National Holstein Show(SIA)- Paris – Results


Grand Champion: Bonheur (Instinct) - Earl Du Grand Gue

Grand Champion: Bonheur (Instinct) – Earl Du Grand Gue

Grand Champion: Bonheur (Instinct) – Earl Du Grand Gue

Res. Grand Champion: Pebi Crazy (Talent Lad) – Earl De Peberot, Gaec Benaiteau, Gallard Alexandre

Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion: Goldblack Du Tombuy (Lauthority) - Gaec Du Tombuy & Gaec Derriere La Tour

Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion: Goldblack Du Tombuy (Lauthority) – Gaec Du Tombuy & Gaec Derriere La Tour

Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion: Goldblack Du Tombuy (Lauthority) – Gaec Du Tombuy & Gaec Derriere La Tour

Res. Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion: Galaxy. Or (Sanchez) – Earl De L Orangerie

Best Udder 2-Yr. Old Champion: Golblack Du Tombuy (Lauthority) – Gaec Du Tombuy & Gaec Derriere La Tour

Int. Champion: KL Elite (Michey) - Earl De Keriotel

Int. Champion: KL Elite (Michey) – Earl De Keriotel

Int. Champion: KL Elite (Michey) – Earl De Keriotel

Res. Int. Champion: Florine (Zeus) – Earl De Tilleuls

Int. Best Udder Champion: Falizee (Explode) – Gaec Elissetchia

 

Sr.Champion: Bonheur (Instinct) – Earl Du Grand Gue

Res. Sr. Champion: Pebi Graxy (Talent Lad) – Earl De Peberot, Gaec Benaiteau, Gallard Alexandre

Sr. Best Udder Champion: Emeraude (Damion) – Gaec Duff’Holstein, Toussaint Bruno

 

Class 1N 2-Yr. Olds

  1. MM Goldblack Du Tombuy (Lauthority) – Gaec Du Tombuy & Gaec Derriere La Tour
  2. Galaxy Or (Sanchez) – Earl De L Orangerie
  3. Duf Gaiete (Jordan) Gaec Duff’Holstein
  4. Gajagamini De L’esperance (Lauthority) – Earl De L’elevage De L’esperance
  5. Coum Gelia (Windbrook) – Gaec De La Coumiere & Ferme Picasso

Class 1B 2-Yr. Olds

  1. MM Dijs Lauria (Detox) – Gaec Morel & SCL Dijs
  2. Garmisch Du Tombuy (Sanchez) – Gaec Du Tombuy
  3. Galaxie (Aftershock) – Gaec Sainte Marie, Gavoille Romain
  4. Gazelle FL (Denzel) – Earl Lenormand Frederic
  5. Grenade (Laxter) – Earl Lepoint

Class 2A Int. Cows

  1. Festina (Damion) – SCL Elevage Dupla
  2. Fascine (Sanchez) – Hallouin Daniel
  3. MM Falizee (Explode) Gaec Elissetchia
  4. Morel Fiere (Coldfriend) – Gaec Morel
  5. Gut-Flo (Shottle) – Gaec Gutzwiller

Class 2B Int. Cows

  1. MM KL Elite (Mickey) – Earl De Keriotel
  2. Florine (Zeus) – Earl Des Tilleuls
  3. Lux Ferrari (Laramee) – Gaec Missouri, SCL Novalait
  4. Roy Roxy (Roy) – Gaec Toullec
  5. DKR Britny (Jeeves) – Drakkar Holsteins

Class 3A Mature cows

  1. MM Emeraude (Damion) – Gaec Duff’Holstein & Toussaint Bruno
  2. Capj Espagnole (Sanchez) – Gaec Cabon
  3. Eclipse (Mr Burns) – Gaec De Kerguel Vez Saluden
  4. Etolle (Atoll) – Gaec La Gree Du Bois
  5. Capj Encino (Sanchez) Gaec Cabon

Class 3B Mature cows

  1. Pebi Crazy (Talent Lad) – Earl De Peberot, Gaec Benaiteau, Gallard Alexandre
  2. Dicki BN (Talent Lad) – Earl Des Bles Noirs
  3. Stel Dalvouz (Damion) – Gaec Le Druillennec
  4. MM Dubai (Pagewire) – Earl Du Fosse Des Rois
  5. Destinee (Servin) – Gaec Mahe Bourriquen

Class 4 Mature cows

  1. MM Cendrillon (Jefferson) – Gaec Des Grilles, Gerard & Francine Denis, Romain Prelle
  2. Gut-Chloe (Duplex) – Gaec Gutzwiller
  3. Caraibes (September) – Gaec De Pleroz
  4. Carotte (Stormatic) – Gaec Oliveux
  5. Arizona (Shottle) – Gaec Morel, Gaec Curtat, Cimbria Club

Class 5 Mature cows

  1. MM Bonheur (Instinct) – Earl Du Grand Gue
  2. Barette (Drake) – Earl Des Erables
  3. Calinette (Roumare) – Earl Le Barreau
  4. Choumba (Marion) – Earl De La Fontaine Barbette
  5. Stel Allena (CB Allen) – Gaec Le Druillennec

Class 6 Mature cows

  1. MM Vanille (CB Allen) – Gaec De Bel Air
  2. Vahine (Merchant) – SCL Elevage Dupla
  3. Aglee (Titanic) – Gaec Nogre
  4. BCS Astrud (Ostwald) – Ballan Claude & Sylvie Earl
  5. SJPVali (Lyster) – Gaec De La Cerisiere

R&W Results:

MM Xaintrie Faiere (Accolade) - Lafon Jean-Louis et Vignau eric

MM Xaintrie Faiere (Accolade) – Lafon Jean-Louis et Vignau eric

Class 1:

  1. MM Xaintrie Faiere (Accolade) – Lafon Jean-Louis et Vignau eric
  2. Ferrari Creme (Wisconsin) – Earl Des Lacs
  3. Feline-Bel (Rampage) – Gaec Du Bel Oeillet
  4. France-Red (Classic) – Gaec Nogre
  5. Dam Fantale Red (Savard) – Earl Boscher & Palaric

Class 2:

  1. CH Dahlia (Rustler) – Gaec De La Chanteliere
  2. Pebi Cumba (Rustler) – Earl De Peberot
  3. MM Bag Diam Red (Glacier) – Earl Bagatele
  4. FGH Ci’Red (Jordan) – Gaec Gutzwiller Et Pierre Maxime
  5. Di Red (Classic) – Gaec Les Vignes Rousses

Send this to a friend