International Ayrshire Show 2013 Results


Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 16 Scapeland DD Sicily Dacey Anechiarico Whiting, VT Y
2 17 De La Plaine Dreamer Shilling Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
3 18 De La Plaine Dreamer Sterling-ET Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
4 11 Sandburr Halpin Hammer Sarah Sandburr Farms and Halpin Farms Kempton, IL N
5 3 Le-An Burdette Allure A Hetke, E Siefert, S Sexton, V Westlie Ladysmith, WI Y
6 2 13 Gher-Land Madmax Duper Elizabeth Forsting Alma Center, WI N
7 3 5 Flower Land Loch Tic Toc Rex & Seth Eiler Larwill, IN Y
8 8 Grand-View Dazzle Dash Timothy H. Busch Cecil, WI Y
9 9 Moy-Ayr Lean Free Beer Lover Kara Kelly, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
10 15 MJH Whammy Kacy Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
11 4 1 Hall’s Ross Passion-ET Shannon Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
12 5 12 Sharwards Dozer Abby Gina Fisher and Darryl Keehner Edgewood, IA N
13 6 2 Hall’s Starman Ivette Leanne Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
14 14 Daltondale Lucky Monique Daltondale Farms – John Dalton Hartland, WI Y
15 7 7 Edgebrook Karohot Mattie Megan Bushman Calmar, IA N

Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 45 Sco-Lo Reality Mystique Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
2 1 27 Onword Mordicus Ali-ET Jonna B Schutte Oelwein, IA Y
3 1 39 Wingert’s Burdette Diva Trent Wingert, Jr. Kent, IL Y
4 22 Grand-View Burdette Dixie-ET Timothy H. Busch Cecil, WI Y
5 2 50 P&A Prime Runner P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
6 2699 Mowry’s Dozer Pyro Jason Mowry Roaring Spring, PA Y
7 41 Family Af-Ayr Rem Maddy-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
8 3 30 Edgebrook Tri-Star Paxton-ET Ashley & Megan Bushman Calmar, IA N
9 4 31 JCC Showstar Vera Bobby, Joyce, Joscelyn, & Caleb Elliott Harrodsburg, KY Y
10 5 43 Lazy M Dreamer Lexus Michael Maier, Nicole & Cameron Allen Stitzer, WI Y
11 29 Tri-Line Lobo Thornburg & Walton & Bailee Mazarro Pleasant Plain, OH Y
12 32 Yellow Briar Tracy Garrett Schmidt and Jess Peter Melrose, WI N
13 20 Grand-View HP Riggins Dart-ET Tim Busch and City Slickers Farm LLC Cecil, WI Y
14 28 Le-An Ramius Diva-ET Kara Kelly Deerfield, WI Y
15 6 33 Edgebrook Tri-Star Patience-ET Maggie & Emma Mathews New Vienna, OH N
16 7 24 Emerald Farms Poker Sweetie Kassady, Taylor, Cody & Corey Jodrey Winchester, OH Y
17 19 Klein’s Jakes Princess James Klein & Family Milton, IN Y
18 2701 Ups & Downs Seymore Annabell Arthur Downs Warren, CT Y
19 35 Blue-Spruce Medalist 11154 Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
20 48 Heineman Ambush Ricki Angela Heineman-Fuller Attica, NY Y
21 8 21 Hall’s Ross Peaches Shannon Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
22 44 Muellers Duncan Rose-TW Brian Mueller Cuba City, WI Y
23 9 37 Family-Af-Ayr Rem Pearl-ET Monica Streff & Lily Charapata Peshtigo, WI N
24 40 Con-Lin`s Prime Miami Darin Nehls Cashton, WI Y

Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 86 Stein-Bush Reality Dazzle Ann Lerum & Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI N
2 1 52 Glenmar-Dale Burdette Becky Becky L. Brown And Cheyene Hughey Fennimore, WI Y
3 69 Family Af-Ayr Maxum Barbie Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
4 59 Kellcrest Astroid-ET Ridale Genetics & Henri Hofer, Ashlie Hardy Worthington, MA N
5 74 Palmyra Dreamer LH Rosy-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
6 78 Palmyra Berkely P Rosy Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
7 75 Sco-Lo Reality Marlow-ET Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC N
8 71 Roussettes Dreamer Zadine Ferme Roussettes Leclercville, QC Y
9 76 Sunny-Acres TSB Karma-ET Nancy Vaill Pine Plains, NY N
10 1 61 Palmyra Dreamer R Ginger Kayla Lenhart & Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD Y
11 85 MJH Whammy Payden Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
12 2 53 LNT Doublwhammy’s Missy Elizabeth Forsting Alma Center, WI Y
13 79 Stillmore-Lexy Free B Mauni Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
14 3 66 Covey-P&A Harmony Jazz P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
15 72 Ullmstar Dw Haylee Mackenzie Ullmer Seymour, WI N
16 83 Grand-View Doublwhammy Raisin Timothy H. Busch Cecil, WI Y
17 77 Heineman Burdette Ronnie Angela Heineman-Fuller Attica, NY Y
18 4 63 Emerald Farms Burdette Nutmeg Logan & Regan Fenton and Corey & Cody Jodrey Winchester, OH Y
19 73 Blue-Spruce Charleston 10984 Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
20 5 56 Foggy Valley Duncan Breeze Kari Orzechowski Thorp, WI N
21 6 68 Canoe Ridge Dreamer Babie Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN N
22 7 2706 Ridale Rigg’s Malia Marjorie Hardy, Ridale Genetics, Ashley Hardy Worthington, MA Y
23 64 Hi-Fashion Motto’s Carma Richard Kempkes & Family Walton, NE Y
24 55 Meadowdale Heavenly Tippy Heavenly Show Cattle-Carrie Ritschard Monroe, WI N
25 8 70 Hall’s Ross Polly Leanne Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
26 9 60 Mill-Valley Jester Libby Caitlin, Zachary & Natasha Davidson Sardinia, OH N
27 54 O’Malley Branson Tameka Mitchell O’Malley Gilman, WI Y
28 10 62 D & D Volage Lazer Beansprout Brynn Schneider Sterling, IL Y

Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
NP 87 BriarBerry Poker Macy Aubrey W. Andrews III & Susanna Camacho West Greenwich, RI Y
NP 88 Silver Shea Burdette Casino Kristin Allen Shawano, WI N
NP 89 Sunny-Acres Brdk Princess Douglas E Evans Georgetown, NY Y
NP 90 Emerald Farms Burdette Nita Logan Fenton & Kassidy, Taylor, Corey, & Cody Jodrey Winchester, OH Y
NP 91 De La Plaine Burdette Bling-ET Ferme Charest & Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
NP 92 Good-Vue Dream Vanessa David, Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
NP 93 De La Plaine Dreamer Perfecta Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
NP 94 Foggy Valley Dreamer Zeva John & Shauna Offer Auburndale, WI Y
NP 95 Old Bankston Raven Busted Mathew Lansing and Adam Ludwig Worthington, IA N
NP 96 Holtz-View Burdette Dani-ET Jeff, Lisa & Mary Holtz Maquoketa, IA Y
NP 97 Onword Reality Andrea-ET Monica Streff & Tyler Boyer Peshtigo, WI N
NP 98 Grand-View Dynamo Bring It Joscelyn Elliott Harrodsburg, KY N
NP 100 Daltondale Prestige Sal Caitlyn and Clarissa Cull Hartland, WI N
NP 101 K-Bar-Bee Miss Priss Kailey Barlow Scottsville, KY Y

Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 114 Four-Hills Burdette Alex 3908 Britney Hill Bristol, VT Y
2 2 120 P&A J Crosby Rhianna P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
3 118 Blue-Spruce Burdette 10555 Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
4 105 Yellow Briar J Beverley Garrett Schmidt and Jess Peter Melrose, WI N
5 3 111 Bushman Reality Molly Cameron Allen Stitzer, WI N
6 104 Moy-Ayr Harmony Jewels Steven, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
7 115 Foggy Valley Cooper Nattie John & Shauna Offer Auburndale, WI Y
8 4 110 Toll-Gate Poker Stephanie Megan J. Davenport Litchfield, CT N
9 108 Klein’s Dantes Delight James Klein & Family Milton, IN Y
10 5 109 Moy-Ayr Le-An Poker Lipstick Kara Kelly, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
11 6 116 JDH Sawyer’s Lilly Julia Heiman Neillsville, WI Y
12 7 117 Sharwards Bingo Eva Gina Fisher and Darryl Keehner Edgewood, IA N
13 112 Hi-Fashion Motto’s Eye Candy Richard Kempkes & Family Walton, NE Y
14 8 106 Cloverkey Billick Edina Dale & Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI Y

Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 131 Briarwoods Miss Libby Dylan & Tyler Tindle; Kelsey Bishop Harrodsburg, KY Y
2 1 139 Topp Glen Poker Suzie Tanner Topp Wooster, OH Y
3 133 Edgebrook Remington Albany-ET Brad & Brian Arthur Maynard, IA N
4 135 Lazy M Reality Shelby Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5 132 De Fraserville Decibelle Alexandre Beauchemin & Mireille Cloutier Ste-Perpétue, QC N
6 2 121 Starlight-Acres Edge Cinabun Sydney Kleingartner Gackle, ND N
7 134 Family Af-Ayr Lance Polly Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
8 137 Honor-Roll Burdette Rose-A-Lee Harold Deering Bridport, VT Y
9 3 128 Hall’s Griggs Shazzy Kristin Allen & Tyler Boyer Shawano, WI N
10 4 124 Paragon-Acres Reality Kendall Adam Buckenmeyer Alexander, NY Y
11 5 122 Toll Gate Hannibal Sophie Thomas J. Meyer Litchfield, CT N
12 130 Moy-Ayr Potter Dimples Perry & Dorothy Moyer Whitewater, WI Y
13 6 125 Family-Af-Ayr Rem Pepper-ET Austin T. Nauman Norwalk, WI N
14 123 Klein’s Poker’s Felicia James Klein & Family Milton, IN Y
15 7 138 Kisholm Poker Sheba Braxton Nodolf and Scott Wolf Belmont, WI N

Fall Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
NP 141 Daltondale Reality Reba-ET Katie Carlson Kirkland, IL N
NP 142 Daltondale Dozer Shamrock Monica Streff Peshtigo, WI N
NP 143 Cloverkey Diego Eclaire Andrew, Dale and Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI Y
NP 145 Wingert’s Ambush Monique Trent Wingert, Jr. Kent, IL Y
NP 146 De La Plaine Reality Sting-ET Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
NP 147 CKO Conn Raspberry-ET Tony & Dan Overmann Earlville, IA Y
NP 148 Covey-P&A Reality Jenna-ET Scotch Haven Farm Cropsey, IL N
NP 149 JCC Burdette Vals Zoey Joscelyn & Caleb Elliott Harrodsburg, KY Y

Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
114 Four-Hills Burdette Alex 3908 Britney Hill Bristol, VT Y

Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
120 P&A J Crosby Rhianna P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y

Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
86 Stein-Bush Reality Dazzle Ann Lerum & Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI N

Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
91 De La Plaine Burdette Bling-ET Ferme Charest & Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y

Yearling in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 154 Covey-P&A Reality Jamaica-ET P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
2 157 Ski-Pal L. G. Phoenix Ski Pal Ayrshires – Robin, Allison & Kaylee Koss Epworth, IA Y
3 159 Daltondale Duffy Maddy Bear-Ayr Farm-Donna, Casey, & Haley Mertz Neosho, WI N
4 151 Palmyra Burdette R Greer Palmyra Farm-Erin Shank Hagerstown, MD Y
5 160 Blue-Spruce Reality 10198-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
6 152 Royale-Divide B Starburst Brian & Kristi Dinderman and Royale-Divide Orangeville, IL Y
7 2 155 Hall’s Winston Caramel Leanne Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
8 3 150 Emerald Farms Poker’s Sweething Kassady, Taylor, Cody & Corey Jodrey Winchester, OH Y
9 4 158 7 Oaks HL Prestige Emily Margaret Hazeltine & Makhi Lawrence Janesville, WI Y
10 5 156 Hall’s Dozer Ritzy Shannon Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 171 Four-Hills Abush Sammy Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT Y
2 178 Grand-View Calimero Dea-ET Tim Busch & Rick Sievert Cecil, WI Y
3 166 Family Af-Ayr Cal Dominique Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
4 184 Sunny Acres Poker’s Parody Gregory W. B. Evans Georgetown, NY Y
5 174 Palmyra Ramius T Geneva Palmyra Farm and Mike & Michael Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
6 2702 Moy-Ayr Hammer Mittens K Wolf And S, P, R, E Schmidt Epworth, IA N
7 2 183 Mackinson Jackson Darcy-ET Matthew & Mary Mackinson, Andrew Rice Pontiac, IL Y
8 177 Daltondale Hannibal Roxy Daltondale Farms – John Dalton Hartland, WI Y
9 186 Blue-Spruce Baltimore 9822 Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
10 175 Stillmore BBJ Iris Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
11 3 179 Toppglen Reality Sweet Pea Tanner Topp Wooster, OH Y
12 162 Sathre Burdette Lily Cristy Sathre Adams, MN Y
13 4 169 Flower Land Burdette Tetra Rex, Seth & Sophia Eiler Larwill, IN Y
14 5 176 Maulfair Acres Burdette Briann Maggie & Emma Mathews New Vienna, OH N
15 172 Onword Reality Annie-ET Jacob Worden and Mike Maier Oelwein, IA N
16 6 187 Cloverkey Burdette Reeses Andrew, Dale and Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI Y
17 7 182 Edgebrook Crosby Paisley Ashley Bushman Calmar, IA N
18 8 181 Hall’s R-L Shady Lacey Shannon Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
19 180 Easter Brook Ramius Ceylon Zachary Damrow Juneau, WI Y

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 195 Yellow Briar Penquin John Stephens Troy, ON Y
2 208 Chaluka Nemo Xioli Ferme Charest 2001 Inc. St-Alexandre, QC Y
3 210 Stillmore-Lexy Mandy-ET Stillmore Cattle Co. & Wayne & Donna Lexvold Pine Island, MN Y
4 202 Maplecrest Potter Gold Medal Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
5 194 Michaels Whammy Sami Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6 192 Stillmore-Lexy Mindy-ET Stillmore Cattle Co. & Wayne & Donna Lexvold Pine Island, MN Y
7 190 Palmyra Burdette LH Rosy-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
8 201 G-Force Reality Gina Tim, Mary & Katie Gillette Whitewater, WI Y
9 207 Palmyra Reality R Ginger-ET Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD Y
10 1 204 Family-Af-Ayr P Kym Tyler Fisher Edgewood, IA N
11 198 Mackinson Jackson Devine-ET Monica Streff & Jeremy Schwittay Peshtigo, WI N
12 203 Maple-Ayr Kellybuck Rockell William Kolaske Bonduel, WI Y
13 199 Don Haven Laro Tina Damian & Kiley Ullmer and Mike & Julie Hemp and Steve McDonald Seymour, WI N
14 191 Meadowdale Dozer Merigold John & Shauna Offer Auburndale, WI N
15 2 196 Edgebrook Imperial Abbie Ashley & Megan Bushman Calmar, IA N
16 3 193 Blind Buck Vall O Rusty-ET Shannon Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
17 4 197 Meadowdale Dozer Jolly Rancher Chris, Janice, Carley & Charlie Richards Linden, WI Y
18 5 205 Hall’s Riggins Hollyberry Leanne Vanderlaan / Hall’s Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
19 206 O’Malley Soldier Lily Mitchell & Kaylee O’Malley Gilman, WI Y
20 6 200 Nelsonway Laro Spice Lacey Nelson Ellendale, MN Y

Ayrshire 2013 World Dairy Expo International Futurity

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 222 Daltondale Captain Rosid-ET Bear-Ayr Farm-Donna, Casey, & Haley Mertz Neosho, WI N
2 1 211 P&A OB Superior Goldmine P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
3 228 Family Af-Ayr Calimero Dot-ET Sarah Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
4 221 Palmyra Ambush Randy Palmyra Farm-Jordan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
5 217 Se-Ayr-A Poker India-ET Starlight Acres-Q. Scott & J. Schaefer Little Falls, MN Y
6 215 Daltondale Hammer Rosebud Katie, Tom & Keely Agnew Oconomowoc, WI N
7 220 Ronn-Ayr Poker Marilyn Mitch & Marty Ronnebaum-Ronn-Ayr Farms Earlville, IA Y
8 226 Stillmore Modem Imogene-ET Old Bankston Ayrshires-Ted & Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA N
9 223 Family Af-Ayr Poker Leaha Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
10 229 Ronn-Ayr-JC Potter Mitchie-ET Mitch & Marty Ronnebaum-Ronn-Ayr Farms Earlville, IA Y
11 218 Covey-P&A Poker Jentley-ET Old Bankston Ayrshires-Ted & Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA N
12 225 Good-Vue Poker Ginny Matthew Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
13 214 Daltondale Dozer Marty Daltondale Farms – John Dalton Hartland, WI Y
14 227 Moy-Ayr Ambush Destiny Perry & Dorothy Moyer Whitewater, WI Y
15 224 Muellers Harmony Celena Brian Mueller Cuba City, WI Y
16 0 216 Muellers Harmony Crystal Brian Mueller Cuba City, WI Y

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 239 De La Plaine Calimero Kiss Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
2 249 Don Haven BBBK Tipsy Mackenzie Ullmer Seymour, WI N
3 1 232 P&A OB Superior Goldmine P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
4 2 1 242 Se-Ayr-A Poker India-ET Starlight Acres-Q. Scott & J. Schaefer Little Falls, MN Y
5 240 Daltondale Hammer Rosebud Katie, Tom & Keely Agnew Oconomowoc, WI N
6 248 Ronn-Ayr Poker Marilyn Mitch & Marty Ronnebaum-Ronn-Ayr Farms Earlville, IA Y
7 243 Covey-P&A Poker Jentley-ET Old Bankston Ayrshires-Ted & Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA N
8 231 Sathre Reality Shelby Cristy Sathre Adams, MN Y
9 238 Daltondale Dozer Marty Daltondale Farms – John Dalton Hartland, WI Y
10 241 Muellers Harmony Crystal Brian Mueller Cuba City, WI Y

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 250 Kler-Vu Ramius Christmas Tom Gillette Lyons Falls, NY Y
2 257 DVC Potter Paprika Eric Bogardus Schoharie, NY N
3 1 262 Spring Vale Burdt Applefritter Jeffrey Hubbard Jr. Thurmont, MD Y
4 252 Daltondale Captain Rosid-ET Bear-Ayr Farm-Donna, Casey, & Haley Mertz Neosho, WI N
5 1 260 Family Af-Ayr Calimero Dot-ET Sarah Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
6 251 Palmyra Ambush Randy Palmyra Farm-Jordan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
7 258 Stillmore Modem Imogene-ET Old Bankston Ayrshires-Ted & Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA N
8 253 Family Af-Ayr Poker Leaha Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
9 261 Ronn-Ayr-JC Potter Mitchie-ET Mitch & Marty Ronnebaum-Ronn-Ayr Farms Earlville, IA Y
10 254 Hidden-Acres Bianca Steve & Corby Groen Lynden, WA Y
11 2 256 Good-Vue Poker Ginny Matthew Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
12 259 Moy-Ayr Ambush Destiny Perry & Dorothy Moyer Whitewater, WI Y
13 255 Muellers Harmony Celena Brian Mueller Cuba City, WI Y

Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
NP 263 Palmyra Poker LH Rosy-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
NP 264 Sunny Acres TSB Silk Gregory W. B. Evans Georgetown, NY Y
NP 266 Good-Vue Pokers Roxi Michael, Linda, David, Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
NP 267 Old Bankston Ristourn Shawn Old Bankston Ayrshires – Ted Wolf Epworth, IA Y
NP 271 Klein’s Rooster’s Sarah James Klein & Family Milton, IN Y
NP 272 Old Bankston Sausage Shocker Old Bankston Ayrshires – Ted Wolf Epworth, IA Y
NP 277 Vieux Village C Juliann Cristy Sathre Adams, MN N
NP 279 Wingert’s Avenger Silky Jazmin L. Wingert Kent, IL N
NP 282 Cottrell’s Hanibal Midnitemoon Aubrey W. Andrews III & Susanna Camacho West Greenwich, RI N
NP 283 Starmark-Farm Hope Floats Nick & Grant Randle Zionsville, IN N

Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2703 Melody-Lane Burdette Sally Kaylyn Wood Saranac, NY N
2 1 291 Magic-Meadows Bbbk Alexus Britney Hill Bristol, VT N
3 1 287 Miller’s Burt Bran Muffin Jack Miller Bradner, OH Y
4 1 292 Forever Schoon Ping Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC N
5 285 Ski-Pal Burdette Hannah Ski Pal & Mitchel McDermott Epworth, IA Y
6 290 Grand-View Sumtotal Divot Timothy H. Busch Cecil, WI Y
7 284 Foggy Valley Brendan Nastia John & Shauna Offer Auburndale, WI Y
8 2 286 Forest-Park Burdette’s Lucy Christopher Vomastic Pulaski, WI N
9 3 289 Reinholts Shipley Valentine D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt & D, D, & B Freeman Bremen, IN Y

Six-Year-Old & Over Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2704 Sweet-Pepper Senator Hokusai The Farmstead At Falls Hill, LLC Tunbridge, VT N
2 296 Sharwards Calimero Megan Megan Syndicate Epworth, IA N
3 295 Daltondale Bbk Kuddles Bear-Ayr Farm-Donna, Casey, & Haley Mertz Neosho, WI N
4 293 Daltondale Lucifer Misty Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL N
5 1 1 294 Sunny Acres Harmony’s Kennedy Gregory W. B. Evans Georgetown, NY Y
6 299 Edgebrook Raven Afton Old Bankston Ayrshires-Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA N
7 1 301 Shiredale Phil’s Susan Tanner Topp Wooster, OH N
8 2 300 Amber Conn Glee McKenzie Stanford Ripley, OK N

Total Performance Winner – Junior Show

Pl Name
1 300 Amber Conn Glee, McKenzie Stanford, Ripley, OK

Total Performance Winner – Open Show

Pl Name
1 304 Steam-Valley Wilton Magic Bri, Old Banston Ayrshires-Kurt Wolf, Epworth, IA

Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
171 Four-Hills Abush Sammy Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT Y

Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
262 Spring Vale Burdt Applefritter Jeffrey Hubbard Jr. Thurmont, MD Y

Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
171 Four-Hills Abush Sammy Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT Y

Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
262 Spring Vale Burdt Applefritter Jeffrey Hubbard Jr. Thurmont, MD Y

Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
264 Sunny Acres TSB Silk Gregory W. B. Evans Georgetown, NY Y

Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2703 Melody-Lane Burdette Sally Kaylyn Wood Saranac, NY N

Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
264 Sunny Acres TSB Silk Gregory W. B. Evans Georgetown, NY Y

Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2703 Melody-Lane Burdette Sally Kaylyn Wood Saranac, NY N

Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 Miller’s Burt Bran Muffin, Jack Miller, Bradner, OH

Exhibitor’s Herd

Pl Entry Name Location
1 312 P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA
2 310 Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC
3 309 Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL
NP 311 Michael Maier Stitzer, WI
NP 313 Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD
NP 314 Tanner Topp Wooster, OH

State Herd (This is not a lead out class)

Pl Name
1 Iowa Ayrshire Breeders

Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Daltondale Farms, John Dalton, Hartland, WI

Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Old Bankston, Epworth, IA

Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET

Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Ferme de la Plaine, Ste. Francoise, QC

Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Ferme de la Plaine, Ste. Francoise, QC

100,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 304 Steam-Valley Wilton Magic Bri Old Bankston Ayrshires-Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA N
2 305 Right-Angle T Harley Yarrabee Cows & Ski-Pal Ayrshire Brooklyn, IA N
3 303 Conebella Sarge’s Wendy Tanner Topp Wooster, OH N
4 1 307 Family Af-Ayr Kellogg Devine-ET Sarah Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y

Send this to a friend