Globus
Grand Champion
Sire: Jolden
Exhibitor: Francesco Biavaschi, SO

Grand Champion: Globus (Jolden), Francesco Biavaschi, SO
Reserve Grand Champion: SG Glenn Anthea (Glenn), Soc Agr Giorgio, BL
Hon Mention Grand Champion: Castelgolaso Rival-Payo Telly (Rivaldo), Francesco Giuseppe Corsini, PR
Best Udder: P.V Macol Sele (Macol), Ponte Becchio Soc Agr, TV
Reserve  Best Udder: Globus (Jolden), Francesco Biavaschi, SO

Junior Champion: PZ Nesli (Biver), Carlo Piazza, BL
Reserve Junior Champion, Loca Neve Tau (Tau), Guglielmo & C Locatelli, BG
Hon mention Junior Champion: Esperance (Blooming), Del Curto Farm, SO

Category 3 Heifer aged between 8-12months (14)

1.(BO) Moonlight (Edgard), Maddalena Pedrini, SO

2. Desy (Blooming), Vito Campanella, BA

3. Blooming Boom (Blooming), Soc Agr Gallo Cedrone, SO

4. Melanie (Medwin), Saverio Francesco Losavio, BA

5. Papaya (Blooming), De Cet Modesto, BL

 

Category 4 Heifer aged between 12-16 months (14) 

ESPERANCE (Blooming)
1st place Category 4
Del Curto Farm

1. Esperance (Blooming), Del Curto Farm, SO

2. Valrose Archenemy Nadia (Archenemy), Donato Nuzzi, TA

3. Stiff Durham (Durham), Maso Stivo SSA, TN

4. Taverna Thais (Blooming), Ciappesoni  SSA, LC

5. Dec Prelibata (Seaman), De Cet Modesto, BL

 

Category 5 Heifer aged between 16-20 months (9)

GSM HUXLEY-GRANADA (HUXKEY)
1st place Category 5
49th Italian National Brown Swiss Show
MOLINU

1. GSM Huxley Granada (Huxley), F.LLI Molinu, SS

2. (BO) P.Z Nivea (Falk), Carlo Piazzo, BL

3. NOA (Solaris), Matteo Fontana AGR, BS

4. Madison (Seaman), Maddalena Pedrini, SO

5. P.V Nirvana USA (Nirvana) Vecchio Ponte, TV

 

Category 6 Heifer aged between 20-24 months (9)\

DEC CICCIA (Norius)
1st place Category 6
Modesto

1. DEC Ciccia (Norius), De Cet Modesto, BL

2. GSM Joungler Gessica (Jongleur), FLLI Molinu, SS

3. Kiba Orta (Biver), Kibafarm, SO

4. Dragon Fly (Fantastic), Clegna Soc, BS

5. Mike Barbel (Mike), Claudio Bertolazzi, BG

 

Category 7 Heifer born between 24-30months (10)

P.S. NESLI (Biver)
1st place Category 7
49th Italian National Brown Swiss Show
Carlo

1. (BO) PZ Nesli (Biver), Carlo Piazza, BL

2. Loca Neve Tau (Tau), Guglielmo & C Locatelli, BG

3. Dec Cally Giga (Zephir), De Cet Modesto, BL

4. Carlotta (Vigor), Del Curto Farm, SO

5. Miceoon Z.E Magica (Zaristo), Silvano Turato, PD

 

Category 11 Junior 2Yr Old (9)

 

KIBA NAVICELLA (Payson)
1st place Category 11
Kiba Farm

1. (BU) Kiba Novella (Vigor), Kiba Farm Soc Agr

2. Kiba Navicella (Paysan), Kiba Farm Soc Agr

3. Galby Nirvana Sendy (Nirvana), Alessandro Galbardi, BS

4. Valrose Zaristo Megan (Zaristo), Donato Nuzzi, TA,

5. Dec Teresina (Huray), De Cet Modesto, BL

 

Category 12 Senior 2Yr Old (10)

 

STIFF NIRVANA CLOE (Nirvana)
1st place Category 12
Masso Stiva

1. Stiff Nirvana Cloe (Nirvana), Maso Stivo SSA, TN

2. (BU), Loca Delizia Glenncore (Glenncore), C & Guglielmo Locatelli, BG

3. Bruk Mecca (Bruk), Domenico Turnone, TA

4. Kiba Nuvola (Bosephus), Kiba Farm Soc Agr, SO

5. Taverna Snella (Prodigo), Ciappesoni SSA, LC

 

Category 13 Jnr 3Yr Old (10)

 

SG DUBFIRE SEMEL (Dubfire)
1st place Category 13
GIORGIO DI FACCHIN

1. (BU) SG Dubfire Semel (Dubfire), Giorgio Soc Agr, BL

2. Loca Lina Astro (Astro), C & Guglielmo Locatelli, BG

3. Malena (Einstein) Agricola Bodengo, SO

4. P.V Agenda Sweet (Agenda), Ponte Vecchio Soc Agr

5. Albon Dubfire Brunella (Dubfire), Ennio Bonomi, BS

 

Category 14 Snr 3 Yr & 4 Yr Old

 

STEFANI MIKE LAURETTA (Mike)
1st place Category 14
Palmas Antonio Maria

1. Stefani Mike Lauretta (Mike) Maria Anotonio Palmas, PR

2. Loca Olimpia (Dallas), C & Guglielmo, BG

3. (BU) P.V Macol Sele (Macol), Ponte Becchio Soc Agr, TV

4. Kiba Mirta (Payssli), La Florida SRL Society, SO

5. Castelgolaso Zaster-Payoff Sic (Zaster), Francesco Guiseppe Corsini, PR

 

Category 15 Age Cow (7)

 

CASTELGOLASO RVAL-PAYO TELLY (Rivaldo)
1st place Category 15
Giuseppe E Franceso 

1. Castelgolaso Rival-Payo Telly (Rivaldo), Francesco Giuseppe Corsini, PR

2. Astra (Agioplay), Francesco Biavaschi, SO

3. (BU) Giada (Ridge), Giovanni Invernizzi, LC

4. Loca Glenn Jola (Glenn), C & Guglielmo Locatelli, BG

5. P.Z Nafta (Denver), Antonio Sangonelli, PR

 

Category 16 Production Class (6)

 

GLOBUS (Jolden)
1st place Category 16
Biavaschi Francesco

1. (BU) Globus (Jolden), Francesco Biavaschi, SO

2. SG Glenn Anthea (Glenn), Soc Agr Giorgio, BL

3. Albon Alibaba Ilary (Alibaba), Ennio Bonomi, BS

4. P.V. Tau Martina (Tau), Soc Agr Ponte Vecchio, TV

5. Loca Melissa Agio (Agio), C & Guglielmo Locatelli, BG