Southeast PA Championship Show Results


Tuesday, August 21, 2012
Judge – Bill Taylor, NJ
71 head exhibited

Spring Calf

  1. Cass Ridge Palermo Spring (Glenn-Ann Palermo), Jon, Sam, Nate & Paul Beiler/Barry Hostetter
  2. I-Camelot Emma (Mr Andis Alta Extreme), Jeremy Zimmerman
  3. Klinedell Goldwyn Amazing-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Jason & Josh Kline

Winter Calf

  1. Heart & Soul Dundee Ribbon (Regancrest Dundee), Laura Lesher
  2. Brooks-Corner Atwood Tequila (Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood), Brad Hoover
  3. Brook-Corner A Panther (Golden Oaks Alexander), Reid Hoover

Fall Calf

  1. Windy-Knoll-View Rizzo-Red (Damartini Attitude), Matthew Boop
  2. MS Liliee Looking Good (Regancrest S Braxton), Loren & Helen Zimmerman
  3. Dunns-Pride Fever Cadence-ET (Crackholm Fever) , Jimmy Dunn

Summer Yearling

  1. St Jacob Stormatic Angel-ET (Comestar Stormatic), Jimmy Dunn
  2. Vacolait Damion Italia-ET (Erbacres Damion), N Heim, B Hoover, T Seipt, B& H Hlavaty
  3. Bur-Le-Acres Asteroid Ana (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid), Jon Beiler

Spring Yearling

  1. Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET (Cederwal Spirte), Matthew Boop
  2. Buzzy-Bee Chez Shamrock (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Brianna Balmer
  3. Penn-Gra Dollman Dallas-ET (Regancrest Dollman), Coy Campbell

Winter Yearling

  1. Betty Pottsdale Goldroy Asa (UFM-Dubs Goldroy), Kelsey Heinery
  2. D-S-Pine Lawn Planet Vanity (Ensenada Taboo Planet) Schuler Farm LLC
  3. Fantasyland AF Candance-ET (MS Atlees SHT Aftershock) Caitlyn Pool

Fall Yearling

  1. Rosiers Blexy Goldwy-ET (Braedale Goldwyn) B&H Hlavaty, B Hoover, N Heim
  2. Penn-Gra Dollman Autumn (Regancrest Dollman), Courtney Campbell
  3. Twin Holm Shottle Mira-ET (Picston Shottle), Laura Lesher

Junior Champion- Open
Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET (1st Spring Yearling), Matthew Boop

Reserve Junior Champion-Open
Cass Ridge Palermo Spring (1st Spring Calf), Jon, Sam, Nate & Paul Beiler/Barry Hostetter

Junior Champion-Youth
Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET (1st Spring Yearling), Matthew Boop

Reserve Junior Champion-Youth
Buzzy-Bee Chez Shamrock (2nd Spring Yearling), Brianna Balmer

Jr 2 Yr Old

  1. Keystone Shottle Valerie (Picston Shottle), Tim Seipt
  2. Kingsmill Hannah Montana (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid), Jimmy Dunn
  3. Brook-Corner Cope Amelia (Dunns-Pride Copenhagen), Brad Hoover

Sr 2 Yr Old

  1. Kirbyville Goldwyn Sass-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Andy Younker
  2. Woodbine Spirte Madison-ET (Cederwal Spirte), Steve Wagner
  3. Brook Corner Sanchez Mayhem (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Aaron Hoover

Jr 3 Yr Old

  1. Lylehaven Goldwyn Lura-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Dunns-Pride, R&S Allyn, S Culbertson
  2. Brook Corner Shot Winter-ET (Picston Shottle), Reid Hoover
  3. Arethusa Goldwyn Varina (Braedale Goldwyn), Jordan Zimmerman

Sr 3 Yr Old

  1. Lylehaven Pronto Lorena-ET (Windy-Knoll-View Pronto), B Hoover, B&H Hlavaty, Dale Zimmerman, Loren Zimmerman
  2. Dunns-Pride Aspen Ciaro-ET (EK-Oseeana Aspen), Jimmy Dunn

4 Yr Old

  1. Hillmont Adolph Nova-ET (Tri-Day Adolph), Coy Campbell
  2. Lakevue Goldwyn Sydney-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Jon Beiler
  3. Kirbyville, Aspen Sneakers-ET (EK-Oseeana Aspen), Brianna Balmer

5 Yr Old

  1. Shady-Row Dundee Daphne (Regancrest Dundee), Coy Campbell

Senior & Grand Champion-Open
Lylehaven Pronto Lorena-ET (1st Sr 3 yr old), B Hoover, B&H Hlavaty, Dale Zimmerman, Loren Zimmerman

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion-Open
Shady-Row Dundee Daphne (1st 5 yr old), Coy Campbell

Senior & Grand Champion-Youth
Shady-Row Dundee Daphne (1st 5 yr old), Coy Campbell

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion-Youth
Kirbyville Goldwyn Sass-ET (1st Sr 2 yr old), Andy Younker

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor– Brook-Corner Holsteins-Reid & Diane Hoover family


Send this to a friend