meta Quebec Holstein Show Results :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Quebec Holstein Show Results


August 25, 2012
Judge: David Crack Jr
170 Head Shown

Spring Calf (12)

  1. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN ALCATRAZ – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons
  2. MASSICO BRAXTON CASSY – Massicotte Holstein
  3. PIERSTEIN LADYSDREAM BELALIE – Boulet, Pierre & Isabelle Morin & Rosalie Veer

Winter Calf (20)

  1. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN SIDNEY – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons
  2. COTOPIERRE REGINALD FRESIA – Ferme St-Pierre & Fils Enr.
  3. GEN-COM MISS R GOLDWYN – Fermes Fortale, Vieux Saule & Mibelson

Fall Calf (22)

  1. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN ANOUK – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons
  2. JACOBS JORDAN BABE – Ferme Jacobs
  3. BELDAVID DICKEY KAMAY – Ferme M.C.F.

Summer Yearling (12)

  1. RED OAK SANCHEZ ODYSSEY – Lookout Holsteins & Diane & Frank Borba/ Blair Weeks/Gerard D. Halbach
  2. PETITCLERC SID SUNKISS – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons
  3. BELFAST GOLDWYN LASENZA – Belfast Holstein & Mary Inn Holstein

Spring Yearling (13)

  1. JASLYN AFTERSHOCK AVILA – Blanchette, Martin & Bureau vétérinaire de la vallée, Ferme Thériault
  2. JACOBS ATWOOD LILLY BOY – Ferme Jacobs
  3. MIKAEL BRENTA ATTIC – Ferme Mikael Enr.

Winter Yearling (7)

  1. DEVANS DENZEL ANGELA – Lookout Holsteins & Blair Weeks, Gerald Halbach, Frank & Diane Borba
  2. PETITCLERC ALEXANDER AMYCALE – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons
  3. BERGITTE LAVANGUARD SPASME – Moffet, Sébastien & A&R Boulet, Ferme Maryclerc

Fall Yearling (4)

  1. KINGSWAY SANCHEZ MAGICIAN – JM Valley & Cormdale Genetics/ Ferme Jendro/ F. Lemieux & D. Dubois
  2. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN SPADY – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons
  3. GAYLSON SANCHEZ SISSI – Ferme Rochon & Sons Inc.

Junior Champion – DEVANS DENZEL ANGELA, 1st Winter Yearling – Lookout Holsteins & Blair Weeks, Gerald Halbach, Frank & Diane Borba

Reserve Junior Champion – JASLYN AFTERSHOCK AVILA, 1st Spring Yearling – Blanchette, Martin & Bureau vétérinaire de la vallée, Ferme Thériault

Honorable Mention Junior Champion – PETITCLERC GOLDWYN ALCATRAZ – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (14)

  1. POLESTAR GOLDWYN LULABELLE – Ferme Blondin
  2. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN FLAMIGO – Ferme J.P. Petitclerc & Sons
  3. ROQUET JASMINE SANCHEZ – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd

Senior 2-Year-Old (17)

  1. BLONDIN ALEXANDER ARMANA – Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard
  2. PORPO GOLDWYN BARBY – Ferme Blondin
  3. CRATER INDIANA GOLDWYN – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd

Junior 3 Year Old (10)

  1. COBEQUID GOLDWYN LENO – Yvon Sicard & Ghislain Demers
  2. JACOBS GOLDWYN VALANA – Ferme Jacobs
  3. DRUMLEE MISCHIEF DENISON – Ferme Blondin & Butz-Hill Holstein

Senior 3 Year Old (15)

  1. RF GOLDWYN HALONA – Lookout Holsteins et Milksource genetics
  2. JACOBS JACK VIOLA – Ferme J.P. Poulin & Sons
  3. MIDLEE ROY SPARKLING – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd

Intermediate Champion: RF Goldwyn Halona, 1st Senior 3 Year Old (Goldwyn) – Lookout Holsteins & Milksource Genetics

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Cobequid Goldwyn Leno, 1st Jr 3 Year Old (Goldwyn)-Yvon Sicard & Ghislain Demers

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion: Polestar Goldwyn Lulabelle, 1st Jr 2 Year Old (Goldwyn) – Ferme Blondin

4 Year Old (10)

  1. MACPES FORTUNE KOQUINE – Martin, Marcel & Réal Bélanger
  2. ROGGUA DUNDEE EVELYNE – Yvon Sicard & Ghislain Demers
  3. JACOBS JASPER ABELLA – Ferme Jacobs

5 Year Old (7)

  1. WENDON GOLDWYN ALLIE – Ferme Laitière Rayon D-Or Inc.
  2. FRIESIA GOLDWYN LAINEY – Ferme Kamlake & Ferme Géno
  3. BONACCUEIL MAYA GOLDWYN – Ferme Jacobs & Ty-D Holstein, Drolie, A&R Boulet

6 Years and Older (7)

  1. RF GOLDWYN HAILEY – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd
  2. BOULET GOLDWYN CHALOU – Ferme Boulet Inc.
  3. MEADOW GREEN JEANY OUTSIDE – Ferme Blondin

Senior & Grand Champion: RF Goldwyn Hailey 1st Aged Cow, (Goldwyn) – Gen-Com Ltd

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion: Wendon Goldwyn Allie, 1st 5 Year Old (Goldwyn) – Ferme Laitiere Rayon D-Or Inc

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: RF Goldwyn Halona, 1st Senior 3 Year Old (Goldwyn) – Lookout and Milksource

Premier Exhibitor: Ferme Jacobs

Premier Breeder: Ferme Jacobs


Send this to a friend