meta International Holstein Red and White Results :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Holstein Red and White Results


Junior Champion Hanalee G Busty Babe

Junior Champion Hanalee G Busty Babe

Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2310 Hillcrest-Vue Butter-Up-Red Katie Muntz Cynthiana, KY N
2 2316 Lavas Redburst Layla-Red-ET Hill, Pease, Whittier, St. Jacobs Thurmont, MD N
3 2327 Schluter Sydney Lee-Red Cooper Galton Nunda, NY N
4 1 2324 Deslacs Hvezda Aslana-Red Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
5 2 2320 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
6 2332 Elmbridge Lkout Burst Of Rain Nicrest, Elmbridge, Lookout Chiliwack, BC Y
7 2745 Morrill Heztry Clover Red Allyndale, P. Conroy, Hammertime, Kimball Canaan, CT N
8 2744 Miss Redlights Raven-Red-ET Thomas Wolf New Bavaria, OH N
9 2318 Lyn-Vale Solo Cup-Red William Schultz III Waldo, WI Y
10 2317 Miss Colt Passadena-Red Elginvue Cattle Mking & William Sampson Arlington, MN Y
11 2331 Deslacs Hvezda Ariane-Red Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
12 2329 V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET Mckenzie Endvick Freedom, WI Y
13 2322 Oakfield-Bro Firefox-Red-ET St. Jacobs ABC and Gene Iager Franklin, VT N
14 2326 Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
15 2323 ST-YLE-SA Its Springtime-Red-ET Stephanie Aves Poplar Grove, IL Y
16 2311 Mi-Lor-Enda Des Jangles-Red Joe Casper and Gus-Wine Holsteins New Holstein, WI N
17 3 2338 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
18 4 2335 Intrigue Bwire Crystal-Red Cory Schmidt Cosmos, MN Y
19 2334 Glen-V-DF Annabelle-Red-ET Thomas Grow & Madison Swope Churchville, VA N
20 2743 Ms Joleanna Pinata Candy-Red Pauline & Bill Scott and Dawn & Matt Day Conway, MO Y
21 5 2330 Beechwood-H Twizzler Katie-Red Brett & Brice Peth Ripon, WI Y
22 2304 Vande Seven Phantom-Red Shawon Vande Zande Waupun, WI Y
23 6 2321 Miss Jasmine-Red Molly Wyss Monroe, WI N
24 7 2307 Hinz-Bos BW Madalyn-Red-ET Paige & Hannah Nelson Ellsworth, WI N
25 8 2337 Playtoys Advent Rapture-Red Austin Featherston Chatham, IL N
26 9 1 2308 Virhada Reatity Montana-Red Karsen Haag Mt. Horeb, WI Y
27 2306 Raequeen Dusk Katelyn-Red Jamie Lynn Matney Cambridge City, IN Y

Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2353 Sejane Camden Vania-Red Sejane Holstein & Selexie Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
2 2354 Ms Apples Aleda-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
3 2356 Lyn-Vale Cherrypepper-Red William Schultz III Waldo, WI Y
4 2344 Rosedale Rumor Hasit-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
5 2346 Renely Darwin Redbull-Red Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
6 1 1 2348 Four-Hills RB Jess-Red-ET Britney Hill Bristol, VT Y
7 2357 Our-Destiny Bw Roxan-Red-ET Nicholas, Catherine & Clara Thompson Plainview, MN N
8 2 2347 PA Lyn-Leigh Low Rider-Red Colton Wayne Hartman Saint Thomas, PA Y
9 2359 Ten-Win SS Deuce Ivey-Red Michael Berby Laporte, IN N
10 2358 Schluter Sandy Lee-Red-ET Tynnlee Schluter Gifford, IL Y
11 3 2351 MM-T Pockets Butycol-Red-ET Carson Grant and Brooke & Garrett Kasbergen Rudolph, WI N
12 2340 Deslacs Mrtop Lania-Red Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
13 2345 Siemers Burst Jubile-Red-ET Siemers Holsteins Newton, WI Y
14 2350 Maview Del Destry-Red-ET Maple View Farm, Inc. Hillsborough, NC Y
15 4 2355 Siemers BRST Jubilee-Red-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI Y
16 5 2352 Scenic-Edge HR Julep-Red-ET Ava Booth (leasee) Plymouth, WI N
17 6 2343 2nd-Brooke Ima Shmuk-Red-ET Kayli, Kalista, & Kaianne Hodorff Eden, WI Y
18 7 2349 Gaedtke Redliner Karen-Red-ET J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg, WI N
19 8 2342 Virhada Fantasy Mitzy-Red Karsen Haag Mt. Horeb, WI Y

Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2360 Gnat-Hill Rdlnr Ralley-Red-ET Kelsey Trowbridge & Makensey Edwards Edmonton, KY N
2 2369 Ovaltop Rlty Ronnie-Red-ET Co-Vale Holsteins, A Eaton, P Conroy Preble, NY N
3 1 2366 Milksource LD Teagin-Red-ET Jordan Elmore & Kadyn Gibson Eminence, KY N
4 2 2367 Bohnview Barb LingLing-Red Benjamin Buske Brownsville, WI N
5 2374 Hammertime Noniberry-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
6 2381 Greenlea P Carrie-Red-ET Ken Main & Peter Vail Copake, NY N
7 3 2371 New-Star Barbwire Prize-Red Rocco Cunningham and Suton Paulson Arlington, WI N
8 2376 Bri-Mel-Acres Dr Avalanche-Red Caitlin Meyer Manteno, IL N
9 2388 Sunny-Hillvue Brandy-Red Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
10 1 2361 Ovaltop Picolo Rojo-Red Michael D. Wolfe Richfield Springs, NY Y
11 2382 Maple-Nook Redial-Red-ET Chris & Jennifer Hill and St. Jacobs Thurmont, MD N
12 2383 Ruann Barnie Ama-20888-Red Douglas Maddox Riverdale, CA Y
13 2362 Voight-Acres Raspberry-Red Michelle Kohls Pulaski, WI N
14 2379 Jerland Sh Gemma-Red-ET Curtis & Evelyn Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
15 4 1 2380 Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-Red Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale, WI Y
16 5 2378 Yorkmont Contender Star-Red Brittany Perry Hampton, NY Y
17 2375 Kingsmill Aaron Joan-Red Rachael Rott & Zachary Damrow Juneau, WI N
18 2363 Milksource CT Taylor-Red-ET Gary Breitlow Algoma, WI N
19 6 2365 Champ-View Bw Toffee-Red-ET Ellie G. Widerman Gettysburg, PA Y
20 2384 Swanee-Lee Ms Dynomite-Red Linda L Swanson Garden Prairie, IL Y
21 7 2386 Gaedtke Absolute Cami-Red Justin Gaedtke Luxemburg, WI Y
22 8 2387 Lyons-DL Bwire Ganessa-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia, IA Y
23 9 2364 Misty-Manor Rl Emma-Red Marisa Hawley Edgerton, WI N

Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2395 Maiz-N-Blu Adve Scarlet-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI Y
2 2403 Glad Ray K Rock On-Red Glad Ray Farm Emmitsburg, MD Y
3 2399 Monanfran Des Rok On-Red-ET Jenny K. Mills and Maurice Kelsey Canastota, NY Y
4 2402 Calbrett Rdlnr Suprise-Red-ET Dupasquier, Ehrhardt & Iager Baldwin, MD N
5 2397 Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red-ET Siemers Holsteins Newton, WI N
6 1 1 2400 Ms Kampy Brbwr Prudence -Red Derrek Kamphuis Brandon, WI Y
7 2405 Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red Brice & Brett Peth Ixonia, WI Y
8 2389 Milksource My Whiskey-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI Y
9 2396 Ms By-Acres Advn Sophia-Red Ben, Linda, Richard & Henry Byma Ilion, NY Y
10 2391 Lookout Elmbridge Lil Red Lookout Hol., Elmbridge, Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC Y
11 2 2398 Holbric Barbwire Splish-Red Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL N
12 2408 Starmark HP Razzle-Red-ET Brandon, Kiersten & Katie Sugg and Keenan Wolf Wooster, OH Y
13 3 2394 Golden-Reds Redliner Paris-Red Taylor M & Georgia D Jirousek Ellendale, MN Y
14 2406 Kara-Kesh Brbwire Luna-Red Ryan & Daniel Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
15 2390 Ms Morsan Picolo Tsunami-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
16 4 2404 Ourway Redliner Spots-Red Hailee Raymond (leasee) Brooklyn, WI N
17 5 2393 West-Lake Dusk Madame-Red Kayla, Joshua, Jacob & Daniel Brown Hastings, MN N

Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2417 Hanalee G Busty Babe Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazeleger, Marty Hazeleger Embro, ON Y
2 2428 L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red Cooper Galton Nunda, NY N
3 2416 Monanfran Piclo Oh Baby-Red Justine Kelsey Canastota, NY Y
4 2427 Siemers Brbwire Reba-Red-ET Siemers Holsteins Newton, WI Y
5 2429 Vons-Zast Duce Diva-Red Luke Peterson Alma Center, WI N
6 2425 Nisenfancy Piclo Fizzle-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
7 2764 Liddleholme Ribbon-ET Kennedy Kimball Windham, ME N
8 2424 Ms Trikoebel Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI Y
9 1 2415 Tiger-Lily Aaron Sheila-Red Cael Hembury Muncy, PA N
10 2 2412 Funny Proposition-Red Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi, WI N
11 3 1 2419 SL-Acres Redlou Firefly-Red Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott Little Falls, MN Y
12 2747 Daydreamer Deuce Claire-Red Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Medina, OH N
13 2418 Miss Ad A Litl Party-Red-ET William Schultz III & Dale Schmidt Waldo, WI Y
14 4 2422 Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
15 5 2413 2nd-Look Bwire Dorito-Red Kayli, Kalista, & Kaianne Hodorff Eden, WI Y
16 2421 Lyn-Vale BW Phoebe-Red William Schultz III Waldo, WI Y
17 6 2420 Fishersons Redman Hiccup-Red Tyler Fisher Edgewood, IA Y
18 7 2410 Ri-Jul Barbwire Beauty-Red Christopher Vomastic Pulaski, WI Y
19 8 2411 Milksource BRB Darcy-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
20 9 2426 Shanks Dempster Solo 1437-Red Philip Shanks Garden Prairie, IL Y

Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2451 Willow-Marsh Sundance-Red Chris & Jennifer Hill and Frank Connelly Thurmont, MD N
2 2442 Carhol Redliner Kasyppe-ET K Doeberiener, L Bowen & D Davis West Salem, OH N
3 1 1 1 2447 Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y
4 2435 Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Poy Sippi, WI N
5 2441 Carhol Camden Rosye-Red Andre Carbonneau St-Odilon, QC Y
6 2445 Roll-N-View Jet-R-Tessa-Red Allison Galton Nunda, NY N
7 2448 Monanfran Dolcevita-Red-ET Justine & Maurice Kelsey Canastota, NY Y
8 2438 Hoesly Hvezda Kiss Me-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
9 2449 Rosedale Serephena-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
10 2431 Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET Siemers Holsteins Newton, WI Y
11 2450 Stranshome Sparx Fly-Red-ET Reid Stransky and Clifford Helkenn Owatonna, MN Y
12 2436 Lyn-Vale Barbie Doll-Red William Schultz III Waldo, WI Y
13 2 2434 Holbric A-Liquamast-Red Adam Olbrich Harvard, IL N
14 2439 Vande Barbwire Blessing-Red Ashley & Shawon Vande Zande Waupun, WI Y
15 2437 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET Grady Wendorf & Dawson Nickels Ixonia, WI N
16 3 2432 Westphal-Elg Bwr Mojito-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
17 4 2446 Hydeaway A Tashli 84-Red-ET Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott Little Falls, MN N
18 2440 Vanderham D Sedona-4-Red-ET Vanderham Dairy Alcester, SD Y
19 2444 Ray-Jo Ctendr Sass-Red-ET Curtis Bickel Wilmington, OH N
20 5 2443 Holbric Advent Musical-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y

Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2460 Lake Prairie Alison-Red-ET Marvin & Joe Schluter Gifford, IL N
2 2464 Greenlea Ad Ace-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
3 2459 Budjon-Vail Damaris-Red-ET Frank & Diane Borba Modesto, CA N
4 1 1 2457 Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red Andrew Reynolds Corfu, NY Y
5 2455 Mcwilliams Torch-Red-ET Ken Main & Peter Vail Copake, NY N
6 2 2452 RSC Redliner Modern-Red Tyler & Morgan Marotz Mead, NE N
7 2458 Greenlea AD AE-Red-ET Steve & Deb Heuer and Alan Dykshorn Litchfield, MN N
8 2453 Bossir Charger Rae-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
9 3 1 2467 Pheasant Echos Re Diego-Red Trinity Kaye Miller Westminster, MD Y
10 2462 Stranshome Simply-Red-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y
11 2463 Carhol Redliner Kasy-Red Andre Carbonneau St-Odilon, QC Y

Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2366 Milksource LD Teagin-Red-ET Jordan Elmore & Kadyn Gibson Eminence, KY N

Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2367 Bohnview Barb LingLing-Red Benjamin Buske Brownsville, WI N

Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2417 Hanalee G Busty Babe Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazeleger, Marty Hazeleger Embro, ON Y

Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2353 Sejane Camden Vania-Red Sejane Holstein & Selexie Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y

Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2469 Monanfran Farms Canastota, NY
2 2470 Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL
3 2468 Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC
4 2473 William Schultz III Waldo, WI
5 2472 Siemers Holsteins Newton, WI
NP 2471 Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI

Yearling in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2477 Rokey-Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET Kyle Natzke & Zachary Lemke Fond Du Lac, WI N
2 1 2484 Deslacs Contender Amy-Red Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
3 2482 Budjon-Vail Deidra-Red-ET Michael & Laura J. Rammer Sheboygan, WI N
4 2480 Saybrok-Mrk C Carly-Red-ET Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
5 2475 Scientific Pico Doll-Red-ET John Paul, Elise, and Elisabeth Regusci Modesto, CA N
6 2479 Lake-Prairie Anya-Red-ET Megan Herberg St. Peter, MN Y
7 2483 Crescentmead Att Mirage-Red Brice & Brett Peth Ixonia, WI N
8 2481 Zimbre Redliner Trisha-Red Kaycia Zimmerman Winnebago, IL Y

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2490 Charpentire Destry Sidney-Red Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
2 2508 Duckett P Lucy-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
3 1 2488 Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
4 2502 Spungold-MVU Seabreeze-Red Dale & Deanna Bendig, Ester Geiren Gettysburg, PA Y
5 2494 Bergeroy Strlng Dalico-Red-ET Bergeroy Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
6 2506 Paulsoncrest Stormy-Red Paulsoncrest Columbus, WI Y
7 2489 Probert C Bree-Ella-Red Kate Smith Watertown, WI Y
8 2503 CS Redvue Detox Pepper-Red Douglas H. Wolfe Richfield Springs, NY N
9 2749 Phoenix HH Asia-Red Richard Green, Barclay Phoenix, Orville Schmit Uxbridge, ON Y
10 2748 Trulea Picolo Velvet-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
11 2509 Milksource Hvzd Jazz-Red-ET Chris Hongslo, Jim Stoutjesdyk Alcester, SD N
12 2499 Crestomere Absolut Skiddle-Red Elginvue Cattle Mkt & Bienert Holsteins Arlington, MN N
13 1 2513 Lyons-DL Secure Ginseng-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia, IA Y
14 2512 Galestone Scarlet-Red Shelby Iager Frederick, MD N
15 2 2495 Ahm Lady Phoebe-Red Karsen Haag Mt. Horeb, WI N
16 2511 ST-YLE Atlanta-Red Stephanie Aves and Dale & Cindy Turner Poplar Grove, IL Y
17 2493 Vanderham Cont Sake-Red Vanderham Dairy Alcester, SD Y
18 3 1 2501 Ri-Jul Adv Beatrice-Red-TW Christopher Vomastic Pulaski, WI Y

Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2529 Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge Lookout Hol., Elmbridge, Frank & Diane Borba, Pat Conroy & George Morasci Canton De Hatley, QC Y
2 2524 Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET R & S Stransky, E & M Bue, J Dingbaum Owatonna, MN Y
3 2517 Duckett D Layla-Red-ET Michael & Julie Duckett & Westcoast Holsteins Rudolph, WI Y
4 2520 Blondin Destry Sally-Red-ET Oscar Dupasquier, Calbrett & Whittier Saint-Placide, QC N
5 0 2528 Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET She-Ken Holsteins Columbia Crossroads, PA N
6 1 2531 Arsenal Cntndr Dizzy-Red-ET Patrick S. Youse Ridgely, MD N
7 2515 Strans-Jen-D Taffeta-Red-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and N, C & C Thompson Owatonna, MN N
8 2521 MS Glamours Destini-Red-ET Destini Partners Edgerton, WI N
9 2519 KHW Regmnt Apple A2-Red-ETN-CL Apple Partners II Edgerton, WI N
10 2 1 2522 Fancypants Hopeful Rae-Red Julia C. Nunes Chippewa Falls, WI Y
11 2763 Harmill Hzveda Rusty-Red Meihaven Holsteins & Lucky Hill Dairy Lomira, WI N
12 2514 Nise-N-Fancy Pic Sharon-Red Anna, Noah, Oliver & Owen Nisen Leesburg, IN Y
13 2526 Rose-Vue Real Dreamy-Red White-Light and Silver Mist Holsteins McClure, OH N
14 3 2530 Katrinas Debonair Allie-Red Katrina Nunes Chippewa Falls, WI Y
15 2527 Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET Gage Lisowe Newton, WI N
16 2516 Mapletongold Max Season-Red Catherine Agnew Oconomowoc, WI Y
Kara-Kesh Cntndr Spark-Red-ET

Kara-Kesh Cntndr Spark-Red-ET

Red & White 2013 World Dairy Expo International Futurity

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2538 Kara-Kesh Cntndr Spark-Red-ET Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
2 2533 Synergy Absolt Supprise-Red Milksource Genetics and Synergy Dairy Kaukauna, WI Y
3 2536 Lenkaitis Lax Lady-Red Kendal Grace Maxwell & Carley Krull Cuba, IL N
4 2535 Ms Starmark Renita-Red-ET Beechwood-H LLC Ripon, WI N
Harvue Contender Britta-Red

Harvue Contender Britta-Red

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2557 Harvue Contender Britta-Red Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
2 1 0 2559 Maple-Downs-CC-Cindy-Red-ET C. Countryman & Maple Downs Farm II Middleburgh, NY Y
3 1 1 2560 Criter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI N
4 0 2750 Lochdale Shaquille Missy Kawartha Holsteins and Barclay Phoenix Lindsay, ON N
5 2 0 2547 Four-Hills Adv Cait3122-Red Elizabeth, Britney & Megan Hill Bristol, VT Y
6 0 2549 Northwind Destry Lisa-Red James, Lynette, Cheryl, And Scott Miller Pine Island, MN Y
7 0 2552 Gloryland-Hm Candy-Red Mikayla Bailey Harrisonburg, VA N
8 0 2540 Scha-Kett Dusk Glamor-Red Lane Johnson Kerkhoven, MN N
9 0 2543 Willows Edge R-Lou Myra-Red Claire VanDyk New Richmond, WI Y
10 3 1 0 2550 Lyons-DL Rly Baby Cakes-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia, IA Y
11 4 0 2541 Rg-Mueller Advntge Ruby-Red Darren Mueller Tampa, KS Y
12 5 0 2551 Opsal Destry Marcella-Red Josh, Joey & Felicia Opsal Blue Mounds, WI Y
13 0 2561 Lenkaitis Lax Lady-Red Kendal Grace Maxwell & Carley Krull Cuba, IL N
NP 2542 Synergy Absolt Supprise-Red Milksource Genetics and Synergy Dairy Kaukauna, WI Y
NP 2554 Ms Starmark Renita-Red-ET Beechwood-H LLC Ripon, WI N
Macs-Acres Dy 523-Red

Macs-Acres Dy 523-Red

Senior Three-Year-Old

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2568 Macs-Acres Dy 523-Red Delbert & Heather Yoder and Scott & Robert McMahan West Salem, OH Y
2 1 1 2572 Liddleholme Roxbury-Red-ET Jennifer King Waddington, NY N
3 2566 Budjon-Vail Dione-Red-ET M.E. Ladina Lomira, WI N
4 2 2573 M-Riverview Audra-Red-ET Austin Yoder Montezuma, GA N
5 2575 Kara-Kesh Cntndr Spark-Red-ET Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
6 3 2576 Four-Hills Adv Kalie-Red Elizabeth, Britney & Megan Hill Bristol, VT Y
7 4 2569 Ms Green Genes Marie-Red-ET Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
8 5 2567 Greenlea-TM Real Ab-Red-ET Cassidy Lynn Schirmer Galena, MD N
9 2565 Lyons-DL Rlity 7 Winks-Red Carly A. Lyons Castallia, IA Y

Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2572 Liddleholme Roxbury-Red-ET Jennifer King Waddington, NY N

Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2560 Criter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI N

Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2490 Charpentire Destry Sidney-Red Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N

Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2529 Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge Lookout Hol., Elmbridge, Frank & Diane Borba, Pat Conroy & George Morasci Canton De Hatley, QC Y
KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN

KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN

Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2591 KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 1 2578 Elmbridge Lookout Lady In Red Lookout Hol., Elmbridge, Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC Y
3 2579 Lookout Advent Flicka-Red Chris & Jennifer Hill, Trent Valley and Richard Green Thurmont, MD N
4 2594 Valleyriver Jup Rudy Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
5 2595 Androscoggin-I Redlight-Red-ET Triple-T Holsteins & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel North Lewisburg, OH N
6 2603 Jerland Tal Giovanna-ET Reid Stransky & Dykshorn Holsteins, Inc Owatonna, MN Y
7 2577 Benrise Royce Gretchen-Red C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI N
8 2588 Ms Shes A Siren-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
9 1 1 2596 Highborn Ad Koleis 1797-Red Kyle Cacciola Cobleskill, NY Y
10 2584 Mellsunset Destry Sabrina-Red Pierre Boulet & Ferme Fortale Holstein Montmagny, QC N
11 2581 Probert D Babette-Red Kate Smith Watertown, WI Y
12 2580 Swanee-Acres SD Jolly-Red Jason A Swanson Capron, IL Y
13 2593 Ms Triple T Rock Of Love-Red-ET Richard M. Green Sr. Middletown, DE N
14 0 2582 Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red Bryce & Brant Gingerich and Ryland Helbig Millersburg, IN N
15 0 2589 Willows Edge Ad Melt-Red-ET Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond, WI Y
16 0 2583 Kara-Kesh Cntndr Rival-Red Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
17 0 2598 Solitaire Redliner Tara-Red Kevin Strickfaden Darlington, WI Y
18 0 2586 Willolea C W Adve Sal-Red-ET Seth Rupprecht & Jerry Muzzy Thief River Falls, MN N
19 2 0 2592 Miss Redliner Joyous-Red Tyler & Morgan Marotz Mead, NE Y
20 0 2604 Erinbrett WG Rliner Sierra-Red Lampada, Crowe, Robella, Wilsong, Benbie, Fiesta Carlyle Creek, SK N
21 0 2601 Paulo-Bro-Sp Sharly-Red Sarbacker, Evangelo, Danhof, & Cranehill Whitewater, WI N

IMs Candy Apple-Red-ET

Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2618 Ms Candy Apple-Red-ET Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba Lomira, WI N
2 1 1 1 2616 Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y
3 2613 Ms Apples Asset-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
4 2621 Greenlea Adv Cara-Red-ET Richard M. Green Sr. Middletown, DE Y
5 2611 Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
6 2620 ST-YLE-SA Its Joytime-Red-ET Stephanie Aves Poplar Grove, IL Y
7 2607 Sherona-Hill Redclover-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
8 2606 Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow-Red Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC N
9 2 1 2610 Milgene Advn Jezabel-Red-ET Brett Hildebrandt Hustisford, WI Y
10 2608 Sunnylodge M B Gabrielle-Red Deslacs Holstein & Fleury Holstein Victoriaville, QC N
11 2622 Gloryland-HM Macy-Red Charlie Cameron & Daniel Bingamon Brodhead, KY N
12 2609 Claustein Lucifer Risky-Red Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC N
13 3 2617 Hass-Acres Adv Rissa-Red-ET Trenton Styczynski Pulaski, WI N

Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET

Aged Cow, Six-Year-Old & Over

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2628 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and Ryan Lauber Owatonna, MN N
2 1 2629 Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red Reid Stransky and Jeni Dingbaum Owatonna, MN Y
3 2 1 2633 Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red Wayne Cyrus Conard Sharon Springs, NY Y
4 3 2624 Creeknook Advent Dawn-Red Kelsey Crull Monroe, WI N
5 2627 Ms Radiance Adv Rae-Red-ET Joseph Osinga & John Koster Hico, TX N
6 2626 Budjon-Nitzy Destiny-Red-ET Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET

KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET

125,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2751 KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton, WI N
2 1 1 2640 Elmbridge FM Loveable-Red Nicrest, Elmbridge, Lookout Chiliwack, BC Y
3 1 2636 Greenlea Advent Leta-Red Duckett & Junemann Rudolph, WI N
4 0 2635 Rosedale Tea-Rose-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
5 2639 Mergold Adv Sandy-Red-ET Jim, Janet & Ryan Kappers and Nate & Adam Goldenberg Spring Valley, MN Y

Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 Greenlea Advent Leta-Red, Duckett & Junemann, Rudolph, WI

Senior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2752 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
2 2641 Doug & Lynnette Lyons Family Castallia, IA
NP 2642 Jason Cleland Clinton, WI

Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2753 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
2 2646 Reid Stransky Owatonna, MN
3 2770 Budjon Farms & Peter Vail Lomira, WI
4 2644 Christopher Vomastic Pulaski, WI
NP 2643 Apple Partners Edgerton, WI
NP 2645 Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC
NP 2647 Reid Stransky Owatonna, MN
NP 2648 Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI
NP 2649 Vanderham Dairy Alcester, SD
NP 2650 William Schultz III Waldo, WI
NP 2765 Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL

Dam and Daughter

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2756 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
2 2657 Reid Stransky Owatonna, MN
NP 2651 Apple Partners Edgerton, WI
NP 2652 Cassidy Lynn Schirmer Galena, MD
NP 2653 Christopher Vomastic Pulaski, WI
NP 2654 Deslacs Holstein Victoriaville, QC
NP 2655 Jason Cleland Clinton, WI
NP 2656 Kate Smith Watertown, WI
NP 2658 Richard M. Green Sr. Middletown, DE
NP 2659 Siemers Holsteins Newton, WI
NP 2660 Stephanie Aves Poplar Grove, IL
NP 2754 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
NP 2755 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2616 Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y

Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2628 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and Ryan Lauber Owatonna, MN N

Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2616 Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y

Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2628 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and Ryan Lauber Owatonna, MN N

Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2616 Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y

Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2591 KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2751 KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton, WI N

Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2591 KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2751 KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton, WI N

Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2618 Ms Candy Apple-Red-ET Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba Lomira, WI N

State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin

Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI

Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC, Canada

Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET

Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI

Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI

Send this to a friend