meta 16° EUROPEAN OPEN HOLSTEIN SHOW – MONTICHIARI 2017 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

16° EUROPEAN OPEN HOLSTEIN SHOW – MONTICHIARI 2017


 

Dotti Stanley Cup White
Grand Champion
Errera Holsteins

Grand Champion: Dotti Stanleycup White (Stanleycup), Errera Holsteins, MO
Reserve Grand Champion: Hallow Atwood Twizzle (Atwood), Gary Jones, Pat Conroy, Nure Allevamento, Piacenza
HM Grand Champion: Caserini F Alexander Epica (Alexander), Errera Holsteins, Caserini Eredi

Du Bon Vent Inkapi
Intermediate Champion
Beltramino, Al. Be.Ro,

Intermediate Best Udder: Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Beltramino, Bag 2, Al.Be.Ro, Bach, Sarreri
Reserve Best Udder: Wyndford Atwood Grey 90 ET (Atwood), Marcello Ladina, Errera Holsteins, Agriber

Du Bon Vent Inkapi
Interemediate Champion
Beltramino, Al. Be.Ro,
Wynford Atwood Grey 90
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Errer Holsteins
SIDDY (Sid)
HM Intermediate Champion
Franzetti

16th European Open Show
LA PORTEA GOLDWYN QUALITY
Junior Champion
TJR Portea, Al.BE.RO
CUDANA AMORE BEEMER
Reserve Junior Champion
Cudana
MA. BI. FARM DOORMAN TYNBA
HM Junior Champion
MA.BI. Farm

 

Category 1 – Heifer aged between 6 – 9 months (10)

 

CAVITELLA SOLOMON GIULIA
1st place 6-9 MONTHS
Mozzi Carlo

1. Cavitella Solomon Giulia (Solomon), Carlo Mozzi, PR

2. Flora Baily Chan Mahary, Flora Casa, Civil Sdad, SP

3. Sem-Farm Mccutchen Ottavia (Mccutchen), Maria Carlo Semenraro, TA

4. Elle Doorman Clio (Doorman), Ferrarini, RE

5. Bel Bag2fontaineadriatic (Fontaine), Beltramino, Bag 2, Al.be.ro, Bach, Sarreri, IT

 

Category 2 Heifer aged between 9 – 12 months (15)

CUDANA AMORE BEEMER
1st place 9-12 MONTHS
Cudana

1. Cudana Amore Beemer (Beemer), Cudana, SP

2. Al Ce Kingboy Sharon (Kingboy), Rinaldo Pietro Cerri, Figli, SC

3. Elle Dorman Linda (Doorman), Ferrarini, IT

4. Doorman Irina (Doorman), Bastile Bianco Tranese, BA

5. Castleverde Windbrook Legend (Windbrook), Castleverde Holsteins, Giuseppe Quaini, CR

 

Category 3 Heifer aged between 12 – 15 months (17)

BALDOMERO RAIDA MCCUTCHEN
1st place 12-15 MONTHS
Ganaderia Bladomero

 

1. Baldomero Raida Mccutchen (Mccutchen), Baldomero Ganaderia, SP

2. Agrilat Golddust Loreen (Goldust), Franzetti, TJR Portea, Ilcastagno, Alberto Locatelli

3. Sem Farm Dooman Osiride (Doorman), Maria Carlo Semeraro, TA

4. M.E.DAL Goldwyn Masha (Goldwyn), Ladina, F.lli Franzetti, Caravate VA, CR

5. Agrilat Doorman Ivonne (Doorman), M.E.DAL farm Ladina, Alberto Locatelli

 

Category 4 Heifer aged between 15 – 18 months (11)

 

 

 

 

LA PORTEA GOLDWYN QUALITY
1st place 15-18 MONTHS
16th European Open Show
TJR Portea, Al.BE.RO

1. La Portea Goldwyn Quality (Goldwyn), TJR Portea, AL.BE.RO, IT

2. Venturo Atwood Lia (Atwood), Venturo Casa Ganaderia, SP

3. All Cedroni Doorman Evita (Doorman), Elia & Stefano Cedroni, BS

4. Rey 713 Martia Elude (Elude), Rey De Minotelo, SP

5. Castleverde Mccutchen Lindsey (Mccutchen), Giuseppe Quaini, Castleverde Holsteins, CR

 

Category 5 Heifer aged between 18 – 21 months (6)

 

ELLE MCCUTCHEN JASMINE
1st place 18-21 Months
Ferrarini

1. Baldomero Raida Mccutchen (Mccutchen), Baldomero Ganaderia, SP

2. Agrilat Golddust Loreen (Goldust), Franzetti, TJR Portea, Ilcastagno, Alberto Locatelli

3. Sem Farm Dooman Osiride (Doorman), Maria Carlo Semeraro, TA

4. M.E.DAL Goldwyn Masha (Goldwyn), Ladina, F.lli Franzetti, Caravate VA, CR

5. Agrilat Doorman Ivonne (Doorman), M.E.DAL farm Ladina, Alberto Locatelli

 

Category 6 Heifer aged between 21 – 24 months (6)

 

MA. BI. FARM DOORMAN TYNBA
1st place 21-24 Months
MA.BI. Farm

1. Ma.Bi.Farm Doorman Tynba (Doorman), Francesco Bitorsoli, Ma,Bi.Farm, PZ

2. Elle Mccutchen Charity (Mccutchen), Ferrarini, RE

3. Rey 691 Negara Mccutchen (Mccutchen), Rey De Minotelo, SP

4. Sabbiona Aghata (Bombero), Francesco & Ireneo Ciserani, Sabbiona Agr, LO

5. Rey 688 Brusa Gold Chip (Goldchip), Rey Minotelo, SP

 

 Category 8 – Junior 2 Yr Old (9)

SIDDY (Sid)
1st place Milking Yearling
Franzetti

1. (BU) Siddy (Sid), Flli Franz, Roberto Berta, Caravate

2. Molino Doorman Sibily (Doorman), Herrera Holsteins, Azienda Agricola, Molino Terenzano

3. Ma.Bu.Farm Absolute Kelly (Absolute), Francesco Bitorsoli, Ma.Bi Farm, Agricola

4. Castleverde Jennifer, Giuseppe Quaini, Castleverde Holsteins, CR

5. All Cedroni Meridian Dinamite (Meridian), Elia & Stefano Cedroni

 

Category 9 – Intermediate 2Yr Old (11)

Destry MARICA
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Vallicella,Benedetti, Vallenari

1. Destry Marcia (Destry), Alfonso Vallicella, Benedetti, Vallenari

2. Bel Coman Vagabonda (Coman), Beltramino, TO

3. (BU) Muri Mc Cutchen Uragano (Mccutchen), Muri Holsteins, Alberto Medina, Caraglio

4. All Elisa Atwood Angye (Atwood), Valleari Benedetti, Elisa Benedetti

5. La Huerta Goldwyn Sofia (Goldwyn), S.A.T Ceceno, SP

Category 10 – Senior 2 Yr Old (7)

Bel Dreams Valentina
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Beltramino

1.(BU) Bel Dreams Valentina (Golden Dreams), Beltramino, TO

2. Sabbiona Olimpa (Golden Dreams), Francesco & Ireneo Ciserani, LO

3. All Elisa Atwood Crista (Atwood), Elisa Benedetti Giambattista, VR

4. Elle Alexander Beatril (Alexander),Agricola  Ferrarini

5. Castleverde Absol Elizabeth (Absolute), Giuseppe Quaini, Castleverde Holsteins, CR

 

Category 11 Junior 3 Yr Old (8)

Wynford Atwood Grey 90
1st place Junior Three Old
Errer Holsteins

1. (BU) Wyndford Atwood Grey 90 ET (Atwood), Marcello Ladina, Errera Holsteins, Agriber, CR

2. Agrilat Aftershock Osla (Aftershock), TJR Portea, F.lli Franzetti, Il Castagno, Alberto Locatelli

3. Jolie (Dude), Pallavicino Doss, Francesco Zanetti

4. Sabbiona Maiorca (O-Cosmopolitan), Francesco & Ireneo Ciserani

5. Ma.Bi Farm Atwood Bianca (Atwood), Ma.Bi.Farm, Francesco Bitorsolt

Category 12 Senior 3 Yr Old (9)

Du Bon Vent Inkapi
1st place Senior Three Old
Beltramino, Al. Be.Ro,

1. (BU) Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), Beltramino, Bag 2, Al.Be.Ro, Bach, Sarreri

2. Acme Elsa (Acme), F.Lli Franzetti, TJR Portea, Il Castagno, AL.BE.RO

3. Idee (Shadow), Allevamento Nure

4. Llinde Rosal Fever (Fever), S.A.T Ceceno, SP

5. Quintana Julia Windbrook (Windbrook), Figli & Rinaldo Pietro Cerri Agr, LO

Category 13 4Yr Old (8)

Dotti Stanley Cup White
1st place Four Year Old
Errera Holsteins

1.(BU) Dotti Stanleycup White (Stanleycup), Errera Holsteins, MO

2. Planillo Windbrook Susa (Windbrook), Planillo Holstein, SP

3. Posal Royalist Olimpia (Royalist), Sabelli Posticchia, Zoot

4. Castleverde Goldsun Laura (Goldsun), Castleverde Holstein, Giuseppe Qusini

5. Deborah (Dempsey), Francesco Zanetti, Pallavicino Dosso, CR

Category 14 5Yr Old (11)

Hallow ATWOOD Twizzle
1st place Five Year Old
Allevamento Nure, Gary Jones, Pat Conroy

1.(BU) Hallow Atwood Twizzle (Atwood), Gary Jones, Pat Conroy, Nure Allevamento, Piacenza

2. Caserini F Alexander Epica (Alexander), Errera Holsteins, Caserini Eredi

3. Sabbiona Futura (Windbrook), Sabiona Agr, Francesco & Ireneo Ciserani

4. Wendy (Windbrook), Francesco Zanetti, Pallavicino Dosso

5. Linde Ariel Jordan (Jordan), Ceceno, SP

Category 15 6 Yr Old 3 or 4 Lactations (3)

Pozosaa GOLDWYN Sonia
1st place Six Year Old+
Beltramino, A.Be.Ro

1. (BU) Pozosaa Goldwyn Sonia (Goldwyn), Beltramino Allevamento, Bag 2, Al.Be.Ro, Bach, Sarreri

2. Vina Shottle Blanquina (Shottle), Casa Vina

3. Posal Bolton Melissa (Bolton), Sabelli Posticchia, Lavello

 

Category 16 6 Yr Old 5 or more Lactations (5)

Venzetti DRAKE Ninnaoh
1st place Mature Cow
Beltramino,& Venzetti

1. Vanzetti Drake Ninnaoh (Drake), Beltramino, F.LLI, Vanzetti Holstein

2. M.E.DAL Stormatic Ilma (Stormatic), M.E.DAL Farm Ladina, Pandino

3.  Mattenhof Lightning Utta (Lightning), Nure Allevamento

4. Posal Lheros Olimpia (Lheros), Sabelli Posticchia

5. Vaye Royal Tadi Talent Pava (Talent), Stefano Volpere


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend