New York State Fair Red & White Show 2017


DATE: Aug 26, 2017
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Patsy Gifford, NY

Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red (Perseus) Photo from 2015 NAILE Show

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: ROSEDALE LUCKY-ROSE-RED (PERSEUS), AGED COW, OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY
RES. SENIOR & RES. GRAND CHAMPION: LONG BROOK RL SWEETIE PI-RED (REDLINER), 1ST 125,000LB. COW, MARSHMAN & HEMBURY FARMS

JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MS-AOL DBACK RAELYNN-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST FALL CALF, OLIVIA GALTON
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: LYLEHAVEN M CINNAMON-RED-ET (MCGUCCI), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, A&J MERRILL
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: SHILOH-USA AVH DIANE-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST WINTER CALF, JONATHAN & ALICIA LAMB

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: SOLID-GOLD DE C LENI-RED-ET (CLASSIC-RED), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, EMILY MIKEL
RES. SENIOR & RES. GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: SUZIES LADD SERAFINA-RED-ET (LADD P), 1ST SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD, KIRT MENZI, JR.

JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: FOUR-HILLS AV SISI64392-RED (AVALANCHE), 2ND FALL CALF, MASON ZIEMBA & BRITNEY HILL
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: DEL-FRIE-ACRES AD RUTHY-RED (ADDICTION-P), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, JOSEPH THOMSEN
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: MM-T POCKETS ZIVA-RED (AWESOME), 3RD SPRING YEARLING, KOLBY SAMPLE

 

SPRING CALVES (10)

1. LIDDLEHOLME ANTICE-RED-ET (BARBWIRE), LIDDLEHOLME
2. ROSSDALE MALONE NIBBLES-RED (MALONE), LANDEN PETERS
3. TIGER-LILY L FRAZZLE-RED-ET (LADD P), ALLAN & JOHANA MERRILL
4. ROCKLAN-ZBW PRIMDONA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA
5. TIGER-LILY LADD RIDLEY-RED (LADD P), LILY MARSHMAN
6. OVALTOP BW BELLA-RED (BARBWIRE), JUSTIN WOLFE

WINTER CALVES (9)

1. SHILOH-USA AVH DIANE-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), JONATHAN & ALICIA LAMB
2. FAIR-MEADOW DE CHAMPANE-RED (DEFIANT), LOREN PUTMAN
3. ROCKLAN-ZBW M PARIS-RED (MALONE), KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA
4. WESTPHAL-ELG AV MEMEPHIS-RED (AVALANCHE), ALLISON GALTON
5. JERICHO DAIRY ADV CHERI-RED (ADVENT), CARISSA BENNETT
6. SANDIMEADOWS AD TRILIGY-RED (ADVENT), KAMERON SICKLES

FALL CALVES (10)

1. MS-AOL DBACK RAELYNN-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), OLIVIA GALTON
2. FOUR-HILLS AV SISI64392-RED (AVALANCHE), MASON ZIEMBA & BRITNEY HILL
3. OVALTOP LADD P RANAIT-RED (LADD P), MICHAEL WOLFE
4. DWIBET DIAMONDBACK JEMMA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), JENNA GERBER
5. MAC-MARA HYP CANDY CANE-RED (HYPNOTIC), KENNETH CHARLES
6. TIGER-LILY APPLE PIE-RED-ET (AWESOME), LILY MARSHMAN & A&J MERRILL

SUMMER YEARLING (5)

1. WALL-ST MALONE ELECTRA-RED (MALONE), J. WINTON & A&J MERRILL
2. OAKFIELD ADDICTION EMOJI-RED (ADDICTION-P), ALICIA LAMB
3. MIDAS-TOUCH BW TAMALE-RED (BARBWIRE), KRISTEN KING
4. LICK-SPRING AWSM HUNTER-RED (AWESOME), RYAN LAWTON
5. RANWAY CALIFORNIA DREAM-RED (CALIFORNIA), RANWAY FARMS

SPRING YEARLING (5)

1. LYLEHAVEN M CINNAMON-RED-ET (MCGUCCI), A&J MERRILL
2. TIGER LILY LIGHT RAPUNZEL-RED (LIGHTNING), LILY MARSHMAN
3. MM-T POCKETS ZIVA-RED (AWESOME), KOLBY SAMPLE
4. LUCK-E DIAMOND TONTO-RED (DIAMONDBACK), JACOB MENZI
5. OAKFIELD AWE ECSTACY-RED-ET (AWESOME), DAVID KING

WINTER YEARLING (2)

1. DEL-FRIE-ACRES AD RUTHY-RED (ADDICTION-P), JOSEPH THOMSEN
2. MS O SO GOOD-RED-ET (O’KALIF), KELSEY WARRINER

FALL YEARLING (2)

1. SHAR-RICH PICASSO SPOOKY-RED (PICASSO-RED), DENNIS BALDWIN
2. MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED-ET (O’KALIF), DOUG WOLFE

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALE (2)

1. OVALTOP HOLSTEINS
2. MARSHMAN FARMS

MILKING FALL YEARLING (1)

1. (BU) OAKFIELD DEF SAMI-RED-ET (DEFIANT), JONATHAN & ALICIA LAMB

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (8)

1. (BU) ZIEMS ARMANI AMORE-RED-ET (ARMANI), DWI-BET FARMS
2. GREENLEA ADD CRYSTAL-RED-ET (ADDICTION-P), ORIN ROSS
3. TIGER-LILY MAL RINDLY-RED (MALONE), LILY MARSHMAN
4. OAKFIELD ABS CANDY-RED (ABSOLUTE), JONATHAN & ALICIA LAMB
5. MS ADDICTION SOPHIE-RED (ADDICTION-P), ALLISON GALTON
6. MERRILLEA MALONE ELLIE-RED (MALONE), MERRILL, BOSSARD & WINTON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (5)

1. (BU) SUZIES LADD SERAFINA-RED-ET (LADD P), KIRT MENZI, JR.
2. ROLL-N-VIEW RB JONI-RED-ET (REDBURST), B&M WINNIE & C&A GALTON
3. OVALTOP BW ROSELAN-RED-ET (BARBWIRE), MICHAEL WOLFE
4. MS KULP-PEILA DANA P-RED-ET (LADD P), ELIZABEETH PELIA
5. OCD CAMDEN LILO-RED-ET (CAMDEN), DWI-BET FARMS, INC.

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (4)

1. FUL-A-RAE ABIGAIL-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), L. HITT & Z. MAST
2. PHEASANT-ECHO TERRI-RED, KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA
3. LANTLAND DESTRY EAGLE-RED (DESTRY), KIRT MENZI, JR.
4. OVALTOP BWIRE RASCAL-RED-ET (BARBWIRE), MICHAEL WOLFE

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (3)

1. TIGER-LILY ABSOL LARA-RED (ABSOLUTE), LILY MARSHMAN
2. PEILAS ACME AMBER-RED (ACME), ELIZABETH PEILA
3. LICK-SPRING AB HAILEY-RED (ABSOLUTE), RYAN LAWTON

4 YEAR OLD (5)

1. SOLID-GOLD DE C LENI-RED-ET (CLASSIC-RED), EMILY MIKEL
2. (BU) COUNTY-PATH CON HAZEL-RED (CONTENDER), MASON HARMON
3. OVALTOP PICLO SHERRY-RED-ET (PICOLO), DOUGLAS WOLFE
4. ROYAL-HAVEN LADD PROM-RED (LADD P), DENNIS SNYDER
5. TOGGVIEW DEBONAIR ROYAL-RED (DEBONAIR), ROGER SEAMANS

5 YEAR OLD (1)

1. MS TIGER-LILY FRILL-RED (PICOLO), CARLY MARSHMAN

AGED COW (1)

1. ROSEDALE LUCKY-ROSE-RED (PERSEUS), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY

125,000LB. COW (1)

1. LONG BROOK RL SWEETIE PI-RED (REDLINER), MARSHMAN & HEMBURY FARMS

BEST 3 FEMALE (1)

OVALTOP HOLSTEINS

 

EXHIBITOR’S HERD

MARSHMAN FARMS
OVALTOP HOLSTEINS

 

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR

PREMIER BREEDER:
OVALTOP HOLSTEINS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR:
MARSHMAN FARMS


Send this to a friend