66th Italian National Holstein Show


2017 Italian National Holstein Show
DKR LEXI (Windbrook)
Grand Champion
Allevamento Nure
ALL MULINO DOORMAN MELODY
Reserve Champion
Carvati
CASTELVERDE GOLDSUN LAURA
HM Champion
Castelverde

GRAND CHAMPION & BEST UDDER: DKR LEXI (WINDBROOK), 1ST AGED COW – 3 & 4 LACTATIONS, ALLEVAMENTO NURE SOC.AGR. S.S. – PIACENZA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ALL.MULINO DOORMA MELODY (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, SOC.AGR. CARAVATI S.S. – ISPRA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: CASTELVERDE GOLDSUN LAURA (GOLDSUN), 1ST 5YR OLD, QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HOLSTEIN – CASTELVERDE

DKR LEXI (Windbrook)
Senior &  Grand Champion
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Allevamento Nure

SENIOR CHAMPION: DKR LEXI (WINDBROOK), 1ST AGED COW – 3 & 4 LACTATIONS, ALLEVAMENTO NURE SOC.AGR. S.S. – PIACENZA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: CASTELVERDE GOLDSUN LAURA (GOLDSUN), 1ST 5YR OLD, QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HOLSTEIN – CASTELVERDE
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: ACME ELSA (ACME), 1ST 4YR OLD, FRANZETTI, CASTAGNO, TJR PORTEA, CASTELGOLASO, ALBERO, CIACOPUZZI

 

ALL MULINO DOORMAN MELODY
 Intermediate Champion
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Carvati

[envira-gallery id=”148391″]

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION & CHAMPION UDDER: ALL.MULINO DOORMA MELODY (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, SOC.AGR. CARAVATI S.S. – ISPRA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ALL CAST WINDBROOK ZOE ET (WINDBROOK), 2ND SENIOR 3YR OLD, A.A.IL CASTAGNO (NO), AGRIBER (CANADA), LADINA M, TJR PORTEA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ELLE MCCUTCHEN JASMINE ET (MCCUTCHEN), 1ST MILKING YEARLING, SOCIETA AGRICOLA FERRARINI S.P.A.

MAGNOLIA AMBRELLA
Junior Champion
Az Agr La Magnolia Di Balma & C Socr Agrr – Veneria

2017 Italian National Holstein Show
MAGNOLIA AMBRELLA (Atwood)
Junior Champion
Az Agr La Magnolia Di Balma & C Socr Agrr – Veneria
TOC-FARM JACOBY KRISTEL
Reserve Junior Champion
Tocchi Filippo Ilaria e Attilio SSA
SABBIONA BUTTERFLY (Beemer)
HM Junior Champion
Sabbiona, Ciserani Irene e Francesco

[envira-gallery id=”148148″]

Junior Champion: Magnolia Ambrella (Atwood), 1st Summer Yearling, Az Agr La Magnolia Di Balma & C Socr Agrr Veneria
Reserve Junior Champion: Toc-Farm Jacoby Kristel (Jacoby), 1st Jr Calf, Tocchi Filippo Ilaria e Attilio SSA
HM Junior Champion:Sabbiona Butterfly (Beemer), 1st Intermediate Calf, Sabbiona, Ciserani Irene e Francesco

Junior Calf (6-9month old)

TOC-FARM JACOBY KRISTEL
1st place Junior Calf (6-9month old)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Tocchi Filippo Ilaria e Attilio SSA

[envira-gallery id=”147950″]

  1. Toc-Farm Jacoby Kristel (Jacoby), Tocchi Filippo Ilaria e Attilio SSA
  2. Elle Solomon Matti Et (Solomon), Tocchi Filippo Ilaria E Attilio S.S. Societa’Agricola
  3. Castelverde Beemer Bigbang ET (Beemer), Quaini Giuseppe Castelverde Holstein –  Castelverde
  4. Magnolia Bistecca (Fontain), AZ.AGR. La Magnolia Di Balma & C. SOC.AGR. – Venaria
  5. Cavitella Cambridge Sofy (Cambridge), Mozzi Carlo – Busseto

Intermediate Calf (9-10 month old)

SABBIONA BUTTERFLY (Beemer)
1st place Intermediate Calf (9-10 month old)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Sabbiona, Ciserani Irene e Francesco

[envira-gallery id=”147992″]

  1. Sabbiona Butterfly (Beemer), Sabbiona, Ciserani Irene e Francesco
  2. Fantasy Byvans (Sharpe), SOC.Agricola Oitana Guido E Ezio S.S.  Scalenghe
  3. M.E.DAL Millennium Isabella (Millenium), M.E. Dal Farm Ladina S.S. SOC. AGR. – Pandino
  4. Elle Octane Lillybet ET (Octane), Societa’ Agricola Ferrarini S.P.A.
  5. Cavitella Abbott Alyson (Abbott), Mozzi Carlo – Busseto

Intermediate Calf (11-12 month old)

FRY CANOSA (Fry)
1st place Intermediate Calf (11-12 month old)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Az Agr Il Castagno di Pastore e Cerutti

[envira-gallery id=”148024″]

  1. Fry Canosa (Fry), Az Agr Il Castagno di Pastore e Cerutti
  2. Ghini Byway Fuerta Et (Byway), GHINI S.R.L. Societa’ Agricola (PR),Dott. Azelio Marsicola (PR), Gerrit Kerssies
  3. Elle Gold-Chip Marta Et (Goldchip), Societa’ Agricola Ferrarini S.P.A. “
  4. Solomon Alessia (Solomon), Az.Agr.Rinascente Di Lovato (MN) – CO.M.AL. Mantova
  5. Fantasy Artica (Spring), SOC.Agricola Oitana Guido E Ezio S.S. – Scalenghe

Senior Calf (12-15 month old)

OLZA AL SOLOMON LUCILLE 884
1st place Senior Calf (12-15 month old)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Agrilat Societa Agricola SS

[envira-gallery id=”148049″]

  1. Olza Al Solomon Lucille 884 (Solomon), Agrilat Societa Agricola SS
  2. Dotti Solomon Blanche (Solomon), AZ.AGR. La Corte Di Dotti E C. S.AGR.S. – S.Possidonio
  3. Sem-Farm Mccutch. Ottaviana ET (McCutchen), Semeraro Carlo Maria – Mottola
  4. Magnolia Aurea (Golden Dreams), AZ.AGR. La Magnolia Di Balma & C. SOC.AGR. – Venaria
  5. Zaira Prosecco Nela (Prosecco), Societa’Agricola Luzzeri Giuseppe E Armando S.S. – Ostiano

Summer Yearling (15-18 month old)

MAGNOLIA AMBRELLA (Atwood)
1st place Summer Yearling (15-18 month old)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Az Agr La Magnolia Di Balma & C Socr Agrr – Veneria

[envira-gallery id=”148080″]

  1. Magnolia Ambrella (Atwood), Az Agr La Magnolia Di Balma & C Socr Agrr – Veneria
  2. Agrilat Awesome Red Jada ET (Awesome), A.A.IL Castagno(NO), A.Locatelli, TJR Portea, Franzetti F.Lli-Triangle Holstein, Kim Serrabassa
  3. All.Mulino Mccutchen Shally (McCutchen), SOC.AGR. Caravati S.S. –  Ispra
  4. Elle Gold Chip Martina ET (Gold Chip), societa’ Agricola Ferrarini S.P.A.
  5. All Ven Selleck Nina (Selleck), Az.Agr.Dosso(MN), Venturini D.G.(MN), CO.M.AL. Mantova

Spring Yearling (18-21 month old)

AL CE DOORMAN SARAH
1st place Spring Yearling (18-21 month old)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Soc Agr Cerri Piero Rinaldo & Figli S.S.

[envira-gallery id=”148107″]

  1. Al Ce Doorman Sarah (Doorman), Soc Agr Cerri Piero Rinaldo & Figli S.S.
  2. Al. Ce Doorman Scarlet-ET (Doorman), SOC. AGR. Cerri Pietro Rinaldo & Figli S.S.
  3. Agrilat Lotus Jessica ET (Lotus), A.A.IL Castagno(NO), A.Locatelli,TJR Portea,Franzetti F.Lli
  4. AL. CE Doorman Sherry ET (Doorman), M.E. Dal Farm Ladina S.S. SOC. AGR. (CR),Alce Farm
  5. Sabbiona Barala (Doorman), Sabbiona AZ.AGR. Di Ciserani Ireneo E Francesco S.S.

Intermediate Yearling (21-24 month old)

TOC-FARM ATWOOD ADELIA
1st place Intermediate Yearling (21-24 month old)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Tocchi Filippo Ilaria e Attilio SS

[envira-gallery id=”148130″]

  1. Toc-Farm Atwood Adelia (Atwood),Tocchi Filippo Ilaria e Attilio SS
  2. Bosio Zelgadis Quarry (Zelgadis), Bosio Gianluigi – Persico Dosimo
  3. Pradazzo Kingboy Adell (Kingboy), Pradazzo Di Donini Ettore E Riccardo Societa’agricola S.S.
  4. Magnolia Mccutchen Zecla ET (McCutchen), AZ.AGR. LA Magnolia Di Balma & C. SOC.AGR. – Venaria
  5. Agrilat Golddust Loreen ET (Golddust), A.A.IL Castagno(NO), A.Locatelli, Tjr Portea, Franzetti F.Lli

MILKING YEARLING

ELLE MCCUTCHEN JASMINE
1st place Milking Yearling (<28 Months)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Ferrarini

[envira-gallery id=”148161″]

  1. ELLE MCCUTCHEN JASMINE ET (MCCUTCHEN) SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA FERRARINI S.P.A. 
  2. SEM FARM DOORMAN NIAGARA  (DOORMAN) SEMERARO CARLO MARIA – MOTTOLA
  3. FANTASY ZAIRA (OLYMPIAN) SOC.AGRICOLA OITANA GUIDO E EZIO S.S. – SCALENGHE
  4. ALL.CEDRONI DOORMAN EVITA (DOORMAN) SOC.AGR.CEDRONI STEFANO E ELIA S.S. – ORZINUOVI
  5. ZELGADIS GR CUGGI (ZELGADIS) AZ.AGR.SIMONAZZI E LANDINI SS (RE)=GRANATA ROMOLO 

JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLDS

CASTELVERDE GOLDWYN SUZIE
1st place Junior Two Year Old (<32 Months)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Castelverde

[envira-gallery id=”148193″]

  1. CASTELVERDE GOLDWYN SUZIE ET (GOLDWYN) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HOLSTEIN – CASTELVERDE
  2. BRENDA (ROCAR) SOC.AGR. PODERE TORNATA – REGGIO EMILIA
  3. CASTELVERDE ATWOOD PERLIE (ATWOOD) QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HOLSTEIN – CASTELVERDE
  4. CODA VECCHIA ABSOLUT ROSSELLA   (ABSOLUTE RED) PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE E RICCARDO SOCIETA’AGRICOLA S.S.
  5. PAWER (GAMBLER) SOC.AGR. DOSSO PALLAVICINO S.S. DI ZANETTI FRANCESCO E C.  

SENIOR TWO YEAR OLDS

C.M.E. EUDON EMY
1st place Senior Two Year Old (32-38 Months)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Errera

[envira-gallery id=”148229″]

  1. C.M.E. EUDON EMY (EUDON) ERRERA HOLSTEINS SOC.AGR. S.S. DI DAVIDE ERRERA – BORGOFORTE
  2. SIDDY (SID) FRANZETTI F.LLI(VA)=IL CASTAGNO=TJR PORTEA=BERTA MAURO
  3. DESTRY MARICA R   (DESTRY) ALL.ELISA DI BENEDETTI G.(VR)=O.VIANI=M.BENEDETTI VALLENARI
  4. OLZA SHOCK PRINCESS 557 ET  (AFTERSHOCK) SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA OLZA S.S. – CAVENAGO D’ADDA
  5. MAGNOLIA DOORMAN VENDETTA (DOORMAN) AZ.AGR. LA MAGNOLIA DI BALMA & C. SOC.AGR. – VENARIA 

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLDS

ALL.NURE FEVER ENERVIT
1st place Junior Three Year Old (38-42 Months)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Allevamento Nure

[envira-gallery id=”148299″]

  1. ALL.NURE FEVER ENERVIT ET (FEVER), ALLEVAMENTO NURE SOC.AGR. S.S. – PIACENZA
  2. ELLE ALEXANDER BEATRIX ET (ALEXANDER), SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA FERRARININ S.P.A.
  3. ATWOOD ZANDRA (ATWOOD), AZ.AGR.LA CORTE DI DOTTI (MO), STEFANININ O.E S., ERRERA D.
  4. CASTELVERDE SHOTTBOLT MAUDE (SHOTTBOLT), QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HOLSTEIN – CASTELVERDE
  5. PRADAZZO AFTERSHOCK DELINDA (AFTERSHOCK), PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE E RICCARDO SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA S.S.

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLDS

ALL MULINO DOORMAN MELODY
1st place Senior Three Year Old (42-48 Months)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Carvati

[envira-gallery id=”148327″]

  1. ALL.MULINO DOORMAN MELODY (DOORMAN), SOC.AGR. CARAVATI S.S. – ISPRA
  2. ALL CAST WINDBROOK ZOE ET (WINDBROOK), A.A.IL CASTAGNO (NO), AGRIBER (CANADA), LADINA M, TJR PORTEA
  3. CASTELVERDE MERIDIAN LOUISIANA (MERIDIAN), QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HOLSTEIN – CASTELVERDE
  4. AGRILAT AFTERSHOCK OSLA (AFTERSHOCK), TJR PORTEA S. AG. (VB), A LOCATELLI, IL CASTAGNO, FRANZETTI F.LLI
  5. ALL-DEA DUDE DENISE ET (DUDE), DE ANTONI G. BATTISTA E FIGLI SAS – BRESSANVIDO

FOUR YEAR OLDS

ACME ELSA
1st place Four Year Old (48-60 Months)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Franzetti, Castagano,TJR Portea, Castelgolaso, Albero, Giacopuzzi

[envira-gallery id=”148470″]

  1. ACME ELSA (ACME), FRANZETTI, CASTAGNO, TJR PORTEA, CASTELGOLASO, ALBERO, CIACOPUZZI
  2. URANA (ZAMAGNI), AZ.AGR. LA MAGNOLIA DI BALMA & C SOC. AGR. – VENARIA
  3. ALL.NURE NUMERO UNO PEPITA ET (NUMERO UNO), ALLEVAMENTO NURE SOC.AGR. S.S. (PC), MURI HOLSTEIN
  4. SABBIONA MAIORCA (O-COSMOPOLITAN), SABBIONA AZ.AGR. DI CISERANI IRENE E FRANCESCO S.S.
  5. CREMA (AKSEL), SOC.AGR. DOSSO PALLAVICINO (CR), ERRERA HOLSTEINS, C.M. C.

FIVE YEAR OLDS

CASTELVERDE GOLDSUN LAURA
1st place Five Year Old (60-72 Months)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Castelverde

[envira-gallery id=”148513″]

  1. CASTELVERDE GOLDSUN LAURA (GOLDSUN), QUAINI GIUSEPPE CASTELVERDE HOLSTEIN – CASTELVERDE
  2. DEBORAH (DEMPSEY), SOC.AGR. DOSSO PALLAVICINO S.S. DI ZANETTI, FRANCESCO E C.
  3. SABBIONA FUTURA ET (WINDBROOK), SABBIONA AZ.AGR. DI CISERANI IRENE E FRANCESCO S.S.
  4. WENDY (WINDBROOK), SOC.AGR. DOSSO PALLAVICINO S.S. DI ZANETTI FRANCESCO E C.
  5. ALL.ELISA DUNDAS AFRODITE (DUNDAS), ALL. ELISA DI BENEDETTI GIAMBATTISTA – S.ANNA D’ALFAEDO

AGED COWS

DKR LEXI (Windbrook)
1st place Mature Cow (3&4 lactations)
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Allevamento Nure

  1. DKR LEXI (WINDBROOK), ALLEVAMENTO NURE SOC.AGR. S.S. – PIACENZA
  2. POSAL SANCHEZ MARBELLA ET (SANCHEZ), AZ.AGR.ZOOT.POSTICCHIA SABELLI – LAVELLO
  3. SABBIONA MAURA (OUTBOUND), SABBIONA AZ.AGR. DI CISERANI IRENE E FRANCESCO S.S.

PRODUCTION COWS

CHIZZOLA ATWOOD ALOEE
1st place Production Cow
2017 Italian National Holstein Show
Bollati Antonio E Figli

  1. CHIZZOLA ATWOOD ALOEE (ATWOOD), BOLLATI ANTONIO E FIGLI SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA – CORTEMAGGIORE
  2. ROTTA (ZENITH), AZ.AGR. CAMBIANO F.LLI S.D.F. – SCALENGHE
  3. SABBIONA GOLDWYN FIABA ET (GOLDWYN), SABBIONA AZ.A. DI CISERANI (LO), AZ.BARBANTE DI CANTAMESSI (LO)
  4. NEVE PAGEWIRE MANDY (PAGEWIRE), SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA NEVE DI TORRICELLI S.S> – REGGIO EMILIA
  5. DIODE (GOLDWYN), ALLEVAMENTO PURE SOC.AGR. S.S. – PIACENZA

 


Send this to a friend