DATE: April 12th, 2017
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC

Quebec Spring Jersey Show 2017

JUDGE: Thierry Jaton, QC

GRAND CHAMPION: JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA(VINCENT), 1ST 5YR OLD, PIERRE BOULET & YVON SICARD
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ELEGANCE BELGEN FEVER ET(BELGEN), 1ST MATURE COW, GUILLAUME LEMIEUX & FERME ELEGANCE
HM GRAND CHAMPION: GENESIS EXCITATION HANNAH(EXCITATION), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, C. DESROSIERS J& C SICARD & P. BOULET

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: GENESIS EXCITATION HANNAH(EXCITATION), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, C. DESROSIERS J& C SICARD & P. BOULET
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: JOSCLAUD SUCCESS MONDAY(SUCCESS), 1ST JR 2YR OLD, FERME JOSCLAUD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BERGICEL FIREPOWER CHRISMAS(FIREPOWER), 1ST SR 2YR OLD, KARINE SAVARD

JUNIOR CHAMPION: RICH VALLEY INCENTIVE OCTANE (INCENTIVE), 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, CLARKVALLEY & PETER LEACH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: L’ORMIERE JOEL MOON (JOEL), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN ET C A SICARD
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA), 1ST INTERMEDIATE CALF, CAMPFLAT/LEACHFIELD/CLARKVALLEY

INTERMEDIATE CALF (2)
1.L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA), CAMPFLAT/LEACHFIELD/CLARKVALLEY
2. MSM JERSEYS DAVID BOUNTY (DAVID), DANNY & HEIDI MORIN
SENIOR CALF (3)
1. CADRIJO FP RAMONA , RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE
2.ELEGANCE FRABER SANTANA (FRABER), FERME FAB-BER RUEL ET FERME ELEGANCE INC.
3. BERGICEL IRWIN GRENADE (IRWIN), KARINE SAVARD
SUMMER YEARLING (3)
1. L’ORMIERE JOEL MOON (JOEL), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN ET C A SICARD
2. MEADOW LAWN LIMERICK CHANCEUSE (LIMERICK), MAURANNE HEBERT
3. ALEAH KITTEN OF SOLSBURYHILL , ALEAH FARMS LTD.
JUNIOR YEARLING (5)
1.RICH VALLEY INCENTIVE OCTANE (INCENTIVE), CLARKVALLEY & PETER LEACH
2. DES4CHEMINS TEQUILA CANDY (TEQUILA), MAXIME TURCOTTE
3. REJEBEL TEQUILA BISCUIT (TEQUILA), REJEBEL,JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST,KATIE KEARNS
4. STEE-LA PREMIER ARIELLE (PREMIER), LAURENT LAMBERT/S. LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER
5. MSM JERSEYS MCKENZIE VERONICA (MCKENZIE), DANNY & HEIDI MORIN
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (4)
1. STEE-LA TEQUILA FLORIDA (TEQUILA), LAURENT LAMBERT/S. LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER
2. MARLAU PREMIER JACQUETTE (PREMIER), LAURENT LAMBERT, JOHN WEAVER, Y.M.S. FORTIN
3. GUIMONDALE VELOCITY SEXYBABY (VELOCITY), FERME GUIMONDALE INC.
4. MSM JERSEYS MADRID HOLIDAY (MADRID), MATTHEW & STEVEN MORIN
SENIOR YEARLING (4)
1. PORPO TEQUILA CANDY ET (TEQUILA), ALICIA & JUSTIN VERONNEAU ET FERME PORPO
2. MARLAU TEQUILA RIVER BLANCHE (TEQUILA), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER
3. INTENSE GENTRY PRICELESS (GENTRY), CLARKVALLEY, CRESTBROOK, PETER LEACH
4. MARLAU BEAUTIFUL FANCY (BEAUTIFUL), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER

PREMIER SIRE OF JUNIOR SHOW: TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET

JUNIOR BREEDER: MARLAU

HERD BREEDER: BERGICEL

BREEDER BANNER
1.ELEGANCE
2. KARINE SAVARD
3. FERME J.P.L SENC./FERME J.P (J.P.L.)

PREMIER SIRE
1. TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET
2. BRIDON EXCITATION
3. ROYALTY RIDGE FIREPOWER
JUNIOR 2YR OLD (3)
1. JOSCLAUD SUCCESS MONDAY(SUCCESS), FERME JOSCLAUD
2. JONE’S V DROP IT LIKE IT’S HOT, DESROSIERS J & C SICARD, ET P. BOULET
3. J.P.L. VIVALDI ANNA(VIVALDI), FERME J.P.L. SENC
SENIOR 2YR OLD (2)
1. BERGICEL FIREPOWER CHRISMAS(FIREPOWER), KARINE SAVARD
2. BERGICEL MINISTER BELLA(MINISTER), KARINE SAVARD
JUNIOR 3YR OLD (2)
1.MISSIKA BRUCE VENTITIA(BRUCE), FERME DU SILLION II & FERME PRES VERTS INC.
2. DANBE ONTIME HALO(ONTIME), FERME PRES VERTS INC.
SENIOR 3YR OLD (2)
1. GENESIS EXCITATION HANNAH(EXCITATION), C. DESROSIERS J& C SICARD & P. BOULET
2. SCOTCHILL ARROW JEWEL(ARROW), FERME RALSTON S.E.
4YR OLD (3)
1. ELEGANCE IRWIN PATCH(IRWIN), D.FOSSAERT/MARIE-CLAIRE GIROD/FERME ELEGANCE
2. SPRING VIEW VERB STARLETT, FERME DULET INC
3. FLECHE D’OR VELOCITY HARIEL(VELOCITY), FERME FLECHE D’OR
5YR OLD (3)
1. JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA(VINCENT), PIERRE BOULET & YVON SICARD
2. YOVANOVIC KYROS ROXINE(KYROS), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN AND C A SICARD
3. J.P.L. ADAM GENNY(ADAM) ,FERME J.P.L. SENC
MATURE COW (2)
1. ELEGANCE BELGEN FEVER ET(BELGEN), GUILLAUME LEMIEUX & FERME ELEGANCE
2. HIDDEN DREAM GLASGOW RUBY(GLASGOW), FERME PRES VERTS INC.

 

Quebec Spring Ayrshire Show 2017

 

JUDGE: Jeff Stephens, ON

GRAND CHAMPION: CHALUKA NEMO XIOLO-ET(NEMO), 1ST MATURE COW, FERME CHAREST (2001) INC.
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: CHALUKA PREDATOR AMANDE-ET(PREDATOR), 1ST SR 3YROLD, FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: DALE VISTA SIMBAD COMETTE(SIMBAD), 2ND SR 3YR OLD, DALE VISTA FARMS & CURTIS BARR

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CHALUKA PREDATOR AMANDE-ET(PREDATOR), 1ST SR 3YROLD, FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: DALE VISTA SIMBAD COMETTE(SIMBAD), 2ND SR 3YR OLD, DALE VISTA FARMS & CURTIS BARR
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: DALE VISTA ELECTRO NIM, 1ST SR 2YR OLD, DALE VISTA FARMS SENC

JUNIOR CHAMPION: DU MURIER LEMKEN DIXIE (LEMKEN), 1ST SENIOR CALF, ANDRÉ CLAVET
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: DU MURIER DEVILS BAMBA (DEVILS), 1ST SENIOR YEARLING, FERME DU MURIER & ANDRÉ CLAVET
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: BAVAROISE DREAMER ADELE -ET (DREAMER), 1ST INTERMEDIATE CALF, AMÉLIE HARDY-DEMERS

INTERMEDIATE CALF (6)
1. BAVAROISE DREAMER ADELE -ET (DREAMER), AMÉLIE HARDY-DEMERS
2. BAVAROISE DREAMER ABELLA -ET (DREAMER), AMÉLIE HARDY-DEMERS
3. DALE VISTA ELECTRO INTREPID (ELECTRO), DALE VISTA FARMS SENC
4. DES CRETES JUMPER ASHLYN -ET (JUMPER), ANTHONY BILODEAU
5 .BRIXHAM POKER RAVE (POKER), WINDARRA FARMS
SENIOR CALF (11)
1. DU MURIER LEMKEN DIXIE (LEMKEN), ANDRÉ CLAVET
2. BRIXHAM ROCK JEWEL, WINDARRA FARMS & DANA GREENOUGH
3. WEST MEADOW MCKENZIE, NEIL G KITTLE
4. FOREVER SCHOON PERLA, FOREVER SCHOON FARM
5. DALE VISTA PERFECTER NATIONAL (PERFECTER), DALE VISTA FARMS SENC
SUMMER YEARLING (7)
1. LAGACE VOLKA REEVLON (VOLKA), FERME LAGACÉ & FILS & JUSTIN VÉRONNEAU
2. CHALUKA PERFECTER DYNAMITE (PERFECTER), FERME CHAREST (2001) INC.
3. MARILIE VOLVO COKA (VOLVO), JULIE & MARIO LACERTE
4. DALE VISTA GENTLEMAN JUPITER (GENTLEMAN), DALE VISTA FARMS SENC
5. CRIMSON MAPLE DREAMER TAMARA (DREAMER), NEIL G KITTLE
JUNIOR YEARLING (3)
1. DU VESTIGE LEMKEN DEGELIE (LEMKEN), FERME J A LAMONTAGNE INC
2. DU MURIER MIRABEL, FERME DU MURIER, ÉMILE & ANGÉLINE SOUCY
3. BRIXHAM POKER SCARLETT (POKER), WINDARRA FARMS
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (8)
1. DALE VISTA DREAMER LARIMY (DREAMER), DALE VISTA FARMS SENC
2. FOREVER SCHOON PRETTY ONE –ET, BONNIE & DAVID BERGERON
3. MARILIE WARNER AKILA (WARNER), JULIE & MARIO LACERTE
4. DES PRAIRIES PEUGEOT 2 –ET, FERME FRANÇOIS BEAUDRY INC
5. WEST MEADOW JUMP VALENTINA (JUMP), NEIL KITTLE & IAN DINGWALL
SENIOR YEARLING (8)
1. DU MURIER DEVILS BAMBA (DEVILS), FERME DU MURIER & ANDRÉ CLAVET
2. MARILIE REALITY MELANA -ET (REALITY), JULIE & MARIO LACERTE
3. MARILIE REALITY MEDIUM -ET (REALITY), JULIE & MARIO LACERTE
4. MARGOT ESKA, FERME MARGOT ENR
5. CRIMSON MAPLE REAL SILK (REALITY), NEIL G KITTLE

PREMIER SIRE OF JUNIOR SHOW
NEXUS DREAMER
JUNIOR BREEDERS HERD (5)
1. BAVAROISE
2. MARILIE
3. DU MURIER
4. DALE VISTA FARM
5. BRIXHAM

JUNIOR BREEDER
BRIXHAM

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR
JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
SENIOR 2YR OLD (5)
1. DALE VISTA ELECTRO NIM, DALE VISTA FARMS SENC
2. MARILIE MARLOW NEON, JULIE & MARIO LACERTE
3. DES CRETES BARBIE-ET, FARME DES CRETES(SENC)
4. DE LA PLAINE ROCKSTAR ROMISTAR, ALEXANDRE BEAUCHEMIN
5. CUMMING DAIRY PRIME MOLLY(PRIME), CUMMING DAIRY ENTERPRISES
JUNIOR 3YR OLD (3)
1.BELLEVUE DU LAC PRED LORYANNA, FERME BELLEVUE DU LACS S.E.N.C
2. FOREVER SCHOON EARLENE, FOREVER SCHOON FARM
3. BAVAROISE PERFECT SALLY, FERME FRANCOIS BEAUDRY & DALE VISTA
SENIOR 3YR OLD (6)
1. CHALUKA PREDATOR AMANDE-ET(PREDATOR), FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC
2. DALE VISTA SIMBAD COMETTE(SIMBAD), DALE VISTA FARMS & CURTIS BARR
3. CYN LORR SYND PATIENCE-ET, SYNDICAT PACANE 2
4. DE LA PLAINE BURDETTE SASHA(BURDETTE), FERME FRANCOIS BEAUDRY INC
5. RUISSEAU CLAIR SNOOPY SOSIE(SNOOPY), JULIE & MARIO LACERTE
4YR OLD (2)
1.BELLEROUTE DORMAY-ET, FERME MARGOT ENR
2. MARGOT CANDICE, FERME MARGOT ENR
5YR OLD (2)
1. FOREVER SCHOON PETRA, FOREVER SCHOON FARM
2. BRAEBANK BILLY JEAN, FERME DES CRETES SENC
MATURE COWS (4)
1. CHALUKA NEMO XIOLO-ET(NEMO), FERME CHAREST (2001) INC.
2. FOREVER SCHOON BUNNY 2, FOREVER SCHOON FARM
3. DALE VISTA NORMS PRETTY, ROBERT TOLHURST
4. DES CHAMOIS FEELING-ET, FERME DU MURIER INC.
PROGENY OF DAM (2)
1. LOMBARD DALE WILTON ICING, CHARPENTIER, ROBERGE, HARDY-DEMERS & AHLHOLM
2. MARILIE CALIMERO MELINA(CALIMERO), JULIE & MARIO LACERTE
PREMIER SIRE OF THE DAY
1. PALYMYRA TRI-STAR BURDETTE-ET
2. FOREVER SCHOON PREDATOR-ET