Location: Lindsay exhibition Grounds
JudgeMichael Farlinger Morrisburg, ON

BOSDALE GOLD LUSTER Grand Champion Ontario Summer Show 2016 AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

BOSDALE GOLD LUSTER
Grand Champion
Ontario Summer Show 2016
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS


Grand Champion: Bosdale Gold Lustre (Goldwyn), 1st 4yr Old, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Morsan Dempsey Della (Dempsey), 2nd 4yr Old, Jason David Mell, Tim & Sharyn Abbott & Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion: Nipponia RD Lizabeth (Dundee), 1st Mature Cow, Kingsway Trentward Farms & Werrcroft Farms Ltd. ,ON

Intermediate Champion Kingsway Airlift Gosling (Airlift), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Kingsway Farm, ON Reserve Intermediate Champion Karnvilla Fever Stellar (Fever), 1st Senior 3yr Old, DW Karn Farms Inc., ON HM Intermediate Champion Pleasant Nook As Lala Loopsy (Aftershock), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Pleasant Nook Farm, ON

Intermediate Champion
Kingsway Airlift Gosling (Airlift), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Kingsway Farm, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Karnvilla Fever Stellar (Fever), 1st Senior 3yr Old, DW Karn Farms Inc., ON
HM Intermediate Champion
Pleasant Nook As Lala Loopsy (Aftershock), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Pleasant Nook Farm, ON

Intermediate Champion: Kingsway Airlift Gosling (Airlift), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Kingsway Farm, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Karnvilla Fever Stellar (Fever), 1st Senior 3yr Old, DW Karn Farms Inc., ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Pleasant Nook As Lala Loopsy (Aftershock), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Pleasant Nook Farm, ON

KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM Junior Champion Ontario Summer Show 2016 GENE IAGER, JOEL PHOENIX, FULTON, MD

KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM
Junior Champion
Ontario Summer Show 2016
GENE IAGER, JOEL PHOENIX, FULTON, MD

Junior Champion: Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm (Goldwyn), 1st Winter Yearling, Gene Iager & Joel Phoenix, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Riverdown Atwood Jiggalea (Atwood), 1st Junior Yearling, Riverdown Holsteins, ON (Justin Velthuis)
HM Junior Champion: Barrvalley Doorman Liz (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Silvercap & Vogue Genetics Inc., ON

LILYKING DM FIRSTLILY, HOCANF12135567 Champion Junior Owned Ontario Summer Show 2016 LILYKING FARM

LILYKING DM FIRSTLILY
Champion Junior Owned
Ontario Summer Show 2016
LILYKING FARM

DSC02958

RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGALEA, Champion 4-H Justin Velthuis

Quality ad

JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born afterMarch 1st, 2016

DSC02887

  1. FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE, HOCANF12326682
    FRAELAND FARMS, JEFF STEPHENS, FERGUS, ON
  2. GENDARRA BROKAW ADELE, HOCANF12231920
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  3. CROVALLEY ARMANI ALAREECE, HOCANF12465794
    1st 4-H
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. MOUNT ELM FINGERS CROSSED, HOCANF12263812
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  5. FARROW CEO NINJA, HOCANF12356443
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. ROYAL LYNN GH GOLD CHASE, HOCANF11841747
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  7. WINRIGHT V WINDBROOK BAZINGA, HOCANF12433351
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. TOMALYNN DEMPSEY DELTA, HOCANF12165803
    2nd 4-H
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  9. KINGSWAY SOLOMON ARKUS, HOCANF12392454
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN ANNIE, HOCANF12305862
    1st Jr
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2015, January or February 2016

DSC02905

  1. VALE-O-SKENE DOORMAN STACIE, HOCANF11931123
    JAKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, WELLANDPORT, ON
  2. BUROCO AFTERSHOCK ALANA, HOCANF109841486
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, ERICA NEVILLE, LUKE MCLELLAN, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. DEMONREVE DEMPSEY RIZZOLI, HOCANF109727148
    FERME YVON SICARD, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  4. CORRCROFT DOORMAN CHITA, HOCANF11559630
    1st 4-H
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. CROVALLEY GW ELECTRA, HOCANF12305212
    Best Bred and Owned
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. RALANES KIAN ROCHELLE, HOCANF12405287
    2nd 4-H
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON
  7. FARROW MCCUTCHEN NECESSITY, HOCANF12356437
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN CRISSCROSS, HOCANF12263803
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  9. GENDARRA ARMANI HEAVEN, HOCANF12231914
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  10. KARLINROCK BREWMASTER GLENNA, HOCANF12427544
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, VOGUE CATTLE CO., WOODSTOCK, ON
  11. LILYKING DM FIRSTLILY, HOCANF12135567
    1st Jr All Ontario
    LILYKING FARM
  12. VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY, HOCANF11931122
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  13. AROLENE GOLDWYN EMMA, HOCANF109935635
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  14. VOGUE LUMINEER THUNDERSTRUCK, HOCANF12187076
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  15. ARDROSS SOLOMON B A BEAUTY, HOCANF12305844
    ANDROSS HOLSTEINS, ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  16. ROYAL LYNN SOLOMONS DESIRE, HOCANF12305843
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  17. LEACHLAND MAIN BEAM, HOCANF12302771
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  18. DENLEE DOORMAN MACY, HOCANF12324045
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. VOGUE DOORMAN HEAVEN SENT, HOCANF12187074
    O’CONNOR LAND & CATTLE CO, AJAX, ON
  20. ASPIRATION BEEMER SASS, HOCANF12431149
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2015

IMG_1857

  1. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN, HOCANF12263787
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  2. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN STELLA, HOCANF12187022
    Best Bred and Owned
    1st 4-H
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  3. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TANSY, HOCANF11904880
    2nd 4-H
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. VOGUE OCTANE SUNSTRUCK, HOCANF12187063
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  5. SICY SOLOMON LAETITIA, HOCANF109548654
    FERME YVON SICARD, JULIEN SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  6. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY SURPRISE, HOCANF12201758
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  7. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TABBIE, HOCANF12392416
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. WINRIGHT BROKAW ELLA, HOCANF12337250
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  9. HENDERCROFT DOORMAN KIARA, HOCANF12080489
    COURTNEY RAY, HERBERT HENDERSON, KNOLLRAY HOLSTEINS, SEAVALLEY HOLSTEINS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  10. EMBRDALE FINESSE FEDERAL, HOCANF12377631
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  11. LEGEND-MAKER LOTUS GIGGLES, HOCANF12271859
    JEFF STEPHENS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, TROY, ON
  12. ARDROSS B HAPPY ITS MY PARTY, HOCANF12305828
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  13. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TASHA, HOCANF12392415
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  14. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN MAGIC, HOCANF12199149
    1st Jr All Ontario
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  15. EXTRAMILE FABULOUS CHIP, HOCANF12335773
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  16. FARROW REGINALD VIVACIOUS, HOCANF12356426
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  17. WINRIGHT BROKAW SLAMDUNK, HOCANF12337243
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  18. INGHOLM ATWOOD GRETCHEN, HOCANF12148822
    KENNY MCRAE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER

Born June, July or August 2015

IMG_1892

  1. Barrvalley Doorman Liz, HOCANF12197808
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  2. KINGSWAY EQUATION GLOSSIE, HOCANF11904853
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. HOMTOSTA BROKAW JEM, HOCANF12111447
    GLAMOURVIEW, GENE IAGER, JOEL PHOENIX
  4. NORDALE MCCUTCHEN PIGEON, HOCANF12317726
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. KINGSWAY BEEMER ARTWORK, HOCANF11904847
    KINGSWAY FARMS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. EXTRAMILE FAMOUS FEVER, HOCANF12335761
    1st 4-H
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  7. BARRVALLEY GOLDCHIP VICKY, HOCANF12197806
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  8. ALEAH DARK MAGICIAN GIRL, HOCANF12201743
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, DAN WERRY, BEAVERTON, ON
  9. LINDENRIGHT GOLDDAY MAUI, HOCANF12219756
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  10. EMILANE MCCUTCHEN MORGAN, HOCANF11580334
    BENBO FARM, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  11. HOLYWELL GOLDSUN LYDIA, HOCANF12163077
    2nd 4-H
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  12. ARDROSS WINDBROOK CHELSEY, HOCANF12305816
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  13. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN CARMELA, HOCANF12199144
    1st Jr All Ontario
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  14. GRACEHAVEN ROYAL HOPE, HOCANF11841741
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  15. VALE-O-SKENE SMOKIN LUCY, HOCANF11931114
    BENBO FARM, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, OAKWOOD, ON
  16. CENTURY STAR GOLDWYN KEISHA, HOCANF12199145
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  17. EXTRAMILE FRANCHISE DOORMAN, HOCANF12011147
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born March, April or May 2015

DSC02964

  1. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGALEA, HOCANF11801388
    Best Bred and Owned
    1st 4-H
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  2. KINGSWAY DOORMAN DALEY, HOCANF11904843
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MURRAYHOLM FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  3. KIRKLEA DOORMAN REMARKABLE, HOCANF11977725
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  4. HENDERCROFT SID SLICK, HOCANF12080463
    2nd 4-H
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  5. CROVALLEY TNT AMMO, HOCANF12155353
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. DELCREEK HUNNY IM GOOD, HOCANF12243336
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. TOMALYNN BROKAW MOUSE, HOCANF12165779
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  8. ALMERSON BYWAY PEPPER, HOCANF12152918
    RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  9. GENDARRA SEAVER SHADOWFAX, HOCANF12231899
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  10. MOUNTAIN RIDGE WB SAVANNAH, HOCANF12046242
    DAN WERRY, LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  11. WEDGWOOD WINDBROOK BRITTANY, HOCANF12089103
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  12. COATESHILL IMPRESSION JAGGER, HOCANF12182078
    KANDICE COATES, MOUNT ALBERT, ON
  13. BENRISE BROOK VENUS, HOCANF12258913
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  14. VALE-O-SKENE DREAMS ROCHELLE, HOCANF11931110
    BENBO FARM, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  15. CROVALLEY ARMANI GELATO, HOCANF12155354
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  16. TRENT VALLEY AFTERSHOCK ABRA 9, HOCANF11954902
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  17. EARINCLIFFE REDLINER MADDY, HOCANF11793252
    BAYVIEW ACRES, BATH, ON
  18. ARMCREST DOORMAN BADA BOOM, HOCANF12068263
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON
  19. ALEAH CHAMPION KAT GIRL, HOCANF12201735
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, BEAVERTON, ON
  20. BURNETTHILL DESTRY KENTUCKY, HOCANF12201737
    1st Jr All Ontario
    BURNETTHILL HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER

Born December 2014, January or February 2015

DSC03000

  1. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM, HOCANF11904822
    GENE IAGER, JOEL PHOENIX, FULTON, MD
  2. SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY, HOCANF12089982
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. DU PETIT BOIS GD SELSY, HOCANF109245370
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, VOGUE CATTLE CO., AMQUI, QC
  4. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LADONNA, HOCANF11904819
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. BARRVALLEY WINDBROOK LIZZIE, HOCANF11855758
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  6. LEGEND-MAKER ARMANI EMILY, HOCANF12018654
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  7. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LAUREN, HOCANF11904821
    1st Jr All Ontario
    JOEL STILLMAN, KEENE, ON
  8. FARROW FEVER BEACH BABE, HOCANF12093040
    PLATINUM BLONDE HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. EMBRDALE EBONY SEAVER, HOCANF12153838
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  10. MILLEN BROKAW BLAKE, HOCANF12141039
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  11. UNIQUE LOTUS BASHFUL, HOCANF11957113
    CODY OUGHTRED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  12. DONNANVIEW ASHOCK WADE, HOCANF11906441
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON

 SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER

Born September, October or November 2014

DSC03024

  1. RUBIS GOLWYN REBEKA, HOCANF109045979
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  2. TWEEN BAYS ATWOOD ICON, HOCANF11889848
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. BENRISE BROKAW ANGE, HOCANF12012690
    1st Jr All Ontario
    JOEL STILLMAN, KEENE, ON
  4. CROVALLEY GOLD ATTRACTION, HOCANF11934009
    Best Bred and Owned
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. CROVALLEY REGINALD ARIANNA, HOCANF11875530
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. CROVALLEY ATWOOD SANGRIA, HOCANF12155334
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2014

DSC03065

  1. KINGSWAY SHADOW CHACHING, HOCANF11904773
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, SUNSPARK FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  2. CANCO DOORMAN MAXIMA, HOCANF108838951
    FERME YVON SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  3. PLEASANT NOOK ATWOOD MINERVA, HOCANF11950657
    BRIAN & PHOEBE EBY, PLEASANT NOOK FARM, AYR, ON
  4. GLEN ISLAY UNIX FROZEN, HOCANF12031385
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, JEFFERSON BROS, FERGUS, ON
  5. PETITCLERC ATWOOD ALEXINE, HOCANF108663011
    CONNOR SIKMA, NEWCASTLE, ON
  6. MELL-WOOD-I ABRA 1, HOCANF11954877
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, ORVILLE O. SCHMIDT, ROBERT CROWE, LINDSAY, ON
  7. DARCROFT TRINITY MISSIONARY, HOCANF11855189
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, DARCROFT FARMS LTD, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  8. CROVALLEY ATWOOD MISTRESS, HOCANF11875519
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  9. KINGSWAY MCCUTHEN ARATATAT, HOCANF11904761
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2013 and February 28th, 2014

DSC03076

  1. KINGSWAY AIRLIFT GOSLING, HOCANF11904748
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. PLEASANT NOOK AS LALA LOOPSY, HOCANF11950650
    PLEASANT NOOK FARM, AYR, ON
  3. WINDCROFT BROKAW ECLIPSE, HOCANF11543060
    BRYAN & CHERYL DICKSON, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  4. MS DUCKETT DYMENT CORAL-ET, HOUSAF72367003
    CALMAC HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  5. LYLEHAVEN BRD LOVISSA-ET, HOUSAF72735767
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. QUALITY SANCHEZ FLANNIE, HOCANF11842676
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  7. MS ABSOLUTE SUNSPOT-RED, HOUSAF72300452
    Gerald Coughlin, Peterborough, ON
  8. POELMAN GOLDWYN VENOM, HOCANF11821061
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. WILLDINA SID TRIX, HOCANF11538164
    JIM PHOENIX, RONNIE & ASHLEIGH MAITLAND, UXBRIDGE, ON
  10. CANCO MCCUTCHEN BROKA, HOCANF108838936
    FERME YVON SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  11. VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT JEMMA, HOCANF11931087
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  12. CAVANALECK GOLDCHIP GRAZIA, HOCANF11886995
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  13. RONBETH JETT AIR NALIE, HOCANF11827759
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  14. TOMALYNN AFTERSHOCK DENVER, HOCANF11396233
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

Born between March 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2013

DSC03079

  1. TRINAL BARBWIRE KELLY, HOCANF11866111
    Best Udder
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  2. CROVALLEY GOLD AKITKAT, HOCANF11612441
    Best Bred and Owned
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. KINGSWAY GOLD CHIP ARABELLA, HOCANF11432213
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. CAVANALECK SHADOW GIZA, HOCANF11695310
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2012 and February 28th, 2013

DSC03089

  1. KARNVILLA FEVER STELLAR, HOCANF11532077
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    D.W. KARN FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. WILLSWIKK SID BOMBSHELL, HOCANF11650860
    ROBERT RAY & SONS, ROSLIN, ON
  3. CAVANALECK ATWOOD OZANKA, HOCANF11695302
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  4. CALBRETT WINDHAMMER LOVEBUG, HOCANF11658887
    BENBO FARM, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  5. MCINTOSH JOSIE GW, HOCANF11508048
    MCINTOSH HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  6. TRENT VALLEY GOLDWYN ALLNDING, HOCANF11577995
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  7. MAPEL WOOD SNOWMAN LOCKET, HOCANF11672062
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  8. TREKILI WA LASENZA BRAXTON, HOCANF11671116
    TREKILI HOLSTEINS, WALTZ ACRE FARMS, NAPANEE, ON
  9. SAUDER HOLME LAUTHORITY DAFFY, HOCANF11674451
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  10. ALTONA LEA DEMPSEY GALE, HOCANF11658157
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  11. KINGSWAY WINDHAMMER ALGA, HOCANF11577988
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. POSCHOLM TEARDROP, HOCANF10953899
    BRUCE POSCH, THORNLOE, ON
  13. WEBB VIEW ARIZONA SID, HOCANF11651872
    PETTE-CREST FARMS INC, WEBB VIEW FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  14. GOWRIE LUGANO CANDYCANE, HOCANF11694584
    DONALD ROBERTSON, JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2011 and August 31st, 2012

DSC03130

  1. BOSDALE GOLD LUSTER, HOCANF11491480
    Best Udder
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. MORSAN DEMPSEY DELLA, HOCANF11325235
    JASON DAVID MELL, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  3. QUALITY SID PANSY, HOCANF11542810
    Best Bred and Owned
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. RONBETH WINDBROOK ELISHA, HOCANF11281216
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. BELLWIN WINDBROOK RUFIS, HOCANF11404184
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  6. HENDERCROFT FEVER BAZOOKA, HOCANF11126384
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  7. CROVALLEY GOLD RACKCITY, HOCANF11286920
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. KNONAUDALE MUDDY, HOCANF11225527
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  9. CAVANALECK DEMPSEY PIZZAZZ, HOCANF11154948
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  10. WEBB VIEW BUTTERBALL DEMPSEY, HOCANF11482088
    WEBB VIEW FARMS, ROSENEATH, ON
  11. RONBETH WILDTHING SPARKLE, HOCANF11466187
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. CROVALLEY LEXOR METRIFY, HOCANF11612413
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  13. CROVALLEY SID ACHIEVER, HOCANF11286918

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2010 and August 31st, 2011

DSC03167

  1. KINGSWAY SANCHEZ ARMADILLO, HOCANF11087165
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. MOUNT ELM ROYCE JALAPENO, HOCANF11173099
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  3. MISTY SPRINGS SEAGUAL SUNSET, HOCANF11352825
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  4. ALTONA LEA GOLDWYN KELLY, HOCANF11124460
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  5. DONNANVIEW BEACON SHEENA, HOCANF11286870
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. DREAM ON SANCHEZ VOUTE, HOCANF107101998
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2010

DSC03198

  1. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN ABBA DABBA, HOCANF10864236
    JASON DAVID MELL, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, TRENT VALLEY
  2. KINGSWAY SANCHEZ ARANGATANG, HOCANF10864250
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. LINDENRIGHT ATWOOD BOUNCE, HOCANF11052071
    Best Udder
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. PHOENIX BAXTER GEOMETRY, HOCANF9944649
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HIGH POINT FARMS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL, HOCANF9911526
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  6. ROBINS FLORIAN ALEX, HOCANF9891219
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  7. CROVALLEY JASPER JUBE JUBE, HOCANF9820144
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. CROVALLEY GOLD AMBASSADOR, HOCANF9820122
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

PRODUCTION CLASS +60,000 kgs milk

DSC03233

  1. NIPPONIA R D LIZABETH, HOCANF7782151
    Best Udder
    KINGSWAY FARMS, TRENTWARD FARMS, WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, HASTINGS, ON
  2. GLENWIN GOLDWYN CALYPSO, HOCANF9639386
    GLENVUE HOLSTEINS, MALDEN VALLEY FARMS LTD, PLEASANT NOOK FARM, ROCKWOOD, ON
  3. CROVALLEY GOLDWYN AUTUMN, HOCANF7776794
    Best Bred and Owned
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. RONBETH BAXTER SPLENDID, HOCANF9675565
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

BREEDERS HERD

3 animals from the same breeding unit.; exhibitor must own at least 1.

DSC03237

  1. Kingsway Farms, Hasting, ON
  2. Ronbeth Holsteins, Hastings, ON
  3. Nathan Thompson, Belmont, ON
  4. Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, ON

DAIRY HERD

4 animals; 1 is a heifer and all owned in whole or in part by 1 owner

DSC03243

  1. Kingsway Farms, Hasting, ON