meta Mid-East Fall Red & White Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Mid-East Fall Red & White Show 2018


Judge: Allyn Paulson, WI

GRAND CHAMPION: ROSEDALE RUMOR HASIT-RED-ET (REDBURST), 1ST 5YR OLD, ROCKY TOP HOLSTEINS, TN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: RATLIFF APP-4 FIESTA-RED-ET (ADONIS), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
HM GRAND CHAMPION: RATLIFF APP4 WHITNEY-RED-ET (DESTRY), 2ND SENIOR 2YR OLD, RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS

SENIOR CHAMPION: ROSEDALE RUMOR HASIT-RED-ET (REDBURST), 1ST 5YR OLD, ROCKY TOP HOLSTEINS, TN
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE LAD TAFF-RED (LADD), OLIVIA SCHLUTER, IL

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: RATLIFF APP-4 FIESTA-RED-ET (ADONIS), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: RATLIFF APP4 WHITNEY-RED-ET (DESTRY), 2ND SENIOR 2YR OLD, RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ZEHRVIEW ARMANI HI-LIFE-RED (ARMANI), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, ROSALEE ZEHR, IL

JUNIOR CHAMPION: FLOWER-BROOK CORENA-RED (AVALANCHE), 1ST FALL YEARLING, CLAYTON ARNTZ, CA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: STAR-KY-BLUE ASPEN-RED-ET (LADD), 1ST WINTER CALF, ROCKY RUN FARM, KY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: ST-YLE-SA PARTYGIRL-RED-ET (JORDY), 1ST SPRING CALF, STEPHANIE AVES, WI

SPRING CALF (9)
1. ST-YLE-SA PARTYGIRL-RED-ET (JORDY), STEPHANIE AVES, WI
2. PRESTIGE-GEN SUNBURST-RED (ADDICTION), MILES, MACRAY & MADISON PRICE, IL
3. GOLDEN-OAKS TOPPRIZE-RED-ET (JORDY), ROCKY RUN FARM, KY
4. SCHLUTER JORD ALEXIS-RED-ET (JORDY), OLIVIA SCHULTER, IL
5. MS WINTERFIELD APP TYRA-RED (BIG APPLE), ROCKY RUN FARM, KY

WINTER CALF (10)
1. STAR-KY-BLUE ASPEN-RED-ET (LADD), ROCKY RUN FARM, KY
2. STAR-KY-BLUE ADELEID-RED-ET (JACOT), ROCKY RUN FARM, KY
3. SHOW-MAR KAMARA 1437-RED (HYPNOTIC), DYLAN BRANTNER, PA
4. MS ROWDYS ABSOLUTE RUBY-RED (ABSOLUTE), ALEXIS LAMOREAUX, MI
5. SCHLUTER SUMMER LEE-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), TAILOR NEUHAUS, IL

FALL CALF (11)
1. BUFFALO-CREEK D CAMILLE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), MICHAEL MCSWAIN, NC
2. ARB-FLO-SPR HONEYBUN-RED (AVALANCHE), M, M, M PRICE & A & B EKOVICH, IL
3. ELMLO ABSOLUTE JACKPOT-RED (ABSOLUTE), KASH-IN, LEGACY & SUMMERLIE, CA
4. GREENLEA LEV ALEXIS-RED-ET (LEVERAGE), JUSTIN, DANIEL, NEVAEH, EMMET & TYE CHUPP, OK
5. LYN-VAL D CHANTILLY-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), ROCKY RUN FARM, KY

SUMMER YEARLING (4)
1. TIGERLEA LEV CELESTE-RED-ET (LEVERAGE), ROCKY RUN FARM, KY
2. ROCKY-TOP D-BACK BRANDI-RED (DIAMONDBACK), ROCKY-TOP HOLSTEINS, KY
3. CLEAR-I LADD NEVER-RED (LADD), ASHTYN MARTIN, IL
4. LICK-SPRING AWESOME HOT-RED (AWESOME), RYAN LAWTON, NY

SPRING YEARLING (5)
1. SOUTHERN-HILLS DB MILKY-RED (DIAMONDBACK), HANNAH GRIFFITH, OH
2. NODOLFLAND MALON BENIGN-RED (MALONE), SHANE NODOLF, WI
3. SOUTHERN-HILLS MARLA-RED-TW (KAD), ANNA RUTTER, KY
4. MCWILLIAMS DANNON-RED (CONTENDER), MICHAEL MCSWAIN, NC
5. BUCKMEADOW ARMNI MOLLIE-RED (ARMANI), MORGAN BERRYMAN, KY

WINTER YEARLING (1)
1. JOBO DB MAISIE-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), ALISA MERCURO, MD

FALL YEARLING (3)
1. FLOWER-BROOK CORENA-RED (AVALANCHE), CLAYTON ARNTZ, CA
2. ENTOURAGE-LC FIRE-RED-TW-ET (HYPNOTIC), ROCKY RUN FARM, KY
3. OURWAY AJ SYMPHONY-RED (APPLE JACK), JUDD, CLIFFE, NODOLF, WI

MILKING YEARLING (4)
1. FLOWER-BROOK CORAL-RED (AVALANCHE) PRESTIGE GENETICS, R-JOHN & MCISAAC, IL
2. MS-AOL DIAMONDBACK RAELYNN-RED (DIAMONDBACK), THOMAS MERCURO, MD
3. STAR-GEN ABSO MARLEY-RED (ABSOLUTE), STARLIGHT GENETICS, IN
4. ROCHER AWESOME SAUCE-RED (AWESOME), RK GENETICS, WI

JUNIOR 2YR OLD (5)
1. HILLROSE DB ALLIE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), OLIVIA SCHULTER, IL
2. ROB-SARA AWE LOVELEE-RED (AWESOME), BUSKER & MEIER, IL
3. LICK-SPRING AWESOME HUNTER-RED (AWESOME) , RYAN LAWTON, NY
4. MS BIANCA DIAMOND BLING-RED, BROOK CLARK, NH
5. MILKSOURCE AT TARGET-RED (ABSOLUTE), KADYN GIBSON & TAYLOR GRAVES, KY

SENIOR 2YR OLD (5)
1. RATLIFF APP-4 FIESTA-RED-ET (ADONIS), RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
2. RATLIFF APP4 WHITNEY-RED-ET (DESTRY), RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
3. WEAVERHOF SYMP GAZE-RED (SYMPATICO), AUBREE, AIDEN & ALAINA TOPP, OH
4. MS APPLE ADRENA-RED-ET (O KALIF), BRAYLON BEEKMAN, IN
5. SCHLUTER SISSY LEE-RED-ET (DEFIANT), OLIVIA SCHLUTER, IL

JUNIOR 3YR OLD (3)
1. ZEHRVIEW ARMANI HI-LIFE-RED (ARMANI), ROSALEE ZEHR, IL
2. EXPRESS-SMD NAYNAY-P-RED-ET (ADDICTION), EXPRESS/STAN-MAR-DALE, OH
3. LIN-RO ABSOLUTE ROXY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), RON & EMILY HEFFNER, J & S YOUNKER, MD

5YR OLD (2)
1. ROSEDALE RUMOR HASIT-RED-ET (REDBURST), ROCKY TOP HOLSTEINS, TN
2. MILKSOURCE LAD TAFF-RED (LADD), OLIVIA SCHLUTER, IL

AGED COW (1)
1. ST-YLE-SA KENZEE-RED-ET (CONTENDER), STEPHANIE AVES, WI


Send this to a friend