DH Gold Chip DARLING
Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Frossard Roger / Yves Saucy
Sire: Mr Chassity GOLD CHIP
Du Bon Vent INKAPI
Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Alle Beltramino/BAG2/AL.BE.RO/Bach/Sarreri
Sire: BRAWLER
Pozosa Goldwyn SONIA
HM Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Alle. Beltramino/ BAG2/ AL.BE.RO/ Bach/ Sarreri
Sire: Gillette GOLDWYN

Intermediate Champion: Elsa (Acme), Fratelli Franzetti & Tjr Portea & IIcastagno & Castelgolaso & Al Be Ro, IT
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Au Party Doorman Jolie (Doorman), Gobeli Holstein & Raz Hansjorg & Gasser Ruedi, CH
Hon Mention Intermediate Champion: Nova Ifty (Fever), Duff Holstein & Ph Deru & Scl Novalait & Joel Vigne, FR 

2017 Swiss Expo Junior Champions
Junior Champion: Bel Doorman ZITA
Allevamento Beltramino
Reserve Junior Champion: Agrilat Golddust Loreen
TJR Portea & Fratelli Franzetti & A Locatelli Castagno
Hm Junior Champion: Magnolia Sammy VRENA
All. La Magnolia

Category 1

Desgranges Unix AZURE
1st Place Category 1
Exhibitor: Stauffer Famille
Sire: Croteau Lesperron UNIX

1. (BO)Desgranges Unix Azure (Unix), Stauffer Famille CH

2. Supreme Brokaw Tennesse (Brokaw), Patrick Demont CH

3. Magnolia Midnight Asia (Midnight), La Manolia, IT

4. HeKaLu Mccutchen Ornelia (Mccutchen), Marc Herren, CH

5. Diamond (Doorman), Franzetti Fratelli, IT

6. Saetteli High White-Wonder (High Octane), Dominik & Kurt Satteli, CH

7. Burkli-Holst Civil Maxima (Civil), Lois Devaud, CH

8. Oberson High Liverpool (High Octane), Florian Oberson, CH

9. Les Chaux Tonka Gitane (Tonka), Comexs Jaquet-Pharissa, CH

10. Gloria (Fitz), Fredric Guard & Rotz Suard-Z, CH

Category 2

Magnolia LOTUS AMALIA
1st Place Category 2
Exhibitor: All. La Magnolia / M. Lannuzel / R. Mathé
Sire: BlondIn LOTUS

1. (BO) Magnolia Lotus Amalia (Lotus), R Mathe & M Lannuzel & La Manolia, IT

2. Bel Fontaine ADA (Fontaine), Beltramino Allevamento & Ber Agri, IT

3. Nova Mawet (Gold Chip), ScL Novalait & Deru Ph & Meuse sur Brainville, FR

4. Marmanie (Armani), Alice Persais & Earl de Kerroc’h, FR

5. Ris Anna (Solomon), Rising Star Holsteins, LU

6. Nohl Mawet (Gold Chip), Jean St De Hubert, FR

7. M.E.Dal Millennium Inparadise (Millenium), Ladina Farm Dal M.E, IT

8. Baugosse Megawatt Myrtille (Megawatt), Egli Famille & Adrian Steinmann, CH

9. Le Saulgy Mccutchen Finlande (Mccutchen), Patrick Bernard Ayer, CH

10. Magnolia Solomon Love You (Solomon), La Magnolia, IT

Category 3

MaMie Blue Glauco MAXINE
1st Place Category 3
Exhibitor: Rey Nathalie
Sire: Toc-Farm Duplex GLAUCO

1. (BO)MaMie Blue Glauco Maxine (Glauco), Nathalie Rey, CH

2. Grande Croix Qualibra (Dempsey), Laurent Clement Henneberger Perrin, CH

3. Mya Eva (Atwood), Guillaume & Gwendo Barbe & La Grande Pommeraie, FR

4. Jacobs Reginald Dauphine, Stauffer Familie, CH

5.nMaylchip (Gold Chip), David Yannick, CH

6. La Biolleyre Bankroll Nivea (Bankroll), Benoit Cardinaux, CH

7. Team Fleury Chip Maguie (Gold Chip), Claude Fleury, CH

8. PraderGrens Contrast Oxford (Contrast), Monique & Cedric Rey-Pradervand, CH

9. Magnolia Solomon Avril (Solomon), La Magnolia & Daniele Cerri, IT

10. Nova Misse (Goldchip), Meuse Sur Brainville & PH Deru & Scl Novalait, FR

Category 4

Bel Doorman ZITA
1st Place Category 4
Exhibitor: Allevamento Beltramino
Sire: Doorman

1. Bel Doorman Zita (Doorman), Hullcrest Holsteins, NE

2. (BO)Agrilat Golddust Loreen (Goldust), TJR Portea & Fratelli Franzetti & A Locatelli Castagno

3. Magnolia Elisa Zoara (Doorman), M Benedetti & G.B Benedetti & La Magnolia, IT

4. Bopi Contrast Nescalade (Contrast), Oberson-Pasquier Assosiation, CH

5. M.E.DAL Goldwyn Masha (Goldwyn), M.E.Dal Farm Ladina, Al Be Ro, Cr Padino, IT

6. La Portea Mccutchen Teresa (Mccutchen), Damian Caratsch & Strobi Berhad, CH

7. C P P High Octane Simbala (High Octane), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

8. Magnolia Mccutchen Zecla (Mccutchen), La Magnolia, IT

9. Les Adoux Golriano Actrice (Golriano), Claude Charriere, CH

10. Fragniere HF Mario Mildy (Mario), Jean-Louis Fragniere, CH

Category 5

La Portea Goldwyn QUALITY
1st Place Category 5
Exhibitor: Tjr Portea Soc.Agricola, Anzola D’Ossola Vb
Sire: GOLDWYN

1. La Portea Goldwyn Quality (Goldwyn), Al Be Ro & II Castagno & Tjr Portea Soc Agricola, IT

2. Regret Doorman Fergie (Doorman), CJTG Holstein, CH

3. Champion Destry Djakarta (Destry), Jacques Perritaz, CH

4. Mom Kingpin Nikka (Kingpin), Bernhard Strobi, CH

5. Cross-Hill G Dream Udora (Golden Dreams), Leo Dust, CH

6. Grands-Bois Leo Naive ( Leo), Ferme Pharisa Kolly Bois Grands, CH

7. Drogens Mccutchen Illusion (Mccutchen), Frederic Suard, CH

8. Poyet Holstein Pirate Jette (Pirate), Theo Ballif, CH

9. Heinzer Gen Chip Candy (Gold Chip), P & R Heinzer, CH

10. Everdes Brokaw Orelia (Brokaw), Christophe Pittet, CH

Category 6

Lematter’s V KALIMERA
1st Place Category 6
Exhibitor: Majoric Holsteins/ Lematter/ Niderösch
Sire: GS Alliance O KALIBER

1. Lematter’s V Kalimera (O Kaliber), Majoric Holsteins & Lematter & Niderosch, CH

2. Regret Atwood Pepita (Atwood), Patrick & Andre Ruttimann, CH

3. Kolly-JL Chip Athena (Gold Chip), J-L Kolly Ferme, CH

4. Magnolia Doorman Zumba (Doorman), La Magnolia, IT

5. Supreme Chip Schweppesi (Gold Chip), Patrick Demont, CH

6. GS Alliance Ocean-Black (Absolute), Matthias & Edwin Steiner, CH

7. C P P Doorman Simana (Doorman), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

8. Lolita (Sammy), Kerroc’ H de Earl, FR

9. Linda Jenadreams (Golden Dreams), Cedric Russi & Gabriel Kolly, CH

10. Praz-Linlia G Dream Nikita (Golden Dreams), Patrice Papaux, CH

Category 7

GS Alliance Brokaw FURIOUS
1st Place Category 7
Exhibitor: Steiner Edwin et Matthias
Sire: Mr Atwood BROKAW

1. GS Alliance Brokaw Furious (Brokaw), Mattias & Edwin Steiner, CH

2. GS Alliance Atwood Elina (Atwood), Mattias & Edwin Steiner, CH

3. Les Crosets Dude Hope (Dude), Marcel Aebischer, CH

4. Gold Lance 9Aftershock), LBB Elevage, Earl Benaiteau & Tony Malfati, FR

5. Du Bon Vent Lexcal (Golday), Vent Bon Du Gaec, FR

6. Bel Galactico Zuba (Galactico), Beltramino Allevamento & Peter Ridler, IT

7. Magnolia Doorman Love Free (Doorman), La Magnolia, IT

8. Doug Mascalese Moonlight (Mascalese), Oskana & Christof Rotz Z, CH

9. RS Lapalu (Elody), Strudthoff Rinderzucht, DE

10. GS Alliance Addiction O’Kesha (Addiction), Rey Holsteins & Nohl Holsteins, CH

Category 8

1. Magnolia Sammy Arena (Sammy), La Magnolia & Tjr Portea, IT

2. Lysyn Vray (Atwood), Rey Holsteins, Nohl Holsteins, Elevage LBB, FR

3. La Portea Windbrook Honey (Windbrook), Tjr Portea & A Median IT

4. Magnolia Doorman Vilma (Doorman), Viani Olivo & La Magnolia, IT

5. Les Adoux Aftershock Vegas (Aftershock), Michel et Fils Clement, CH

6. Les Verdaux Pink Lady (Durango), Gerald Dafflon, CH

7. La Biolleyre Atwood Missy (Atwood), Benoit Cardinaux, CH

8. La Valeyre Trudi Putz (Doorman), Valerie Senn, CH

9. Desgranges Australia (Mascalese), Patrice Dubosson-Defago, CH

10. Majoric Aikosnow Alaska (Aikosnow), Elodie Jobin, CH

Category 9

Suprême GDream RAIPONCE
1st Place Category 9
Exhibitor: Demont Patrick
Sire: Heavenly GOLDEN DREAMS

1. (BU)Supreme Dream Raiponce (Golden Dreams), Patrick Demont, CH

2. C P P Dempsey Renoncule (Dempsey), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

3. Ptit Coeur Pomme D’Or (Impression) Roger Frossard, CH

4. PraderGrens Armani Morgan (Armani), Monique & Cedric Rey-Pradervand

5. Ptit Coeur Sid Alyssa (Sid), Richard Villeneuve & Fils et Clement, CH

6. Justin de I’Esperance (Goldwyn), Justine Lapointe & Elevage de L’Esperance, FR

7. Illness O’Gold Dolomites (O’Gold), Jacques Rouiller, CH

8. La Portea Fever Salina (Fever), Angola D’ossola, Tjr Portea Soc, Agricola, IT

9. C P P Sid Raffinee (Sid), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

10. C – – Observer Ravella (Observer), Lionel Favre, CH

Category 10

Les Chaux Pink Floyd ALICIA
1st Place Category 10
Exhibitor: Pharisa-Jaquet Comex
Sire: Les Chaux Pink FLOYD

1. (BU)Les Chaux Pink Floyd Alicia (Pink Floyd), Comes Jaquet-Pharissa, CH

2. C P P Aftershock Rahelia (Aftershock), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

3. Gobeli’s Chip Elegance (Gold Chip), Gobeli Holstein, CH

4. AGH Lila (Goldwyn), Amities Genes Holstein, FR

5. Longeraie G Dream Alsace (Golden Dreams), Gerard Tornare, CH

6. Bopi Atwood Moquette (Atwood), Oberson – Pasquier Association, CH

7. Lonely Mcutchen Lexington (Mcutchen), Gobet-Vallelian Association, CH

8. Mollanges Atwood Stim-Lili (Atwood), Pasacl Henchoz, CH

9. Jiflo du Neuhof (Shottle), Gaea Gutzwiller, FR

10. Julietta (Atwood), Gaec Alpes Holstein, FR

 Category 11

Ptit Coeur Dorcy SWISSESSE
1st Place Category 11
Exhibitor: Frossard Roger
Sire: Coyne-Farms DORCY

1. (BU) Ptit Coeur Dorcy Swissesse (Dorcy), Roger Frossard, CH

2. Jodie (Mcutchen), Erhard Marc Junker & Al Be Ro

3. RS Picalilly (Sammy), B Hatke & S Strudthoff, DE

4. Kolly-JL Atwood Atlanta (Atwood), J-L Kolly Ferme, CH

5. C P P Chip Radieuse (Gold Chip), Pille Papaux Currat, CH

6. Bamert’s Atwood Ambra (Atwood), Matthias & Edwin Steiner, CH

7. All-Cast Destry Alexia (Destry), Il Castagno & Tjr Portea, IT

8. Ammann’s Mascalese Diamond (Mascalese), Karl Ammann, CH

9. Riedill Jeunesse (Impression), Earl Wollenburger, FR

10. Noel Mascalese Elina (Mascalese), Christophe Noel, CH

Category 12

Au Parchy Doorman JOLIE
1st Place Category 12
Exhibitor: Gobeli Holstein / Gasser Ruedi & Räz Hansjör
Sire: Val-Bisson Doorman

1. Au Party Doorman Jolie (Doorman), Gobeli Holstein & Raz Hansjorg & Gasser Ruedi, CH

2. Desgranges Lavande (Mccutchen), Stauffer Famille, CH

3. (BU) C P P Atwood Riahna (Atwood), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

4. Bel Dreams Valentina (Dreams), Allevamento Beltramino, IT

5. Desgranges Doorman Abigail (Doorman), Frederic Overney, CH

6. C P P Atwood Roxette (Atwood), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

7. Bel Dreams Valeria (Golden Dreams), Meuraz La Gaec, FR

8. Ayer Dempsey Indiana (Dempsey), Yvan et Serge Ayer, CH

9. Frico-Jack Goldwyn Geena (Goldwny), Comex Perrin-Progin, CH

10. Ilens Lookout Dakota (Lookout), Jacques Rouiller, CH

Category 13

Nova IFTY
La Portea Goldwyn QUALITY
1st Place Category 13
Exhibitor: Scl Novalait/ Ph Deru/ Duff Holstein/ Vigne Joël
Sire: FEVER

1. (BU) Nova Ifty (Fever), Duff Holstein & Ph Deru & Scl Novalait & Joel Vigne, FR

2. La Croisiere Atwood Imerina (Atwood), Ferme Blondin & Fils et Clement & R Villeneuve, CH

3. Les Chaux Aftershock Victoria (Aftershock), Comes Jaquet-Pharisa, CH

4. Quality Atwood Beauty (Atwood), Christian Aegerter, CH

5. La Waebera Dempsey Jetta (Dempsey), Fils et Michel Clement, CH

6. Hellender Aftershock Galena (Aftershock), Thomas & Andreas Ender, CH

7. Blondin Goldwyn Kosta (Goldwyn), Fils & Michel Clement, CH

8. Grange-Neuve Atwood Oxford (Atwood), Fils & Michel Clement

9. PraderGrens Lanadelrey (Atwood), Monique & Cedric Rey-Pradervand, CH

10. Defago Fever Josia (Fever), Patrice Defago-Dubosson, CH

 Category 14

ELSA
1st Place Category 14
Exhibitor: Fratelli Franzetti/ Tjr Portea-Ilcastagno / Castelgolaso
Sire: ACME

1. (BU)Elsa (Acme), Fratelli Franzetti & Tjr Portea & IIcastagno & Castelgolaso & Al Be Ro, IT

2. Ptit Coeur Atwood Manille (Atwood), Roger Frossard & Al Be Ro & Medal Farms, CH

3. Les Chaux Atwood Marmotte (Atwood), Comme Jaquet-Pharisa, CH

4. Holst. Papaux Atwood Passion (Atwood), Miller Papaux Currat, CH

5. Rey Dempsey Azur (Dempsey), Rey Holsteins & J-L Kolly Ferme, CH

6. PraderGrens Gillespy Lancia (Gillespy), Monique & Cedric Rey-Pradervand, CH

7. Wilt Enjy (AL), Wilt Gaec, FR

8. Les Adoux Atwood Tenesse (Atwood), Claude Charriere, CH

9. Dano Italienne (Zelgadis), Erhard & Marc Junker, FR

10. Winterau Goldwyn Nastella (Goldwyn), Alois Graf, CH

Category 15

Du Bon Vent INKAPI 1st Place Category 15 Exhibitor: Alle Beltramino/BAG2/AL.BE.RO/Bach/Sarreri Sire: BRAWLER

Du Bon Vent INKAPI
1st Place Category 15
Exhibitor: Alle Beltramino/BAG2/AL.BE.RO/Bach/Sarreri
Sire: BRAWLER

1. Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Alle Brltramino & Bag2 & Al Be Ro & Bach & Sarreri, IT

2. PJP. Inouie (Meridian), Matthias Edwin Steiner & Parrabel Genetics & Regret, CH

3. (BU) Wilt Emy (Yorick), Wilt Gaec, FR

4. Guezel Indiana (Meridian), Erhard Marc Junker & Al Be Ro & Bach, IT

5. Ruchti’s Brokaw Cremona (Brokaw), Peter & Martin Ruchti, CH

6. Gs Alliance Maryblack (Hvezda), Mattias & Edwin Steiner, CH

7. Mollanges Artes Acetone (Artes), Pascal Henchoz, CH

8. La Valeyre Onde De Choc (Gillespy), Valerie Senn, CH

9. Jaquard Dempsey Alouette (Dempsey), Jacques Raboud, CH

10. Mollanges Colombin Aline (Colombin), Pascal Henchoz, CH

Category 16

Illens Sid CALANDA
1st Place Category 16
Exhibitor: Rouiller Jacques
Sire: Pine-Tree SID

1. (BU) Ilens Sid Calanda (Sid), Jacques Rouiller, CH

2. Les Chaux Goldsun Melba (Goldsun), Comme Jaquet-Pharisa, CH

3. Desgranges Observer Ulanka (Observer), Frederic Overney, CH

4. Rogy Goldsun Hilsy (Goldsun) Joe Demierre, CH

5. Regancrest Guthrie Best (Guthrie), B Hatke & S Strudhoff, FR

6. Bopi Fever Imagine (Fever), Pasquier-Oberson Association, CH

7. Holst. Papaux Atwood Osiris (Atwood), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

8. PLK Houlgate (Zelgadis), Christal Earl & Lea Cottebrune & Fabiene Veraquin, FR

9. JB Toullec Ice Bere (Windbrook) Toullec Gaec & Amities Genes Holstein FR

10. Saetteli Shottle Wonder-Girl (Shottle), D & K Satteli, CH

Category 17

DH Gold Chip DARLING
1st Place Category 17
Exhibitor: Frossard Roger / Yves Saucy
Sire: Mr Chassity GOLD CHIP

1. DH Gold Chip Darling (Gold Chip), Roger Frossard, Yves Saucy, CH

2. Haenni Sid Caline (Sid), Michel & Fils Clement, CH

3. Hanna-Vray (Atwood), Eric & Oscar Dupasquier & Marc Ethard Junker, CH

4. (BU)Piller Sid Harmonica (Sid), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

5. La Prairie Winhniana (Windbrook), Thomas Staub & Ethard Mawrc Junker, CH

6. Les Pralies Fremont Fiona (Fremont), Pascal Menoud, CH

7. Mattenhof Goldwyn Missy (Goldwyn), Gobeli Holstein, Ruedi Gasser, Raz Hansjorg, CH

8. Longeraie Windbrook Tanga (Windbrook), Gerard Tornare, CH

9. Everdes Windbrook Lamina (Windbrook), Chistophe Pittet, CH

10. Illens Lauthority Badalona (Lauthority), Jacques Rouiller, CH

Category 18

Sunny House SUNSHINE
1st Place Category 18
Exhibitor: Gobeli Holstein / Bach Lorenz
Sire: Gillette WINNERS

1. Sunny House Sunshine (Winners), Gobeli Holstein, Lorenz Bach, CH

2. Cuquerens Emex Ananas, Erhard Marc Junker, CH

3. (BU)Rogy Goldwyn Ghardaia (Goldwyn), Joe Demierre, CH

4. Gs Alliance Sid Destiny (Sid), Mattias Edwin Steiner, CH

5. Gs Alliance Goldwyn Emily (Goldwyn), Mattias Edwin Steiner, CH

6. Holst. Papaux Seaver Natalia (Seaver), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

7. Mattenhof Sid Hochzeit (Sid), Patrick Demont, CH

8. Giallina (Ralstorm), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

9. Savoleyre Windbrook Gypsy (Windbrook), Bruno Charriere, CH

10. Grands-Bois Winston Florida (Winston), Pharisa-Kolly & Bois Grands des Ferme, CH

Category 19

Pozosa Goldwyn SONIA
1st Place Category 19
Exhibitor: Alle. Beltramino/ BAG2/ AL.BE.RO/ Bach/ Sarreri
Sire: Gillette GOLDWYN

1.Pozosa Goldwyn Sonia (Goldwyn), Beltramino Alle & Bag2 & Al Be Ro & Bach Sarreri, IT

2.  (BU) Ilens Goldman Trieste (Goldman) Jacques Rouiller, CH

3. Rogy Jasper Emeraude (Jasper), Joe Demierre, CH

4. Bel Goldwyn Goldriana (Goldwyn), Lorenz Bach, CH

5. Piller Damion Finette (Damion), Piller Papaux Currat, CH

6. Gs Alliance O’Katanga (Knowledge), Matthias Edwin Steiner, CH

7. Gs Alliance Goldwyn Frosty (Goldwyn), Matthias Edwin Steiner, CH`

8. Winterau Gold Nell (Goldi), Alois Graf, CH

9. Ex Elise (Sancez), Alexandre Wintzenrieth FR

10. Germain Damion Amsterdam (Damion), Ferme Germain, CH

Category 20

Michard Damion Escale
1st Place Category 20
Exhibitor: Richard Gaec
Sire: DAMION

1. (BU) Michard Damion Escale (Damion), Richard Gaec, CH

2. Mollanges September Solene (September), Pascal Henchoz, CH

3. Hellender Goldwyn Lady Lizzy (Goldwyn), Andreas & Thomas Ender, CH

4. All-Chelly (Damion), L’Esperance de Elevage & Laure-Anne Ollinger, FR

5. Mapleyard Joyboy Flower (Joyboy), Hanspeter Salvisberg, CH

Category 21

Hellender Champion CALANDA
1st Place Category 21
Exhibitor: Rey Holsteins
Sire: Calbrett-I H H CHAMPION

1. Hellender Champion Canada (Champion), Rey Holsteins Ph Deru, CH

2. Defayes Faneur Doudou (Faneur), Pierre Oppliger, CH

3. La Joie Bacon Bacinette (Bacon), Pierre Oppliger, CH

4. Pregiro Benson Edelweiss (Benson), Daniel Girard, CH

5. Moo Goldwyn Diamond (Goldwyn), Monika & Reto Flury, CH