Pennsylvania Fall Championship Show 2014


Judge: Richard “Gus” Schwartzbeck, Union Bridge, MD

Grand Champion – J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Braedale Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
Reserve Grand Champion – Brook-Corner Atwood Woozy (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA

Grand Champion – Junior Show – Heart&Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
Reserve Champion – Junior Show – Ran-Can Alexander Clair-ET (Golden Oaks St. Alexander), Lauren Nell, Millmont, PA

Senior Champion – J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Braedale Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
Reserve Senior Champion – M-Riverview Sht Raquel-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), Lavon & Yoder, Salisbury, PA

Senior Champion- Junior Show – Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA
Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show – Smith-Oak Madness Little S (Smith-Oak Goldwyn Madness 80), Justin Smith

Intermediate Champion – Brook-Corner Atwood Woozy (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Windy-Knoll-View Perfect-ET (Ms Atlees Aftershock-ET), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show – Heart&Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show – Ran-Can Alexander Clair-ET (Golden Oaks St. Alexander), Lauren Nell, Millmont, PA

Junior Champion – Hez Goldchip Hillary-ET (Mr. Chassity Gold Chip), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
Reserve Junior Champion – J&K-Vue Windbrook Gigi-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Kirbyville Hezton Sugar-ET (St. Jacob Ashock Hezton), Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA

Junior Champion – Junior Show – Heart&Soul DD Reminisce-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show – Mendelssohn Add Roxy (Rolinda-GKM Add-ET), Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Junior Show – Kirbyville Hezton Sugar-ET (St. Jacob Ashock Hezton), Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA

Spring Heifer Calf (21)

  1. Mendelssohn Add Roxy (Rolinda-GKM Add-ET), Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA
  2. Heart&Soul Armani Rachael (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Hayden Weaver, Ephrata, PA
  3. Ms Belxys Bittersweet-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), B&H Hlavaty, Hoover & Heim, Lebanon, PA
  4. J&K Vue Amazing Grace-ET (Mr Atlees Alta Amazing), Gerald & Kathy Boop, Millmont, PA
  5. Latimore Brokaw Diva (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), Janet Ludwig, York Springs, PA
  6. Reu-Hel Brokaw Margarita (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), Elizabeth Gross, New Ringgold, P
  7. McWillims Paul Liberty (McWilliams Fremont Paul-ET), Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA
  8. Bur-Le Acres Braxton Angel (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Jon Beiler, Frdericksburg, PA
  9. Unique McCutchen Caviar (De-Su Bkm McCutchen 1174-ET), Andrew Houseknecht, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
  10. MS CC SH Brokaw Arabella (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), Tyler Cessna, Clearville, PA

Winter Heifer Calf (26)

  1. Kirbyville Hezton Sugar-ET (St. Jacob Ashock Hezton), Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA
  2. Sweet-Peas Atwood Eternal (Maple Downs-I G Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease Susquehanna, PA
  3. Comestar Lautemina Goldwyn, (Braedale Goldwyn), Lloyd & Denise Pease Susquehanna, PA
  4. Heart&Soul Armani Lolly-ET (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  5. Savage-Leigh Miss Laney-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Ken Reist, Lebanon, PA
  6. Dunns-Pride Absolu Chablis (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
  7. StarMark-HP Rumor Has It-ET (Scientific B Defiant-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  8. Mase’s Manor WB Lady Luck (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Garrett & Maggie Mase & Lady Luck, Cochranton, PA
  9. Spungold Aftershock Marcy (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Dale & Deanna Bendig, Gettysburg, PA
  10. Glorianna Armani Peeta (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Caleb Swartz, Centre Hall, PA

Fall Heifer Calf (34)

  1. Mases-Manor Smokin Hot (Ebe-Tide Jasper Jackpot-ET), Jon Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA
  2. Smith-Oak Attic Nice (Allyndale-I Attic-ET), Hlavaty, Hoover & Wolfe, PA
  3. Luncrest Black Widow-1564 (Toc-Farm Goldsun), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  4. Heart&Soul Dempsey Rumor (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Douglas & Jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
  5. Butlerview GC Beyonce-ET (Mr. Chassity Gold Chip), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
  6. Plum-Line Reginald Velour (Regancrest DL Reginald-ET), Brooke Carey, Titusville, PA
  7. Sweet Peas Sanchez Eden-ET(Gen-Mrk Stmatic Sanchez), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  8. Hollybrooks Sanchez Rory (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez),Brianna Balmer, Lebanon, PA
  9. Jacobs Goldwyn Kare-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Bryant Hlavaty, Lititz, PA
  10. Queens-Manor Sanchez Petal (Gen-Mrk Stmatic Sanchez), Katelyn Renee Taylor, Allenwood, PA

Summer Yearling (13)

  1. J&K-Vue Windbrook Gabby (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
  2. Budjon-JK Gldchp Eliora-ET (Mr. Chassity Gold Chip), Craig Shedd, Mansfield, PA
  3. S-Pine-Lawn Atwood Cherish (Maple-downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Brent Schuler, Fleetwood, PA
  4. Heart&Soul Dempsey Roxstar (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Jaylene Lesher, Bernville, PA
  5. Plum-Line Windbrook Rachele (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Patrick Carey, Titusville, PA
  6. OCD Sid Eloise-ET (Pine Tree Sid-ET), Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA
  7. Alright Defiant Nemo (Scientific B Defiant-ET), Katelyn Neff, Cochranton, PA
  8. Ms Gladheart Brx Angela Mae (Regancrest S Braxton-ET) Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA
  9. Pennwood Goldsun Kickstart (Toc-Farm Goldsun), Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA
  10. JB-SG Windbrook Dellia (Gillette Windbrook-ETS) Deanna, Creedin, & Ellen Cornman, Gettysburg, PA

Spring Yearling (18)

  1. Hez Goldchip Hillary-ET (Mr. Chassity Gold Chip), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
  2. J&K-Vue Windbrook Gigi-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  3. Play-TU-Win Golds Glo (Regancrest S Braxton), Tom & Erin Uber, Adamsville, PA
  4. Dunns-Pride Gdsn Cupcake-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
  5. Smith-Hollow Fever Ellie-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET), Katelyn Hamming, Martinsburg, PA
  6. Mikelholm Winbrook Rosy-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Mikelholm Winbrook Rosy-ET (Mark Balmer & Corey Miller, Lebanon, PA
  7. Savage-Leigh Licy (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), Ken Reist, Lebanon, PA
  8. J&K Vue Windbrook Gem-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ET), Laura Lesher, Bernville, PA
  9. Solid-Gold DE C Leni-Red-ET (CS-Redvue Classic-Red-ETS), Mike-Weimer & Gene Pickering, Emlenton, PA
  10. Alright Brett Atlas (Schilldale Shottle Brett-ET), Samantha Kinter, Meadville, PA

Winter Yearling (12)

  1. CF Windbrook Kaylea-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Derrick Carlisle, Avella, PA
  2. Dunns-Pride Gldsn Clever-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
  3. Freeborn Aspen Sage-ET (EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET), Terri Campbell, Gratz, PA
  4. Rolling-Spring Dami Ease-ET (Erbacres Damion), Jon Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA
  5. Re-Holtz Perky Queen (Ensenada Perky-ET), Seth Sturgeon, Frombell, PA
  6. Rader Asteroid Sugarfree (Kingmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET), Shelby Rader, Atlantic, PA
  7. Pennwodd Windbrook Kash (Gillette Windbrook), Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA
  8. Latimore Damion Diva Drama (Erbacres Damion), Janet Ludwig, York Springs, PA
  9. Golden-Pride Chr Layla 6253 RC (MD-Valleyvue Christian-ET), Rachel Ulrich, New Oxford, PA
  10. Down to Earth Brilliant-ET (Golden-Oaks St. Alexander-ET), Delton Good, East Earl, PA

Fall Yearling (10)

  1. Heart&Soul DD Reminisce-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  2. ParkAcresBraxton Firy (Regancrest S Braxton), Katie Bednarski, Avella, PA
  3. Windsor-Manor Zelgadis Gem (Zelgadis-ET), Ian Taylor, Mercer, PA
  4. Mase’s Manor Lookout Im A Q.T. (Amoore Aspen Lookout), Garrett & Maggie Mase & Jolene Nicoletto, Cochranton, Pa
  5. Duncandell Braxton Jackpot (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Jailyn Gilbert, Meadville, PA
  6. S-Pine-Lawn Windbrk Potomac (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Brent Schuler,Fleetwood, PA
  7. Alright Mammoth Tang (Emmark Mammoth), Kyle Wright, Cochranton, PA
  8. Oakfield Sid Brindi (Pine Tree Sid-ET), Andrew Houseknecht
  9. Spungold Extreme Beth (MR andis AltaExtreme), Cory Thompson, Dover, PA
  10. Oakfield Alchemy Sassy-ET (Hunsberger Alchemy-ET), Kali Miller, Carlton, PA

Best Three Females

1. Heart & Soul, Douglas & jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
2. Brook Corner Holsteins, Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA

Futurity (5)

  1. Windy-Knoll-View Perfect-ET (Ms Atlees Aftershock-ET), James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  2. Rolling Spring Schz Ellat-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatric Sanchez), Charles Bean, Franklin, PA
  3. Sweet-Peas Asteroid Amber (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  4. King-Lane San Poinsettia-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Jill Dice, Frdericksburg, PA
  5. Dar-Dale Cashman Pepsi (Lynncrest Cashman-Red-ET), Kasey Doll, Glen Rock, PA

Fall Yearling in Milk (6)

  1. Pennwood Atwood Latarch (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Kelley Jay
  2. Pennwood Dempsey Tamarack (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Miranda Black, Berlin, PA
  3. C-Cove Atwood Dora (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Cessna Brothers, Clearville, PA
  4. Rolling Spring Bxtn Honest (Regancrest S Braxton), Charles Bean, Franklin, PA
  5. Unidentified Animal, short name is Snowbird
  6. C-Cove Atood Lara (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Cessna Brothers, Clearville, PA

Junior 2-Year Old (10)

  1. Sweet-Peas Atwood Elysia (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  2. Brookview Windbrook Lady A (Gillette Windbrook), Pennwood Farms, Berlin, PA
  3. St – Jacobs Goldwyn Allie (Braedale Goldwyn),  Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  4. Daydreamer Sanchez Promise (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Richard Henry, New Castle, PA
  5. J&K Vue Lavanguard Gretchen (Comestar Lavanguard), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
  6. Latimore Amaing Dazzle (Mr. Atlees Altaamazing-ET), Janet Ludwig, York Springs, NY
  7. Many-Springs Cindy (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Chloe Sturgeon, Fombell, PA
  8. Spungold Windbrook Nicki (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Dale & Denn Bendig, Gettysburg, PA
  9. Foxmont J Fever Domino-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET), Jenna Fox, Rockwood, PA
  10. Ridge-Point Tundel Dana (Peachey Tundel-Red), Preston Rhodes, Lewistown, PA

Senior 2-Year Old (18)

  1. Rolling Spring Windbrook-EL (Gillette Windbrook), Charles Bean, Franklin, PA
  2. Sweet Peas Atwood Marissa (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  3. Holly-Brooks Sid Gap (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Bryant & Hlavaty, Lititz, PA
  4. Ernest-Anthony MS Theory-ET (Crackholm Fever), David Packard, Montgomery, PA
  5. Heart&Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  6. Brook-Corner A Panther (Golden-Oaks St. Alexander-ET), Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA
  7. Brook-Corner Windbroo Money (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Aaron Hoover, Lebanon, PA
  8. K-E-B-A Jasper Prada-ET (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Mitchell Morgan, Troy, PA
  9. Cowtown GoGo Girl (Sire), Dale Zimmerman & Bob Landis,
  10. Ek-STJ Lauthority Bijou-ET (Comestar Lauthority-ET), Mike Weimer & John Weller, Emlenton, PA

Junior 3-Year Old (6)

  1. Brook-Corner Atwood Woozy (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA
  2. BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  3. S-Creek Acres Sanchez Kandey (Gen-Mark Stamtic Sanchez), Katelyn Renee Taylor, Allenwood, PA
  4. Smith-Hollow Atals Paris (MD-Delight Durham Atlas-ET), Jenna Smith, Martinsburg, PA
  5. Play-Tu-Win Gios Gold (Braedale Goldwyn), Tom&Erin Uber, Adamsville, PA
  6. Fantasyland Sanchez Juliet (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Taylor Pool, Robesonia, PA

Senior 3-Year Old (18)

  1. Highland-H Atwood Tianna (Maple-Downs-I G Atwood-ET), Dale Hindman, Brockway, PA
  2. Star-Rock Gabor 6439 (Willow-Marsh-CC-Gabor-ET), Tom Barley, Conestoga, PA
  3. Ran-Can Alexander Clair-ET (Golden Oaks St. Alexander), Lauren Nell, Millmont, PA
  4. Heart&Soul SS Rosette-ET (Pursuit September Storm-ET), Matthew Boop
  5. Sweet-Peas Asteroid Amber (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  6. Reich-Spring Shotgun Gotcha (Gen_I Beq Shotgun-ET), Sarah Aldrich, Chambersburg, PA
  7. All-Heart Atwood Seven (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Alex Claypoole, Kittanning, PA
  8. Marfady Dundee 2073 (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Jeffrey Ansell, Evans City, PA
  9. Five-Mile Deringer Stella (Bridgeview Deringer), Shay Miller, Lebanon, P
  10. King-Lane San Poinsetta-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Jill Dice, Fredericksburg, PA

4-Year Old (15)

  1. Mccreary-Run Deuces Baby (Scientific SS Deuce-ET), Steve Wagner, PA
  2. Brook-Corner Cope Amelia (Dunns-Pride Copenhagen-ET), Bradley Hoover, Lebanon, PA
  3. Spungold Aftershock Tara (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Amanda & Matthew Puskas, Middleburg, PA
  4. Fairmont Atwood Lilac-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Wade Sturgeon, Fombell, PA
  5. Woodbine Spirte Madison (Cedarwal Spirte), Steve Wagner, Quarryville, PA
  6. Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA
  7. Brush-Creek-Vu Lightning Kid (Lylehaven Lightning), Amanda Cessna-Moyer, Berlin, PA
  8. Sweet-Peas Astero Gabrielle (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  9. C-Cove Phoneix-ET (Windy Knoll View Phoenxi-ET), Cessna Brothers, Clearville, PA
  10. Smith-Oak Madness Little S (Smith-Oak Goldwyn Madness 80), Justin Smith

5-Year Old (6)

  1. M-Riverview Sht Raquel-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), Lavon & Yoder, Salisbury, PA
  2. Heart&Soul C Me Im Radiant (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
  3. Brook-Corner Shot-Winter-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA
  4. Dymond-S Jackson Holly (Lang-England Jackson), Jessica Sartell, Thompson, PA
  5. Smith-Oak Damion Pear (Erbacres Damion), Tylor Smith, PA
  6. Walk-Le Denton Flash (Opsal Witstar PS Denton-ET), Leroy, Brenda, Brad & Charlene Walker, Thomasville, PA

Aged Cow (8)

  1. J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Braedale Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, Millmont, PA
  2. Peachey Damion Trista (Erbacres Damion), Tyler Peachey, Petersburg, PA
  3. King Lane Pronto Pippy (Windy-Knoll-View Pronto), Gordon Wood
  4. Gajan Talent Jess (Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET), Dale Zimmerman, East Earl, PA
  5. C-Cove Damion Tempest-ET (Erbacres Damion), Cessna Brothers, Clearville, PA
  6. Oakley Damion Flip (Erbacres Damion), Jacob Brake
  7. Smith-Oak Blackice Mid-ET (Browndale Black Ice), Tylor Smith
  8. Walk-Le Cold Queenberry  (Cold Springs Kenyon 9118-ET), Thomasville, PA

150,000 lb Cow (5)

  1. Peachey Advent Topsy-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Tyler Peachey, Petersburg, PA
  2. Dunns Pride Roy Chasity-ET (Roylane Jordan-ET), James Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
  3. Ladys-Manor Elly Zee-ET (Ocean-View Zenity-TW-ET), Wyatt Lawrence, Mercer, PA
  4. Walk-Le Damion Bella (Erbacres Damion), Leroy, Brenda, Brad & Charlene Walker, Thomasville, PA
  5. C-Cove Durham Villa (Regancrest Elton Durham), Cessna Brothers, Clearville, PA

Best Three Females

1. Heart & Soul, Douglas & jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
2. Brook Corner Holsteins, Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA

Produce of Dam

1. Heart&Soul, Douglas & Jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
2. Moonshine Holsteins, Shay Miller, Lebanon, PA

Dam & Daughter

1. J&K Vue, Gerald & Kathy Boop, Millmont, PA
2. Brook Corner Holsteins, Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA

Best Bred and Owned – Brook-Corner Atwood Woozy (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Reid Hoover, Lebanon, PA

Best Bred & Owned – Youth Show – S-Creek Acres Sanchez Kandey (Gen-Mark Stamtic Sanchez), Katelyn Renee Taylor, Allenwood, PA

Premier Exhibitor and Breeder – Sweet Peas Holsteins, Lloyd & Denis Pease, Susquehanna, PA


Send this to a friend