Spanish National Holstein Show 2016


lne-gijon-4175339-27_g1

DATE: September 22nd-25th, 2016
LOCATION: Gijon, Spain
JUDGE: Bonet Cid Salgado

img-20160925-wa0003_100_body1

Grand Champion: Pacho Goldwyn Telva (Goldwyn), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL &Casa De Pacho-Asturias
Reserve Grand Champion: Badiola Atwood Koketa (Atwood ), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL-Asturias

lne-gijon-4175288-12_g1

14500762_1183763711679752_4602588482016198458_o1

Senior Champion: Pacho Goldwyn Telva (Goldwyn), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL &Casa De Pacho-Asturias
Reserve Senior Champion: Soca 9 Ernesto (Ernesto), Can Soca –Barcelona

Intermediate Champion: Badiola Atwood Koketa (Atwood ), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL-Asturias
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Llinde Rosal Fever (Fever), Sat Ceceno- Cantabria

Junior Champion –Milking: Badiola Yorick Kentuchy (Yorick), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias
Reserve Junior Champion (Milking): Campgran Sumatra Carson (Carson), El Campgran- Barcelona

homeimage_4075_novilla%20destacado_2016924198561

Junior Champion: Casa-Nova Sony McCutchen 1019 (McCutchen), Ganad Carro SL  Top Anzola
Reserve Junior Champion: H Tobias Debonair AM Abby (Debonair Red), H.Los Tobias

Champion Heifer: Casa-Nova Sony McCutchen 1019 (McCutchen), Ganad Carro SL & Top Anzola
Reserve Champion Heifer: Flora Moregold Halle Berry (Moregold), Casa Flora SC

Champion Calf: H Tobias Debonair AM Abby (Debonair Red), H.Los Tobias
Reserve Champion Calf: Rey 713 Martita Elude (Elude), Sat Rey De Minotelo

Class 1-Calf born between 01/10/15 & 31/12/15 (33)
1. (BO) Rey 713 Mrtita Elude (Elude), Sat Rey De Minotelo-Lugo
2. Vina A.M Carly Beemer (Beemer), A Medina &hCasa-Vina SC Asturias
3. Venturo Atwood Lia (Atwood), Ganad. Casa Venturo SC-Asturias
4. Badiola Golddust CHelsy (Golddust), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias
5. Cudana Alana Elude (Elude), Cudana-Cantabria

Class 2-Calf born between 01/07/15 & 30/09/15 (13)
1. (BO) Badiola Atwood Telva 3 (Atwood), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias
2. Carballeiras McCutchen Lolita (McCutchen), Sat Carballeiras-Pontevedra
3. Flora Doorman Mandalay (Doorman), Sigesprov-Asturias
4. Flora McCutchen Mahebra (McCutchen), Ganad Cantina-Asturias
5. Cundins Ninfa Atwood (Atwood), Cunordam SC-A Coruna

Class 3- Heifer born between 01/04/15-30/06/15
1.(BO) H Tobias Debonair AM Abby (Debonair Red), Los Tobias & A Medina Cordoba/Asturias
2. Rey 691 Negara McCutchen (McCutchen), Sat Rey De Minotelo-Lugo
3. Venturo Doorman Rock (Doorman), Ganad. Casa Venturo SC-Asturias
4. Campgran Irlanda Delta (Delta), El Campgran, Barcelona
5. Badiola McCutchen Liana (McCutchen), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias

Class 4- Heifer born between 01/01/2015- 01/03/15
1.(BO) Casa-Nova Vanesa Aikman (Aikman), Ganad. Carro SL-A Coruna
2. Campgran Diana Delta (Delta), El Campgran, Barcelona
3. Badiola Atwood Megacrisy (Atwood), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias
4. Rey 688 Brusa Gold Chip (Gold Chip), Sat Rey De Minotelo-Lugo
5. Venturo Goldwyn Lulabelle (Goldwyn), Ganad. Casa Venturo SC-Asturias

Class 5-Heifer born between 01/10/15- 31/12/15 (5)
1.(BO) Casa-Nova Sony McCutchen 1019 (McCutchen), Ganad Carro SL- A Curuna
2. Flora Moregold Halle Berry (Moregold), Sigesprov- Asturias
3. Cudana Armagedon Windbrook (Windbrook), Cudana-Cantabria
4. Manolero Goldwyn Tenesse (Goldwyn), Ganad Manolero SC-Asturias
5. Carballeiras McCutchen Concava (McCutchen), Sat Carballeiras-Pontvedra

Class 6- Heifer born between 01/06/14- 30/09/14 (7)
1. (BO) Tezanillos Braxton Toscana (Braxton), Sat Tezanillos- Cantabria
2. Rey 667 Dinda Atwood (Atwood), Sat Rey De Minotelo-Lugo
3. Flora McCutchen Mahala (McCutchen), Casa Flora SC-Asturias
4. Manolero Fax Faty (Fax), Ganad Manolero SC-Asturias
5. Reto Desislava Gold Chip (Gold Chip), SC Reto A La Esperanza- Cantabria

Junior 2 Yr Old ()
1. (BU) (BO) Badiola Yorick Kentuchy (Yorick), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias
2. Campgran Sumatra Carson (Carson), El Campgran- Barcelona
3. Flora Bradnick Mahica (Bradnick), Casa Flora SC-Asturias
4. Cantina Atwood Flansco (Atwood), Ganad Casa Venturo & Cantina- Asturias
5. Cudana Akira Windhammer (Windhammer), Cudana-Cantabria

Senior 2 Yr Old (9)
1. (BU) (BO) H Tobias Sid Silvy (Sid), H Los Tobias-Cordoba
2. H Tobias Lavanguard Albay (Lavanguard), H Los Tobias-Cordoba
3. Venturo Atwood Allison (Atwood) Ganad Casa Venturo SC-Asturias
4. Vilarmor Brady Filo 1954 (Brady), Ganadeira Vilarmor SC- A Coruna
5. Planillo Lauthority Leire (Lauthority), Ganad Planillo- Navarra

Junior 3 Yr Old (5)
1.(BO) (BU) Llinde Rosal Fever (Fever), Sat Ceceno- Cantabria
2. Badiola Atwood Kedhira (Atwood), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias
3. Planillo Fever Lucilda (Fever), Ganad Planillo- Navarra
4. Flora Breathe Debut Rae (Breathe), Casa Flora SC-Asturias
5. Badiola Epic Miranda (Epic), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias

Senior 3 Yr Old (7)
1.(BO) (BU) Badiola Stanleycup Melisa (Stanleycup), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL Asturias
2. Soca 185 Yorick (Yorick), Can Soca –Barcelona
3. Planillo Sid Soraya (Sid), Ganad Planillo- Navarra
4. Planillo Windbrook Lisa (Windbrook), Ganad Planillo- Navarra
5. Gener Electra MP Hill 1158 (Lotta Hill), Can Soca –Barcelona

4 Yr Old (9)
1. (BU) BO) Badiola Atwood Koketa (Atwood ), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL-Asturias
2. Ponderosa Lauthority Lima (Lauthority), Ponderosa Holsteins-Lleida
3. Flora Atwood Mahela (Atwood), Casa Flora SC-Asturias
4. Badiola Atwood Megandroid (Atwood), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL-Asturias
5. Coto Sid Radiannce (Sid), Casa Coto- Asturias

5 Yr Old (7)
1. (BO) Badiola Shottle Megadonna (Shottle), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL-Asturias
2. Rey 547 Sonrissa Sid (Sid), Sat Rey De Minotelo-Lugo
3. Llinde Ariel Jordan (Jordan), Sat Ceceno-Cantabria
4. (BU) Flora Sanchez Undore (Sanchez), Casa Flora SC-Asturias
5. Venturo Xuanuco GW Almudena (Goldwyn), Ganad Casa Venturo Sc -Asturias

Aged Cow (3)
1. (BU) (BO) Soca 9 Ernesto (Ernesto), Can Soca –Barcelona
2. Planillo Lou Lira (Lou), Ganad Planillo- Navarra
3. Lauraless Saharay Shottle (Shottle), Sat Ganad Los Laureles -Asturias

Production (5)
1. Pacho Goldwyn Telva (Goldwyn), Ganad. Dipl Badiola SL &Casa De Pacho-Asturias
2. Campgran Astrid Bolivia (Bolivia Allen), El Campgran-Barcelona
3. Vina Shottle Blanquina (Shottle), Casa Vina SC-Asturias
4. Rey 509 Ninfa Spirte (Spirte), Sat Rey De Minotelo –Lugo
5. Argomota Spirte Liliana (Spirte), Casa Vina Sc-Asturias

14480522_1183046651751458_2599908824647455910_o1

Novice Showman
1. Abril Sabria
2. Alberto Geronimo

Junior Showmanship
1. Julia Serrabassa
2. Abel Carballo
3. Pau Sabria

Senior Showmanship
1.Avelino Souto
2. Maria Manteiga
3. Cristina Truyol


Send this to a friend