Nuit de la Holstein 2016


DATE: March 19, 2016 at 17h30
LOCATION: Libramont, Belgium
JUDGE: Joel Lepage, QC
Photos from Nuit de La Holstein

12779280_971711772877121_7706174174801749076_o[1]

Grand Champion – Tabasca 309 (Seaver), 1st 4 Year Old, Rising Star Holsteins, Hupperdange (LU)
Reserve Grand Champion – GS Alliance-Ruegret Adrea (Atwood), Rising Star Holstein, Hupperdange (LU)

Best Udder – Tabasca 309 (Seaver), 1st 4 Year Old, Rising Star Holsteins, Hupperdange (LU)

12795015_971621879552777_835509875566156078_o[1]

Junior Champion – Arriva de Bois Seigneur (Atwood), 1st Heifer 20-30 months, Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
Reserve Junior Champion – Jaimini de L’ Esperance (Sanchez), 1st Heifer 15-20 months, Elevage de l’Esperance & Ollinger A-L, Manheulles (FR)
HM Junior Champion – Latine de L’Herbagere (Explode), 1st Heifer 9-12 months, Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion

11950342_971648312883467_6310576900898071645_o[1]

Junior Milking Champion – Lasid de Bois Seigneur (Sid), 1st Senior 2 Year Old Group A, Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
Reserve Junior Milking Champion – Elsa de Roncheury (Rozalton), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Martine Lambot & Sebastien Thiry, Sohier
HM Junior Milking Champion – Miley (McCutchen), 2nd Junior 2 Year Old, LisLeck Holstein, Wincrange (LU)

12440812_971678992880399_2649686131987180209_o[1]

Intermediate Champion – Tabasca 309 (Seaver), 1st 4 Year Old, Rising Star Holsteins, Hupperdange (LU)
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Malgache De Jassogne (Bolton), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Rik & Florence Crevits, Crupet
HM Intermediate Champion – Belle de Bois Seigneur (Fever), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur

12593932_971709482877350_6351574827295472097_o[1]

Senior Champion – GS Alliance-Ruegret Adrea (Atwood), Rising Star Holstein, Hupperdange (LU)
Reserve Senior Champion – Finale de Bois Seigneur (Shaker), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
HM Senior Champion – All-Dalida (Damion), Elevage de L’Esperance & A.L Ollinger, Manheulles (FR)

12377569_971720892876209_5437275357217820588_o[1]

Champion Red & White – MLR Fiona (Jotan), Mat-Lux Red, Flebour

Class 1 Calf aged between 4-6 mths (13)

12819244_971576052890693_4356889614838748086_o[1]
1. 5765 Ilmaya (McCutchen), Van Hoof- Boonen Holsteins, LV Mortsel
2. Laureen De L’Esperance (Atwood), Elevage de L’Esperance & A. L Ollinger, Manheulles (FR)
3. Krezip Ten Ruysschaert (Doorman), Geert Mazereel, Lo-Reninge
4. Night (Addiction P Red), Michel & Maxime Mabille, Buzet
5. Radolabich (Gotham), Gaec Du Bitcherberg Radosevic, Volmunster (FR)
6. C-Sold Diane (Gold Chip), C-Sold Holsteins, Goesdorf (LU)
7. LH Salvia (Ceo), Centre Prov. Liegeois Prod Animales, Theux
8. Ladydreams (Golden Dreams), Michel & Maxime Mabille, Buzet
9. LH Dina (Braxton), Centre Prov. Liegeois Prod Animales, Theux
10. Licorne ET De L’Herbagere (Silver), Herbagere- Moreaux, Flavion

Class 2 Calf aged between 6-9 mths (13)

12440317_971580672890231_6512579230251203447_o[1]
1. Nona De Bois Seigneur (Impression), Eddy & Jonas Pusseimer, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
2. Diamant Perdita (Doorman), Op’t Roodt- Huybrechts- Dierckx, Olen
3. HBL Crystal 7176 (Impression), Holstein Bosseler Limpach, Limpach (LU)
4. 6297 Kiss (Goldsun), Geert Mazereel , Lo-Reninge
5. Deslacs Suz Latika (Moses Red), Ste Suzanne Holstein & Manu Wagner, Narbefontaine (FR)
6. HBL Blackpearl (Golden Dreams), Three Star Holstein, Limpach (LU)
7. LH Capricia (Braxton), Centre Prov. Liegeois Prod Animales, Theux
8. Isaline De Roncheury (Armani), Martine Lambot & Sebastien Thiry, Sohier
9. Glauco Delisse (Glauco), Walter Ceusters-Verheyen, Merksplas
10. AMH Mabelle 1916 (McCutchen), Antimonium Holsteins, Goesdorf (LU)

Class 3 Heifer aged between 9-12 mths (8)

1534949_971588126222819_6404048921815660439_o[1]
1. Latine de L’Herbagere (Explode), Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion
2. Glycerine De Maredret (Defiant), Quentin Bocart, Sosoye
3. Cornetto (Contrast), Luc & Stijn Peeters Nijlen
4. AHL Tictac 646 (Barbwire), Attert Holsteins Redange S/Attert (LU)
5. Lisbeth De L’Esperance (Millenium), Elevage De L’Esperance & A.L Ollinger, Manheulles (FR)
6. Rayon D’Or Brokaw Allie (Brokaw), Gaec Butsch Ranspach le Haut (FR)
7. AHL Picadilly 651 (Braxton), Attert Holsteins Redange S/Attert (LU)
8. Lelegance De L’Esperance (Golden Dreams), Elevage De L’Esperance & A.L Ollinger, Manheulles (FR)

Class 4, Heifer aged between 12-15 months (19)

12593856_971596776221954_2629348171168092582_o[1]
1. Latitude De L’Herbagere (Atwood), Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion
2. HHH Rubinne de Haumont-Hill (Durbin), Jean-Louis Neuville, Lierneux
3. HHH Gloria de Hautmont-Hill (Golden Dreams), Jean-Louis Neuville, Lierneux
4. Coquine de Bois Seigneur (Contrast), Eddy et Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
5. Fidelia De Bois Seigneur (Impression), Eddy et Jonas Dion-Valmont
6. Fiola de la Seigneurie (Catalan Bailli) Stephane Godfriaux,, Narbefontaine (FR)
7. Suz Lame (Goussant), Ste Suzanne Holstein & Manu Wagner Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
8. HBL Wanda 2424 (Album), Holstein Bosseler Limpach, Limpach 8 (LU)
9. Diamant Alizee (Acme), Op’T Roodt-Huybrechts-Dierckx, Olen
10. Dreams Disco (Golden Dreams), Walter Ceusters-Verheyen, Merksplas

Class 5, Heifers aged 15-20 months (10)

12819201_971601932888105_126057828460048248_o[1]
1. Jaimini de L’Esperance (Sanchez), Elevage de l’Esperance & Ollinger A-L, Manheulles (FR)
2. WFD Joy Red 4835 (Lotus), Holstein Bosseler & Anthony’s Belle-Vue, Limpach 8 (LU)
3. Jolisa de l’Herbagere (Touchdown-Red), Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion
4. Janvanaise de L’Herbagere (Golden Dreams), Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion
5. Justwin de l’Esperance (Goldwyn), Elev. Esperance & Ollinger AL & Lepointe, Manhueulles (FR)
6. Farine de Maredret (Impression), Quentin Bocart, Sosoye
7. Lucie de Sainte Begge (Golden Dreams), Bernard & Dominique de Clippeleir, Coutisse
8. TWR Maryline 1092-ET (Armani), Holstein Bosseler & Rising Star Holsteins, Limpach 8, (LU)
9. Bonfire Heart (Golden Dreams), Lyon Scheelen, Neerpelt
10. Midali 5G Jackpot (5G), Gaec Butsch, Ranspach le Haut (FR)

Class 6, Heifers aged 20-30 months (4)

1421192_971608002887498_6657995446762195105_o[1]
1. Arriva de Bois Seigneur (Atwood), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
2. Jeannette ET de L’Herbagere (Lauthority), Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion
3. 8073 Bubble Gum Mary (Bubble Gum), De Dyn-Heremans LV, Denderwindeke
4. Ingrita de L’Herbagere (Sid), Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion

Cows, Junior 2 Year Olds (7)

12473555_971625952885703_396779431310914591_o[1]
1. Elsa de Roncheury (Rozalton), Martine Lambot & Sebastien Thiry, Sohier
2. Miley (McCutchen), LisLeck Holstein, Wincrange (LU)
3. Distinguee de la Siegneurie (Aftershock), Stephane Godfriaux, Dion-Valmont
4. Fille de Sainte Begge (McCutchen), Bernard & Dominque de Clippeleir, Coutisse
5. Linette de Roncheury (Braxton), Martine Lambot & Sebastien Thiry, Sohier
6. Elancee de Maredret (Supersire),  Quentin Bocart, Sosoye
7. Irlandaise (Contrast), Earl Woitrain, Marcq en Ostrevent

Cows, Senior 2 Year Olds Group A (7)

12322682_971634102884888_5232006174584075790_o[1]
1. Lasid de Bois Seigneur (Sid), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
2. Ideenxton de L’Esperance (Braxton), Elevage de l’Esperance & JM Ollinger, Manheulles (FR)
3. Sara de la Garde-Dieu (Artes), Luc Piron, Charneux
4. Jilsa de Sainte Begge (Fever), Bernard & Dominique de Clippeleir, Coutisse
5. AMH Proud 7729 (Surefire), Antimonium Holsteins, Goesdorf (LU)
6. HTH Lafayette 498 (Moya), HolsThein, Goeblange (LU)
7. Emilie de Maredret (Aftershock), Quentin Bocart, Sosoye

Cows, Senior 2 Year Olds, Group B (8)

12525112_971637159551249_2081561015034432564_o[1]
1. Inconnue de L’Herbagere (Lauthority), Herbaere-Moureaux, Flavion
2. HHH Novia de Hautmont-Hill (Braxton), Jean-Louis Neuville, Lierneux
3. French Cancan des Grands Trix (Cancun), Mich & Maxime Mabille & M. D’Hooghe, Buzet
4. 994 Ideal (Lauthority), Geert Vanhelst, Melsele
5. Ticualpa des Marbo (Hvezda), Van Hoof-Boonen Holsteins LV, Mortsel
6. HHH Rosalia de Hautmont-Hill (5022 Hautmont Hill), Jean-Louis Neuville, Leirneux
7. MLR Fabiola 797 (Ladd P), Mat-Lux-Red, Flebour (LU)
8. IP Hop de L’Esperance (Confirm), Elevage de l’Esperance & AL Ollinger, Manheulles (FR)

Cows, Junior 3 Year Olds (13)

11416417_971655692882729_2714383682377833721_o[1]
1. Malgache De Jassogne (Bolton), Rik & Florence Crevits, Crupet
2. Lauthanie de Bois Seigneur (Lauthority), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
3. Marlena (Bond), Luc & Stign Peeters, Nijlen
4. Hachuree de L’Herbagere (Destry), Herbagere-Moureaux, Flavion
5. 6293 de Fermine (Artes), Paquay Association, Izier
6. L. Roxcheyenne des Marbo (Braxton), Van Hoof Boonen Holsteins LV, Mortsel
7. H Cup de L’Esperance (Brandnick), Elevage de l’Esperance & JM Ollinger, Manuelles (FR)
8. Vertige D’Horimetz (Sid), Stephane Feys, Chievres
9. Dema de Bois Seigneur (Dempsey), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
10. Trixy-ET (Damion) , Attert Holsteins, Redange S/Attert (LU)

Cows, Senior 3 Year Olds (16)

12748013_971668086214823_837432706971207782_o[1]
1. Belle de Bois Seigneur (Fever), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
2. Hera et de l’Esperance (Rockymountain), Elevage de l’Esperance & AL Ollinger, Manhuelles (FR)
3. Habata de l’Herbagege (Sid), Herbagere Ass. & TBD Holsteins, Flavion
4. Romana de la Garde-Dieu (Superbo), Luc Piron, Charneux
5. Hachette de l’Herbagere (Windbrook), Hergagere-Moureaux, Flavion
6. Diamont Meggy (Lauthority), Op’T Roodt LV, Olen
7. Zara Atwood de Gentissart (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville, Lierneux
8. HTH Jenoya 937 (Fremont), HolsThein, Goeblange (LU)
9. HTH Cerstin 452 (Sanchez), HolsThein, Goeblange (LU)
10. LH Nina (Superbo), Centre Prov. Liegeois Prod Animales, Theux
Cows, 4 Year Olds (10)

12034345_971673702880928_3039079467226900985_o[1]
1. Tabasca 309 (Seaver), Rising Star Holsteins, Hupperdange (LU)
2. DUF Galete (Jordan-Gillette), Van Hoof-Boonen Holsteins LV, Mortsel
3. HHH Danica de Hautmont-Hill (Dempsey), Jean-Louis Neuville, Lierneux
4. Galipette (Boldwin), Herbagere Ass. & Claude Charles, Flavion
5. Jenifer (Windbrook), LisLeck Holstein, Wincrange (LU)
6. HTH Heidefee 434-ET (Destry), HolsThein, Goeblange (LU)
7. Helle 545 (Boldwin), Attert Holsteins, Redange S/ Attert (LU)
8. MLR Filona 740 (Jotan), Mat-Lux-Red, Flebour (LU)
9. Geodeenus de l’Esperance (Dusk), Elevage de l’Esperance & JM Ollinger, Manhueulles (FR)
10. Hultra (Windbrook), Earl Woitrain, Marcq en Ostrevent

Cows, 5 Years Old (4)

10295739_971685236213108_1267400761424764421_n[1]
1. GS Alliance-Ruegret Adrea (Atwood), Rising Star Holstein, Hupperdange (LU)
2. LH Melissa (Mr Minister), Centre Prov Liegeois Prod Animales, Theux
3. HHH Sanchez Victoria de Hautmont-Hill (Sanchez), Jean-Louis Neuville, Lierneux
4. Fibiche 9790 (Duplex), Holstein Bosseler LImpach, Limpach 8 (LU)

Cows, 6 Years Old and Over (6)

12419258_971693286212303_9117126889711678129_o[1]
1. Finale de Bois Seigneur (Shaker), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, Ophain-Bois-Seigneur
2. Forcage de l’Herbagere (Baxter2), Herbagere-Mouraux, Flavion
3. Elbamwie de l’Esperance (Howie), Elevage de l’Esperence & AL Ollinger, Manhuelles (FR)
4. VBW Lorita 618 (Goldwyn), Marc Vaessen Bastin, Weiller Putscheid (LU)
5. Pistache des Trois Merlettes (Laurin), Albert, Francois & Benoit Hogge, Baronville
6. Fillette de la Garde-Dieu (Titanic), Luc & Christophe Piron, Charneux

Production – All-Dalida (Damion), Elevage de L’Esperance & A.L Ollinger, Manheulles (FR)

Champion Country – Luxembourg


Send this to a friend