DATE: April 5, 2014
LOCATION: Howard Co. Fairgrounds, West Friendship, MD
JUDGE: Matt Lawrence, Mercer, PA
HEAD SHOWN: 146

Senior & Grand Champion (Open Show) – Walnutlawn Goldwyn Jaydin-ET (Goldwyn), Ehrhardt Farms & Gene Iager
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion (Open Show) – MD-Maple-Dell Damion Valene (Erbacres Damion), Maple Dell Farms

Intermediate Champion (Open Show) – Bulldog Braxton Grand (Braxton), Bulldog Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion (Open Show) – Galestone Scatty (Shottle), Shelby Iager

Junior Champion (Open Show) – Bulldog Gifford Platinum (Gifford), Bulldog Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion (Open Show) – Savage-Leigh Staci-ET (Goldsun), Kendall Welsh

Grand Champion (Junior Show) – Galestone Scatty (Picston Shottle), Shelby Iager
Reserve Grand Champion (Junior Show) – Mar-Del-View Axe Lauren (Rob-Sara Axe 1768-ET), Eric Smith

Senior Champion (Junior Show): Glen-Toctin Sanchez Dora (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Katelyn Allen
Reserve Senior Champion (Junior Show) MD-Delight Shottle Avian (Picston Shottle), Greg Dell

Intermediate Champion (Junior Show) Galestone Scatty (Picston Shottle), Shelby Iager
Reserve Intermediate Champion (Junior Show) Mar-Del-View Axe Lauren (Rob-Sara Axe 1768-ET), Eric Smith

Junior Champion (Junior Show) 
Guyview Damion Dumpling (Damion), Katelyn Iager, 
Reserve Junior Champion (Junior Show) Savage-Leigh Gold Lush (Goldwyn), Connor Savage

Winter Calves (20)
1. Guyview Damion Dumpling (Damion), Katelyn Iager
2. Savage-Leigh Sympatico Lora (Sympatico), Kendall Welsh
3. Savage-Leigh Fever Ella (Fever), Andie Grace Welsh

Fall Calves (24)
1. MD-Dun-Loafin Atwood Meg (Atwood), Dun-Loafin Farm
2. Windy Knoll View Convane-ET (Goldwyn), Madison Iager
3. Savage-Leigh Celest Final (Final Cut), Connor Savage

 

Summer Yearlings (11)
1. Bulldog Gifford Platinum (Gifford), Bulldog Holsteins
2. Milksource Gold Lassie ( Goldwyn), Shelby Iager
3. Pheasant Echos At Willow-ET (Atwood), Jaycey Miller

 

Spring Yearlings (11)
1. Savage-Leigh Windbrook Sami (Windbrook), Savage-Leigh Farm
2. J&K-Vue Goldwyn Georgia-ET ( Goldwyn), Peace & Plenty Farm
3. Savage-Leigh Alex Licori (Alexander), Connor Savage

 

Winter Yearlings (8)
1. Glad-Ray-K Allstar-Red (Contender-Red), Kayla Umbel
2. Savage-Leigh Camden Laurie ( Camden-Red), Savage-Leigh Farm
3. Savage-Leigh Alex Lane (Alexander), Chase Savage

 

Fall Yearlings (10)
1. Savage-Leigh Staci-ET (Goldsun), Kendall Welsh
2. Savage-Leigh Gold Lush (Goldwyn), Connor Savage
3. Peace & Plenty Gwyn Pepper-ET (Goldwyn), Peace & Plenty Farm

 

Unfresh 2-Year-Old (6)
1. Lehigh-View Sanchez Dynamite (Sanchez), Jordyn Griffin
2. Woodrose Shtl Katia-ET (Shottle), Eric Smith
3. Ms Danas Bradnick Dorie (Bradnick), BJ Harrison

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (3)
1. Lady’s Manor Wind Divine-ET (Windbreak), My Lady’s Manor
2. MD-Maple-Dell Goldsun Inga (Goldsun), Derek Patrick
3. Sutton Hvezda Tezz (Hvezda), Jillian Sutton

Senior 2-Year-Old (12)
1. Mar-Del-View Axe Lauren (Rob-Sara Axe 1768-ET), Eric Smith
2. Peace & Plenty Atwd Jubilant (Atwood), Peace & Plenty Farm
3. Li Mr Fever Adelia (Fever), My Lady’s Manor

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (7)
1. Savage-Leigh Atwood Lic-ET (Atwood), Shelby Iager
2. Pheasant Echos Tepted Willie (Tempted Red), Pheasant Echo’s Farm
3. MD-Dun-Loafin Gold May-ET (Goldwyn), Dun-Loafin Farm

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (7)
1. Bulldog Braxton Grand (Braxton), Bulldog Holsteins
2. Galestone Scatty (Shottle), Shelby Iager
3. Windsor-Manor Alex Kentucky (Alexander), Peace & Plenty Farm

 

4-Year-Old (10)
1. Walnutlawn Goldwyn Jaydin-ET (Goldwyn), Ehrhardt Farms & Gene Iager
2. Greenlea-TM Atwood B-ET (Atwood), Savage-Leigh
3. L.M. Alexander Bronx (Alexander), My Lady’s Manor

 

5-Year-Old (7)

1. MD-Maple-Dell Damion Valene (Damion), Maple-Dell Farms
2. Bell David Goldwyn Ruby (Goldwyn), Shelby Iager
3. Windsor-Manor Ze Gidget (Goldwyn), Windsor Manor

Aged Cow (6)
1. Ladys Manor Allanas Dori-ET (Goldwyn), Peace & Plenty Farm and Ron & Emily Heffner
2. Ladys Manor Allanas Dora-ET (Goldwyn), My Lady’s Manor
3. MD-Maple-Dell Zenith Shiela (Zenith), Maple Dell Farms

Longtime Production (4)
1. Ladys Manor Ruby Geri (Goldwyn), My Lady’s Manor
2. MD-Dun-Loafin Dundee Memory (Dundee), Dun-Loafin Farm
3. Greenlea Ad Mae-Red-ET (Advent), Savage-Leigh