DATE: April 13, 2014
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Chris Lahmers, Marysville, OH
Junior Champion Jr. Show – Paragon-Acres TSB Kinetic(Acres), Adam Buckenmeyer, Alexander, NY
Reserve Junior Champion Jr. Show – Four Hills Captin Blue(Captin), Megan & Britney Hill, Bristol, VT
HM Junior Champion Jr. show – Jackson-Hill DBarrel Camelot(Barrel), Kayla Atherton, Greenwood, NY
Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion – Four Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634(Tdent)Britney & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT
Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – SL-Acres Burdette Italy(Acres), Megan, Britney, Elizabeth, Bradley & Johnny Hill, Bristol, VT
1. Four Hills Captin Blue(Captin), Megan & Britney Hill, Bristol, VT
2. Honor Roll Burdette Diamond(Burdette), Harold Deering, Bridport, VT
1. Diamond Ridge Prime Lauren(Prime), Pamella Jeffrey, Wakefield, RI
2. Honor Roll Traveller Tacey 946(Traveller), Harold Feeding, Bridport, VT
3. Blue-Spruce Bur Firecracker(Bur), Zachary Clark, Cornish, NH
1. Paragon-Acres TSB Kinetic(Acres), Adam Buckenmeyer, Alexander, NY
2. Blue-Spruce Showstar 11568-ET(Showstar), Blue Spruce Garm, Bridport, VT
3. Cobleskill Dozer Marble(Dozer)SUNY Cobleskill, Cobleskill, NY
1. Cowbell Nemo Merci(Nemo), Graham & Chase Rozler, Canton, NY
2. Jackson-Hill DBarrel Camelot(Barrel), Kayla Atherton, Greenwood, NY
3. Dar-Ker Wranglers Springtime(Wranglers), Timothy James, Afton, NY
1. Sweet Pepper Hannibal Sejal(Hannibal), Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, West Kingston, RI
2. Rosayre Dreamers Maeve(Dreamers), Blue Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT
3. Oake Knoll Burdettes Hideaway(Burdettes), Ashley Owen, Huntington, MA
1. Kellcrest Astroid-ET(Astroid), Ridale Genetics, Hofer & Henri, South Woodstock, VT
2. Toll-Gate Rollie’s Tribute(Rollie’s), Scott Davenport, Salem, CT
3. Heineman Burdette Ronnie(Burdette), Angela Heineman-Fuller, Attica, NY
1. SL-Acres Burdette Italy (Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette) exhibited by Megan, Britney, Elizabeth, Bradley & Johnny Hill, Bristol, VT
2. Jackson-Hill Rodney Opal(Rodney), Jade Atherton, Greenwood, NY
1. Sunny-Acres Jackson Bernadette(Acres), Douglas Evans, Georgetown, NY
2. Heineman Burdette Bugatti(Burdette), Angela Fuller, Attica, NY
3. Diamond Ridge Scott Hendricks(Scott), Pamella Jeffrey, Wakefield, RI
1. Blue-Spruce Burdette 9971(Burdette), Blue Spuce, Bridport, VT
2. Jackson-Hill Soldier Clover(Soldier), Jeff Atherton, Greenwood, NY
3. Legacy Lane Laro Blue(Laro), Steven & Mary Woodis, Spencer, MA
1. Agawam AQ Dilaudid(AQ), Richard Engelbrecht, Dryden, NY
2. Jackson Hill Bronco Narnia(Bronco), Jeff Atherton, Greenwood, NY
3. Blue Spruce DL Whammy 9512(Whammy), Blue Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT
1. Kler-Vu Ramius Christmas(Ramius), Tom Gillette, Lyons Falls, NY
2. Ethier-Acres Poker Houlahoop-ET(Acres), Ridale Genetics, South Woodstock, VT
3. Brown-Brook Normanin Silk(Normanin), Marshall Hinz, Fillmore, NY
1. Four Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634(Ttdent), Britney & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT
2. Dutchayr Burdettes Misery(Burdette) Jack Vunk, Edmeston, NY
3. Englan R T Sandy(RT), Richard Engelbrecht, Dryden, NY
1. Mandacres Calimero Jumanda(Calimero), Amanda Licata-Rottingen, Cooperstown, NY
2. Sweet Pepper Senator Hokusai(Senator), Farmstead at Falls Hill, Tunbridge, VT
3. Heineman Wilton Raegan(Wilton), Angela Heineman-Fuller, Attica, NY