Vancouver Island Holstein Show 2013 Results


Grand Champion Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora

July 19, 2013
Judge: Markus Hehli, AB
95 Head
Winter Calf (15)
1. Wedgwood WH Camomile (Windhammer), Stanhope-Wedgwood & Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
2. Westcoast Braxton Taylor (Braxton), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Stanhope Alexander Trixie (Alexander), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC

Senior Calf (17)
1. Serli Goldwyn Cari (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle & Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., BC
2. Cedarwal Little Miss Stanley (Stanleycup), Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., BC
3. Hez Goldsun Hester (Goldsun), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC

Summer Yearling (7)
1. Willswikk Augustus Debbie (Augustus), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
2. Willswikk Jasper Daily (Jasper), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
3. Tolamika Atwood Jodie (Atwood), T&L Cattle Ltd.,

Spring Yearling (8)
1. Hamming Sid Darla (Sid), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
2. Poelman Sid Brenna (Sid), Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., BC
3. Petitclerc Goldwyn Alcatraz (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Winter Yearling (3)
1. Rhein Sid Lonestar (Sid), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
2. Stanhope Presence Dempsey (Dempsey), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC

3. Rainyridge Jordan Em (Jordan), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC

Senior Yearling (3)
1. Saanwood Goldwyn Tiara (Goldwyn), Viewfield Farms Ltd., BC
2. Stanhope Shakira Redliner (Redliner), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. Willswikk Camden Devious (Camden), Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Junior Champion
Hamming Sid Darla (Sid), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC

Reserve Junior Champion
Wedgwood WH Camomile (Windhammer), Stanhope-Wedgwood & Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
HM Junior Champion
Willswikk Augustus Debbie (Augustus), Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Junior Group of Three
1. Willswikk Holsteins, BC
2. Viewfield Farms Ltd., BC

Junior 2 Year Old (5)
1. Littleholme Asteroid Bird (Asteroid), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Willswikk Duplex Dion (Duplex), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
3. Phoenix Attic Jumanji (Attic), Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., BC

Senior 2 Year Old (11)
1. Springway Sassy Rae (Sanchez), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

2. Morsan Miss Represented (Alexander), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. Idee Sanchez Laurel (Sanchez), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC

Junior 3 Year Old (6)
1. Wedgwood Raven Duplex (Duplex), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Hammingview Goldwyn Marty (Goldwyn), Silvermaple Holsteins, BC
3. Stanhope Trix Sanchez (Sanchez), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC

Senior 3 Year Old (3)
1. Willswikk Laramee Alaina (Laramee), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
2. Wedgwood Pepper Jasper (Jasper), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. Willswikk Jasper Delta (Jasper), Willswikk Holsteins, BC

4 Year Old (8)
1. Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Morsan Jasper Tiffany (Jasper), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. Wedgwood Prism Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC

5 Year Old (5)
1. Stanhope Lorel Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Carlar Goldwyn Tiara (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. Wilnore Bonzai Sandra (Bonzai), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC

Mature Cow (4)
1. Poelman Roy Savannah (Roy), Willswikk Holsteins, BC
2. Wedgwood Dellia Jordan (Roy), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
3. Markwell-I Durham Regal (Durham), Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Grand Champion
Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
Reserve Grand Champion
Stanhope Lorel Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
HM Grand Champion
Carlar Goldwyn Tiara (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC

Best Island Bred Cow
Stanhope Lorel Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC

Total Performance Cow

Stanhope Lorel Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC

Best Udder in Show
Jacobs Goldwyn Ilora (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Breeders Herd
1. Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
2. Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Premier Breeder
Willswikk Holsteins, BC

Premier Exhibitor
Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC


Send this to a friend