DATE: August 31st, 2016 at 9AM
LOCATION:St. Paul, MN
JUDGE: Nathan Thomas, OH
Photos by Minnesota Holstein Association
Grand Champion – Open Show: Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), 1st 6-year-old & older, Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan
Reserve Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show – Open Show: Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), 1st senior 3-year-old, Keith & Ray Mahoney
HM Grand Champion – Open Show: Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.
Senior Champion – Open Show: Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), 1st 6-year-old & older, Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan
Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show: Shadow-W Astro Bianca (Astronomical), 1st 150,000 lb cow, David & Jeremy Hoese
HM Senior Champion – Open Show: Gee-Aye Sanchez Vortex-ET (Sanchez), 2nd 6-year-old & older, Gary Blase
Grand Champion – Junior Show: Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cory Schmidt
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show: Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), 2nd junior 3-year-old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
HM Grand Champion – Junior Show: C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), 2nd 4-year-old, Tristian & Whitney Lang
Senior Champion – Junior Show: C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), 2nd 4-year-old, Tristian & Whitney Lang
Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show: Mat-Ar-Dor Lheros Kory B202 (Lheros), 3rd 150,000 Lb cow, Jacob & Aiden Timmer
Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), 1st senior 3-year-old, Keith & Ray Mahoney
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.
HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show: Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Cory Schmidt
Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), 1st junior 2-year-old, Cory Schmidt
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), 2nd junior 3-year-old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show: Wake-Up Aftershock Raine-ET (Aftershock), 5th senior 3-year-old, Andy & Aaron Houdek
Junior Champion – Open Show: Ms Macland Caramel Latte (Damion), 1st winter yearling, Scott Culbertson
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show: Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona (Atwood), 2nd winter yearling, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
HM Junior Champion – Open Show: Macland Gold Chip Star (Gold Chip), 1st winter calf, Scott Culbertson & James McFarland
Junior Champion – Junior Show: Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET (Doorman), 2nd winter calf, Jacob Hornberg
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show: RBCC-Extreme V Drman Esctasy (Doorman), 2nd spring calf, Rhett & Shanelle Borth
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show: Esperanza-CC Snap (Brokaw), Hope, 4th summer yearling, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
2. RBCC-Extreme V Drman Esctasy (Doorman), Rhett & Shanelle Borth
3. Stu-Felt DM Gobbler-ET (Doorman), Andy Stuewe & Corey Feltmann
4. Demmers Blake Promise (Blake), Demmer Farms
5. Da-Mar Corvette Daytona-ET (Daytona), Da-Mar Holsteins
6. Desthaven Defiant Medusa (Defiant), Steven, Debra, Danielle & Patrick Heuer
1. Macland Gold Chip Star (Gold Chip), Scott Culbertson & James McFarland
2. Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET (Doorman), Jacob Hornberg
3. Esperanza-CC Tess (Sid), Esperanza Cattle Co.
4. Mahoney Doorman Heavenly (Doorman), Philip Heydmann & Keith Mahoney
5. Shir-Man Doorman Jubilee (Doorman), Haely & Kayla Leiding
6. Denella Corvette Celebrity (Corvette), Denella Farms
2. Stranshome Barbwir Emmy (Barbwire), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. Henkeseen Kingboy Wisdom (Kingboy), Lean Ann Lange
4. Ryan-GF Brady Cienna-ET (Brady), Jason Deiss & Philip Heydmann
5. Ms ST-Jacob Dempsey Again (Dempsey), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
6. Larest Doorman Chayenne (Doorman), Southview Dairy
1. Flower-Brook Armani Carmani (Armani), Andrew Stuewe
2. Butlerview Door Glow-ET (Doorman), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. Butlerview Liz Liette-ET (Heztry), Nathan Johnson
4. Esperanza-CC Snap (Brokaw), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
5. Sheknoll Doorman 2593 (Doorman), Sheeknoll Farms
6. Hoese Doorman Lexie (Doorman), David & Jeremy Hoese
1. Mat-Ar-Dor Atwood Caroline (Atwood), Jacob & Aiden Timmer
2. Kandy-Kreek Door Tropical (Doorman), Tony & Maizie Scheffler
3. Satellite Mcc Lecuta (McCutchen), Orbit Farms
4. Laveau Gillespy Adele (Gillespy), Seth Pierson
5. Ms Norkval Atwood Roxie (Atwood), Anders Pierson
1. Ms Macland Caramel Latte (Damion), Scott Culbertson
2. Sunnylodge Greenlane Leona (Atwood), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
3. L-Maples Armani Catrasha-ET (Armani), Graisson Schmidt, Mandy Brazil & Nathan Johnson
4. Dortholme Armani Aceofheart-ET (Armani), Arnold, Ashley & Andrew Gruenes
5. Quad-R Doorman Marceline-ET (Doorman), Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott
6. Jacobs Contrast Brook (Contrast), David & Cindy Hoese
1. Holbric American Dickey-ET (Dickey), Jerry Muzzy & Keith Kilen
2. Emerald-Acr-VR Faris (Golden Dreams), Brook Hamman
3. Milksource Sid Adorable-ET (Sid), Joshua, Jacob & Daniel Brown
2. Willowlea Holsteins
1. Duckett Doorman Brook-ET (Doorman), David & Cindy Hoese
2. Lichty-Acres G W A Madonna (Atwood), Chad & Stacy Bohn
3. Ms Al-Shar Dun Dreamy-ET (Dundee), Troy & Darin Zoellner
1. Jacobs Windbrook Delay-ET (Windbrook), Cory Schmidt
2. Macland Atwood Cinnabon (Atwood), Anna Culbertson
3. Lida-Acres After Angelica (Aftershock), Dana & Maria Johnson
4. Lacfraser G W Atwood Silver (Atwood), David & Cindy Hoese
5. Ms Always Brok in April (Brokaw), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
6. Willows-Edge GD Frankie (Golden Dreams), Hendrik Van Dyk
1. Regancrest-GV Gold Breya-ET (Goldsun), Regancrest Farm
2. Hoese Aftershock Bluevelvet (Aftershock), David & Maemie Hoese
3. Lingle Atwood Fire-ET (Atwood), Christopher Van Dyk & Nathan Goldenberg
4. Gee-Aye Atwood Vinka (Atwood), Kaizha Blase
5. Regancrest D Caramba-ET (Doorman), Regancrest Farm
6. Sonnek Bradnick Ivana-ET (Bradnick), Sarah Beck
1. Raylore-Satellite Laffy-ET (Windbrook), Loren & Luke Olson
2. Esperanza-CC Alexander Snip (Alexander), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
3. Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia (Atwood), Hendrik Van Dyk
4. Cades-Corner Alchemy Spark (Alchemy), Regancrest Holsteins
5. Flower-Brook Heztry Carmen (Heztry), Andrew Stuewe
6. Sicy Alicia Sid (Sid), Steinlage, Allyn, Sacquitne & Hovden
1. Mahoney Sid Porsha (Sid), Keith & Ray Mahoney
2. Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET (Goldwyn), Reid Stransky and T&L Cattle Co.
3. Jenesis-B Dempsey Kassidy (Dempsey), Gary Blasé
4. Lida-Acres Atwood Annie (Atwood), Dana & Maria Johnson
5. Wake-Up Aftershock Raine-ET (Aftershock), Andy & Aaron Houdek
6. Red-E-J Atwood Ohio (Atwood), Regancrest Holsteins
1. Oeh-My Atwood Enso (Atwood), David & Cindy Hoese
2. C-Hill Jenessa (Atwood), Tristian & Whitney Lang
3. Hoese Goldwyn Jessa (Goldwyn), Feltmann Dairy Farms LLC
4. PDF Denzel Reba (Denzel), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd
5. Four-Hands Sid Jojo (Sid), Four-Hands Holsteins Inc.
6. Farnear-TBR Popsicle-ET (Atwood), Eric Lang & Jason Steinlage
1. Stanhope Elaine Extreem (Extreme), Holmacres Holstein Farm
2. Miss Beautys Bombshell-ET (Goldwyn), Bombshell Syndicate
3. Up-Two Alexander Daria (Alexander), Troy & Darin Zoellner
4. Wedgwood Laurally Damon (Damion), Lampada & Autumn Lane
5. Stone-Front Applejack Ace (Apple Jack-Red), Chris Van Dyk
6. Radtke Destry Jester (Destry), Regancrest Farm
1. Sheeknoll Durham Arrow (Durham), Robert, Kelly, Krista & Andrew Sheehan
2. Gee-Aye Sanchez Vortex-ET (Sanchez), Gary Blase
3. Donfield Goldwyn Admire (Goldwyn), Troy & Darin Zoellner & Donfield Farm Ltd
4. Regancrest-BH S Glimmer-ET (Shottle), Regancrest Farm
5. Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET (Atwood), Robert Schauf
6. Pine-Shelter Carlia Wood-ET (Atwood), Molly Alberts
1. Shadow-W Astro Bianca (Astronomical), David & Jeremy Hoese
2. Forest-Lawn Apple Pie (Damion), Forest-Lawn Holsteins
3. Mat-Ar-Dor Lheros Kory B202 (Lheros), Jacob & Aiden Timmer
4. Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile (Goldwyn), Heatherstone Enterprises Inc.
2. Willowlea Holsteins
2. Willowlea Holsteins
3. Orbit Farm