meta The 2017 Ayshire All-Americans have been announced! :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

The 2017 Ayshire All-Americans have been announced!


Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Grand Champion Female WDE 17 All American Senior Three Year Old

Spring Heifer Calf

AA Old-Bankston JC Banner 12

                 Glamourview Farm – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

RAA Old-Bankston JC Barricade-ET 32

                 Kurt Wolf & John Cannon, Epworth, IA

HM Woodman Farm Barrel Gabby 33

                 Tyler Woodman, Claremont, NH

NOM Nor-Bert Reinholts Anique 38

                 Dalton, Dillon & Breanna Freeman; Dennis, Nancy, Thomas,                                       

                 Rex, Jordan & Trenton Reinholt, Bremen, IN

NOM P&A Rockstar Josey 50

                 Ridale Genetics – Ryan & Marjorie Rida, Worthington, MA

NOM Royale-Divide Gentle Starzky 56

                 Alaina Dinderman, Orangeville, IL

Stillmore Free B Simone 69

                 Stillmore Cattle Company – Steve Searles, Pine Island, MN

Margot Kanata 75

                 Frank Lookout, Diane Borba & Jason Hebert,

                 Canton de Hatley, Que

Designer-TA Dreamcatcher-ET 95

                 Ann Lerum & Tammy Voegeli, Arlington, WI

Toll-Gate Special K Storm 99

                 Megan Davenport, Litchfield, CT

Maple View’s Benevola Shiloh 109

                 Melanie Sweeney, Appleton, NY

Vales-Pride Roush Jelisa-ET 112

                 Carrie Miller & David Drayton, Belleville, PA

                                                               

Winter Heifer Calf

UAA Old-Bankston Brdt Jiselle-ET 11

                 Steve & Deb McDonald, Princeton, IL

RAA Bavaroise Dreamer Adele-ET 25

                 Amelie Hardy Demers, Quebec

HM Old-N Lazy V Melania-ET 34

                 Blue Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT

NOM Myline PR Sweet Emotion-ET 40

                 Katie Schultz & Jill Kopfer, Dillsburg, PA

NOM Bavaroise Dreamer Abella-ET 57

                 Exhibited by Amelie Hardy Demers, Quebec

                 Now owned by Ashley & Kelly Hawvermale, Wooster, OH

NOM Sco-Lo Vicking McKenzie 68

                 John Cannon, Dyersville, IA

Halls Marksman Spice 73

                 Dalton Hall – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

Old-Bankston JC Brinley-ET 88

                 Jeffrey Winkler, Woodbine, MD

                                                               

Fall Heifer Calf

AA Lazy M Dream McKenzie-ET 18

                 James D. Ward, Vestal, NY

RAA Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Whammy-ET 22

                 Glamourview Farm – Walton & Iager, Walkersville, MD

HM Sweet Pepper Predator Shale 26

                 Kylie Jordan, leasee, Hope Valley, RI

                 Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, owners, West Kingston, RI

NOM Miss Bikini of Iowayside 46

                 Dana & Madison Sickles, Marengo, IA

NOM Stillmore Burdette Mowet 56

                 Peter Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Copake, NY

NOM Maple-Dell Boo Betty 68

                 Morgan Ann Murray – Maple-Dell Farms, Woodbine, MD

Old-Bankston LB Chrystal 78

                 Angela Fuller & Kelly Wilcox, Attica, NY

Pair-of-Aces Enter Parachute 90

                 Elizabeth Acel, Glen Rock, PA

Mainstream Roush Beronica 91

                 Mark Kortus, Lynden, WA

Summer Yearling

AA Grand-View Dream Daquiri-ET 13

                 Steve & Deb McDonald, Princeton, IL

RAA Yellow Briar Pick Me Up 20

                 Ridale Genetics & Paragon Acres, Worthington, MA

HM Glenmar-Dale Maxum Delilah 33

                 Mark & Becky Brown, Stitzer, WI

NOM Locust-Spring Predator Tuaca 47

                 Eric Bogardus, Sloanville, NY

NOM Family-Af-Ayr Leader Design 52

                 Sarah Borchardt, Caledonia, IL

NOM Valley View Maxxx Ashtyn 69

                 Jason & Kayla Steinlage; Dan & Pam Zabel, Lawler, IA

Elite HP Pat Pajamas 84

                 Peter Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Cross Plains, WI

Wingerts Gibbs Jules 92

                 Trent “TJ” Wingert, Kent, IL

Down-N-Dirty Double Dee 97

                 Stillmore Cattle Company – Steve Searles, Pine Island, MN

Lazy M Distinct Rosie-ET 108

                 Ann Lerum & Tammy Voegeli, Arlington, WI

Annes Petunia 116

                 Anne Rawn, London, OH

Toll-Gate Simbad Sophie 127

                 Megan Davenport, Litchfield, CT              

                               

Spring Yearling

UAA Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET 11

                 Peter Vail, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Frank & Diane Borba,                                        

                 Cross Plains, WI

RAA Marilie Reality Mellini-ET 22

                 Brady McConnell, Lancaster, WI

HM Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET 34

                 Izzy Bohrer & Glamourview, Walkersville, MD

NOM Family-Af-Ayr Lucky Diva 43

                 Mark & Becky Brown, Stitzer, WI

NOM Grand-View HP Gibbs Dips-ET 56

                 Exhibited by Tim Busch & City Slickers, Cecil, WI

                 Now owned by Matthew Hanson & Kelsey Petit, Goodridge, MN

NOM Royale-Divide Star Jumper 73

                 Zachery, Collin & Madolyn Costello, Long Grove, IA

Myline D Secret Obsession 75

                 Joel Younker; David & Jill Kopfer, Blandon, PA

Toll-Gate Doublewhammy Spice 82

                 Megan Davenport, Litchfield, CT

                                                               

Winter Yearling

UAA Edgebrook Remington Pistol-ET 10

                 Leslie & Linda Bruchey, Westminster, MD

RAA Stone Springs Rolling the Dice 23

                 Duncan Bailey & Jeff Atherton, Fillmore, NY

HM Mackinson Double Dare-ET 34

                 Kurt Wolf, Michelle Downerd & Glamourview, Epworth, IA

NOM Hawver Crest B A Star-ET 37

                 Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

NOM Palmyra Dreamer B Rosy-ET 54

                 Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown, MD

NOM Misty-Boy G String-ET 60

                 Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay, Peshtigo, WI

Lazy M Aint Love Grand-ET 62

                 Joseph Hubbard, Thurmont, MD

Fall Yearling

AA Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah 12

                 Mark & Becky Brown, Stitzer, WI

RAA Mill-Valley Burdette’s Faith 21

                 Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe, Sidney, OH

HM Old-Bankston C Jemma-ET 33

                 Leslie & Linda Bruchey, Westminster, MD

NOM Foggy Valley Gman Zenith 44

                 John & Shauna Offer, Auburndale, WI

NOM I Rainbow Rckstr Marquee 55

                 Reed Franke, Richland Center, WI

                                                               

Fall Yearling in Milk

AA Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus 12

                 Molly Doty, Fort Edward, NY

RAA Palmyra Dreamer R Breanna-ET 23

                 Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown, MD

HM Good-Vue Dempsey Gizel 33

                 Mathew & Steven Hanson, Goodridge, MN

NOM Mackayr Reese 46

                 Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

NOM Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 55

                 Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill, Bristol, VT

NOM Myline Malibu Dreams 388 62

                 Jill Kopfer, Blandon, PA

                                                               

Jr. 2-Year-Old

UAA De La Plaine Vicking Lady 11

                 Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

RAA Old-N-Lazy Dream Of A Diva 22

                 Rosedale Genetics & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI

HM P&A-Mack-Els Free Beer Welcome-ET 34

                 P&A Ayrshires – Kruse Family, Dyersville, IA

NOM Stillmore Gentle Ina 44

                 Stillmore Cattle Co. – Steve Searles, Pine Island, MN

NOM Blue-Spruce Prime Little B-ET 62

                 Blue Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT

NOM Misty River Burdette Jaciee 73

                 Monica Howe, New Braintree, MA

Onword Lazy M Special Agent-ET 77

                 Jacob Worden, Oelwein, IA

Mowry’s Ryder Gollee 83

                 Shultz Cattle Co., Dillsburg, PA

Waite’s Dozer Sophia 93

                 Carrie Miller, Belleville, PA

Locust-Spring Poker Topanga 106

                 Eric Bogardus, Sloansville, NY

                                                               

2017 Ayrshire All-American Contest Results

Sr. 2-Year-Old

UAA Blue-Spruce Nemo 12821-ET 11

                 Blue Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT

RAA Yellow Briar Petula 2 23

                 Jessica Peter & Garrett Schmidt, Melrose, WI

HM Sunny-Acres Dreamer’s Vendetta 35

                 Doug Evans, Georgetown, NY

NOM Four-Hills Gibbs Shay 5484 45

                 Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill, Bristol, VT

NOM Iow-Ayr Burdette 5806 60

                 Yarrabee Farms, Brooklyn, IA

NOM Maple-Dell Dreamer Destinee-ET 71

                 Susan Edwards & Donna Mertz, Blair, NE

Iow-Ayr BJ Love 74

                 Yarrabee Farms, Brooklyn, IA

Cond-Ayr Burdette Andi 77

                 Brad, Lacy, Jaxon & Logan Conder, Brazil, IN

                                                               

Jr. 3-Year-Old

AA Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET 11

                 Ridale Genetics – Ryan & Marjorie Rida, Worthington, MA

RAA Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow 25

                 Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer & Monica Schwittay,

                 Peshtigo, WI

HM Hawvercrest Etgen Sizzle 27

                 Kurt Wolf; Matt & Megan Lawson, Epworth, IA

NOM Ridale Burdette Shique-ET 37

                 Ridale Genetics – Ryan & Marjorie Rida, Worthington, MA

NOM Sathre Dempsey Savanah 52

                 Cristy Sathre, Adams, MN

NOM Sunny-Acres Dreamer’s Poetry 62

                 Gregory Evans & Kathy Mahon, Georgetown, NY

Family-Af-Ayr Dare to Dream 73

                 Mark & Becky Brown & Cheyenne Hughey, Stitzer, WI

Hi-Ayr-View Burdette Melody 80

                 Alaina Dinderman, Orangeville, IL

Family-Af-Ayr Rem Dallyn-ET 91

                 Family-Af-Ayr Farm LLC, Caledonia, IL

Vales-Pride Pedro Verity 99

                 Mark & Jessica Valentine, Thurmont, MD

Deer-Hill Ballerina 104

                 Beverly Donovan, Benton, ME

Locust-Spring Burdette Trixie 119

                 Eric Bogardus, Sloansville, NY

                                                               

Sr. 3-Year-Old

UAA Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET 11

                 Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown, MD

RAA De La Plaine Bingo Stringer 24

                 Blue-Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT

HM Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET 38

                 Dalton, Dillon, Breanne Freeman; Dennis, Nancy, Rex,                                   

                 Thomas, Jordan & Trenton Reinholt, Bremen, IN

NOM Blue-Spruce Wingnut 11991-ET 50

                 Blue-Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT

NOM Trinkle Farms Bjack Emily 51

                 Bridey Nolan, Eagle Bridge, NY

NOM Family-Af-Ayr Burdette Destiny-ET 63

                 Kristin Allen, Gillett, WI

Heineman Poker Bazinga 71

                 Angela Fuller, Attica, NY

4-Year-Old

UAA Marilie Gentleman Karmina 10

                 Peter Vail; Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Cross Plains, WI

RAA Toppglen Prime’s Wish 27

                 Kurt, Ted & Scott Wolf; Adam Ludwig, Epworth, IA

HM Mowry’s Popo Mistletoe 29

                 Glamourview – Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD

NOM Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me 39

                 Exhibited by P&A Ayrshires – Kruse Family, Dyersville, IA

                 Now owned by Hailey & Audrey Souza, Milbank, SD

NOM Hazcroft GiGi Gabriella-ET 56

                 David & Steven Hanson; Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown, MD

NOM Old-Bankston JC Bri’s Bikini-ET 67

                 Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

Hall’s Burdette Ha Ha-ET 73

                 Britney, Megan, Johnny & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT

Hi-Ayr-View Prime Marroon 5-ET 77

                 Brian & Kristi Dinderman, Orangeville, IL

Agawam Burdette Embry 83

                 Dakota Hall – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

Yellow Briar Burdette Panama 100

                 Peter Vail; Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Cross Plains, WI

Heineman Burdette Classic 105

                 Angela Fuller, Attica, NY

Trinkle Farms Drew Ginger 114

                 Bryan Trinkle, Buskirk, NY

5-Year-Old

AA Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray 12

                 Peter Vail; Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Cross Plains, WI

RAA Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata 28

                 Erin Curtis Szalach, Cazenovia, NY

HM Miss Brianna of Iowayside 35

                 Dana & Madison Sickles; Sydney & Jack Carroll, Marengo, IA

NOM Grand-View HP Calimero Dane-ET 48

                 Tim & Katie Busch; City Slickers Farm, Cecil, WI

NOM Sunny-Acres CA Ginger 51

                 Greg & Andrew Evans, Georgetown, NY

NOM Forest-Park Percy Swag 62

                 Richard & Julie Vomastic, Pulaski, WI

Blue-Spruce Showstar 10819 74

                 Blue Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT

Starlight Acres Edge Cinabun 86

                 Sydney Kleingartner, Gackle, ND

                                                               

Aged Cow

UAA Sunny-Acres Riggins Ramona 11

                 Kathryn Evans, Georgetown, NY

RAA Mowry’s Burdette Summer 23

                 Jason Mowry, Garrett, PA

HM Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 36

                 Britney & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT

NOM Hi-Ayr-View Burdette Andie-ET 50

                 Brian & Kristi Dinderman; Lisa Oellerich, Orangeville, IL

NOM Hardy Farm Rio Verify 50

                 Ridale Genetics – Ryan & Marjorie Rida, Worthington, MA

NOM Sathre Reality Shelby 68

                 Cristy Sathre, Adams, MN

Kler-Vu Ramius Kendallynds 79

                 Lyndsay Snyder, Sloansville, NY

Hall’s Potter Tri-Opal 80

                 Dakota Hall – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

CR Farm Ansel Honor 98

                 Theresa Lawton, Foxboro, MA                                 

                                                               

100,000 LB. Cows

AA Right-Angle T Harley 16

                 Yarrabee Farm & Ski Pal Ayrshires, Brooklyn, IA

RAA Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 24

                 Britney & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT

HM Lone-Elm Modem Lady 40

                 Daniel Hoppaugh, Columbia Cross Roads, PA

NOM Legacy-Lane Sam’s Bloom 45

                 Beverly Donovan, Benton, ME

NOM Moy-Ayr Poker Lavender-ET 55

                 Moy-Ayr Farm – Steve, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt,                                            

                 Delavan, WI

                                                               

Jr. Best 3 Females

AA Stillmore Cattle Company 13

                 Pine Island, MN

RAA My-Line Ayrshires 23

                 Blandon, PA

2017 Ayrshire Jr. All-American Contest Results

Spring Heifer Calf

AA Nor-Bert Reinholts Anique 16

                 Dalton, Dillon & Breanna Freeman, Bremen, IN

RAA Woodman-Farm Barrel Gabby 20

                 Tyler Woodman, Claremont, NH

HM Mueller’s Predator Georgette 45

                 Hayden, Allison & Abby Adrain, Cuba City, WI

NOM Royale-Divide Gentle Starzky 47

                 Alaina Dinderman, Orangeville, IL

NOM JSB Acres Coors Cookie 51

                 Madison Davis, Hardyville, KY

NOM Four Hills Burd Sassy 64671 62

                 Johnathan Hill, Bristol, VT

SL-Acres Free Beer On Ice 74

                 Starlight Acres, Quentin Scott & Jacob Schaefer,

                 Little Falls, MN

Toll-Gate Special K Storm 88

                 Megan Davenport, Litchfield, CT

Maple View’s Benevola Shiloh 92

                 Melanie Sweeney, Appleton, NY

                                                               

Winter Heifer Calf

UAA Hi-Ayr-View Michelob Golden 10

                 Addison Steinlage, Lawler, IA

RAA Hall’s Marksman Rosetip 23

                 Rachel Hefel, Epworth, IA

HM Halls Marksman Spice 33

                 Dalton Hall – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

NOM Ridge View Loch Callie 36

                 Shaelyn Scoon, Lancaster, MO

NOM Hawksfield Brandi 54

                 Elise Mercer, Bryant, IN

NOM Old-Bankston JC Brinley-ET 55

                 Jeffrey Winkler, Woodbine, MD

Old-Bankston D Mabelline 69

                 Alexis Diemel, leasee; Adrianna Schneider, owner, Cecil, WI

                                                               

Fall Heifer Calf

UAA Sweet Pepper Predator Shale 11

                 Kylie Jordan, leasee, Hope Valley, RI

RAA Miss Bikini of Iowayside 22

                 Dana & Madison Sickles, Marengo, IA

HM Maple-Dell Boo Betty 33

                 Morgan Ann Murray – Maple Dell Farms, Woodbine, MD

NOM River-Valley Lochinvar Legz 49

                 Sarah, Bradley & Johnny Hill, Bristol, VT

NOM Blue-Spruce Gentleman Red Rose 60

                 Johnathon Clark, Cornish, NH

NOM Allen Farms Dixon Popcorn 65

                 Nikayla Peters, Cochranton, PA

Pair of Aces Enter Parachute 68

                 Elizabeth Acel, Glen Rock, PA

                                                               

Summer Yearling

AA Wingerts Gibbs Jules 12

                 Trent “TJ” Wingert, Kent, IL

RAA Maulfair Acres Maxum Holly 28

                 Angelina Horack, leasee, Harrington, DE

HM Canoe-Ridge Dixon Providence 41

                 Cody Zidlicky, Decorah, IA

NOM Maple-Dell O’Jane 44

                 Alexis Ann Winkler, Woodbine, MD

NOM Annes Petunia 53

                 Anne Rawn, London, OH

NOM Muellers Free Beer Road Trip 59

                 Hayden & Allison Adrian, Cuba City, WI

Toll-Gate Simbad Sophie 71

                 Megan Davenport, Litchfield, CT

Spring Yearling

AA Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET 16

                 Izzy Bohrer, Walkersville, MD

RAA Royale-Divide Star Jumper 20

                 Zac, Collin & Madolyn Costello, Long Grove, IA

HM Myline D Secret Obsession 33

                 Joel Younker, Blandon, PA

NOM Toll-Gate Doublewhammy Spice 47

                 Megan Davenport, Litchfield, CT

NOM SL-Acres Showstar Isabelle 49

                 Starlight Acres – Quentin Scott & Jacob Schaefer,

                 Little Falls, MN

                                                               

Winter Yearling

UAA Lazy M Aint Love Grand-ET 11

                 Joseph Hubbard, Thurmont, MD

RAA Vallowhill Prime Thyme 22

                 Kenzie Emery, Sullivan, WI

Fall Yearling

AA Mill-Valley Burdette’s Faith 17

                 Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe, Sidney, OH

RAA I Rainbow Rckstr Marquee 19

                 Reed Franke, Richland Center, WI

HM Brone-Ayr Skid Tiffany 27

                 Hayden, Allison & Abby Adrian, Cuba City, WI

NOM Palmyra Dreamer R Brilee-ET 39

                 Jeffrey Winkler, Woodbine, MD

NOM Clover-Key Double River 48

                 Dale & Serenity Hetke, Ladysmith, WI

Fall Yearling in Milk

UAA Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus 11

                 Molly Doty, Fort Edward, NY

RAA Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 22

                 Britney, Megan,Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill, Bristol, VT

HM Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET 36

                 Alexis Williams & Adhyn Schell, Mabel, MN

NOM Spring-Vale Apple Butter 41

                 Joseph Hubbard, Thurmont, MD

Jr. 2-Year-Old

UAA P&A Mack Els Free Beer Welcome-ET 11

                 Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse, Dyersville, IA

RAA River-Valley Cowboy Bethany 27

                 Analise Stover, Mercersburg, PA

HM Misty River Burdette Jaciee 36

                 Monica Howe, New Braintree, MA

NOM Stil-Dreamn Burdette Candy 45

                 Brynn, Kenzie & Ian Emery, Sullivan, WI

NOM Hall’s Millionaire Catalina 49

                 Dakota Hall – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

NOM Steel-Lane Prime Ribbon 66

                 Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi, WI

Vales-Pride Dreamer Elizabeth 80

                 Cadin Valentine, Thurmont, MD

Muellers Leader Rozzy 82

                 Hayden, Allison & Abby Adrian, Cuba City, WI

                                                               

Sr. 2-Year-Old

AA Four-Hills Gibbs Shay 5484 10

                 Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill, Bristol, VT

RAA (tie) Old-N-Lazy Rondo Momentum-ET 25

                 Brynn, Kenzie & Ian Emery, Sullivan, WI

RAA (tie) Myline D Copy Cat 815 25

                 Austin Kopfer, Blandon, PA

                                                               

Jr. 3-Year-Old

UAA Onward Lazy M Distinct Arrow 11

                 Mackenzie Ullmer, Seymour, WI

RAA Hi-Ayr-View Burdette Melody 25

                 Alaina Dinderman, Orangeville, IL

HM SL-Acres Homerun ItsOuttaHere 35

                 Starlight Acres – Quentin Scott & Jacob Schaefer,

                 Little Falls, MN

NOM Vales-Pride Pedro Verity 39

                 Arianna Piper, leasee, Thurmont, MD

Sr. 3-Year-Old

AA Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET 13

                 Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman, Bremen, IN

RAA Trinkle Farms Bjack Emily 21

                 Bridey Nolan, Eagle Bridge, NY

HM Four-Hills Lure Bieber 4772-ET 32

                 Britney, Megan, Bradley, Jonathan & Sara Hill, Bristol, VT

                                                               

4-Year-Old

AA Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me 12

                 Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse, Dyersville, IA

RAA Old-Bankston JC Bri’s Bikini-ET 25

                 Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA

HM (tie) Agawam Burdette Embry 35

                 Dakota Hall – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

HM (tie) Hall’s Burdette Ha Ha-ET 35

                 Britney, Megan, Johnny & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT

NOM Trinkle Farms Drew Ginger 49

                 Bryan Trinkle, Buskirk, NY

NOM Onword Crosby Angel 54

                 Garrett Lovstuen, Decorah, IA

2017 Ayrshire Jr. All-American Contest Results

5-Year-Old

AA Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata 15

                 Erin Curtis Szalach, Cazenovia, NY

RAA Miss Brianna of Iowayside 20

                 Dana & Madison Sickles; Sydney & Jack Carroll,

                 Marengo, IA

HM Starlight Acres Edge Cinabun 34

                 Sydney Kleingartner, Gackle, ND

NOM Mueller’s Burdette Renee 43

                 Hayden & Allison Adrian, Cuba City, WI

NOM Trinkle Farms R Abbie 53

                 Bridey Nolan, Eagle Bridge, NY

                                                               

Aged Cow

UAA Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 11

                 Britney & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT

RAA Hall’s Potter Tri-Opal 23

                 Dakota Hall – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

HM Sharwards Oblique Sheena 34

                 Mackenzie Ullmer, Seymour, WI

NOM Hall’s Vern Cat 42

                 Kascen Humble – Hall’s Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

100,000 lb. Cows

AA Four-Hills Tdent Snoopy 2634 11

                 Britney & Bradley Hill, Bristol, VT 


Send this to a friend