meta New York Spring Holstein Show 2013 Results :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

New York Spring Holstein Show 2013 Results


DATE: April 15, 2013
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Michael Heath, MD
HEAD SHOWN: 224

RF Goldwyn Hailey - Grand Champion NY Spring Show

RF Goldwyn Hailey – Grand Champion NY Spring Show

Senior & Grand Champion – RF Goldwyn Hailey ( Goldwyn), aged cow, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., QC
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Senior & HM Grand Champion – Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela-ET (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms, WI

Intermediate Champion - Charwill Attic Marcy exhibited by Gen-Com Holsteins, Quebec Reserve Intermediate - Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique exhibited by Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI Honorable Mention - Eastriver Gold Deb 850-ET exhibited by Butler, Borba and Durrer Dairy, Chebanse, IL

Intermediate Champion – Charwill Attic Marcy exhibited by Gen-Com Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate – Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique exhibited by Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms,
Honorable Mention – Eastriver Gold Deb 850-ET exhibited by Butler, Borba and Durrer Dairy,

Intermediate Champion: Charwill Attic Marcy (Allyndale-I Attic-ET), 1st sr. 2-year-old, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame Du Bon Conseil, Quebec
Res. Intermediate Champion: Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique (Braedale Goldwyn), 2nd sr. 2-year-old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI
HM Intermediate Champion: Eastriver Gold Deb 850-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), sr. 3-year-old, Jeff Butler, Durrer Dairy, F&C and F&D Borba, Chebanse, IL

Junior Champion - Ms LuLus Fever Legacy-ET exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins,

Junior Champion – Ms LuLus Fever Legacy-ET exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins,

Junior Champion – MS Lulus Fever Legacy-ET Fever), West Coast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Junior Champion – Fanico Reginald Marty ( Reginald), Eaton, Cates & Morrill, NY
HM Junior Champion – Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet-ET ( Goldwyn), Doeberiener, Bowen, Boulet & Cole, OH

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor – Premier Breeder, Pierre Boulet, QC
Premier Exhibitor – Butlerview Farm. IL

Junior Show

Junior Champion – L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red ( Hvezda), Cooper Galton, NY
Reserve Junior Champion – Mcwilliams Damion Shine ( Damion), Kayla Umbel, MD
HM Junior Champion – Liddleholme Daiquiri-ET ( Hvezda), Brock Liddle, NY

Intermediate Champion – Siemers Sanchez Happygal-ET (Sanchez), Jared Dueppengiesser, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion – MS Maple-Downs-BM Retta-ET (Goldwyn),Brooke Clark, NY
HM Intermediate Champion – Belmoral Sanchez Jem (Sanchez), Jacob Dueppengiesser, NY

Senior & Grand Champion – Pennwood Dundee Turnip Dundee), Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA
Reserve Grand Champion – Siemers Sanchez Happygal-ET (Sanchez), Jared Dueppengiesser, NY
Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion – Highborn Ad Koleis 1797-Red ( Advent), Kyle Cacciola, NY

Class Results
Winter Calf (16)
1. Liddleholme Daiquiri-ET ( Hvezda), Brock Liddle,, NY
2. Dappleholm G Believe ( Gibraltar), Mike & Jessica Phoenix, ON
3. Mt-Ararat Atwood Electra-ET (Atwood), Zimmerman, Hoover & Hlavaty, PA
4. Interflame Brady Riot ( Brady), Winright, Jaquement Farms & Vicki Fletcher, ON
5. Four-Hills RB Jess-Red-ET (Red), Britney Hill, VT

Liddleholme Daiquiri 1st place winter calf

Liddleholme Daiquiri 1st place winter calf

902576_361627557281456_1459882920_o[1]

Fall Calf (31)
1. Pierstein Goldchip Rockstar (Goldchip), Butlerview Farms, IL
2. Maple-Downs-AL Gchip Galina (Goldchip), Maple-Downs Farms, NY
3. Liddleholme Tiffany ( Contender-Red), Anthony Liddle, NY
4. Sunny-Hillvue Brandy-Red (c Destry), Gene Iager, MD
5. Paramount-MB Alexandr Aloha (St Alexander), Joe & Emily Dechow & Mark Bainbridge, NY

Pierstein Goldchip Rockstar - 1st Fall Heifer

Pierstein Goldchip Rockstar – 1st Fall Heifer

894916_361658040611741_1379512314_o[1]

Summer Yearling (16)
1. Glad-Ray-K Rock On-Red (Revolution-Red), Glad-Ray Farm, MD
2. Willow-Terrace AE Karen ( AltaExtreme), Henry Beneke, NY
3. Elm-Bra-Cin Sid Sparkle (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Elmvue and Brad & Cindy Murphy, Johnstown, NY
4. Sweet-Peas Atwood Elysia ( Atwood-ET), Heather Pease, PA
5. Sweet-Peas Gldsun Maggie-ET (Goldsun), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA

Glad-Ray K Rock On-Red 1st place Summer yearling

Glad-Ray K Rock On-Red 1st place Summer yearling

901474_361662280611317_536094652_o[1]

Spring Yearling (23)
1. MS Lulus Fever Legacy-ET (Fever), West Coast Holsteins, BC
2. Pierstein Dempsey Greta (Dempsey), Mike Strowd
3. Ryan-Vu Damion Relish ( Damion),Chris & Jen Hill &Chad & Amy Ryan, MD
4. L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red (Hvezda), Cooper Galton, NY
5. Windy-Knoll-View Pride-ET Dundee), James & Nina Burdette, PA

Ms LuLus Fever Legacy 1st place Spring Yearling

Ms LuLus Fever Legacy 1st place Spring Yearling

904691_361663880611157_346600061_o[1]

Winter Yearling (14)
1. Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet-ET (Goldwyn), Doeberiener, Bowen, Boulet & Cole, OH
2. Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley) James & Nina Burdette, PA
3. Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable (Crackholm Fever-ET), Pease, Lloyd, Packard & Cacciola, Susquehanna, PA
4. Purple-Fever Dempsey Sam (Dempsey), Eaton, Cates & Morrill, NY
5. MS Gold Chip Bright-ET (Chip), Butler, Shedd & Borba, IL

Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet 1st place Winter Yearling

Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet 1st place Winter Yearling

901758_361668707277341_1903417315_o[1]

Fall Yearling (19)
1. Fanico Reginald Marty (Reginald), Eaton, Cates & Morrill, NY
2. Phoenixholm Attic Montana (Attic), Lookout, Weeks, Halbach & MB Luckylady, QC
3. C-Cove Fever Pitch ( Fever), Tyler Cessna, PA
4. MS Atwood Adrenaline ( Atwood), Jeffrey Jet Butler, IL
5. Lynvail Brax Lucinda ( Braxton), Black, Meier & Milk-Way Dairy, NY

Fanico Reginald Marty 1st place Fall Yearling

Fanico Reginald Marty 1st place Fall Yearling

903002_361680223942856_461897107_o[1]

Junior 2-Year-Old (7)
1. Budjon-JK Snchz Exchange-ET (Sanchez), Maple-Downs, David Packard & Gerry Cacciola, NY
2. Marcon Goldwyn Casila (Goldwyn), Marcon & Boulet, QC
3. BVK Atwood Abbie-ET ( Atwood), Denise Pease, PA
4. Ms Scratchwell Pinata-ET (Reality), David Crack Jr. & Sr., Lookout Holsteins & Dusty Schirm, QC
5. Woodcrest Atwood Esther-ET (Atwood), Woodcrest Dairy, NY

Budjon-JK Snchz Enchange 1st place jr 2 year old

Budjon-JK Snchz Enchange 1st place jr 2 year old

901732_361684640609081_1124334584_o[1]

Senior 2-Year-Old (22)
1. Charwill Attic Marcy (Attic), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., QC
2. Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique ( Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
3. R-E-W Happy Go Lucky-ET ( Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Joe, Amber, Jeff & Terry Price, IL
4. O-C-E-C Jasper Maestro-ET ( Jasper), MacKenzie Reynolds, NY
5. Siemers Sanchez Happygal-ET (Sanchez), Jared Dueppengiesser, NY

Charwill Attic Marcy 1st place Sr. 2yr old and Intermediate Champion

Charwill Attic Marcy 1st place Sr. 2yr old and Intermediate Champion

904910_361694040608141_1818729568_o[1]

Junior 3-Year-Old (6)
1. BVK Atwood Arianna (Atwood), Jeff Butler & Frank & Diane Borba & Ponderosa Holsteins, IL
2. Joleanna Gold Pourinrain-ET ( Goldwyn), Joleanna Holsteins, NY
3. Rocky-Mount Sanchez Finesse (Sanchez), Cole & Olivia Cummings, OH
4. Mornital Damion Amili (Damion), Lookout Holsteins & Mornital Holsteins, QC
5. Ms Elmvue Gold Luna-ET (Goldwyn), Elmvue Farm & Clark Woodmansee III, NY

BVK Atwood Arianna 1st place Jr 3yr old

BVK Atwood Arianna 1st place Jr 3yr old

894926_361698050607740_951974513_o[1]

Senior 3-Year-Old (15)
1. Eastriver Gold Deb 850-ET (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler, Durrer Dairy, F&C & F&D Borba, IL
2. Ernest-Anthony Astoria-ET ( Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm, CT
3. Windy-Knoll-View Patrice-ET (Braedale GOldwyn), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
4. Ireno Monica Goldwyn ( Goldwyn), Lookout Holsteins & Crackholm Holsteins, QC
5. Arethusa Sanchez Viona (Sanchez), Arethusa Farm, CT

Eastriver Gold Deb 850 1st place Sr 3yr

Eastriver Gold Deb 850 1st place Sr 3yr

906786_361707880606757_1262005832_o[1]

4-Year-Old (17)
1. Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela-ET (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms, WI
2. Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha (Goldwyn), Entourage-LC, Hank Van Exel & Triple-T Holsteins, OH
3. Maview Princess Nip (Nip), Maple View Farm, Inc., NC
4. Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, MD
5. Hobby-Acres Pronto Edge (Pronto), Cedar Lane Farm, LLC, NJ

Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela 1st place 4yr old

Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela 1st place 4yr old

894737_361720440605501_891045734_o[1]

5-Year-Old (16)
1. Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC
2. Sunrose Jess ( Advent), Bryce & Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN
3. J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET (Goldwyn), Gerald & Kathy Boop, PA
4. Pennwood Dundee Turnip (Dundee), Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA
5. Sibert Goldwyn Stacey-ET Goldwyn), Woodcrest Dairy & Kevin & Barb Ziemba, NY

MS Goldwyn Alana - 1st place 5yr old

MS Goldwyn Alana – 1st place 5yr old

902516_361779113932967_1466891927_o[1]

Aged Cow (8)
1. RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., QC
2. Tween Bays Sara Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., QC
3. Boulet Goldwyn Chalou (Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet, Pierstein & Ferme Vilner, QC
4. Pierstein Goldwyn Frisou (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Frank & Diane Borba, IL
5. Valleys End Leader Emily (Leader), Mark Hough,PA

RF Goldwyn Hailey - 1st place Mature Cow

RF Goldwyn Hailey – 1st place Mature Cow

902921_361784937265718_1970220098_o[1]

150,000 lb Cow (4)
1. Savage-Leigh Leona-ET (Allen), Christopher Savage, MD
2. Elmbridge FM Loveable Red (Fireman), Elmbridge Farm and Lookout Holsteins, QC
3. Heart&Soul Reggie Regina-ET (Reggie), Douglas Boop,PA
4. Goldcrest Shottle Cutie-ET (Shottle), True Farms Inc., NY

Savage Leigh Leona 1st place 150,000lb cow

Savage Leigh Leona 1st place 150,000lb cow

903959_361786473932231_117381107_o[1]

Produce of Dam (2)

1. Savage Leigh, MD
2. Ziems Farms, MY

Dam & Daughter (1)
1. Kasey Hulbert, NY

Best Three Females (2)
1. Heart & Soul Holsteins, PA
2. Ovaltop Holsteins, NY


Send this to a friend