Guernsey Show

Judge: Herby Lutz

Grand Champion of Junior & Open Show: HI Guern View Titan Juliant-ET, by Kaylee Koss
Reserve Grand Champion of Junior & Open Show: Riverwood Gary Maybee, Morning Star Farm

Junior Champion: Knapps Ernie Talk About Me ETU, John Miller, Leeds, ME
Reserve Junior Champion: Knapps Copper Sweet Tea, Spoltmans Guernseys 

Winter Heifer Calf

1 Knapps Pies Tambilynn, John Miller, Leeds, ME
2 Springhill Bruce Purple, Sale entry 

Fall Heifer Calf

1 Knapps Ernie Talk About Me ETU, John Miller, Leeds, ME
2 Knapps Copper Sweet Tea, Spoltmans Guernseys
3 Morning Star Kandee J, Morning Star Farm
4 Springhill Cordell Twister, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale
5 Mardore Novak Lily, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale 

Summer Yearling

1 Spring Star Novak Twister, Starmark Farm
2 Coulee Crest Lonestar Nina-ET, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale
3 Balmoral A Pie Tamale, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale
4 Knapps Regis Jadeen ETU, Joe Dicke
5 Marodore Liams Joni, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale

Spring Yearling

1 Langcrest Cordell Mary, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale
2 Grim Farm Cordell Paddy 604, Lundview & Associates
3 Misty Meadows Lonestar Heidi, Misty Meadows
4 Spoltmans Showtime, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale
5 GR-Springwalk Nellie 1093, Triple J Guernseys

Winter Yearling

1 Spoltmans Eve, Spoltmans Jerseys
2 Wee Acres Farmstead Mary-ETV, Scott Yocum, Stephen Terhune
3 Knapps Grumpy Talented, Topp-View
4 Bakers Acres Toro GiGi, Baker’s Acres

Fall Yearling

1 Rich Hill Sherman Mia, Rich Hill Dairy
2 Triple J Legend Belinda, Triple J Guernseys
3 Misty Meadows Alvin Amanda, Misty Meadows
4 Laven Farms Novak Gundrop, Alden Farms 

Junior Two Year Old

 1 Springhill Church Trinity, Buckeye Classic Guernsey Sale

Senior Two Year Old

1 Coulee Crest Fame Jaylyn-ET, Spoltsmans Guernseys
2 Mariah Brent Showtime, Roland Dicke & Family

Junior Three Year Old

1 HI Guern View Titan Juliant, Kaylee Koss 

Senior Three Year Old

1 Riverwood Gary Maybee, Morning Star Farm

Ayrshire Show

JUDGE: Dean Dohle, MO

Senior & Grand Champion-Open & Junior Shows: Mill Valley Burdette Crystal (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old,  Greiwe & Hageman, OH
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Open & Junior Shows: Old Bankstons JC Baywatch (Reality), 2nd 4 Year Old, Levi Banowetz, IA

Junior Champion: Mackinson Double Dare-ET (Double Barrel), 1st Winter Yearling Downerd, Wolf & Glamour View, IA
Reserve Junior Champion: Mill Valley Burdette Faith (Burdette), 1st Fall Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH
HM Junior Champion: Mill Valley Adventure Greta (Adventure), 2nd Winter Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH

Junior Champion-Junior Show: Mill Valley Burdette Faith (Burdette), 1st Fall Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH
Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show: Mill Valley Adventure Greta (Adventure), 2nd Winter Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH

Winter Calves (8)

1. Old-Bankston JC Brook-ET (Burdette), Wolf, Ludwig & Steinlage, IA
2. Morn-N-Star-B Country (Burdette), Kale Hamker, OH
3. Top-Notch Double Whammy Buckeye (Double Whammy), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH

Fall Calves

1. Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Whammy-ET (Gentleman), Glamour View, MD
2. Topp-View Darryl Why Wait (Darryl), Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH
3. Mackinson Burdette Domino-ET (Burdette), Clinton & Kameron Steel, OH

Summer Yearlings (5)

1. Annes Petunia (Lochinvar), Anna Rawn, OH
2. Down-N-Dirty Double Dee (Dbl Barrel), Lang & Steinlage, IA
3. Son-Rock Burdette Sassy (Burdette), M, M & I Lawson, OH

Spring Yearlings (6)

1. Duncan Doublewhammy Malibu (Double Whammy), Rachel Duncan, OH
2. Morn-N-Star Pretty Baby (Pandalaro), Michael & Kevin Fridenstine, OH
3. Langcrest Berkley Casey (Berkley), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH

Winter Yearlings (4)

1. Mackinson Double Dare-ET (Double Barrel), Downerd, Wolf & Glamour View, IA
2. Mill Valley Adventure Greta (Adventure), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
3. Shultz FB Joys Faith (Free Beer), Katie Shultz, PA

Fall Yearlings (7)

1. Mill Valley Burdette Faith (Burdette), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Old Bankston C Jambree-ET (Calimero), Kailey Barlow, KY
3. Glen Robert Hawaii (Dreamer), Katie Shultz, PA

Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Iow-Ayr BJ Love (Blackjack), Yarabee Farms, IA
2. Old Bankston Gibbs Mercury (Gibbs), Ty & Heather Etgen, OH
3. Topp-View Bendig Wanna Watch-ET (Bendig), Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH

Junior 3 Year Olds (2)

1. Mill Valley Gunmen Daisey (Gunmen), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Toppglen Sacketts Promise (Sackett), Buckeye Classic Sale

Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Reinholts Burdette Anneka (Burdette), Reinholt & Freeman, IN
2. R-Lyn Dreamer Joy (Dreamer), Katie Shultz, PA
3. Shiredale CR Bethany (Rattler), Emerald Farms, OH

4 Year Olds (3)

1. Mill Valley Burdette Crystal (Burdette), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Old Bankstons JC Baywatch (Reality), Levi Banowetz, IA
3. Edgebrook Tri-Star Patience-ET (Tri-Star), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH

5 Year Olds (2)

1. Emerald Farms Poker Sweetthing (Poker), Emerald Farms, OH
2. Iow-Ayr Showstar Ray (Showstar), Yarabee Cows & Ski-Pal Ayrshires, IAAged Cow (1)

Aged Cow (1)

1. Maulfair Acres Burdette Briann (Burdette), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH

Brown Swiss Show

Judge: Herby Lutz

Senior and Grand Champion of Junior Show And Open Show: Alfa Creek Parker Victory, Topp-View
Reserve Senior and Grand Champion of Junior Show and Open Show: Jonlee Secret Langwathby, Nor-Bert Farms 

Intermediate Champion-Open: RNR Pierce Primrose, RNR Swiss Farm
Reserve Intermediate Champion-Open: IDYL Wild Pepper Sage, Greg Cornish

Junior Champion of Open Show: R Hart BJ 25, Topp-View
Reserve Junior Champion of Open Show: Top Acres Braiden Winzit ET, Open-Road Farm 

Junior Champion of Junior Show: Top Acres Braiden Winzit ET, Open-Road Farm
Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show: Latimore Chilli Grace, Lindlaur Holsteins 

Winter Heifer Calf

1 Royal WCF Carlton Beauty exhibited by Velvet-View
2 Morning Star T Darla exhibited by Morning Star Farm
3 Wind Mill Tussel Jasmine 1724 exhibited by The Midwest Revue Sale
4 Jam-Tu Bosephous Tiki exhibited by Jam-Tu 

Fall Heifer Calf

1 Top Acres Q5 Victor Winz ET, Top Acres
2 Ferrand Bosephous Farrah, Ferrandcrest
3 Sun-Made R Tinkerbell,  The Midwest Revue Sale
4 Royal WCF Callton Malik, Mustard Seed Farm
5 Brown Velvet Thunder Finley, Chris & Elizabeth Lahmers 

Summer Yearling

1 Richman Richard Stella, Richman Farms
2 Milk+Honey Richard Tempest, Topp-View
3 Express-SMD Fireball, Express-Stan-Mar-Dale
4 Rad-ical Grand Entrance, The Midwest Revue Sale
5 Ferrand Raven Faith, Ferrandcrest 

Spring Yearling

1 LJF Seamans Coll Party, Lazy J Farm
2 Brook Hollow Total Malahni, Brook Hollow Farm
3 Morning Star B Della, Morning Star Farm
4 Idyl Wild Thunder Roxy, Idyl Brook
5 Royal WCF Pluto Pepper, Mustard Seed Farm

Winter Yearling

1 R Hart BJ 25,  Topp-View
2 Giesy Manor Bosephous Misty, Carli Binckley
3 Buckeye Knoll C Kit-Kat-TW, Lehner Dairy
4 Triple C JoBo Chloe, Triple C Farm
5 Open-Road C Pepper Who-izit, Open-Road Farm 

Fall Yearling

1 Top Acres Braiden Winzit ET, Open-Road Farm
2 Latimore Chilli Grace, Lindlaur Holsteins
3 Hickory Grove August Donna, Hickory Grove Farm 

Junior Two Year Old

1 CIE Open-Road Billigun Lyndee, Open-Road Farm 

Senior Two Year Old

1 IDYL Wild Pepper Sage, Greg Cornish
2 Brown Velvet BDN Peppermint, Chris & Elizabeth Lahmers
3 Open-Road WC Fairgirl, Open-Road Farm
4 CIE Open-Road Chilli P Vanna, Open-Road Farm
5 Dublin-Hills Penny, Open-Road Farm 

Senior Three Year Old

1 RNR Pierce Primrose, RNR Swiss Farm
2 Siegerts Thunder Young Monies, Triple C Farm 

Four Year Old Cow

1 Johann V Montana, Topp-View

Five Year Old Cow
1 Cotton Spring GS Patty-ET, Cotton Spring Farm

Aged Cow

1 Open-Road Wonder Benay, Open-Road Farm
2 Silver-Mist Zeus Coco Puff, Silver-Mist
3 LAD Topsys Tootsie, Out of the Ashes Farm 

Component Merit Cow

1 Alfa Creek Parker Victory, Topp-View
2 Jonlee Secret Langwathby, Nor-Bert Farms 

Milking Shorthorn Show

Judge: Dean Dohle of Halfway, Missouri

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior and Open Show: Redien Acres Cookie, Emmy Days, OH
Senior Reserve & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior and Open Show: Heavenly Indigo, Brett Groebner &Kalee Schaefer, WI 

Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Show: Heavenly Fritto-ET, Brett Groebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Show: Heavenly Zippy, Brett Groebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI

 Winter Heifer Calf

1 Heavenly Frisbee EXP, Brett Groebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI
2 Heavenly Zest, Brett Groebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI
3 Spring Meadows Presto Maylan, Emily Daniels, OH
4 Outofthe Ashes Stan Loretta, Ginna Climer, OH
5 Bok Stanley Ester Ethel,Lindsey Bricker, OH

Fall Heifer Calf

1 JC’s Sparkler Ice Ice Baby, Shelby Melfond, OH
2 Rich Hill Stanley Gem, Kate Sherman, OH
3 Char-Ja Blaine Tara, Alexis Pierce, OH
4 Green Acres Isabelle, the Buckeye Classic sale, OH

Summer Yearling Heifer

1 Heavenly Applebread, Brett Groebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI
2 Bonanza-B Dean Remington, Byron Smithson & Family, IN
3 Char-Jar Malice Ivy, Alexis Pierce, OH
4 Kadapop Lumpkin Teacupp, Kadapop Genetics, OH
5 Emerald Farms Hals Annette, the Buckeye Classic Sale, OH

Spring Yearling Heifer

1 Heavenly Fritto-ET, Brett Groebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI
2 Bok Blaine Pretty Piper, Korey Oechsle, OH
3 Topp-View Presto Alexa-EXP, Aubree Topp, OH
4 Kadapop Lumpkin Betty, Kadapop Genetics,OH
5 SMS Ladys Lyla Dream Girl EXP, Tammy Zimmerman, OH

 Winter Yearling Heifer

1 Heavenly Zippy, Brett Groebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI
2 Blue Spruce Mud Mandy, Blue Spruce Farm, OH
3 Bok Stanley Lindy Lucy, Ginna Climer, OH
4 Bonanza-B Presto Athena, Byron Smithson & family, IN
5 Sunny Kuhm Karis Darla, Alexis Pierce, OH

Fall Yearling Heifer

1 Bonanza-B Raves Premium Rae, Byron Smithson & family, IN
2 Nitro Squaw, the Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
3 Lazy M Lothario Likity Split-ET, Brett Goebner & Kalee Schaefer, WI
4 Rovin HIpat Tn Lucicus-EXP, Russell Alden, OH 

 Junior Two Year Old

1 Cherrywood Zippo Katrina, Eric Lang &Maynard Lang, IA
2 Twilite D Lights Out, the Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
3 Weissway Spark Aspen May 4th, Buckeye Classic Sale, OH
4 Smart Mrb Malice Skittles, Buckeye Classic Sale, OH

Senior Two Year Old

1 Heavenly Butter Sctch EXP, Brett Goebner & Kalee Schaefer,WI

Senior Three Year Old

1Eicks Liriano Clara EXP, Kadapop Genetics, OH 

Four Year Old
1 Redien Acres Cookie, Emmy Days, OH
2 Heavenly Indigo, Brett Groebner &Kalee Schaefer, WI