Location: Verona, Italy
Judge: Lino Pietroboni

Grand Champion ASTRID (Superbrown) Quistini Michel Reserve Grand Champion RIVAL-PAYO TELLY (Rivaldo) CORSINI GUISEPPE E FRANCESCO Honorable Mention MOBBY IMARINELLA Nuzzle Donato

Grand Champion
ASTRID (Superbrown)
Quistini Michel
Reserve Grand Champion
RIVAL-PAYO TELLY (Rivaldo)
CORSINI GUISEPPE E FRANCESCO
Honorable Mention
P.V. Gitano Polly Ponte Vecchio Farm IT

Grand Champion
ASTRID (Superbrown)
Quistini Michel

Reserve Grand Champion
RIVAL-PAYO TELLY (Rivaldo)
CORSINI GUISEPPE E FRANCESCO

Honorable Mention
P.V. Gitano Polly
Ponte Vecchio Farm IT

STIFF NIRVANA IBIZA Junior Champion Maso Stivo SSA KAM SEPHIR ZAMA Reserve Junior Champion Campanella Vitto Doodle Dally HM Junior Champion Padrini Pietro

STIFF NIRVANA IBIZA
Junior Champion
Maso Stivo SSA
KAM SEPHIR ZAMA
Reserve Junior Champion
Campanella Vitto
Doodle Dally
HM Junior Champion
Padrini Pietro

JUNIOR CHAMPION – STIFF NIRVANA IBIZA (NIRVANA), MASO STIVO SSA, (IT)
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – KAM ZEPHIR ZAMA (ZEPHIR), VITO CAMPANELLA, (IT)
HON. MENTION JUNIOR CHAMPION – DOODLE DALLY (DALLY), PIETRO PEDRINI, (IT)

CLASS 3 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 8-12 MTHS (14)

1. DOODLE DALLY (DALLY), PIETRO PEDRINI, (IT)
2. ARANCIA NESCARDO (NESCARDO), AZ AGR LOCATELLI, (IT)
3. ANGEL ASGARD (ASGARD), PIETRO PEDRINI, (IT)
4. DIAMANTE (NIRVANA), DEL CURTO FARM, IT
5. VANESSA (EDGARD), FRANCESCO SAVERIO LOSAVIO, (IT)

CATEGORY 4 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 12-16 MTHS (13)

VANITY (Nesto) 1st place Class 4 - 12-16 months Pedrini Maddalena

VANITY (Nesto)
1st place Class 4 – 12-16 months
Pedrini Maddalena

1. VANITY (NESTO), MADDALENA PEDRINI, (IT)
2. ELSA (NESTO), FILLIPPO STASI, (IT)
3. CASTEL GOLASO SHOT RIV ANARB (SHOTTLE), G & F CORSINI, (IT)
4. GWEN (GLENNCORE), MADDALENA PEDRINI, (IT)
5. STIFF ZASTER CASSIA (ZASTER), MASO STIVO SSA, (IT)

CLASS 5 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 16-20 MTHS (9)

KAM Zephir Zama 1st place Class 5 - 16-20 months Italian National Brown Swiss Show Campanella Vito

KAM Zephir Zama
1st place Class 5 – 16-20 months
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
Campanella Vito

 

1. KAM ZEPHIR ZAMA (ZEPHIR), VITO CAMPANELLA, (IT)
2. KIBA NUCCIA (NIRVANA), KIBAFARM SOC. AGR, (IT)
3. TRINITY NORIUS (NORIUS), PIETRO PEDRINI, (IT)
4. VALROSE NIRVANA MIRANDA (NIRVANA), DONATO NUZZI, (IT)
5. DAMA (BRUK), BARBARA BONTEMPI, (IT)

CLASS 6 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 20-24 MTHS (8)

NINA SALMON (Lindenhof) 1st place Class 6 - 20 -24 months Italian National Brown Swiss Show Az. Agr. Locatelli Guglielmo

NINA SALMON (Lindenhof)
1st place Class 6 – 20 -24 months
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
Az. Agr. Locatelli Guglielmo

1. NINA SALOMON (SALOMON), AZ. AGR LOCATELLI GUGLIELMO, (IT)
2. ZENIT MANILA (ZENIT), DOMENICO TURNONE, (IT)
3. NEVE ASTRO (ASTRO), DEI CAS MICHELA, (IT)
4. KIBA NUVOLA (BOSEPHUS), KIBAFARM SOC. SGR, (IT)
5. EASY MONELLA (EASY), NICOLA DONGIOVANNI, (IT)

CLASS 7 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 24-30 MTHS (2)

STIFF NIRVANA IBIZA 1st place Class 7 - 24 -30 months Italian National Brown Swiss Show Maso Stivo SSA

STIFF NIRVANA IBIZA
1st place Class 7 – 24 -30 months
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
Maso Stivo SSA

1. STIFF NIRVANA IBIZA (NIRVANA), MASO STIVO SSA, (IT)
2. PRISCILLA (ZEPHIR), CLEGNA SOC AGR, (IT)

CLASS 8 JUNIOR OWNED 6-22MTHS (13)

Junior Club 6-22 Months 1st Place STIFF NIRVANA RESIA Maso Stivo SSA

Junior Club 6-22 Months
1st Place
STIFF NIRVANA RESIA
Maso Stivo SSA

1. STIFF NIRVANA RESIA (NIRVANA), MASO STIVO SSA
2. DEC CALLY GIGA (ZEPHIR), DE CET MODESTO (IT)
3. ALBON ZARISTO MINI (ZARISTO), ENNIO BONOMI, (IT)
4. VALROSE PAYSSLI MORGANA (PAYSSLI), DONATO NUZZI (IT)
5. AMETISTA (ASTICO), GABRIELE BARELLI, (IT)

JUNIOR 2 YR OLD (7)

MALENA (Einstein) 1st place Class 11 - Under 30 Months Italian National Brown Swiss Show Az. Agricola Boding Di Quadrio

MALENA (Einstein)
1st place Class 11 – Under 30 Months
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
Az. Agricola Boding Di Quadrio

1. MALENA (EINSTEIN), AZ AGRICOLA BODENGO OF QUADRIO
2. (BU) KIBA MORBIOSA (ZELIG), KIBAFARM SOC. AGR, (IT)
3. TAVERNA ROMANIA (ZELIG), CIAPPESONI S.S.A
4. LOCA PAYSSLI PALOMA (PAYSSLI), AZ AGR LOCATELLI GUGLIELMO, (IT)
5. LUCY (NORIUS), CLEGNA SOC. AGR, (IT)

SENIOR 2 YR OLD (11)

FIORIDA VITTORIA ZASTER 1st place Class 12 - Cows 30-36 Months Old Italian National Brown Swiss Show La Fiorida SRL Societa AGR.

FIORIDA VITTORIA ZASTER
1st place Class 12 – Cows 30-36 Months Old
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
La Fiorida SRL Societa AGR.

1. (BU) FIORIDA VITTORIA ZASTER (ZASTER), LA FIORIDA SRL SOCIETA AGR AZ, (IT)
2. CASTELGOLASO ZASTER PAYOFF SIC (ZASTER), G & F CORSINI, (IT)
3. LOCA OLIMPIA (DALLAS), AZ AGR LOCATELLI GUGLIELMO, (IT)
4. BARBYE (BROOKINGS), DEL CURTO FARM, (IT)
5. SG EINSTAIN MARA (EINSTEIN), SOC. AGR S GIORGIO DI FACCHIN, (IT)

INTERMEDIATE COW (10)

MOBBY IMARINELLA 1st place Class 13 - Cows 3 & 4 Lactation Italian National Brown Swiss Show Nuzzle Donato

MOBBY IMARINELLA
1st place Class 13 – Cows 3 & 4 Lactation
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
Nuzzle Donato

1. MOBBY IMARINELLA (MOBBY), VINCENZO TURNONE & MARTINA FRANCA (IY)
2. (BU) KIBA LAMPEDUSA (WILLIAM-CH) KIBAFARM SOC. AGR, (IT)
3. SG VIVID GABRIE (VIVID), SOC. AGR S GIORGIO OF FACCIN, (IT)
4. BELLA (ZEUS), DEL CURTO FARM, (IT)
5. P.V BORDO ROYA (BORDO), PONTE VECCHIO SS SOC. AGR, (IT)

SENIOR COW IN MILK (12)

RIVAL-PAYO TELLY (Rivaldo) 1st place Class 14 - Cows 4 & 5 Lactation Italian National Brown Swiss Show CORSINI GUISEPPE E FRANCESCO

RIVAL-PAYO TELLY (Rivaldo)
1st place Class 14 – Cows 4 & 5 Lactation
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
CORSINI GUISEPPE E FRANCESCO

1. RIVAL PAYO TELLY (RIVALDO), G & F CORSINI, (IT)
2. (BU) P.V GITANO POLLY (GITANO), PONTE VECCHIO S S SOS. AGR, (IT)
3. GLENN NATALIA (GLENN), FRANCESCO BIAVASCHI, (IT)
4. P.Z NAFTA (DENVER), CARLO PIAZZO, (IT)
5. BODENGO GINEVRA (VIGOR), AZ AGRICOLA BODENGO, (IT)

AGED COW (7)

ALBON ALIBABA ILLARY 1st place Class 15 - Cows 5 years and older Italian National Brown Swiss Show BONOMI ENNIO

ALBON ALIBABA ILLARY
1st place Class 15 – Cows 5 years and older
Italian National Brown Swiss Show
BONOMI ENNIO

1. (BU) ALBON ALIBABA ILLARY (ALIBABA), ENNIO BONOMI
2. CASTELGOLASO ALBA CHIARI (PAUL), G & F CORSINI, (IT)
3. TAVERNA OLANDA (JOLDEN), CIAPPESONI S.S.A, (IT)
4. NICOLE VIGOR (VIGOR), NICOLA COMPAGNONI, (IT)
5. ELLI (ALTAJOEL), MICHEL QUISTINI, (IT)

PRODUCTION (12)

DSC08855

  1. (BU) ASTRID (VASAL), MICHEL QUISTINI, (IT)
  2. GLOBUS (JOLDEN), FRANCESCO BIAVASCHI, (IT)
  3. SG GRIP STAR (GRIP), SOC AGR S GIORGIO, (IT)
  4. P.V DENVER ILARIA (DENVER), PONTE VECCHIO SS SOC. AGR, (IT)
  5. LOCAADUAPAT (PAT), AZ AGR LOCATELLI GUGLIELMO, (IT)