meta Expo Provincial Montmagny Coloured Breeds 2015 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Expo Provincial Montmagny Coloured Breeds 2015


Judge Callum McKinven
Date: August 28th, 2015

JERSEY

JL Vincent Sapphira Grand Champion  Pierre Boulet & Yvon Sicard

JL Vincent Sapphira
Grand Champion
Pierre Boulet & Yvon Sicard

GRAND CHAMPION: JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT), PIERRE BOULET & YVON SICARD, QC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA ENERGY (TEQUILA), MAXIME TURCOTTE, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: BRIDON J EXPENSE (JOEL), LES ÉLEVAGES CABEROY, QC

Jolibios Noisy Premier Junior Champion Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois

Jolibios Noisy Premier
Junior Champion
Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois

JUNIOR CHAMPION: JOLIBOIS NOISY PREMIER (PREMIER), FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: JACQUARD GANGSTER BEATRICE (GANGSTER), FERME DULET INC., QC
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: DEROUIN TEQUILA MADONE (TEQUILA), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & CHARLES SICARD, QC

JUNIOR CALF

Jolibios Noisette Tequila 1st place Junior Calf Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois

Jolibios Noisette Tequila
1st place Junior Calf
Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois

1. JOLIBOIS NOISETTE TEQUILA (TEQUILA), FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC (BO)
2. JOSCLAUD SC DARLING FIREPOWER (FIREPOWER), SOPHIE CHAMPAGNE, QC
3. HECBER FIREPOWER JEUDI (FIREPOWER), FERME HEC-BERT INC., QC

INTERMEDIATE CALF

Jolibios Noisy Premier 1st place Junior Calf Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois

Jolibios Noisy Premier
1st place Intermediate Calf
Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois

1. JOLIBOIS NOISY PREMIER (PREMIER), FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC (BO)
2. MASIKA HABIT CAFE (HABIT), FERME MASIKA ENR., QC
3. JOSCLAUD TEQUILA NIRVANA (TEQUILA), FERME JOSCLAUD, QC

SENIOR CALF

Durouin Tequila Madone 1st place Senior Calf Christine Desrosiers, Julien ET C A

Durouin Tequila Madone
1st place Senior Calf
Christine Desrosiers, Julien ET C A

1. DEROUIN TEQUILA MADONE (TEQUILA), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & CHARLES SICARD, QC
2. JOLIBOIS NYX TEQUILA (TEQUILA), FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC (BO)
3. LORMIERE MINISTER LADY (MINISTER), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & CHARLES SICARD, QC

SUMMER YEARLING

Josclaud Ipod Touch 1st place Summer Yearling Ferme Josclaud

Jacquard Gangster Béatrice 1st place Summer Yearling Ferme Dulet Inc

1. JACQUARD GANGSTER BEATRICE (GANGSTER), FERME DULET INC., QC
2. BERGICEL TOPEKA ANNSTAR (TOPEKA), KARINE SAVARD, QC (BO)
3. JOSCLAUD IPOD TOUCH (IPOD), FERME JOSCLAUD, QC

JUNIOR YEARLING

Bellaska Tequila Queen 1st place Junior Yearling Ferme Bellaska Jersey

Bellaska Tequila Queen
1st place Junior Yearling
Ferme Bellaska Jersey

1. BELLASKA TEQUILA QUEEN (TEQUILA), FERME BELLASKA JERSEY, QC (BO)
2. REJEBEL MANTRA BISCOTTE (MANTRA), FERME REJEBEL INC., QC
3. CABEROY JOEL QUEEN (JOEL), LES ELEVAGES CABEROY, QC

SENIOR YEARLING

REJEBEL ARROW FRIPOUILLE 1st place Senior Yearling Ferme Rejebel Inc.

REJEBEL ARROW FRIPOUILLE
1st place Senior Yearling
Ferme Rejebel Inc.

1. REJEBEL ARROW FRIPOUILLE (ARROW), FERME REJEBEL INC., QC (BO)

JERSEY JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD

1. JOLIBOIS
2. BERGICEL
3. JOSCLAUD

JERSEY JUNIOR BREEDER BANNER

1. KARINE SAVARD, QC
2. FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC
3. FERME JOSCLAUD, QC

JERSEY JUNIOR EXHIBITOR BANNER

1. JOSCLAUD, FERME JOSCLAUD, QC
2. JOLIBOIS, FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC
3. BERGICEL, KARINE SAVARD, QC

MILKING YEARLING

Bridon J Expense 1st Senior Yearling in Milk Les Elevages Caberoy

Bridon J Expense
1st Senior Yearling in Milk
Les Elevages Caberoy

1. BRIDON J EXPENSE (JOEL), LES ÉLEVAGES CABEROY, QC (BU)
2. BERGICEL FASTRACK TINA (FASTRACK), KARINE SAVARD, QC (BU)

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Lencrest Tequila Glory 1st Junior 2 Year Old Ferme Pres Verts Inc.

Lencrest Tequila Glory
1st Junior 2 Year Old
Ferme Pres Verts Inc.

1. LENCREST TEQUILA GLORY (TEQUILA), FERME PRÉS VERTS INC., QC
2.  MARLAU TEQUILA FARREN (TEQUILA), ALICIA VERONNEAU & JOCELYN NAULT, QC (BU)
3.  BERGICEL JOEL PIVOINE (JOEL), KARINE SAVARD, QC (BU)

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Lencrest Tequila Glory 1st Junior 2 Year Old Ferme Pres Verts Inc.

Lencrest Tequila Glory
1st Senior 2 Year Old
Ferme Pres Verts Inc.

1.  FAIRVISTA IMPLOSION FANTASY (IMPLOSION), PIERRE BOULET, QC (BU)

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

JL Vincent Sapphira 1st Junior 3 Year Old Pierre Boulet & Yvon Sicard

JL Vincent Sapphira
1st Junior 3 Year Old
Pierre Boulet & Yvon Sicard

1.  JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT), PIERRE BOULET & YVON SICARD, QC (BU)
2. LORMIERE PIEDMONT LEINY (FUROR), CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & CHARLES SICARD, QC
3. CIBOULETTE RANDOM ROSE (RANDOM), FERME CIBOULETTE INC., QC

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Bergicel Tyler Tumultueuse 1st Senior 3 Year Old Karen Savard

Bergicel Tyler Tumultueuse
1st Senior 3 Year Old
Karen Savard

1. BERGICEL TYLER TUMULTUEUSE (TYLER), KARINE SAVARD, QC (BU) (BO)

4 YEAR OLD

IMG_0347

Pleasant Nook Tequila Energy 1st 4 Year Old Maxime Turcotte

1.  PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA ENERGY (TEQUILA), MAXIME TURCOTTE, QC (BU)
2. ROZEVIEW MINISTER REGAL (MINISTER), MICHAEL LÉVESQUE & CLAUDE GLADU, QC
3. SELECT SSM DORIE DEE (MINISTER), FERME JOSCLAUD & SOPHIE CHAMPAGNE, QC

MATURE COW

Champs-Elyz Iatola Nickel 1st Mature Cow Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois

Champs-Elyz Iatola Nickel
1st Mature Cow
Ferme Rolandale & Rosalie Dubois


1.  CHAMPS-ÉLYZÉ IATOLA NICKEL (IATOLA), FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC (BU)
2. BELFONTAINE IATOLA MADONA (IATOLA), MARTIN RODRIGUE, FERME M.R.D RODRIGUE, QC

PROGENY OF DAM

1. CHACOOK COMERICA TAMARA, KARINE SAVARD, QC CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉ
2. IATOLA NICKEL, FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, QC
3. BERGICEL MINISTER ANNE, KARINE SAVARD, QC

SENIOR BREEDER’S HERD

1. BERGICEL

SENIOR BREEDER BANNER

1. BERGICEL
2. JOSCLAUD
3. JOLIBOIS

JERSEY SENIOR EXHIBITOR BANNER

1. KARINE SAVARD
2. FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS
3. CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & CHARLES SICARD

Ayrshire

Sabliere Madrid Domstar 1st place Intermediate Calf Ferme Sabliere 2007 inc.

Sabliere Madrid Domstar
Junior Champion
Ferme Sabliere 2007 inc.

JUNIOR CHAMPION: ABLIÈRE MADRID DOMSTAR (MADRID), FERME SABLIÈRE 2007 INC., QC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: BELLEVUE DU LAC PRED LORYANNA (PREDATOR), FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC SENC, QC
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: ROUSSETTES ROCKSTAR AMESING (ROCKSTAR), FERME ROUSSETTES ENR., QC

JUNIOR CALF

Mont Comi Remington Covergirl 1st place Junior Calf Ferme La Croisee

Mont Comi Remington Covergirl
1st place Junior Calf
Ferme Mont Comi Enr.

1. MONT COMI REMINGTON COVERGIRL (REMINGTON), FERME MONT COMI ENR., QC
2. ROUSSETTES CENDRILLON (ROCKSTAR), FERME ROUSSETTES ENR., QC
3. LA CROISEE ROCKSTAR CRYSTAL (ROCKSTAR), FERME LA CROISÉE INC., QC

INTERMEDAITE CALF

IMG_0024-2

Sabliere Madrid Domstar 1st place Intermediate Calf Ferme Sabliere 2007 inc.

1. SABLIÈRE MADRID DOMSTAR (MADRID), FERME SABLIÈRE 2007 INC., QC
2. PINE LEGACY DECAF NELLY (DECAF), FERME PINE LEGACY SENC, QC
3. BELLEVUE DU LAC PRIME MYSTILLE (PRIME), FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC SENC, QC

SENIOR CALF

Bellevue Du lac Juicy Fruit-E 1st place Senior Calf Ferme Bellevue Du lac S.E.N.C.

Bellevue Du lac Juicy Fruit-E
1st place Senior Calf
Ferme Bellevue Du lac S.E.N.C.

1. BELLEVUE DU LAC JUICY FRUIT (DISTINCTION), FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC SENC, QC
2. CHALUKA WATT BELLE (WATTS), FERME CHAREST (2001) INC., QC
3. BELLEVUE DU LAC OPAK DELIMA (OPAK), FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC SENC, QC

Summer Yearling

Bellevue Du Lac Pred Loryanna 1st place Summer Yearling Ferme Bellevue Du Lac S.E.N.C.

Bellevue Du Lac Pred Loryanna
1st place Summer Yearling
Ferme Bellevue Du Lac S.E.N.C.

1. BELLEVUE DU LAC PRED LORYANNA (PREDATOR), FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC SENC, QC (BO)

JUNIOR YEARLING

LA CROISEE PRIME BEYONCE 1st place Junior Yearling FERME LA CROISEE INC.

LA CROISEE PRIME BEYONCE
1st place Junior Yearling
FERME LA CROISEE INC.

1. LA CROISÉE PRIME BEYONCE (PRIME), FERME LA CROISÉE INC., QC
2. CHALUKA BART BETTY (BART), FERME CHAREST (2001) INC., QC

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

BELLEVUE DU LAC WOODRO MISBYNA 1st place Intermediate Yearling Ferme Bellevue Du Lac

BELLEVUE DU LAC WOODRO MISBYNA
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Ferme Bellevue Du Lac

1. BELLEVUE DU LAC WOODRO MISBYNA (WOODROW), FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC, FERME DU HAUT ROCHER, QC

SENIOR YEARLING

ROUSSETTES ROCKSTAR AMENSING 1st place Senior Yearling Ferme Roussettes Enr.

ROUSSETTES ROCKSTAR AMENSING
1st place Senior Yearling
Ferme Roussettes Enr.

1. ROUSSETTES ROCKSTAR AMESING (ROCKSTAR), FERME ROUSSETTES ENR., QC

AYRSHIRE PROGENY OF DAM

1. LA CROISÉE OBLIQUE YASMINA, FERME LA CROISÉE INC., QC

AYRSHIRE JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD

1. BELLEVUE DU LAC, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC SENC, QC

AYRSHIRE JUNIOR BREEDER BANNER

1. BELLEVUE DU LAC
2. ROUSETTES
3. CHALUKA
3. LA CROISÉE

AYRSHIRE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR BANNER

1. FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC SENC, QC
2. FERME ROUSSETTES ENR.
3. FERME CHAREST (2001) INC., QC
3. FERME LA CROISÉE INC., QC


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend