PEAK GOLDWYN RHAPSODY
Grand Champion
YASMIN BRADBURY
 
WARNELVIEW WINNERS SILVERWINGS
Reserve Grand Champion
W STEAD & S SUTTON
 
RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW
HM Grand Champion
RICHARD A BOWN

LA CROISIERE INFINITY
Intermediate Champion
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Blythbridge

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion LA CROISIERE INFINITY BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
Reserve Champion RIVERDANE ASHLYNS GOLD EVENING, C WILSON & W STEAD
Hon Mention LOGAN DEMPSEY REDROSE BRIAN YATES

Junior Champion: Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond
Reserve Junior Champion: Knowlesmere Atwood Chic
HM Junior Champion: Knowlesmere Brokaw Chancel

 

Holstein Autumn Calf (12)


1. Knowlesmere Atwood Chic, A & J Whittaker
2. Nethervalley Fitz N Giggles Squaw, R & M Scott
3. Nethervalley McCutchen Cheapthrills Sara, R & M Scott

Summer Calf (18)

Lynholme Bankroll Amyly
1st place Holstein Summer Calf
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Messrs Lawrence

1. Lynholme Bankroll Amyly, Messrs Lawrence
2. Logan Mesdoor Jodie, Brian Yates
3. Shoreline Mesdoor Dolly, C & A J Woodhouse

 

Spring Yearling (11)

Absolute Doorman Tangfastic
1st place Holstein Spring Yearling
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Absolute Holsteins

1. Absolute Doorman Tangfastic, AMR Genetics/Absolute Holsteins
2. Jones PC CM Sol Lavish, I & G Jones, P Conroy & C Morley
3. Tynevalley Blueprint Tiara Red, Tynevalley Holsteins

Winter Yearling (15)

Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond
1st place Holstein Winter Yearling
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Knowlesmere, Jones, First Look

1. Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond, Knowlesmere, Jones & First Look
2. Showgirl Doorman Sara, Emma Jones
3. Mirah Doorman Elizabeth, A Struthers & R Timlin

Autumn Yearling (8)

Knowlesmere Doorman Starlight
1st place Holstein Autumn Yearling
2017 UK Dairy Expo
A& J Whittaker

1. Knowlesmere Doorman Starlight, A & J Whittaker
2. Berryholme Foreman Elope, Berryholme Holsteins & S Blease
3. Firstlook Blacklabel LB Afligem, S Whittaker, J Doherty & R Bostock

Senior Yearling (4)


1. Knowlesmere Brokaw Chancel, A & J Whittaker
2. Woodcatt Atwood Laurie Sheik, D R & H M Horsley
3. Shoreline Euphoric Pixie, C & A J Woodhouse

CLASS 56 – MILKING YEARLING (1/12/14 – 30/6/15)

CLONPADDIN BROKAW FAMR
1st place Holstein Milking Yearling
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Izzy & Gary Jones

1 CLONPADDIN BROKAW FAME IZZY & GARY JONES
2 BLYDALE EL NIRO MISSY S&T WAKE & M GUTIERREZ
3 DAVLEA EBERLE ASHLYN BL DAVIES & SON
4 INGLEDEN DIEGO GALILEE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
5 LOGAN MOGUL SAL BRIAN YATES
6 INGLEVIEW RUTH ZOLTEC R & E BUTTERFIELD
7 WORMANBY MCCUTCHEN LINDA H & M & D HODGSON

CLASS 57 – JUNIOR 2YR OLD (1/9/14 – 30/11/14)

BLYDALE QUALITY LYNN
1st place Holstein Junior Two Year Old
2017 UK Dairy Expo
S&T Wake, M Gutierrez & Quality Holsteins Ltd.

1 BLYDALE QUALITY LYNN S&T WAKE, M GUTIERREZ & QUALITY HOLSTEINS
2 NETHERVALLEY TURBO GLAUCO SARA R & M SCOTT & BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
3 LETTERKENNY SID BABS R & M SCOTT
4 INGLEDEN DEMPSEY MARTHA MESSRS WILLIAMSON
5 PEAK DELTA FRAN YASMIN BRADBURY
6 SWEETINGS DOORMAN BELLE ANTHONY JACKSON
7 ABSOLUTE MCCUTCHEN POLLY C & AJ WOODHOUSE

CLASS 58 – SENIOR 2YR OLD (1/3/14 – 31/8/14)

RIVERDANE AFTERSHOCK ASHLYN
1st place Holstein Senior Two Year Old
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Evening, Wilson, Stead

1 RIVERDANE ASHLYNS GOLD EVENING, C WILSON & W STEAD
2 LOGAN DEMPSEY REDROSE BRIAN YATES
3 ARRIVA DE BOIS SEIGNEUR RICHARD A BOWN & HEAVENLY GENETICS
4 DAVLEA BRADNICK ALICIA BL DAVIES & SON
5 INGLEDEN CAMELOT MONICA MESSRS WILLIAMSON
6 KNOWLESMERE WINDBROOK CHANCEL A & J WHITTAKER
7 BERRYHOLME MCCUTCHEN DANDY BERRYHOLME HOLSTEINS

CLASS 59 – JUNIOR 3YR OLD (1/9/13 – 28/2/14)

FIRSTLOOK AFTERSHOCK RICKI
1st place Holstein Junior Three Year Old
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Whitaker, Doherty

1 FIRSTLOOK AFTERSHOCK RICKI S WHITTAKER & J DOHERTY
2 BLYTHBRIDGE SHOTTLE MARCIA BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
3 WORMANBY ATWOOD MAHALA H & M & D HODGSON
4 EVENING ATWOOD BABY EVENING HOLSTEINS
5 DAVLEA BRADY RAVEN BL DAVIES & SON
6 DAVLEA GOLDSUN RAVEN BL DAVIES & SON
7 NEWBIRKS MRS MILL JAZZ A LAWSON & SON

CLASS 60 – SENIOR 3YR OLD (1/3/13 – 31/8/13)

LA CROISIERE INFINITY
1st place Holstein Senior Three Year Old
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Blythbridge

1 LA CROISIERE INFINITY BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
2 COXONGREEN MOGUL ZINDRA NOBOLD HOLSTEINS
3 WILLSBRO ATWOOD AMBER 21 RIVERDANE & WILLSBRO HOLSTEINS
4 RIVERDANE ROSABEL EXPLODE RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
5 CARHALL BRADY ELIZABETH 4 RIVERDANE, LISCABANK & NEW DAWN
6 BLYTHBRIDGE SID JACKIE BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
7 LEASBECK ATWOOD PARADISE J & K RENNIE

CLASS 62 – 4 YR OLD – (1/03/12 – 28/02/13)

CHOLLET STAR ATWOOD TATIANA 1st place Holstein Four Year Old 2017 UK Dairy Expo Blythridge

1 CHOLLET STAR ATWOOD TATIANA BLYTHBRIDGE FARMS
2 EVENING STANLEY CUP JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
3 WASHFOLD MARY 215 RIVERDANE & METCALFE FARMS
4 LOGAN NUMERO UNO AMBROSIA BRIAN YATES
5 RIVERDANE XMAS AUTUMN RIVERDANE & BARMICK HOLSTEINS
6 BOCLAIR SID HOPE J BREWSTER
7 EASTFORD GOLDCHIP TABITHA EASTFORD HOLSTEINS

CLASS 63 – 5 YR OLD – (1/03/11 – 28/02/12)

WARNELVIEW WINNERS SILVERWINGS
1st place Holstein Five Year Old
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Stead & Sutton

1 WARNELVIEW WINNERS SILVERWINGS W STEAD & S SUTTON
2 RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW 6 RICHARD A BOWN
3 WORMANBY ATWOOD LINDA H&M&D HODGSON
4 LOGAN SID EDIE BRIAN YATES
5 BERRYHOLME SID YVONNE BERRYHOLME HOLSTEINS
6 CAULDCOATS TITANIC ELECTRIC BLYTHBRIDGE FARMS
7 HOLMLAND LAVANGUARD PLEDGE MESSRS LAWRENCE

CLASS 64 – MATURE COW (Born prior to 1/3/11)

PEAK GOLDWYN RHAPSODY
1st place Holstein Mature Cow
2017 UK Dairy Expo
Bradbury

1 PEAK GOLDWYN RHAPSODY YASMIN BRADBURY
2 SAHARA SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3 RIVERDANE & BARMIEK HOLSTEINS
3 MILLIEDALE DUSK RHAPSODY MILLIE WARDLE
4 ERROLSTON TALENTED RICKI BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
5 ABBEYHOUSE GOLD B RUBY 2 RIVERDANE & I COW HOLSTEINS
6 WORMANBY AFTERSHOCK GLORIETTE H&M&D HODGSON
7 RICHAVEN RAPTURE REBECCA RICHARD A BOWN