meta World Dairy Expo Holstein Heifer Show Results :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

World Dairy Expo Holstein Heifer Show Results


Junior Champion Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie (Aftershock), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Junior Champion
Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie (Aftershock), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Junior Champion: Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie (Aftershock), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Champion: Jaslyn Aftershock Avila (Aftershock), Lookout, Purple-Fever, G. Halbach & F&D Borba, QC
HM Champion: Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup (Goldwyn), Gene Iager & Kevin Erhardt, MD

Spring Calf (34)
1. Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup (Goldwyn), Gene Iager & Kevin Erhardt, MD
2. Beaver-Top Destry Tally (Destry), Lauren Dana, NY
3. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Damion Relish (Damion), Chris & Jennifer Hill & Chad & Amy Ryan, WI
4. Gebarten Alexander Evie (Alexander), Ryan Morrill, NY
5. AIJA Goldwyn Evita (Goldwyn), Co-Vale Holsteins & Aaron Eaten, NY
6. Siemers Braxton Alexa (Braxton), C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
7. Petitclerc Goldwyn Alcatraz (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
8. Rokeyroad Atwood Renew (Atwood), Kevin Doeberiener, Starmark & Robert Yeoman, OH
9. Demmers Atwood Delta (Atwood), Demmer Farms, MN
10. Highlight Titan Beauty (Titan), Olivia Marie Finke, OH

Winter Calf (39)

1. Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable (Fever), G Cacciola, J Lloyd, D Packard, L&D PEase, PA
2. Heart & Soul Dundee Rhyme (Dundee), Matthew Boop, PA
3. Old-Acres Gold Sidney (Sid), Velthuis Farms, ON
4. Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), Reese O. Burdette, PA
5. Devans Linsay (Sid), Justine Allyn, CT
6. Petitclerc Goldwyn Sidney (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
7. Purple-Fever Dempsey Sam (Dempsey), Steven Morrill, Co-Vale Holsteins, Aaron Eaton & Brad Cates, NY
8. Ms. Gold Chip Bright (Gold Chip), J. Butler, C&P Shed, F&D Borba, IL
9. Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
10. McWilliams Damion Shine (Damion), C&J Hill, S&C Umbel & T. Whittier, MD

Fall Calf (31)

1. Fanico Reginald Marty (Reginald), Steve Morrill, Co-Vale Holsteins & Aaron Eaton, NY
2. Fusion Passions Poison (Dempsey), John Winchell & Duane Cole, OH
3. Rivercross Atlantic Rhianna (Atlantic), River Cross & Hill N Hollow, NY
4. Siemers Dstry Sunraygal (Destry), Mike & Megan Moede & Hailey Jauquel, WI
5. Benner Windbrook Jocasa (Windbrook), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
6. Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
7. Velthuis Jasper Janice (Jasper), Topflight Holsteins, ON
8. Bella-Ridge Go For Broke (Braxton), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr, WI
9. Jacobs Jordan Babe (Jordan), Ferme Jacobs, QC
10. Ernest-Anthony Taffeta (Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm, CT

Summer Yearling (24)

1. Co-Vale Fever Camila (Fever), Co-Vale, Aaron Eaton, Max Petitclerc & Jenny Henchoz, NY
2. Welk-Shade Sanchez Kate (Sanchez), Elijah Dobay & Kevin Doeberiener, OH
3. Liddleholm Asteroid Bird (Asteroid), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
4. T-Triple-T Paradise (Anigma), Triple-T Holsteins, OH
5. Heart & Soul C U In the Ring (Spirte), Douglas & Jennifer Boop, PA
6. Red Oak Sanchez Odyssey (Sanchez), Lookout, B. Weeks, G. Halbach & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
7. Windy-Knoll-View Pure (Everest), Jimmy A. Bergen, NY
8. Vandyk-K Gold Preppie (Goldwyn), G. Iager, K. Erhardt, J. Phoenix & Trent Valley, MD
9. Kostka Steady Dinamite (Steady), Jeff Butler, IL
10. Ms. Opportunity Patricia (AltaAmazing), J&P Black & D&H Meier, NY

Junior Yearling (28)

1. Jaslyn Aftershock Avila (Aftershock), Lookout, Purple-Fever, G. Halbach & F&D Borba, QC
2. (B&O) Jacobs Atwood Lilly Boy (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs, QC
3. Heart & Soul CS Roxanne (Spirte), Matthew Boop, PA
4. Gebarten Allwyn Gloss (Allwyn), Paige Morrill, NY
5. Morsan Atwood Burka (Atwood), Mosnag, J. Farrell, Marbrae & D. Martin, ON
6. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie (Palermo), Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley, WI
7. Ms Vale Freemont Amee 3826 (Fremont), Co-Vale & Aaron Eaton, NY
8. Belfontaine Bolton Anne (Bolton), Jared Dueppengiesser, NY
9. Miss Beauty Bombshell (Goldwyn), Co-Vale, A. Eaton, B&C Murphy & T. Galton, NY
10. Arethusa Goldwyn Mona Lisa (Goldwyn), Gene Iager & Kevin Ehrhardt, MD

Winter Yearling (23)

1. Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie (Aftershock), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. (B&O) Co-Vale Dundee Jemma (Dundee), Co-Vale Holsteins, NY
3. Claquato-RH Elicit (Atwood), Kevin Doeberiender & Gene Iager, OH
4. Valleyville Braxton Stella (Braxton), JM Valley Holstein & Ferme Jendro Inc., QC
5. Sweet-Peas Asteroid Amber (Asteroid), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
6. Petitclerc Alexander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
7. Devans Denzel Angela (Denzel), Lookout, B. Weeks, G. Halbach, F&D Borba, QC
8. Scientific Donatella Rae (Braxton), Matthew Nunes, WI
9. Rob-Sara Jasper Betti (Jasper), John Roberts, NY
10. Siemers Dundee Goldn-One (Dundee), C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI

Senior Yearling (18)

1. Kingsway Goldwyn Artichoke (Goldwyn), Gene Iager & Kevin Ehrhardt, MD
2. Kingsway Sanchez Magician (Sanchez), JM Valley, Cormdale, Jendro & Perfection, QC
3. Pellerat jasper Ginger (Jasper), Jeff Butler, Dusty & Nicole Schirm, IL
4. (B&O) Peace & Plenty Asteroid Fishy (Asteroid) Austin E Schwartzbeck, MD
5. Trefle Angola Goldwing (Goldwyn) , Jeff Butler, Mapelwood L&C O’Connor Frank & Diane Borba, IL
6. Bella-View Shot of Gin (Shottle), C&J Hill, F Connella, T mErwarth & Todd Whittier, MD
7. Crave Dusk Penny 6262 (Dusk), Roseanne Crave, Wi
8. Petitclerc Goldwyn Spady (Goldwyn) Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Sons, QC
9. Ms Ecstasy Encore (Jasper), Ludwig Farms, IL
10. Siemers Sanchez Happygal (Sanchez), Spencer Michael Weimer, PA

Junior Best 3 (7)

1. Covale , NY
2. Douglas Boop, PA
3. Ferme Petitclerc, QC
4. Ferme Jacobs, QC
5. Siemers Holsteins, WA


Send this to a friend