meta TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic


IMG_9375

November 9 & 10, 2014
At Royal Agricultural Winter Fair, Toronto, Ont.

Showmanship Judge: Jeff West, Beeton, Ont.
Conformation Judge: Chris Lahmers, Marysville, Ohio

Showmanship Results:

Junior Showmanship (107 entries)
1. Tyler Canning, Wellington County
2. Brent Sayles, Brant County

Intermediate Showmanship (116 entries)
1. Alana McKinven, Quebec South West
2. Connor Mann, Prince Edward Island

Senior Showmanship (134 entries)
1. Kenny McRae, Prescott County
2. Cameron Stockdale, Peterborough County

Champion Showman
Kenny McRae, Prescott County

Reserve Champion Showman
Cameron Stockdale, Peterborough County

Honourable Mention Champion Showman
Alana McKinven, Quebec South West

Holstein Conformation Results:

Junior Heifer Calf (25 entries)
1. Cally Finley, Durham West, on Farrow S Victorias Secret (by Ourown Goldwyn Sylvestor)
2. Cassie Carr, Northumberland County, on Seavalley Atwood Yantzys Pride (by Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood)

Intermediate Heifer Calf (87 entries)
1. Alex Chabot, Russell County, on Belfast Doorman Lovestruck (by Val-Bisson Doorman)
2. Gabriel Lemire, Quebec Center, on Micheret Lorcy Mascalese (by Zani Bolton Mascalese-ET)

Senior Heifer Calf (95 entries)
1. Jessica Sills, Hastings County, on Kingsway Goldwyn Lipsmack (by Braedale Goldwyn)
2. Matthew Forestell, Northumberland County, on Kingsway Goldwyn Elsie (by Braedale Goldwyn)

Summer Yearling Heifer ( entries)
1. Jessica Brown, Frontenac County, on Calbrett McCutchen Lila (by De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET)
2. Maxime Montplaisir, Quebec Center, on Milibro Aftershock Roseluka (by Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET)

Junior Yearling Heifer ( entries)
1. Ryan Crowley, Peterborough County, on Crovalley Atwood Patricia (by Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood)
2. Emily Strenzke, Waterloo County, on Heather Holme Sid Debora (by Pine-Tree Sid-ET)

Champion Calf
Alex Chabot, Russell County, on Belfast Doorman Lovestruck (by Val-Bisson Doorman)

Reserve Champion Calf
Jessica Brown, Frontenac County, on Calbrett McCutchen Lila (by De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET)

Honourable Mention Champion Calf
Maxime Montplaisir, Quebec Center, on Milibro Aftershock Roseluka (by Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET)


Send this to a friend