Swiss Expo 2017 Brown Swiss Grand Champions
Grand Champion: Laos (Glenn), Nicola Pedrini, CH
Reserve Champion: Bacheler’s BS Golden Jana (Jolden), Kurt Willmann WTS-Genetics, CH
Hon Mention Champion: Truaisch Flli Panner Fortuna (Panner), Matthia Vitali, CH

2017 Swiss Expo Browm Swiss Intermediate Champions
Intermediate Champion: Solera (Silverstar), Daniel & Chistian Gisler, Daniel Betschart, CH
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Schatt’s Jongleur Jael (Jongleur), Armin Schatt, CH
Hon Mention Intermediate Champion
Jolly (Jold), Daniel Gisela & G-Wall Mountain Cows, CH

Junior Champion: Dust BS Fantastic Espana (Fantastic), Franz Duss, CH
Reserve Junior Champion: Bachmann’s BS Blooming Brenda (Blooming), God Bechmann, CH
Hon Mention Junior Champion: Lamatter’s Avatar Ariel (Avatar), Tres Durrer & G & S Thomas, CH

Junior Champion: Dust BS Fantastic Espana (Fantastic), Franz Duss, CH
Reserve Junior Champion: Bachmann’s BS Blooming Brenda (Blooming), God Bechmann, CH
Hon Mention Junior Champion: Lamatter’s Avatar Ariel (Avatar), Tres Durrer & G & S Thomas, CH

Class 1

LOU
1st place class 1
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Père : Scherma Glenn BLOOMING-ET
Exhibitor: Vitali Matthias

1. Lou (Blooming), Matthias Vitali, CH

2. Franz-Heiri+Samia BS Wiona (Norwin), Daniel Gisela & G – Wall Mountain Cows, CH

3. Ladi’s Norwin Trojka (Norwin), Andrin Ledergerber, CH

4. Suissegfeller Animal Javanaise (Anibal), Peter & Simon Gfeller, CH

5. Bev (Blooming), Arnold Hansruedi, CH

6. All-Cast Blooming Aria (Blooming), Castagno Elevate, Tjr Porter, M Ladina, CH

7. Merzenberg Blooming Nirvana (Blooming), Daniel Kung, CH

Class 2

A. Senn’s Calvin GRITLI
1st place class 2
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire : Vetsch’s Nesta CALVIN-ET
Exhibited: Salzgeber Tom et Noe

1. A Senn’s Calvin Gritli (Calvin), Tom & Noe Salzgeber, CH

2. Olympia (Blooming), Claudio & Gin Camichel, CH

3. Britney (Norwin), Kevin Zuger, CH

4. Vitali Top TI Jongle Margaret (Jongleur), Mattias Vitali, CH

5. Ponzio Top TI Norwin Ushuaia (Norwin), S Ponzio & R Farms, CH

6. Schmid BS Felco Jdylle (Felco), Jakob Schmid, CH

7. Bachofen’s Edinburgh Paluna (Edinburgh), Tobias & Stefanie, CH

8. Vahian (Nirvana), Cedric & Sabrina Gasser, CH

Class 3

Bachmann’s BS Blooming BRENDA
1st place class 3
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: Scherma Glenn BLOOMING-ET
Exhibitor: Bachmann Gody

1. Bachmann’s BS Blooming Brenda (Blooming), God Bechmann, CH

2. Pius Schuler’s Blooming Fasca (Blooming), Damian Caratsch, Fabian Beschert, Luka Meier, CH

3. Felder’s BS Blooming Bluna (Blooming), Pascal & Franz Felder, CH

4. Fontana Top TI Blooming Minerva (Blooming), Mattias Vitali & Giuseppe, CH

5. Valar’s BS Norwin Norjana (Norwin), Ronny Stassle & Andreas Valar, CH

6. Alaska Bloom (Blooming), Global View Genetics, Italy

7. Vitali Top TI Bloom Madagascar (Blooming), A D’Ossola & Tjr Portea, Italy

8. Wendelsau’s Fantastic Fergie (Fantastic), Noldi Durrer, CH

9. Ladi’s Blooming Sina (Blooming), Andrin Ledergerber, CH

10. Freewind Blooming Columbia (Blooming), Tjr Portea, A D’Ossola, Italy

Class 4

Lematter’s Avatar ARIEL
1st place class 4
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: Langenhard’s Ajax AVATAR
Exhibitor: Thomann gaudenz et Silvia / Durrer Tres

1. Lamatter’s Avatar Ariel (Avatar), Tres Durrer & G & S Thomas, CH

2. Palttenbach BS Jongle Jonamala (Jongleur), Peter & Daniel Betschart, CH

3. Plattenbach BS Bloomin Bonanza (Blooming), Andreas Valar & Ronny Strasse, CH

4. Kalingen Blooming Blondy (Blooming), Ronny Strasse & Andreas Valar, CH

5. Ponzio Top TI Bloo Tallahassee, (Blooming), S Ponzio & R Farms, CH

6. Julia, (Blooming), Kurt Kreig-Steger, CH

7. Loyale de La Saudraie (Blooming), La Saudraie de Gaec, CH

8. Chana Calvin Lozere (Calvin), Chanac de Gaec, CH

Class 5

Suissegfeller Nescardo JIPSY
1st place class 5
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: KÄLINgen Nesta NESCARDO
Exhibited: Gfeller Simon et Peter

1. Suissegfeller Nescardo Jipsy (Nescardo), Simon & Peter Gfeller, CH

2. LBB Lalice (Vigor), B Bois Le Elevage, France

3. Goldhill Genox-Boy Angelian (Genox-Boy), Ronny Strassle, CH

4. JU-LYN (Jongleur), Arnold Hansruedi, CH

5. Angelina (Astro), Mirco Eberle, CH

6. Castelli BS Nescardo Nirvana (Nescardo), Kevin Zuger, CH

7. Bachofen’s Glenn Emiliana (Glenn), Tobias & Stefanie Bachofen, CH

8. Hanna (Virestar), Patrik Enkerli, CH

9. Dandlinkers Nescardo Gordola (Nescardo), Hansheiri Dandliker, CH

Class 6

Duss BS Fantastic ESPANA
1st place class 6
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: Babel’s Zaster FANTASTIC
Exhibited: Duss Franz

1. Dust BS Fantastic Espana (Fantastic), Franz Duss, CH

2. Beemer’s Jan Jana (Jan), Peter Beschert & Erwin Gwerder, CH

3. Ultima (Jolden), WTS-Genetics, CH

4. Bleicki Genetic Jongl Illinois (Jongleur), G & S Thomann, CH

5. Hobi’s-Topswiss Joe Julia (Joe), Damian Caratsch

6. Bach,ann’s BS Twilight Themes (Twilight), Body Bachmann, CH

7. Alizee (Silverstone), R & T Grossniklaus & Eschert Herve, CH

8. Wachtel (Jongleur), S & G Thomann, CH

9. Florina (Vigor), Armin Buchli, Barbara & Dan Buchli, CH

Class 7

Schatt’s Jongleur JAEL
1st place class 7
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: Jolahofs Polo JONGLEUR-ET
Exhibited: Schatt Armin

1. (BU)(BO)Schatt’s Jongleur Joel (Jongleur), Armin Schatt, CH

2. Schaumaun BS Salome (Jongleur), F & S Schamaun & Platz Davos, CH

3. Hofstetter’s B Beverly (Biver), Josef Hofstetter, CH

4. Felder’s BS Jongleur Jill (Jongleur), Franz Felder CH

5. H.U. Huser’s Biver Pinga (Biver), Hansueli Huser, CH

6. Pedrini Top TI Jongleur Jolie (Jongleur), Franz Felder, CH

7. JouJou de La Saudraie (Vigor), Saudraie La de Gaec, France

8. UrsStadelmann’s Ippo Irina (Ippo), Urs & Michael Stadelmann

9. Planthot Fantastic Dorina (Fantastic), Frevler Plantahoff, CH

 Class 8

JOLLY
1st place class 8
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: G’Swiss-Elite Jold JOE-ET
Exhibitor: gisler Daniel & g-Wall Mountain Cows

1. Jolly (Jold), Daniel Gisela & G-Wall Mountain Cows, CH

2. Jost Gisler’s Fantasti Felicia (Denver), Nicola Pedrini

3.(BU) Alpiger’s Top Salomon Marina (Salomon), Karl Alpiger, CH

4. Schmibach’s Jongleur Jelinda (Jongleur), Daniel Gisela & Wall Mountain Cows, CH

5. Web Inti (Jongleur), Kurt Willmann WTS-Genetics, CH

6. WTS Fantastic Olga (Fantastic), Kurt Willmann WTS-Genetics, CH

7. Shakira (Showdown), Global View Genetics, CH

8. Schatt’s Big Boy Zoela (Big Boy), Armin Schatt, CH

9. Chana Blooming Jessie (Blooming), Chanac de Gaec, France

Class 9

SOLERA
1st place class 9
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: ETTERLIN’S Ses SILVERSTAR
Exhibitor: gisler Daniel & Chistian / Daniel Betschart

1. Solera (Silverstar), Daniel & Chistian Gisler, Daniel Betschart, CH

2. (BU)(BO)Roxy (Robbie), Armin Schatt

3. Raissa (Vigor), S & R Ponzio, CH

4. Plantahof’sd Fantastic Cindy (Fantastic), Freuler Kaspar Plantahof, CH

5. Deflorin’s BS Fantasia (Fantastic), Albert Peter, CH

Class 10

Janka
1st place class 10
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Sire: Jongleur
Exhibitor: Kurt Willmann WTS – Genetics

1.(BU) Janka (Jongleur), Kurt Willmann WTS – Genetics, CH

2. Wendy (Jongleur), Nicola Pedrini, CH

3. Plattenbach BS Glenn Gina (Glenny), Peter & Daniel Beschert, CH

4. GS Alliance Tango Alison (Tango), M E Steiner & P Petriffer, CH

5. Gruet’s Gigolo Geraldine (Gigolo), Philippe Guet, CH

Class 11

LAOS AT
1st place class 11
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Père : Schamaun BS Gord GLENN-ET
Exhibitor: Pedrini Nicola

1. Laos (Glenn), Nicola Pedrini, CH

2. Bacheler’s BS Golden Jana (Jolden), Kurt Willmann WTS-Genetics, CH

3. (BU) Hutile de La Saudraie (Jongleur), Saudraie La De Gaec, CH

4. G-Wal Jolden Janet (Jolden), Daniel Gisler & G-Wall Mountain Cows, CH

5. Global View Zoldo Media (Zoldo), Global View Genetics, CH

6. Deischbach Georg Milka (Georg), Albert Peter, CH

7. Winkelried Shuttle Susi (Shottle), M E Steiner & P Petriffer, CH

8. Nora (Norwin), Nicola Pedrini, CH

9. Ladies Norwin Omega (Norwin), Andrin Ledergerber, CH

Class 12

Florin’s Jongleur FLEUR
1st place class 12
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Père : Jolahofs Polo JONGLEUR-ET
Exhibited by: Matthias Nideröst, Simon gisler, Pius Arnold

1. Florin’s Jongleur Fleur (Jongleur), Arnold Pius & Simon Gisler & Matthias Niderost, CH

2. Sahra (Jongleur), Armin Schatz, CH

3. (BU)Wendelins Sirkan Balina (Jongleur), Wendekuna Casutt, CH

4. Suissegfeller Pixton Pippa (Pixton), Cedric Scharz, CH

5. Suissegfeller Denzo O-Eleven (Denzo), Simon & Peter Gfeller CH

Class 13

Senn BS Waldo WAUCA
1st place class 13
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Père : WALDO
Exhibitor: Nideröst Matthias

1. Truaisch Flli Panner Fortuna (Panner), Matthia Vitali, CH

2. Thalmann’s Jongleur Rosalie (Jongleur), Kurt Willmann WTS-Genetics, CH

3. (BU)Global View Alibaba Jasmin (Alibaba), Global View Genetics, CH

4. Diana (Denver), Daniel Gisler & Jacob Kathriner, CH

5. Global View Julen Dolly (Julen), Global View Genetics, CH

6. Senn BS Waldo Wauca (Waldo), Matthias Niderost, CH

Class 14

AMANDA
1st place class 14
2017 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show
Père : Schärz BS President ALIBABA
Tabacchi Valerio et Simone

1. (BU) Pedrini TopTi Denver Derby (Denver), Nicola Pedrini, CH

2. Global View Nesta Kansas (Nesta), Global View Genetics, CH