DATE: August 31st, 2016 at 9AM
LOCATION:St. Paul, MN
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH
Photos by Minnesota Holstein Association

14184368_10154504274803739_5282426680352895084_n[1]

Grand Champion – Open Show: Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), 1st 6-year-old & older, Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan
Reserve Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show – Open Show: Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), 1st senior 3-year-old, Keith & Ray Mahoney
HM Grand Champion – Open Show: Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old,  Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.

14117757_10154504257868739_7183382632076698961_n[1]

Senior Champion – Open Show: Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), 1st 6-year-old & older, Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan
Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show: Shadow-W Astro Bianca (Astronomical), 1st 150,000 lb cow, David & Jeremy Hoese
HM Senior Champion – Open Show: Gee-Aye Sanchez Vortex-ET (Sanchez), 2nd 6-year-old & older, Gary Blase

14141778_10154504184148739_2737140839228512571_n[1]

Grand Champion – Junior Show: Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cory Schmidt
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show: Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), 2nd junior 3-year-old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
HM Grand Champion – Junior Show: C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), 2nd 4-year-old, Tristian & Whitney Lang

14141832_10154504181798739_1759138330880911719_n[1]

Senior Champion – Junior Show: C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), 2nd 4-year-old, Tristian & Whitney Lang
Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show: Mat-Ar-Dor Lheros Kory B202 (Lheros), 3rd 150,000 Lb cow, Jacob & Aiden Timmer

14102586_10154503987588739_2903726505404267038_n[1]

Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), 1st senior 3-year-old, Keith & Ray Mahoney
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old,  Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.
HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Cory Schmidt

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cory Schmidt
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), 2nd junior 3-year-old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Wake-Up Aftershock Raine-ET (Aftershock), 5th senior 3-year-old, Andy & Aaron Houdek

14212769_10154503475403739_3052598995500629560_n[1]

Junior Champion – Open Show: Ms Macland Caramel Latte (Damion), 1st winter yearling, Scott Culbertson
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show: Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona (Atwood), 2nd winter yearling, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
HM Junior Champion – Open Show: Macland Gold Chip Star (Gold Chip), 1st winter calf, Scott Culbertson & James McFarland

14141753_10154503463318739_3569212035874520358_n[1]

Junior Champion – Junior Show: Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET (Doorman), 2nd winter calf, Jacob Hornberg
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show: RBCC-Extreme V Drman Esctasy (Doorman), 2nd spring calf, Rhett & Shanelle Borth
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show: Esperanza-CC Snap (Brokaw), Hope, 4th summer yearling, Tanner & Peyton Morrison

 

Spring Calf (16)1. Pfaffsway DM Litle Leeza-ET (Doorman), Larissa & Olivia Pfaff and Beau & Kole Trapp
2. RBCC-Extreme V Drman Esctasy (Doorman), Rhett & Shanelle Borth
3. Stu-Felt DM Gobbler-ET (Doorman), Andy Stuewe & Corey Feltmann
4. Demmers Blake Promise (Blake), Demmer Farms
5. Da-Mar Corvette Daytona-ET (Daytona), Da-Mar Holsteins
6. Desthaven Defiant Medusa (Defiant), Steven, Debra, Danielle & Patrick Heuer

 

Winter Calf (14)
14088589_10154503228863739_4479065501530351942_n[1]

1. Macland Gold Chip Star (Gold Chip), Scott Culbertson & James McFarland
2. Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET (Doorman), Jacob Hornberg
3. Esperanza-CC Tess (Sid), Esperanza Cattle Co.
4. Mahoney Doorman Heavenly (Doorman), Philip Heydmann & Keith Mahoney
5. Shir-Man Doorman Jubilee (Doorman), Haely & Kayla Leiding
6. Denella Corvette Celebrity (Corvette), Denella Farms

 

Fall Calf (21)1. Lindale Doorman Karolyn (Doorman), Nathan Johnson & Graisson Schmidt
2. Stranshome Barbwir Emmy (Barbwire), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. Henkeseen Kingboy Wisdom (Kingboy), Lean Ann Lange
4. Ryan-GF Brady Cienna-ET (Brady), Jason Deiss & Philip Heydmann
5. Ms ST-Jacob Dempsey Again (Dempsey), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
6. Larest Doorman Chayenne (Doorman), Southview Dairy

 

Summer Yearling (12)
14100355_10154503328423739_831092515078481488_n[1]

1. Flower-Brook Armani Carmani (Armani), Andrew Stuewe
2. Butlerview Door Glow-ET (Doorman), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. Butlerview Liz Liette-ET (Heztry), Nathan Johnson
4. Esperanza-CC Snap (Brokaw), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
5. Sheknoll Doorman 2593 (Doorman), Sheeknoll Farms
6. Hoese Doorman Lexie (Doorman), David & Jeremy Hoese

 

Spring Yearling (5)
14102555_10154503357713739_1368251249469082856_n[1]

1. Mat-Ar-Dor Atwood Caroline (Atwood), Jacob & Aiden Timmer
2. Kandy-Kreek Door Tropical (Doorman), Tony & Maizie Scheffler
3. Satellite Mcc Lecuta (McCutchen), Orbit Farms
4. Laveau Gillespy Adele (Gillespy), Seth Pierson
5. Ms Norkval Atwood Roxie (Atwood), Anders Pierson

 

Winter Yearling (9)
14141579_10154503388893739_8197351348762350857_n[1]

1. Ms Macland Caramel Latte (Damion), Scott Culbertson
2. Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona (Atwood), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. L-Maples Armani Catrasha-ET (Armani), Graisson Schmidt, Mandy Brazil & Nathan Johnson
4. Dortholme Armani Aceofheart-ET (Armani), Arnold, Ashley & Andrew Gruenes
5. Quad-R Doorman Marceline-ET (Doorman), Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott
6. Jacobs Contrast Brook (Contrast), David & Cindy Hoese

 

Fall Yearling (3)
14199399_10154503405583739_7679341692452737011_n[1]

1. Holbric American Dickey-ET (Dickey), Jerry Muzzy & Keith Kilen
2. Emerald-Acr-VR Faris (Golden Dreams), Brook Hamman
3. Milksource Sid Adorable-ET (Sid), Joshua, Jacob & Daniel Brown

 

Junior Best Three (2)1. Mat-Ar-Dor Holsteins
2. Willowlea Holsteins

 

Milking Yearling (3)
14199385_10154503715188739_1108868702886236559_n[1]

1. Duckett Doorman Brook-ET (Doorman), David & Cindy Hoese
2. Lichty-Acres G W A Madonna (Atwood), Chad & Stacy Bohn
3. Ms Al-Shar Dun Dreamy-ET (Dundee), Troy & Darin Zoellner

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (8)
14212555_10154503758033739_7460053766318514275_n[1]

1. Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Cory Schmidt
2. Macland Atwood Cinnabon (Atwood), Anna Culbertson
3. Lida-Acres After Angelica (Aftershock), Dana & Maria Johnson
4. Lacfraser G W Atwood Silver (Atwood), David & Cindy Hoese
5. Ms Always Brok in April (Brokaw), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
6. Willows-Edge GD Frankie (Golden Dreams), Hendrik Van Dyk

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (7)
14222096_10154503783468739_1403186259161985686_n[1]

1. Regancrest-GV Gold Breya-ET (Goldsun), Regancrest Farm
2. Hoese Aftershock Bluevelvet (Aftershock), David & Maemie Hoese
3. Lingle Atwood Fire-ET (Atwood), Christopher Van Dyk & Nathan Goldenberg
4. Gee-Aye Atwood Vinka (Atwood), Kaizha Blase
5. Regancrest D Caramba-ET (Doorman), Regancrest Farm
6. Sonnek Bradnick Ivana-ET (Bradnick), Sarah Beck

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (15)
14202595_10154503858363739_2146976250386344298_n[1]

1. Raylore-Satellite Laffy-ET (Windbrook), Loren & Luke Olson
2. Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
3. Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia (Atwood), Hendrik Van Dyk
4. Cades-Corner Alchemy Spark (Alchemy), Regancrest Holsteins
5. Flower-Brook Heztry Carmen (Heztry), Andrew Stuewe
6. Sicy Alicia Sid (Sid), Steinlage, Allyn, Sacquitne & Hovden

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (12)
14141730_10154503920753739_8998129465559041794_n[1]

1. Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), Keith & Ray Mahoney
2. Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.
3. Jenesis-B Dempsey Kassidy (Dempsey), Gary Blasé
4. Lida-Acres Atwood Annie (Atwood), Dana & Maria Johnson
5. Wake-Up Aftershock Raine-ET (Aftershock), Andy & Aaron Houdek
6. Red-E-J Atwood Ohio (Atwood), Regancrest Holsteins

 

4-Year-Old (12)
14222095_10154504051088739_8504154105144704007_n[1]

1. Oeh-My Atwood Enso (Atwood), David & Cindy Hoese
2. C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), Tristian & Whitney Lang
3. Hoese Goldwyn Jessa (Goldwyn), Feltmann Dairy Farms LLC
4. PDF Denzel Reba (Denzel), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd
5. Four-Hands Sid Jojo (Sid), Four-Hands Holsteins Inc.
6. Farnear-TBR Popsicle-ET (Atwood), Eric Lang & Jason Steinlage

 

5-Year-Old (6)
14222154_10154504073128739_1596109345743498275_n[1]

1. Stanhope Elaine Extreem (Extreme), Holmacres Holstein Farm
2. Miss Beautys Bombshell-ET (Goldwyn), Bombshell Syndicate
3. Up-Two Alexander Daria (Alexander), Troy & Darin Zoellner
4. Wedgwood Laurally Damon (Damion), Lampada & Autumn Lane
5. Stone-Front Applejack Ace (Apple Jack-Red), Chris Van Dyk
6. Radtke Destry Jester (Destry), Regancrest Farm

 

6-Year-Old & Older (9)
14212587_10154504140398739_6721075337634732795_n[1]

1. Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan
2. Gee-Aye Sanchez Vortex-ET (Sanchez), Gary Blase
3. Donfield Goldwyn Admire (Goldwyn), Troy & Darin Zoellner & Donfield Farm Ltd
4. Regancrest-BH S Glimmer-ET (Shottle), Regancrest Farm
5. Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET (Atwood), Robert Schauf
6. Pine-Shelter Carlia Wood-ET (Atwood), Molly Alberts

 

150,000 Lb Cow (4)
14212800_10154504148863739_2214613424012549986_n[1]

1. Shadow-W Astro Bianca (Astronomical), David & Jeremy Hoese
2. Forest-Lawn Apple Pie (Damion), Forest-Lawn Holsteins
3. Mat-Ar-Dor Lheros Kory B202 (Lheros), Jacob & Aiden Timmer
4. Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile (Goldwyn), Heatherstone Enterprises Inc.

 

Senior Best Three Females (2)1. Willows-Edge Holsteins
2. Willowlea Holsteins

 

Produce of Dam (3)1. Willows-Edge Holsteins
2. Willowlea Holsteins
3. Orbit Farm