DATE: February 5th, 2016 at 9:30AM
LOCATION: Verona, Italy
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN, USA

BEL BARCLAY SELEN Grand Champion European Open Holstein Show

BEL BARCLAY SELEN
Grand Champion
European Open Holstein Show

BEL BARCLAY SELEN Grand Champion DU BON VENT INKAPI Reserve Grand Champion

BEL BARCLAY SELEN
Grand Champion
DU BON VENT INKAPI
Reserve Grand Champion

BEL BARCLAY SELEN Senior Champion European Open Holstein Show

BEL BARCLAY SELEN
Senior Champion
European Open Holstein Show

DU BON VENT INKAPI Intermediate Champion European Open Holstein Show

DU BON VENT INKAPI
Intermediate Champion
European Open Holstein Show

Intermediate Champion DU BON VENT INKAPI Intermediate Champion DEBORAH Reserve Intermediate Champion SABBIONA MIRTA HM Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
DU BON VENT INKAPI
Intermediate Champion
DEBORAH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
SABBIONA MIRTA
HM Intermediate Champion

LA PORTEA WINBROOK HOLLY Junior Champion European Open Holstein Show TJR PORTEA SOC AGR, ALBERTO MEDINA, FLORA HOLSTEINS BEL ZUBA Reserve Junior Champion European Open Holstein Show PR Allevamento Beltramino & Peter Ridler BEL BAG2 ZANZIBAR VICTORIA HM Junior Champion European Open Holstein Show ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO, BAG 2, NUTRAL

LA PORTEA WINBROOK HOLLY
Junior Champion
European Open Holstein Show
TJR PORTEA SOC AGR, ALBERTO MEDINA, FLORA HOLSTEINS
BEL ZUBA
Reserve Junior Champion
European Open Holstein Show
PR Allevamento Beltramino & Peter Ridler
BEL BAG2 ZANZIBAR VICTORIA
HM Junior Champion
European Open Holstein Show
ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO, BAG 2, NUTRAL

JUNIOR CHAMPION – LA PORTEA WINDBROOK HOLLY (WINDBROOK), TJR PORTEA SOC AGR. (IT) & ALBERTO MEDINA (ES)
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – BEL ZUBA (GALACTICO), BEL HOLSTEINS (IT) & PETER RIDLER (UK)
HON. MENTION JUNIOR CHAMPION – BEL BAG2 ZANZIBAR VICTORIA (ZANZIBAR), BEL HOLSTEINS, BAG2, NUTRAL, (IT)

CLASS 1 CALF AGED BETWEEN 6-9 MTH (13)

BEL ZUBA 1st place Class 1 - 6-9 Months Old European Open Holstein Show PR Allevamento Beltramino & Peter Ridler

BEL ZUBA
1st place Class 1 – 6-9 Months Old
European Open Holstein Show
PR Allevamento Beltramino & Peter Ridler

1. BEL ZUBA (GALACTICO), BEL HOLSTEINS (IT) & PETER RIDLER (UK)
2. FLORA MCCUTCHEN MAHEBRA (MCCUTCHEN), GANADERIA CANTINA (ES)
3. ELLE MCCUTCHEN JASMINE (MCCUTCHEN), FERRARINI S.P.A, (IT)
4. VENTURO DOORMAN ROCK (DOORMAN), GANADERIA CASA VENTURO, (ES)
5. H TOBIAS DEBONAIR AM ABBY (DEBONAIR), HUERTA LOS TOBIAS, (ES)

CLASS 2 CALF AGED BETWEEN 9-12 MTHS (22)

DSC07784

ALL CAST BROKAW BOLLA 1st place Class 2 – 9-12 Months Old European Open Holstein Show AZ. AGR.IL CASTAGNO DI PASTORE MARCO A. E CERUTTI LUCIAN B

1. ALL.CAST BROKAW BOLLA (BROKAW), AZ. AGR IL CASTAGNO, (IT)
2. LA PORTEA WINDBROOK HONEY (WINDBROOK), TJR PORTEA SOC AGR, (IT)
3. ELLE SUPERBO BEVERLY (SUPERBO), BEL HOLSTEINS, (IT)
4. CASTELVERDE ATWOOD SUSAN (ATWOOD), CASTELVERDE HOLSTEINS
5. BEL ZUFOLA (MASCALESE), BEL HOLSTEINS, (IT)

 Class 3 – 12-15 Months Old (14)

BEL BAG2 ZANZIBAR VICTORIA 1st place Class 3 - 12-15 Months Old European Open Holstein Show ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO, BAG 2, NUTRAL

BEL BAG2 ZANZIBAR VICTORIA
1st place Class 3 – 12-15 Months Old
European Open Holstein Show
ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO, BAG 2, NUTRAL

1. BEL BAG2 ZANZIBAR VICTORIA (ZANZIBAR), BEL HOLSTEINS, BAG2, NUTRAL, (IT)
2. CASTELVERDE GOLDWYN SBANG (GOLDWYN), CASTELVERDE HOLSTEINS, (IT)
3. BEL ZANDRA (MASCALESE), BEL HOLSTEINS, (IT)
4. PATRON MCCUTCHEN COLUMBIA (MCCUTCHEN), CASA PATRON, (ES)
5. PIROLO DOORMAN FEFE (DOORMAN), AZIENDA AGRICOLA PIROLO S.S

CLASS 4 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 15-18 MTHS (14)

VALROSE LARON SPERANZA 1st place Class 4 - 15-18 Months Old European Open Holstein Show NUZZI DOMENICO, AGRIP F. LLI PERRONE

VALROSE LARON SPERANZA
1st place Class 4 – 15-18 Months Old
European Open Holstein Show
NUZZI DOMENICO, AGRIP F. LLI PERRONE

1. VALROSE LARON SPERANZA RED (LARON P), DOMENICO NUZZI, (IT)
2. MURI DOORMAN UMBRELLA (DOORMAN), MURI HOLSTEINS, (IT)
3. PRADAZZO CHELIOS LIPPA (CHELIOS), PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE & RICCARDO SOCIETA AGRICOLA S.S
4. CASTELVERDE ATWOOD SUNRISE (ATWOOD), CASTELVERDE HOLSTEINS, (IT)
5. CAVITELLA PITBULL BIANCHINA (PITBULL), CARLO MOZZI (IT)

CLASS 5 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 18-22 MTHS (9)

LA PORTEA WINBROOK HOLLY 1st place Class 4 - 18-22 Months Old European Open Holstein Show TJR PORTEA SOC AGR, ALBERTO MEDINA, FLORA HOLSTEINS

LA PORTEA WINBROOK HOLLY
1st place Class 5 – 18-22 Months Old
European Open Holstein Show
TJR PORTEA SOC AGR, ALBERTO MEDINA, FLORA HOLSTEINS

1. LA PORTEA WINDBROOK HOLLY (WINDBROOK), TJR PORTEA SOC AGR. (IT) & ALBERTO MEDINA (ES)
2. BEL BAG2 VIOLETTA (MASCALESE), BEL HOLSTEINS, (IT)
3. AL. CE MCC ABYGAIL (MCCUTCHEN), SOC AGR CERRI PIETRO, (IT)
4. ELLE GOLDWYN MAMY (GOLDWYN), FERRARINI S.P.A, (IT)
5. BECA (ATWOOD), G.L.D ALLEVAMENTI S.S (IT)

CLASS 6 HEIFER AGED BETWEEN 22-26 MTHS (11)

ARRIVA DE BOIS SEIGNEUR 1st place Class 5 - 22-26 Months Old European Open Holstein Show PUSSEMIER EDDY ET JONES, BOIS SEIGNEUR

ARRIVA DE BOIS SEIGNEUR
1st place Class 5 – 22-26 Months Old
European Open Holstein Show
PUSSEMIER EDDY ET JONES, BOIS SEIGNEUR

1. ARRIVA DES BOIS SEIGNEUR (ATWOOD), EDDY & JONAS PUSSEMIER, (BE)
2. CAMPGRAN ROSANNA ATWOOD (ATWOOD), EL CAMPGRAN (ES)
3. SABBIONA OLIMPA (GOLDEN DREAMS), SABBIONA AZ AGR, (IT)
4. MANOLERO GOLD CHIP SELENA (GOLD CHIP), GANDERIA MANOLERO, (ES)
5. CUDANA APPLE EXPLODE (EXPLODE), CUDANA, (ES)

CLASS 8 JUNIOR 2 YR OLD (15)

SABBIONA MIRTA 1st place Class 8 - Junior Two Year Olds European Open Holstein Show

SABBIONA MIRTA
1st place Class 8 – Junior Two Year Olds
European Open Holstein Show

1. (BO) (BU) SABBIONA MIRTA (NUMERO UNO), SABBIOONA AZ AGR, (IT)
2. STRALE ATWOOD MAYA (ATWOOD), STRALE SOCIETA AGRICOLA S.R.L, (IT)
3. FUMA ATWOOD VANITY FAIR (ATWOOD), AZ AGR FUMAGALLI S.S, (IT)
4. PRADAZZO DUDE ADEL (DUDE), PRADAZZO OF DONINI ETTORE, (IT)
5. CASTELVERDE BALTIMOR BABY (BALTIMOR), CASTELVERDE HOLSTEINS, (IT)

CLASS 9 SENIOR 2 YR OLD (7)

DU BON VENT INKAPI 1st place Class 9 - Senior Two Year Olds European Open Holstein Show

DU BON VENT INKAPI
1st place Class 9 – Senior Two Year Olds
European Open Holstein Show

1. (BU) DU BON VENT INKAPI (BRAWLER), BEL HOLSTEIN, BAG2, AL.BE.RO (IT)
2. (BO) LLINDE ROSAL FEVER (FEVER), S.A.T CECENO, (ES)
3. ACME ELSA (ACME), GIACOPUZZI RENATO, (IT)
4. LLERA STANLEYCUP AFRODITA (STANLEYCUP), LLERA HER, (ES)
5. QUINTANA JULIA WINDBROOK (WINDBROOK), GANADERIA QUINTANA, (ES)

CLASS 10 JUNIOR 3 YR OLD (18)

DEBORAH 1st place Class 10 - Junior Three Year Olds European Open Holstein Show

DEBORAH
1st place Class 10 – Junior Three Year Olds
European Open Holstein Show

1. (BO) DEBORAH (DEMPSEY), SOC AGR DOSSO PALLAVICINO S.S, (IT)
2. (BU) DOTTI STANLEYCUP WHITE (STANLEYCUP), ERRERA HOLSTEINS & AZ LA CORTE DI DOTTI, (IT)
3. SABBIONA GEVIS, (LAVANGUARD), SABBIONA HOLSTEINS, (IT)
4. C.M.E ALEXANDER GILLY (ALEXANDER), ERRERA HOLSTEINS, AGRIBER & M BARRUFINI, (IT)
5. FLORA BRAXTON URABA (BRAXTON), CASA FLORA, (ES)

CLASS 11 SENIOR 3 YR OLD (14)

FLORA ATWOOD MAHELA 1st place Class 11 - Senior Three Year Olds European Open Holstein Show

FLORA ATWOOD MAHELA
1st place Class 11 – Senior Three Year Olds
European Open Holstein Show

1. (BO) (BU) FLORA ATWOOD MAHELA (ATWOOD), CASA FLORA, (ES)
2. DEGHI WINDBROOK 832 (WINDBROOK), AZ. AGR ALBERTO DEGHI , (IT)
3. HIRUMENDI SID 3142 (SID), S.A.T TESERNA, (ES)
4. CASTELVERDE ATWOOD BLANCHE (ATWOOD), CASTELVERDE HOLSTEINS, (IT)
5. SOCA 118 SID (SID), CAN SOCA, (ES)

CLASS 12 4 YR OLD (12)

BEL BARCLAY SELEN 1st place Class 12 - 4 year olds European Open Holstein Show

BEL BARCLAY SELEN
1st place Class 12 – 4 year olds
European Open Holstein Show

1. (BO) (BU) BEL BARCLAY SELEN (BARCLAY), BEL HOLSTEINS & AL.BE.RO (IT)
2. DKR LEXI (WINDBROOK), AL.BE.RO, (IT)
3. GARE (GERARD), AL.BE.RO, (IT)
4. ALL. NURE GOLDSUN ANNETTA (GOLDSUN), AL.BE.RI, (IT)
5. WENDY (WINDBROOK), SOC AGR DOSSO PALLAVICINO S.S, (IT)

CLASS 13 5 YR OLD (5)

HOPEFUL HVEZDA BRUHLHOF 1st place Class 13 - 5 year olds European Open Holstein Show Ponderosa Holsteins

HOPEFUL HVEZDA BRUHLHOF
1st place Class 13 – 5 year olds
European Open Holstein Show
Ponderosa Holsteins

1. (BU) HOPEFUL HVEZDA BRUHLOF (HVEZDA), PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, (ES)
2. CITYVIEW GOLDWYN ADEENA 1 (GOLDWYN), AL.BE.RO & SABRINA SCHLEGEL (IT)
3. (BO) CASTELVERDE SANCHEZ D LILA (SANCHEZ), CASTELVERDE HOLSTEINS, (IT)
4. PRADAZZO LAURIN DHALIA (LAURIN), PRADAZZO OF DONINI ETTORE, (IT)
5. GUENDALINA (BOULDER), AZ. AG. SIMONAZZI & LANDINI & GRANATA ROMOLO, (IT)

CLASS 14 AGED COW (5)

ELLE GOLDWYN BLIZZAR 1st place Class 14 - 5 year olds European Open Holstein Show

ELLE GOLDWYN BLIZZAR
1st place Class 14 – 5 year olds
European Open Holstein Show

1. (BO) (BU) ELLE GOLDWYN BLIZAR (GOLDWYN), FERRARINI S.P.A, (IT)
2. BEL GOLDWYN QUEEN (GOLDWYN), BEL HOLSTEINS, (IT)
3. SABBIONA SPRING (GOLDWYN), SABBIONA HOLSTEINS, (IT)
4. LLERA ARIEL GOLDWYN (GOLDWYN), LLERA HOLSTEINS, (ES)
5. CASTELVERDE DAMION SUSY (DAMION), CASTELVERDE HOLSTEINS, (IT)