IDW Brown Swiss Show


DATE: January 20, 2015
JUDGE: Ms Rebekah Mast – United States of America
HEAD SHOWN: 44

Champion Cow – Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55 (Jolt), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
Reserve Champion Cow – Tandara Etvei Heidi 217 (Etvei), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
HM Champion Cow – Tandara Zaster Lola 33 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Intermediate Champion  – Chapple Valley Edison Sherry (Edison), Jonathon Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Tandara Zaster Lola 39 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
HM Intermediate Champion- Tandara Brookings Lola 40 (Brookings), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Junior Champion Heifer – Ashridge Rufus Tessa (Rufus), J & A Noonan, Invergordon, VIC
Reserve Junior Champion – Tandara Jublend Wabash 22 (Jublend), Tandara&Jayden Drake, Dingee, VIC
HM Junior Champion Heifer – Sherbrooke Nirvana Iris (Nirvana),  Linderlan&Sherbrooke Brown Swiss, Katunga, VIC
Class 01 – Heifer, born on or after 01/07/14 (3)
1.  Linderlan Bouncer Nora (Bouncer), Linderland &Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
2. Tandara Jongleur Heidi 266 (Jongleur), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
3. Sherbrooke Hobbit Olga (Hobbit), Linderland & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss

Class 02 – Heifer, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14 (5)
1. Ashridge Rufus Tessa (Rufus), J & A Noonan, Invergordon, VIC
2. Sherbrooke Nirvana Iris (Nirvana), Linderlan&Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
3. Curramore Motel Tornado 2 (Tornado), MR & KJ Osborne, Jamberoo, NSW

Class 03 – Heifer, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13 (6)
1. Tandara Jublend Wabash 22 (Jublend), Tandara&Jayden Drake, Dingee, VIC
2. Lara Poster Selly 9 (Poster), E Ferguson, Toolamba, VIC
3. Tandara Payssli Heidi 255 (Payssli), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Class 04 – Heifer, Dry born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13 (4)
1. Maverick Prunki Jewel (Prunki),  S & J Huth, Jancourt East, VIC
2. Curramore Clarrie Tornado (Tornado), MR & KJ Osborne, Jamberoo, NSW
3. Balgarre WP Heidi 2 (Pilot), PE & SM Balfour, Kanoona, NSW

Class 05 – Heifer, Dry born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12 (3)
1.  Benleigh Galaxy Sarajevo (Galaxy), K Forbes, Gloucester, NSW
2. Curramore Tiney Jeff 2 (Sealion)MR & KJ Osborne, Jamberoo, NSW
3. Roland Lodge Prelude Sarajevo (Prelude), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC

Class 07 – Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 30/06/13 (3)
1. Tandara Brookings Lola 40 (Brookings), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
2. Grasslands Vigor Sandy (Vigor), Grasslands, Mount Gambier, SA
3. Chapple Valley Edison Chloe (Edison),  L Dickson, Terang, VIC

Class 08 – Heifer, 2 1/2yrs in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12 (3)
1. Tandara Zaster Lola 39 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
2. Linderlan View Sigrid (Preview), Linderland & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
3. Islandrock Poster Melody (Poster), Islandrock & Premium Brown Swiss

Class 09 – Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11 (4)
1. Chapple Valley Edison Sherry (Edison), Jonathon Jennings, Chapple Vale, VIC
2. Roland Lodge Queen of Hearts (Cartoon), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC
3. Tandara Vasir Amy 167 (Vasir), Tandara & D Bacon, Dingee, VIC

Class 11 – Cow, 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11 (3)
1. Tandara Zaster Lola 33 (Zaster), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
2. Roland Lodge Bumble Bee (Preview), Canobie Partnership, Drouin West, VIC
3. Tandara Ziado Ann Arbor 24 (Ziado), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Class 12, Cow, 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10 (5)
1.  Grasslands Dynasty Lass (Dynasty), Grasslands, Mount Gambier, SA
2. Ravenswood Sargent Holly (Sargent), Linderland & Sherbrooke Brown Swiss
3. Islandrock Zaster Serena (Zaster), Islandrock & Premium Brown Swiss

Class 13, Cow, 6yrs & over in Milk, born before 01/07/09 (5)
1. Tandara Jolt Sarajevo (Jolt),  Tandara, VIC
2. Tandara Etvei Heidi 217 (Etvei), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
3. Grasslands Senator Maiden (Senator), Grasslands, Mount Gambier, SA

Class 14, Best Udder
Tandara Etvei Heidi 217 (Etvei), Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC
 

Exhibitor Encouragement Award
Kenny Osbourne, Jamberoo, NSW

Premier Sire Award
Superbrown Edison – CRV

Premier Breeder
Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC

Premier Exhibitor
Tandara Brown Swiss, Dingee, VIC


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend