National Spring Showcase – Canadian Holstein National Convention Show 2015


DATE: April 10, 2015
LOCATION: Fredricton, NB
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH

Grand Champion – Ms Goldwyn Alana ET (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale HOlstein Inc & Pierre Boulet & Isabelle Verville, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – Petitclerc Alexander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
HM Grand Champion- Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC

Intermediate Champion – Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Petitclerc Goldchiop Sierra (GOldchip) Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
HM Intermediate Champion – Weeksdale B Razzled (Braxton), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE

Junior Champion – Petitclerc Goldwyn Sweetheart (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
Reserve Junior Champion – Rotaly Winbrook Ombre (Windbrook), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
HM Junior Champion – Lingle Goldchiop Feline ET (Goldchip), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
archrival-a

Intermediate Calf (14)

IMG_1784

  1. Dup Petit Bois GD Selsey (Golden Dreams), Vogue Cattle Co., JM Valley Holsteins, Pat Conroy Richard & Shannon Allyn, ON & QC
  2. Cobequid Atwood Iggy (Atwood), Cobequid Hoslteins, NS
  3. Winterbay Aftershock Loyal (Aftershock), Winterbay Farms, PE
  4. Sunnylodge Attitude Leona (Attitude), Weeksdale Holsteins, Frank & Diana Borba & Lookout Holsteins, PE & QC
  5. Winterbay Aftershock Elyshia (Aftersthock) Kris Ackley, PE
  6. Extondale Goldwyn Lily (Goldwyn), Genetic Wave Sale
  7. Birkentree Keeper atie Lynn(Bookeeper), Birkentree Holsteins, PEI
  8. Homtosta WIndhammer Flynn(Windhammer), Russell & James Ward, PE
  9. Dandelion McDougal Rouley (McDougal), Porter Weeks, PE
  10. Cobequid Meridian Lease (Meridian), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

 Senior Calf (18)

IMG_1808

  1. Milibro Lotus Roselustre (Lotus) Francis Morneau, QC
  2. (BO) Wisoncres Joelen (Golden Dreams), Browntown Holsteins & Wilsoncrest, PE
  3. Eastside Double Cramel (Brady), Bloyce Thompson, Weeksdale Holsteins & Victoria Nodolf, PE
  4. Blue Diamond Goldwyn Emma (Goldwyn) Weeksdale Holsteins, Ferme Jendro Inc., Frank &Diane Borba & Joel LepAge, PE & QC
  5. Extondale Freeze Fiona (Freeze), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE
  6. Mortnital Dempsey Lea (Dempsey), Claude Morneau, QC
  7. Cobequid Windbrook Affinity (Windbrook), Bloyce Thompson, Cobequid Holsteins & RM Farms, PE
  8. Idee Doorman Laura (Doorman), IDee Hoslteins, PE
  9. Cobequid Lotus Sephora (Lotus), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  10. Comestar Baby Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Sandyrae Farms, PEI

 Summer Yearling (18)

IMG_1821

1. (BO) Petitclerc Windbrook Anaconda (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
2. Mornital Atwood America (Atwood), Claude Morneau, QC
3. Pure Uno Estee (Uno), Lookout Holsteins & Crackholm Holsteins, QC
4. Weeksdale Brokaw Charla (Brokaw), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
5. Pure Doorma Hope (Doorman), TJR Porteu, Il Castagno, Petitclerc & Ferme Fortale, QC
6. Twinroad Braxton Barbie (Braxton), Diamond Hill Farms & Weeksdale Hoslteins, PE
7. Extondale Embargo Jasmine (Embargo), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE
8. Intense Windbrook Costa Rica (Windbrook), JM Valley Holsteins, QC
9. Winterbay Doorman Emlia (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE
10. Browntown Meridian Star (Meridian), Browntown Farms Ltd., PE

Junior Yearling (15)

IMG_1847

1. (BO) Petitclerc Goldwyn Sweetheart (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
2. Idee Windbrook Lanzi (Windbrook) Idee Holsteins, PE
3. Petitclerc Atwood Atlas (Atwood), Ferme Jean Paul Peitticlerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. JM Vlley Atwood Abricot (Atwood), Ferme ROdemsay, JM Valley Holstein & Richard & Shannon Allyn, QC & CT
5. Roycham Ric Spice Red (Altaaric), Brian W Connor, ON
6. Lachanicia Elaborate Titane (Elaborate), Skyline Holsteins, ON
7. Bricon Aftershock Belinda (Aftershock), Brian W Connor, ON
8. Idee Goldchip Lucky (Goldchip), Jordan Blais, Keven Moffet & Mickeal Leclerc, QC
9. Winterbay Stanleycup Abigail (Stanleycup), Winterbay Farms, PE
10. Birkentree G C Susan (Culminant), Birkentree Holsteins, PE

 Intermediate Yearling (10)

IMG_1872

  1. Fairmont Doomran Laurisa ET (Doorman), Ferme Vert D’Or Inc, Keven Moffet, Mikael Leclerc, Myriam Coulombe & Paul –Etienne Hudon, QC
  2. Delcreek Little Minion (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
  3. Pure Sailing Rocket (Sailing), Weeksdale Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba, PE & CA
  4. Tidal Lellavan Fever Spice (Fevetr), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS
  5. (BO) Petitclerc Goldsun Salsa (Goldsun( Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
  6. Browntown Meridian Shurlie (Meridian), Browntown Farms Ltd., NS
  7. Allegro Yorick Inevitabell (Yorick), Greenough Family Farms, NS
  8. Craggan Lavanguard Dusty (Lavanguard), Chestico Holsteisn & Trivee farms Ltd., NS
  9. Winterbay Feer Elite (Fever), Winterbay Farms, PE
  10. Extondale Aftershock Ivy (Aftershock), Extondale Farms Ltd., PE

Senior Yearling (10)

IMG_1885

  1. Rotaly Winbrook Ombre (Windbrook), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
  2. Lingle Goldchiop Feline ET (Goldchip), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
  3. Idee Goldchip Lesli (Goldchip), Idee Holsteins, PE
  4. Cobequid Goldchip Rhinestone (Goldchip), Browntown Farms Ltd., & Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  5. Idee Fever Livi (Fever), Idee Holsteins, PE
  6. Weeksdale Come My Lady (Lauthority), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
  7. Everanne Godl Chip Jackpot (Goldchip), Everett Frazee, NB
  8. Pure Bret Fantasy (Brett), Pure Holsteins, NF
  9. Roggua Fever Raski (Fever), Fireblade Holsteins LTd., NS
  10. Extondale Lauthority Sir (Lauthority), Extondale Farms Ltd., PESenior Yearling

Junior 2 Year Old (4)

IMG_1903

  1. (BO & BU) Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), P Boulet & Ferme Fortale, QC
  2. Morsan Atwood PS Brenda (Atwood),  Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
  3. Idee TH Dalya (Hero), Idee Hoslteins, PE
  4. Cobequid Dude Zipper (Dude), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Senior 2 Year Old (12)

IMG_1920

  1. (BO) Petitclerc Goldchiop Sierra (Goldchip) Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
  2. (BU) Marbri Bruno Lawless (Bruno), Bernadale Holstein, PE
  3. Winterbay Dude Guiness (Dude), Ferme Jacobs, QC
  4. Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
  5. Birkentree Akin Kelsey (Akin), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
  6. Idee Windbrook Daphne (Windbrook), Idee Holsteins, PE
  7. Idee Goldchip Lilian (Goldchip), Idee Holsteins, PE
  8. Gerro Moon Lashura (Moon), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
  9. Petitclerc Alexander Albany (Alexander), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
  10. Goldenflo Dempsey Kingpin (Dempsey), MacBeath Farms Ltd., PE

 Junior 3 Year Old (7)

IMG_1930

1. (BO) Weeksdale Windbrook Dalia (Windbrook), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
2 Metdale Goldwyn Kathleen (Goldwyn), JM Valley Holstein, QC
3. (BU) Eastriver Goldwyn Deb 33 (Goldwyn), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
4. Kowenberg Surprise B 1821 (Dempsey), East River Farms, PE
5. Eastriver Goldwyn Deb 62 (Goldwyn), East River Farms, PE
6. Birkentree DH Reginald Erin (Reginald), Weekdale Hoslteins, PE
7. Goldenflo Windbrook Krackel (Windbrook), MacBeath Farms Ltd, PE

Senior 3 Year Old (14)

IMG_1937


1. (BO) Weeksdale B Razzled (Braxton), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
2. Extondale Windbrook Iva (Windbrook), Francis Morneau, QC
3. Shadowave Image (Duplex), Shadowave Holsteins Inc., NB
4. (BU) Weeksdale Casino Knockout (Casino), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
5. Royalwater Brazen Ophelia (Brazen), East River Holsteins, PE
6. Petitclerc Goldwyn Annabel (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Peiticlerc & Fils Inc., QC
7. Birkentree Sid Miss Fifi (Sid), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
8. Blondin Sid Jasmine (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
9. Harmill Krown Reann (Krown), Ferme Ralston SENC & Pierre Boulet, QC
10. Winterbay Braxton Abby (Braxton), Winterbay Farms, PE

 4 Year Old (11)

IMG_1944

  1. (BO & BU) Petitclerc Alexander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
  2. Weeksdale Judges Harmoney (Judges), Weeksdale Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba, PE
  3. Cobequid Atwood Thistle (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  4. Goldenflo Atwood Jam (Atwood), MacBeath Farms Ltd., PE
  5. Craggan Denzel Gala (Denzel), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
  6. Holsbec Goldwn Paula (Goldwyn), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or Inc & Ferme Maryclerc Inc., QC
  7. Bernandale Zulu Cherio (Zulu), Bernadale Holsteins, PE
  8. Nathoport Atwood Diva (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
  9. Goldenflo Atwood Jeremiah (Atwood), MacBeath Farms Ltd., PE
  10. Winterbay Braxton Darcy (Braxton), Winberbay Farms, PE

 5 Year Old (6)

IMG_1951

  1. (BU) Gillette Jasper Elevtra (Jasper), East River Farms, PE
  2. BVK Sanchez Auburn (Sanchez), Shadowave Holsteins Inc., NB
  3. Pierstein Godlwyn Jingo (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
  4. Weeksdale Florian Mamie (Florian), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
  5. Pierstein Roy Lainy (Roy), Eastside Holsteins, PE
  6. Gleann Chicago Litany (Chicago), Pure Holsteins, NF

Aged Cows (7)

IMG_1973

  1. (BU) MS Goldwyn Alana ET (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc & Pierre Boulet & Isabelle Verville, QC
  2. (BO) Eastside Duplex Holly (Duplex) Bloyce Thompson, PE
  3. Claynook Karen Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Jendro Inc. & JM Valley Holstein, QC
  4. Weeksdale Goldwyn Raleigh (Goldwyn), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE
  5. Smithden mr Burns Emma (Mr Burns), Ferme Laitiere RayonDor Inc., QC
  6. Birkentree Godlwyn Evelyn (Goldwyn) Birkentree Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, PE
  7. Weeksdale Allen Lolita (Allen), Weeksdale Holsteins, PE


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend