meta 2019 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

2019 Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show


Judge: Mark Rueth of Oxford, Wisconsin

f


GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MS ACKLEE ARCH KISS 594-ET (ARCHRIVAL), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, KYLE & KRIS ACKLEY AND MATT OESCHLE, OH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: SHADOW-W REGINALD MARIAN (REGINALD), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, LILLY ELSASS & REESE MCCOY, OH

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED – OPEN SHOW: MS ACKLEE ARCH KISS 594-ET (ARCHRIVAL), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, KYLE & KRIS ACKLEY AND MATT OESCHLE, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: SHADOW-W REGINALD MARIAN (REGINALD), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, LILLY ELSASS & REESE MCCOY, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MT ELGIN CARSON LOLLIPOP (CARSON), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, ACKLEY, CONROY, MT ELGIN, OH

GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS DOORMAN GILL-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, COLE POND, OH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS ELMVUE KOUNTRY FEVER (FEVER), 1ST AGED COW, LOGAN & WYATT SCHLAUCH, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS ELMVUE KOUNTRY FEVER (FEVER), 1ST AGED COW, LOGAN & WYATT SCHLAUCH, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS BROOKVIEW SCAREDYCATE (BRADY), 2ND 4-YEAR-OLD, KRIS ACKLEY & GARRETT HAVENS, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MS ACKLEE ARCH KISS 594-ET (ARCHRIVAL), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, KYLE & KRIS ACKLEY AND MATT OESCHLE, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MS DOORMAN GILL-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, COLE POND, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS DOORMAN GILL-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, COLE POND, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: QUIETCOVE JMK CURRAN DEL (ARMANI), 3RD SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, LILLY ELSASS, OH

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MILEY AVALANCHE GENESSEE-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST FALL YEARLING, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, CONROY & MILEY, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: BUCKS-PRIDE SLATER MARIA (SLATER), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, BUCKS-PRIDE, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BROOK-CORNER DOOR WAKEUP-ET (DOORMAN), 3RD FALL YEARLING, GRACE GUNKELMAN, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: REN-BOW CORVETTE LOLLIPOP (CORVETTE), 5TH WINTER YEARLING, OLIVIA & LILLIAN FINKE, OH

WINTER HEIFER CALF (15)

1. SCO-LO AVALANCHE REVENGE-ET (AVALANCHE), OLD BANKSTON AYRSHIRES, IA
2. DUCKETT SIDEKICK ORA-ET (SIDEKICK), KINGSWAY & KNONAUDALE, ON
3. BROOK HOLLOW EMMIE SUE (DIAMONDBACK), BROOK HOLLOW FARM, WEST SALEM, OH
4. LLR LA DOLCE VITA (DOORMAN), BEST OF TRIPLE-T & HEATH SALE
5. DELCREEK SHE’S CRANKIN’ (HIGH OCTANE), JASON PAREO, NM

FALL CALF (31)

1. MISS HOT CHICK-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), BRITTNEY JONES, NM
2. MS SOLOMON SKITTLES-ET (SOLOMON), ARNIE GRUENES, MN
3. KIMBALL-WAY KD NATALIE-ET (KING DOC), MCLAURY & SCHIRM, OH
4. PIERSTEIN DIAMONDBACK BELLINI (DIAMONDBACK), JASON PAREO, NM
5. SILVER-MIST MY LADY-ET, QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, OH

SUMMER YEARLING (25)

1. BANOWETZ PEACH CRUSH (CRUSH), SHAWN & LEVI BANOWETZ, IA
2. LONG-HAVEN DOORMAN LIV (DOORMAN), LOOKWELL FARM, IN
3. J-KIKO DIAMONDBACK MAC (DIAMONDBACK), KIKO FARMS LLP, OH
4. LOOKWELL CRUSH BELLE (CRUSH), LOOKWELL FARM, IN
5. KINGSWAY UNIX LEDGER (UNIX), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, TX

SPRING YEARLING (23)

1. TRI-KOEBEL DIAMOND GEM-RED (DIAMONDBACK), HAWBAKER, HILL, AND T&L CATTLE LTD, MD
2. T-TRIPLE-T PRIME SUSPECT-ET (BYWAY), BRITTNEY JONES, NM
3. KINGWAY DEMPSEY ALOHA (DEMPSEY), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, TX
4. BANOWETZ CRUSH SKYLITE (CRUSH), SHAWN & LEVI BANOWETZ, IA
5. MS ROCKLAND CRUSH CRYSTAL (CRUSH), KRIS ACKLEY, OH

WINTER YEARLING (18)

 

1. BUCKS-PRIDE SLATER MARIA (SLATER), BUCKS-PRIDE, OH
2. MAIZ-N-BLU DB LILLY-ET (DIAMONDBACK), PAPPYS FARM, UT
3. GOLDEN-OAKS LOCKET 2304-ET (SOLOMON), DOEBRIENER, BOWEN & CANNON, OH
4. BROOKVIEW BEXLEY-ANN (HIGH OCTANE), SHADELINE HOLSTEINS, OH
5. REN-BOW CORVETTE LOLLIPOP (CORVETTE), OLIVIA & LILLIAN FINKE, OH

FALL YEARLING (15)

1. MILEY AVALANCHE GENESSEE-ET (AVALANCHE), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, CONROY & MILEY, OH
2. VALE-O-SKENE GOLDWYN KALA-ET (GOLDWYN), KRIS ACKLEY, OH
3. BROOK-CORNER DOOR WAKEUP-ET (DOORMAN), GRACE GUNKELMAN, OH
4. T-TRIPLE-T BLAKE PEWTER (BLAKE), KRIS ACKLEY, OH
5. MS BORDERVIEW BYWAY SOFIA-ET (BYWAY), OLIVIA & LILLIAN FINKE, OH

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (4)


1. SAHARA BEEMER REESE (BEEMER), DAVID DYMENT & DEVANS HOLSTEINS, ON
2. EXPRESS-SMD TAG COVER GIRL (TAGGART), STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS, OH
3. MS SUNROSE SABLE (GOLDWYN), SUNROSE HOLSTEINS, IN
4. SOUTHERN-HILLS DEFNT LEGEND (DEFIANT), SHELBY GRIFFITH, OH

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (17)


1. MS ACKLEE ARCH KISS 594-ET (ARCHRIVAL), KYLE & KRIS ACKLEY AND MATT OESCHLE, OH
2. T-TRIPLE ENT POPULAR (DOORMAN), QUIETCOVE & EDGE, OH
3. BULLDOG MCCUTCH JADE (MCCUTCHEN), EVAN KIKO, OH
4. SCO-LO LOTUS RENATE (LOTUS), SCO-LO HOLSTEINS, IA
5. RE-JAK DB ARIEL-ET (DIAMONDBACK), ANNA MOSER, MI

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (3)

1. TOPP-VIEW ATWOOD MAYBE (ATWOOD), MADELYN TOPP, OH
2. BEARDSLEY CORVETTE GILLIAN (CORVETTE), JAMES BEARDSLEY, OH
3. MAPLE-TREE MOGUL DELANI (MOGUL), MAPLE-TREE HOLSTEINS, OH

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (5)


1. MS DOORMAN GILL-ET (DOORMAN), COLE POND, OH
2. QUIETCOVE FOXYS AVACADO (DOORMAN), QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, OH
3. QUIETCOVE JMK CURRAN DEL (ARMANI), LILLY ELSASS, OH
4. KDORS GOOD KOMPANY-ET (DOORMAN), BERTKE, QUIETCOVE & WHITE LIGHT, OH
5. JENNELL GUTHRIE GEORGIA (GUTHRIE), VICTORIA & EMILY DEAM, OH

4-YEAR-OLD (13)

1. MT ELGIN CARSON LOLLIPOP (CARSON), ACKLEY, CONROY, MT ELGIN, OH
2. MS BROOKVIEW SCAREDYCATE (BRADY), KRIS ACKLEY & GARRETT HAVENS, OH
3. MISS SUNROSE LYLA-ET (GOLD CHIP), SUNROSE HOLSTEINS, IN
4. HANKANSONS MCTCHEN DIAMOND (MCCUTCHEN), BUCKS-PRIDE, OH
5. LOOKWELL BONZAI HOPEFUL (BONZAI), LOOKWELL FARM, IN

5-YEAR-OLD (8)


1. SHADOW-W REGINALD MARIAN (REGINALD), LILLY ELSASS & REESE MCCOY, OH
2. TOPPGLEN ATWOOD WAKI (ATWOOD), TYLER ETGEN, OH
3. FUTURAMA ATWOOD LYNELL-TW (ATWOOD), AUBREE, AIDEN & ALAINA TOPP, OH
4. MISS CULVER-GMJ DUSK MADIE (DUSK), GINGERICH & NEWMAN, IN
5. TOPP-VIEW ATTITUDE RACEY (ATTITUDE), MADELYN TOPP, OH

AGED COW (5)

1. MS ELMVUE KOUNTRY FEVER (FEVER), LOGAN & WYATT SCHLAUCH, OH
2. RUPP-VUE SEAVER MELISSA (SEAVER), RUPP-VUE FARM, OH
3. WENDON WINDBROOK MERCY-ET (WINDBROOK), CLAY, CORA, CURTIS & CARLIE GUNKLEMAN, OH
4. MS TOPP-VIEW ATWOOD TORY-ET (ATWOOD), MADELYN TOPP, OH
5. LONE-OAK ADVENT DAISY (ADVENT), JENNA GRIFFITH, OH

150,000 LB COW (1)


1. SUNROSE DELANEY (DUNDEE), BRANT GINGERICH, IN


Send this to a friend