meta 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Holstein :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Holstein


Judge Erhard Junker, Switzerland

Grand Champion R&W: Jowis Incas Flavia (Incas) - Erich ZingreThomi (CH) Res. Grand Champion R&W: GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red (Alando) - Edwin & Matthias Steiner (CH)

Grand Champion R&W: Jowis Incas Flavia (Incas) – Erich ZingreThomi (CH)
Res. Grand Champion R&W: GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red (Alando) – Edwin & Matthias Steiner (CH)

Grand Champion R&W: Jowis Incas Flavia (Incas) – Erich ZingreThomi (CH)
Res. Grand Champion R&W: GS Alliance Alando Jodie Red (Alando) – Edwin & Matthias Steiner (CH)

Best Udder Champion Senior R&W: Grenada (Incas) – Daniel Gisler / Pfulg Koni & Stefan
Res. Best Udder Champion Senior R&W: Hanis Futur Absolute Redlife (Absolute Red) – Ueli Burkli

Kolly-Jl Vincent COUCOULA Intermediate Champion - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly, 1649 Pont-La-Ville

Kolly-Jl Vincent COUCOULA
Intermediate Champion – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly, 1649 Pont-La-Ville

Intermediate Champion R&W:  Kollly-Jl Vincent Coucoula (Vinent) – Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly (CH)
Res. Intermediate Champion R&W: Pasteque (Mr Savage) – Roger Frossard (CH)
HM. Intermediate Champion R&W: Majoric Texas Tamara (Texas) – Freeric & fils Overney (CH)

Best Udder:  Pasteque (Mr Savage) – Roger Frossard (CH)
Res. Best Udder: Kollly-Jl Vincent Coucoula (Vinent) – Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly (CH)

Junior Champion - Kolly-JL Barbwire Conchita (Barbwire), Categorie 4 Calf Born Oct-Dec 2014, Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly Reserve Junior Champion - GS Alliance Lotus O’Kiki-Red (Lotus), Categorie 5 Calf Born June-Sept 2014, Edwin et Matthias Steiner HM Junior Champion, La Waebera Atshott Shilow (Atshott), Categorie 4 Calf Born Oct-Dec 2014, Clement Michel et Fils

Junior Champion – Kolly-JL Barbwire Conchita (Barbwire), Categorie 4 Calf Born Oct-Dec 2014, Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly
Reserve Junior Champion – GS Alliance Lotus O’Kiki-Red (Lotus), Categorie 5 Calf Born June-Sept 2014, Edwin et Matthias Steiner
HM Junior Champion, La Waebera Atshott Shilow (Atshott), Categorie 4 Calf Born Oct-Dec 2014, Clement Michel et Fils

Junior Champion R&W: Kolly-JL Barbwire Conchita (Barbwire) – Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly (CH)|
Res. Junior Champion R&W: GS Alliance Lotus O’Kiki (Lotus RC) – Edwin & Matthias Steiner (CH)
HM. Junior Champion R&W: La Waebera Atshott Shilow (Atshott) – Clement Michel & Fils (CH)

DeLaval - VMSPRO LV - Bullvine banner

CATEGORIE 1 CALF BORN MAY & JUNE 2015 (11)

Noël Pitbull ARGOVIA 1st place class 1 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Christophe Noël, 1486 Vuissens

Noël Pitbull ARGOVIA
1st place class 1 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Christophe Noël, 1486 Visions

  1. NOEL PITBULL ARGOVIA (RAILSTORM), CHRISTOPHE NOEL
  2. KOLLY-JL ARMANI COURTNEY (RED MARKER), JEAN-LOUIS ET LIONEL KOLLY
  3. LA WAEBREA TIBERE SPECTRA (JOYBOY), CEDRIC HENRIOUD
  4. DANA, ANDRE ET PATRICK RUTTIMANN
  5. LE PONTET LOGAN FANETTE (LOGAN), CEDRIC HENRIOUD

CATEGORIE 2 CALF BORN MARCH-APRIL 2015 (13)

Jaqmiéville Acme BABOUNETTE 1st place class 2 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Nicolas Jaquet, 234 La Sagne

Jaqmiéville Acme BABOUNETTE
1st place class 2 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Nicolas Jaquet, 234 La Sagne

  1. JAQMIERVILLE ACME BABOUNETTE (SAM), NICOLAS JAQUET
  2. WWS APPLES ALYZEE (GOLD CHIP), MOX HOLSTEINS
  3. SIBERIA APPLEJACK MALAWI (ELEGANT), DENIS HUGUENIN
  4. CASTINE TWIX AXEL (LUNO), GREMAUD LOIC & PATRICE/CASTELLA PATRICK & ROMAIN
  5. MAJORIC SAVARD SUKIDU (REMEDY), FREDERIC ET FILS OVERNEY

CATEGORIE 3 CALF BORN JAN-FEB 2015 (19)

Magnolia Midnight ZOE-RED 1st place class 3 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show All. La Magnolia, 10078 Venaria (Italia)

Magnolia Midnight ZOE-RED
1st place class 3 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
All. La Magnolia, 10078 Venaria (Italia)

  1. MAGNOLIA MIDNIGHT ZOE-RED (ACME), ALL. LA MAGNOLIA
  2. LA WAEBERA ATSHOTT CHELSEA (CARAT), CLEMENT MICHAEL ET FILS
  3. LBB LOUMAX (MR BURNS), SCL LB BOISVALLEE
  4. FRICO-JACK DIEGO IBEA (VERONE), COMEX PROGIN-PERRIN

CATEGORIE 4 CALF BORN OCT-DEC 2014 (14)

Kolly-JL Barbwire CONCHITA 1st place class 4 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly, 1649 Pont-La-VilleKolly-JL Barbwire CONCHITA
1st place class 4 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly, 1649 Pont-La-Ville

  1. KOLLY-JL BARBWIRE CONCHITA (JOYBOY), JEAN-LOUIS ET LIONEL KOLLY
  2. LA WAEBERA ATSHOTT SHILOW (JOYBOY), CLEMENT MICHEL ET FILS
  3. LONDALY ARMANI LOVELY (JONATHAN), CE GOBET-VALLELIAN
  4. GS ALIANCE ARMANI JOSE-RED (SEPTEMBER STORM), EDWIN ET MATTIAS STEINER
  5. PLATTERY ARMANI BROOK (STADEL), MENOUD CHRISTIAN PLATTERY HOLSTEIN

CATEGORIE 5 CALF BORN JUNE-SEPT 2014 (14)

GS Alliance Lotus O’KIKI-RED 1st place class 4 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Edwin et Matthias Steiner, 8832 Wilen b. WollerauGS Alliance Lotus O’KIKI-RED
1st place class 5 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Edwin et Matthias Steiner, 8832 Wilen b. Wolleraux

  1. GS ALLIANCE LOTUS O’KIKI-RED (LOTUS), EDWIN ET MATTHIAS STEINER
  2. FANKIS TEXAS MEIVY (CLASSIC), MARTIN FANKAUSER
  3. ATER VINCENT ISTANBUL (ITALIA), SERGE ET YVAN AYER
  4. LA BREVENA UTARO HAVANNE (UTARO), JEAN BERNARD HUGUENIN
  5. WOODWAY BIG APPLE MIELLE (BIG APPLE), MARIO HAFLIGER

CATEGORIE 6 CALF BORN OCT 2013-MAY 2014 (12)

Everdes Big Apple KAMOURASK 1st place class 6 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Nicolas Uldry, 1689 Le Chatelard

Everdes Big Apple KAMOURASK
1st place class 6 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Nicolas Uldry, 1689 Le Chatelard

  1. HLB MARILYN (ADONIS), RZ STRUDTHOFF & MAREN SCHWARZE
  2. BOSSIDE VETERAN ROSE ROUGE (VETERAN), CEDRIC ET LIONEL DAFFLON
  3. ROLEX (ABSOLUTE), DAMIEN PITTET
  4. ALL.ELISA OV MILEY ET RED (RUSTLER RED), ALL. LA MAGNOLIA
  5. MAXANE (TEXAS), VERONIQUE ET HERVE MONNEY

Catogery 7 – Jr. 2-Yr. Old (6)

Majoric Texas TAMARA 1st place class 7 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Frédéric et fils Overney, 1626 Rueyres-Treyfayes

Majoric Texas TAMARA
1st place class 7 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Frédéric et fils Overney, 1626 Rueyres-Treyfayes

1. Mjoric Texas Tamara (Texas) – Frederic & fils Overney (CH)
2. Imagine (Redrock) – P. Demont / N. Vallotton & J-Luc Besson (CH)
3. La Beroie Amor Rose (Amor) – Markus Gerber (CH)
4. La Waebera Joyboy Odette (Joyboy) – Clement Michel & Fils (CH)
5. La Waebera Joyboy Oceania (Joyboy) – Clement Michel & Fils (CH)

Category 8 Jr. 2-Yr. Old (8)

Plattery Absolute AMANDA 1st place class 8 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Menoud Christian Plattery Holstein, 1626 Romanens

Plattery Absolute AMANDA
1st place class 8 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Menoud Christian Plattery Holstein, 1626 Romanens

1. Plattery Absolute Amanda (Absolute Red) – Menoud Chiristian Plattery Holstein (CH)
2. Bopi Absolute Lotane (Absolute Red) – Association Oberson Pasquier (CH)
3. Plattery Absolute Adelia (Absolute Red) – Mennoud Christian Plattery Holstein (CH)
4. Sunside Earl Madonna (Earl) – Michael Kanzig (CH)
5. Guigoz Texas Lima (Texas) – Francis Guigoz (CH)

Category 9 Sr. 2-Yr. Old (10)

GS Alliance Destry MISTY-RED 1st place class 9 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Edwin et Matthias Steiner, 8832 Wilen b. Wollerau

GS Alliance Destry MISTY-RED
1st place class 9 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Edwin et Matthias Steiner, 8832 Wilen b. Wollerau

1.  GS Alliance Destry Misty Red ( Destry) – Edwin & Matthias Steiner (CH)
2.  Germain Harvey Cerise (Harvey) – Ferme Germain (CH)
3. Thomis Diploma Frivole (Diploma) – Andreas & Pascal Thomi (CH)
4. Baruf Attitude Jana (Attitude) – Sandra Grasser (CH)
5. Luck-E Redburst Aphrodite (Redburst) – Jake Lohmoller & Torben Melbaum (DE)

Category 10 Jr. 3-Yr. Old (16)

PASTEQUE 1st place class 10 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Roger Frossard, 2353 Les Pommerats

PASTEQUE
1st place class 10 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Roger Frossard, 2353 Les Pommerats

1. Pasteque (Mr Savage) – Roger Frossard (CH)
2. Ruegruet Barbwire Kimberley (Barbwire) – Andre & Patrick Ruttimann (CH)
3. Suard-Red Ikar Sissi (Ikar) – Pierre Suard (CH)
4. Historia (Vincent) – Association Kolly-Pharisa (CH)
5. Rogy Diploma Elysa (Diploma) – Joe Demierre & Patrice Defago (CH)

Category 11 Sr. 3-Yr. Old (10)

Kolly-Jl Vincent COUCOULA 1st place class 11 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly, 1649 Pont-La-Ville

Kolly-Jl Vincent COUCOULA
1st place class 11 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Jean-Louis et Lionel Kolly, 1649 Pont-La-Ville

1.  Kolly-Jl Vincent Coucoula (Vincent) – Jean-Louis & Lionel Kolly (CH)
2. Londaly Jonathan Jenn (Jonathan) – CE Gobet-Vallelian (CH)
3. Everdes Incas Liette (Incas) – Niklaus Krebs (CH)
4. Le Villaire Stellyo Amarante (Stellyo) – Jimmy & Cedric Perroud (CH)
5. Du Jura-Lac Vincent Nuance (Vincent) – Maurice & Germain Treboux (CH)

Category 12 4-Yr. Old (11)

Häni’s Futur Absolute REDLIFE 1st place class 12 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White ShowUeli Bürkli, 5630 Muri

Häni’s Futur Absolute REDLIFE
1st place class 12 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White ShowUeli Bürkli, 5630 Muri

1. Hanis Futur Absolute Redlife (Absolute Red) – Ueli Burkli (CH)
2. Ms Angelina Mr Savage Aysha (Mr Savage) – Aysha-Syndicate (CH)
3. Germain Kimberley Maitika (Kimberley) – Ferme Germain (CH)
4. Schopfred Acme Lindsay (Acme) – Gobeli Holstein / Lorenz Bach (CH)
5. La Waebera Destry Tinette (Destry) – Clement Michel & Fils / Hanni Farm (CH)

Category 13 5-Yr. Old (11)

GS Alliance Alando JODIE-RED 1st place class 14 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Edwin et Matthias Steiner, 8832 Wilen b. Wollerau

GS Alliance Alando JODIE-RED
1st place class 14 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Edwin et Matthias Steiner, 8832 Wilen b. Wollerau

1. Schuwey Destry Bianca (Destry) – Beat & Tobias Schuwey (CH)
2. ClosDeChapel Nolwenn (Savard) – Jean-Luc & Blais Mailland (CH)
3. Germain Hvezda Baylise (Hvezda) – Ferme Germain (CH)
4. La Beroie Savard Ronja (Savard) – Markus Gerber (CH)
5. Sagnett As Delago Jolie (Delago) – Gobeli Holstein / Lorenz Bach (CH)

Category 15 Mature Cows (9)

Jowis Incas FLAVIA 1st place class 15 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Erich Zingre-Thomi, 3783 Grund b.Gstaad

Jowis Incas FLAVIA
1st place class 15 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Erich Zingre-Thomi, 3783 Grund b.Gstaad

1. Jowis Incas Flavia (Incas) – Erich Zingre-Thomi (CH)
2. Bopi Talent Lotanie (Talent) – Ass. Oberson-Pasquier & Savary Nicolas (CH)
3. Louberwil Mateo Optima (Mateo) – Sebastien Favre & Fiorence Gratwohl (CH)
4. La Waeera Ralmstorm Tina (Ralstorm) – Clement Michel (CH)
5. Mox Talent Mandy (Talent) – Edwin & Matthias Steiner (CH)

Class 16 High Production Cows (6)

GRENADA 1st place class 16 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Daniel Gisler / Pfulg Koni & Stefan, 6463 bürglen

GRENADA
1st place class 16 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Daniel Gisler / Pfulg Koni & Stefan, 6463 bürglen

 

1. Grenada (Incas) – Daniel Gisler / Pfulg Koni & Stefan (CH)
2. Majoric Rustler Enya (Rustler) – Federic Overney (CH)
3. Gina – Daniel Schwarz (CH)
4. Germain Savard Vania (Savard) – Ferme Germain (CH)

La Waebera Glacier OCEANIE 1st place class 17 - 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show Clément Michel et Fils, 1724 le Mouret

La Waebera Glacier OCEANIE
1st place class 17 – 2016 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Clément Michel et Fils, 1724 le Mouret


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend