Location: Lindsay exhibition Grounds
Judge Nathan Thomas, OH

DSC02582

DSC02563

GRAND CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI (TEQUILA), 1ST 4YR OLD, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: YOVANOVIC KYROS ROXINE (KYROS), 2ND 4YR OLD, CHRISTINE DESROSIERS & JULIEN & CA SICARD, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIO-ET (SOCRATES), 1ST 5YR OLD, CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, ON

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ (VALSON), 1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD, BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER & PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ENNISKILLEN REWARD SC MAMIE (REWARD), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK HG MADDY RAE (HIRED GUN), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ (VALSON) Intermediate Champion Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2016 BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER & PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ (VALSON)
Intermediate Champion
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2016
BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER & PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

JUNIOR CHAMPION: ENNISKILLEN PREMIER SUZETTE (PREMIER), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: STEE-LA TEQUILA FROZEN (TEQUILA), 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, JEFF STEPHENS, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEK GILLER VAVOOM (GILLER), 1ST INTERMEDIATE CALF, WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS & JEFF WEST, ON

DSC02395

ENNISKILLEN PREMIER SUZETTE (PREMIER) Junior Champion Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2016 ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

Quality ad

JUNIOR CALF (12)

DSC02214
1. DES-CHEMINS TEQUILA LOVER (TEQUILA), GLAMOURVIEW & FRANCHISE, MD
2 STEE-LA PREMIER ARIELLE (PREMIER), STEPHANE LAMBERT, LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, ON
3. AVONLEA KRISTIE VENOM ET (VENO), RIVIEW JERSEYS & AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
4. GLENHOLME EXCITATION TIFFANY (EXCITATION), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
5. BESLEA RESURRECTION FLIPPER (RESURRECTION), BESLEA FARMS LTD., ON

INTERMEDIATE CALF (14)

DSC02227
1. WILLOW CREEK GILLER VAVOOM (GILLER), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS & JEFF WEST, ON
2. STEE-LA TEQUILA FLORIDA (TEQUILA), STEPHANE LAMBERT, QC
3. MARLAU PREMIER JACQUETTE (PREMIER), L LAMBERT & WEAVERCROFT FARM & YMS FORIN, QC
4. LEACHLAND KRYPTONITE K (PREMIER), COLIN & KAREN LEACH, ON
5. AVONLEA S KRANBERRY KOCKTAIL (SHOWDOWN), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON

SENIOR CALF (13)

DSC02257
1. (1ST 4-H & BO) AVONLEA CF BREEZES BRISTOL ET (PREMIER), AVONLEA & CYBIL FISHER, ON (WILL VANDERMUELEN)
2. HICKORY ACRES KOOKIE KRUMS (BEAUTIFUL), JAMES E ABRAMS, ON
3. MAKER VERB VIRAL (VERB), PAUL & KIMBERLY HYATT, ON
4. EDGLEA GLENHOLME TQ VACATION (TEQUILA), CAROL RUTA & JOEL BAGG, ON
5. YELLOW BRIAR PUFF JINGLES (VENDETTA), YELLOW BRIAR FARM, ON

SUMMER YEARLING (8)

DSC02274
1. (1ST 4-H) ENNISKILLEN PREMIER SUZETTE (PREMIER), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
2. (2ND 4-H) GLENHOLME TOUCH OF BRANDY (BRANSON), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
3. CLAIRCREST COLTON BUTTERBALL (COLTON), JEFF STEPHENS, ON
4. GARHAVEN DORSET VERDICT (VERDICT), TIM HUNT, ON
5. PERENNAIL MEGAPOWER NINA (MEGAPOWER), RANDY & TARA BULLOCK, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING (7)

DSC02288
1. STEE-LA TEQUILA FROZEN (TEQUILA), JEFF STEPHENS, ON
2. PLEASANT NOOK GONNA GETCHA (VELOCITY), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
3. (1ST 4-H) BRENBE HG GORGEOUS (HIRED GUN), BRENBE FARMS, ON
4. (2ND 4-H) PURPLE FEVER PREMIER JODIE (PREMIER), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
5. ENNISKILLEN EOLYMPIC MAMIE 87 (OLYMPIC), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (3)

DSC02336
1. AVONLEA CF STARSTRUCK (MINISTER), AVONLEA & CYBIL FISHER, ON
2. KELLOGG-BAY SALVATION RESPONSE (SALVATION), VOGUE CATTLE CO., PATTY JONES & CYBIL FISHER, ON
3. GARHAVEN DELUSION DORISH (GOVERNOR), TIM HUNT, ON

SENIOR YEARLING (5)

DSC02353
1. MAPLEBROUGH TEQUILA DARCY (TEQUILA), MAPLEBROUGH HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, ON
2. EDGELEA TEQUILA SHERATON (TEQUILA), JOEL BAGG, ON
3. MARLAU PERMIER TABERNACK (PREMIER), LAURENT LAMBERT & WEAVERCROFT FARM LTD., ON
4. AUDIBEL HOT MONEY NICKIE (ON THE MONEY), STARCREST & OASIS JERSEYS, ON
5. TRENT VALLEY FARM (ON TIME), BENBO FARM, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (6)

DSC02414
1. (BU) BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ (VALSON), BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER & PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. MEADOWBRIDGE BART SUNSET (BLACKBART), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
3. RAPID BAY G GATSBY (GOVERNOR), CORY DICKSON, RIVIEW JERSEYS & RAPID BAY INC., ON
4. AVONLEA SRC TEQUILA TEMPTATION (TEQUILA), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., & NELSON EDUARDO ZIEHLSDORFF, ON
5. CEDARVILLA JUPITER CHIPPY (JUPITER), RANDY & TARA BULLOCK, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (6)

IMG_1465
1. CEDARVILLA REMAKE EVA (REMAKE), RANDY & TARA BULLOCK, ON
2. (BU) RANDOM LUCK C RAY ATHENA (COMERICA), ED FACER, USA
3. MARLAU TEQUILA FABLE (TEQUILA), LARUENT LAMBERT & WEAVERCROFT FARM LTD., QC
4. MILO EXCITATION SOFIE (EXCITATION), AVONLEA GENETICS & TOM BREAKELL, ON
5. GLENHOLME TEQUILA CONQUEST (TEQUILA), ROBERT & BRUE MELLOW, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (8)

DSC02468
1. (BU & BO) PLEASANT NOOK HG MADDY RAE (HIRED GUN), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. PENNISULA VERBATIM MISS MINNIE (VERBATIM), JACOB & ANNIE VANDERMEULEN, ON
3. SSF GENTRY CHANTILLY (GENTRY), SSF, CYBIL FISHER & JENNY GORDON, ON
4. RANDOM LUCK T RAY ARUBA (TEQUILA), ED FACER, USA
5. PLEASANT NOOK LEGACY JELLYBEAN (LEGACY), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (4)

DSC02490
1. (BU & BO) ENNISKILLEN REWARD SC MAMIE (REWARD), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
2. GLENHOLME TEQUILA VENTURE (TEQUILA), S LAMBERT, LAURENT LAMBERT & WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD. , ON
3. MAPLEBROUGH I POD MINDY (I POD), ALTONA LEA FARMS, ON
4. EDGELEA REWARD PHOENIX (REWARD), JOEL BAGG, ON

4 YEAR OLD (7)

IMG_1560
1. (BO & BU) PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA DAIQUIRI (TEQUILA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. YOVANOVIC KYROS ROXINE (KYROS), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS & JULIEN & CA SICARD, QC
3 .PLEASANT NOOK VINCNET CUPCAKE (VINCENT), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
4. GLENHOLME VINCENT CLARA (VINCENT), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
5. ROCK ELLA TEQUILA VELVEETA (TEQUILA), MAKER JERSEYS & LORNE ELLA, ON
6. ROZEVIEW REQUEST JAZZ (REQUEST), CALIBER JERSEYS, ON
7. ENNISKILLEN AMADEO OF JADE MAM (AMEDEO), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

5 YEAR OLD (4)

IMG_1580
1.(BU) MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIO-ET (SOCRATES), CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
2. (BO) PLEASANT NOOK TVT MISS EMMA (TEQUILA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
3. ENNISKILLEN TQUILA R DAISY (TEQUILA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN COMERICA MAMIE-ET (COMERICA) ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

MATURE COW (4)

DSC02550
1. (BO) ENNISKILLEN BV SUZY (VINCENT), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
2. ENNISKILLEN IATOLA ELLEN (IATOLA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
3. DONNOBELLE LASER TAN (LASER), RANDY & TARA BULLOCK, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN MCT SUZY (C TOPS), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON