, Mercer, PA
  7. Applejack Kirsti (Steinhauers Iatola Applejack) Wayne & Allen Stiles, Westminister, MD
  8. Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Reich-Dale Vaden-ET) Hayden Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
  9. Lehearth Iatola Summer (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola-ET) Lane Kummber, Evans City, PA
  10. TJ Creek Grandious Liz (Rapid Bay Grandious), Joann Hoppaugh, Columbia Cross Roads, PA

Spring Yearling (21)

IMG_0028-2

  1. Partee HP Lilac-ET (Rock Ella Impression-ET) Calla Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
  2. Partee HP Lovely-ET (Rock Ella Impression-ET) Ellie McKissick, New Castle, PA
  3. Locust-Ayr Tequila Haily (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Kaitlyn Dowling, Taneytown, MD
  4. Thomsvue Comerica Gerti (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET) Jon Prokop, Middleturgh, NY
  5. Paige Crest Response-ET (Hollylane R Response-ET) Connor Savage, Union Bridge, MD
  6. Crossbrook Justice Diamond (Janes Primetime Justice-ET) Devin Prokop, Middleburgh, NY
  7. AF Talladega Miffin (Tower Vue Talladega-ET) Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
  8. Dream-Valley Talladega Nights (Tower Vue Talladega-ET) Michael & lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA
  9. SV Impression Hedley-ET (Rock Ella Impression-ET) Gene Iager & Craig Walton, Walkersville, MD
  10. SSF Boeheim Candace (SSf Glasglow Boeheim) Charles Lushsinger, Syracuse, NY

Winter Yearling (6)

IMG_0099

  1. Steeshanie Iatola Tinkerbell (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola-ET) Madison Iager, Woodbine, MD
  2. Glenview Tequila Ava (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Kaylee Uber, Mercer, PA
  3. Dream-Valley Shot of Temptation (Windrift Sarah Tequila Shotskey) Michael & Lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA
  4. Country Path Minister Noel (Select-Scott Minister-ET) Jessica Nolt, Canton, PA
  5. M-Signature Nevada EPIC (Huronia Connection Nevada 27L) Katelyn Renee Taylor, Allenwood, PA
  6. Cole-Crest Tequila Belle (Tower-Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Anna Klink, Linesville, PA

Fall Yearling (6)

IMG_0083

  1. Schulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA
  2. SV Heaths Harry Marble (SV Socrates Harry) Wayne & Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD
  3. Brenbe Impression No Fuss (Alamo Nice Surprise) Roy Mitchell, Elkin, NC
  4. Dream-Valley SCB Sapphire (Sunset Canyon Belvedere-ET) Michael & Lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA
  5. Country Path Teq Snickerdoodle (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Jessica Nolt, Canton, PA
  6. Ky-Vale Tequila Miley (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Kyler Heiney, Strasburg, PA

Junior Best Three (9):

  1. Signature Cattle, Williamsfield, OH
  2. Dream-Valley, Glenville, PA
  3. Spring Valley Farm Jerseys, Westminster, MD
  4. Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA
  5. Locust-Ayr Farm, Taneytown, MD

Yearling Heifer in Milk (10):

  1. Crossbrook HG Dixie-ET (SV Jade Hired Gun) Crossbrook Farm, Middleburgh, NY
  2. Xandu Kombination Harriet – P (Xandu Indina Kombination-P) Xanadu Jerseys, Greenville, PA
  3. Heaths Prime Rosario-ET (Gil-Bar Sparkler Primetime) Spring Valley Farm, Wetminster, Md
  4. Chilli PT Countess (Gil-Bar Sparkler Primetime) Opportunity Genetics, Constable, NY
  5. SAY KC Dee Verbatum Lady Bug-ET (Arethusa Verbatum Response-ET) Oakland View/Saybrook Jerseys, Ridgley MD, MD
  6. Townshide Tequila Dee Lila (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Jemi Jersseys, Newburg, PA
  7. SAR Hired Gun Popcorn (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Bush River & Ski-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  8. AF Hired Gun Frances (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Ardent Farm, Belleville, PA
  9. Klinedell Valor Pecan (Valor of Oblong Valley-ET) Jacob Kline, Myerstown, PA
  10. Klinedell Verbatim Bernice (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET) Joshua Kline, Myerstown, PA

Junior 2-Year-Old (16)

IMG_0258

  1. Stoney Point Tequila Sunrise (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Gene Iager & Craig Walton
  2. Stoney Point Tequila Brew (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Stoney Point, Taneytown, MD
  3. Elliots Faxon Comical (Faxon) Spring Valley Farm Jerseys, Westminster, MD
  4. SSF Jackman Tjara (Rock Ella Jackman) Morrell Farms, Cochranton, PA
  5. Ardent Dale Cate (Piinedell Tal Dale) Ardent Farm, Belleville, PA
  6. ZBW Masons Remake Victoria (Rockella Remake) ZiemBarbWay Farm, Durhamville, NY
  7. Reich-Dale HG Lil Season-ET (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA
  8. Hillacres Tequila Backugan (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Hillacres Jerseys, Peach Bottom, PA
  9. Reich-Dale Comerica Summer (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET) Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA
  10. Xandu Marvin Cintia (Gretz Remake Marvin-ET) Xanadu Jerseys, Greenville, PA

Senior 2-Year-Old (17)

IMG_0325

  1. Day-Dream Governor Roxy ( Griffens Governor-ET) Cole Nickerson, Corry, PA
  2. Elliotts Voltage Sahara (Elliotts Golden Voltage) South Mountain Jerseys, Boonsboro, MD
  3. South Mountain Comerica Sassy (Bridon Comerica) South Mountain Jerseys, Boonsboro, MD
  4. South Mountain Tequila Jen (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) South Mountain Jerseys, Boonsboro, MD
  5. Elliotts Exciting Chalice-ET (Bridon Excitation) Gene Iager & Craig Walton, Walkersville, MD
  6. SV Fern Hannah (Kellogg-Bay Fernmaster-ET) Spring Valley Farm Jersyes, Westminster, MD
  7. Pennwood Aardvark Mopsey (Pennwood Primetime-ET) Oakland View/Saybrook Jerseys, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
  8. Edn-ru Tequila Lilaes Lilac (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Jasmari Jerseys, Mohrsville, PA
  9. BRJ TBone Bowtie Wealth P-94 (Richies Jace TBone A364) Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  10. Country Path Tequila Olivia (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Country Path, Canton, PA

Junior 3-Year-Old (13)

IMG_0357

  1. Broyden-DC Governor Jazette (Griffens Governor-ET) Brehm Farm, Eden, NY
  2. Milk & Honey Minister Shirley (Select-Scott Minister-ET) Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA
  3. Reich-Dale Action Survivor-ET (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET) Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA
  4. SV Heaths Verbatim Rosa-ET (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET) Spring Valley Farm Jerseys, Westminster, MD
  5. Summitview Chandelier Peepers (Bridon Excitation) Ardent Farm, Belleville, PA
  6. SAR Hired Gun Templeton ( SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  7. Tierneys Tequila Linda Lou (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Oakland view/Saybrook Jerseys, Ridgely MD, MD
  8. Reich-Dale Hurley Shilah (Reich-Dale Hurley-ET) Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA
  9. Reich-Dale Action Strom-ET (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET) Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA
  10. Stoney Point HG Easel-ET (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Kenneth Beatty, Thompsontown, PA

Senior 3-Year-Old (10)

IMG_0373

  1. Elliotts Cosmo Action ( Forest Glen Avery Action-ET)  Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, N.Y.
  2. Driftwood Action Dollop ( Forest Glen Avery Action-ET)Oakland View/Saybrook Jerseys, Ridgely, MD
  3. Saybrook Minister Sawyer-ET (Select-Scott Minsiter Dean-ET) Oakland View/Saybrook Jersyes, Ridgely, MD
  4. Senn Sational Sparky Flyer (Mainstream Iatola Sparky) Bush River & Ski-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  5. Locust-Ayr Fernmaster Haloti (Kellogg-Bay Fernmaster-ET) Locust-Ayr Farm, Taneytown, MD
  6. AF Justice Elegance (Janes Primetime Justice) Ardent Farms, Belleville, PA
  7. Hearts Desire Primetime Fantasy-ET (Gil Bar Sparkler Primetime) Donnette Fischer, New Enterprise, PA
  8. Edn-Ru Joker Irmas Isabella (Edn-Ru Rocket Jenetta Joker) Edn-Ru Jerseys, Pleasant Gap, PA
  9. Hearts Desire Primetime Fantastic-ET (Gil Bar Sparkler Primetime), Donnette Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
  10. Hixson Verbatim May (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET) Mortons Dairy, Needmore, PA

4-Year-Old (12)

IMG_0466

  1. Hillacres Rachel Riley (Reich-Dale Amadeo Sloan-ET) Hillacres Jerseys, Peach Bottom, PA
  2. Sho-Me Giller Trina (Shamrock Giller) Xanadu Jerseys, Greenville, PA
  3. Klinedell Iatola Jasmine (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola-ET) Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
  4. Spatz Tequila Gracious (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) Spatz Cattle Co., Lititz, PA
  5. SAR Hammer Mack (SAR Tigers Hammer) Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  6. Stoney Point Tequila Shot (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) E. Richard Beatty III, Thompsontown, PA
  7. Pleasant Valley Kasper Lea (Avonlea-TV Kasper-ET) Spring Valley Farm Jersyes, Westminster, MD
  8. Gypsy Hill Excitation Reba (Bridon Excitation) Gypsy Hill Farm, Wyalusing, PA
  9. Snowdrift Prime Karrie (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET) South-Mont Farm, Granville Summit, PA
  10. Reich-Dale Duaiseoir Hali Heart-ET (Shamrock Duaiseoir-ET), Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA

5-Year-Old (14)

IMG_0488

  1. Craig Moor Sultan Spice (SHF Centurion Sultan) Vale-High Farm, Remsen, NY
  2. Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola-ET) Glamourview, Pleasant Gap, PA
  3. Arethusa Action Dominique (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET) Crossbrook Farm, Middleburgh, NY
  4. BRJ Comerica Lazer Bessie (Comerica) Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  5. Hillacres Moonshine (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET) Hillacres Jerseys, Peach Bottom, PA
  6. Stoney Point Vindication Faline (Vindication) Stoney Point, Taneytown, MD
  7. Glenview Comerica Frannie (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET) Glenview Farm, Fairhope, PA
  8. SV Response Hyacinth-ET (Hollyland R Response-ET) Spring Valley Farm Jerseys, Westminster, MD
  9. Underground Maddie Mamie (Piedmont Grove Amedeo) Opportunity Genetics, Constable, NY
  10. Reich-Dale Hurley Silence (Reich-Dale Hurley) Jared Wetzel, Manheim, PA

6-Year-Old & Older (7)

IMG_0513

  1. DC Harmony Norma (Chuggs Bomber Harmony) Jordan & Jason Thomas, Lowville, NY
  2. Emervest Senzas Lillybug-ET (Shamrock Duaiseoir-ET) Oakland View /Saybrook Jerseys, Ridgely, MD
  3. Stephan Comerica Viola (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET) Crossbrook Farm, Middleburgh, NY
  4. Rexlea Comerica Fusion (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET) Sparling Farm, Troy, PA
  5. Tally Centurion Tilly (Sooner Centurion) Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  6. Hillacres Shweetie Shifty (Lester Sambo) Hillacres Jerseys, Peach Bottom, PA
  7. Glenview Iatola Felicia (SC Golddust Paramount Iatola-ET) Glenview Farm, Fairhope, PA

100,000-lb. Cow (2)

IMG_0531

  1. Hard Core Jade Fortuna-ET (Giprat Belles Jade-ET) Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  2. Edn-Ru Rocket Peekaboo Prisilla (O F Barber Rocket) Edn-Ru Jerseys, Boalsburg, PA

Best Three Females (6)

  1. South Mountain Jerseys, Boonsboro, MD
  2. Hillacres Jerseys, Peach Bottom, PA
  3. Ardent Farm, Belleville, PA
  4. Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Newberry, SC
  5. Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA

Produce of Dam (8)

  1. South Mountain Jerseys, Boonsboro, MD
  2. Reich-Dale Farm, Chambersburg, PA
  3. Donnette Fischer, New Enterprise, PA
  4. Edn-Ru Jerseys, Boalsburg, PA
  5. Hillacres Jerseys, Peach Bottom, PA

Dam & Offspring (2)

  1. Locust-Ayr Farm, Taneytown, MD
  2. Edn-Ru Jerseys, Boalsburg, PA