meta Expo Provinciale Montmagny – Holstein Show 2013 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Expo Provinciale Montmagny – Holstein Show 2013


DATE: August 24, 2013
LOCATION: Montmagny ,PQ
JUDGE: Melanie Boulet

Photos

IMG_1094

Grand Champion – Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Sanchez), Junior 3 Year Old, Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd, PQ
Reserve Grand Champion – RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Mature Cow, Gen-Com Holsteins, PQ
HM Grand Champion – Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn (Goldwyn), 2nd Mature Cow, Jacobs Ty-D Holsteins, Droile, A-R Boulet, PQ

Grand Champion – Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Sanchez), Junior 3 Year Old, Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd, PQ
Reserve Grand Champion – RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Mature Cow, Gen-Com Holsteins, PQ
HM Grand Champion – Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn (Goldwyn), 2nd Mature Cow, Jacobs Ty-D Holsteins, Droile, A-R Boulet, PQ

IMG_0957

Intermediate Champion – Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Sanchez), Junior 3 Year Old, Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd, PQ
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza (Goldwyn), Junior 2 Year Old, Belfast Holsteins Enr. & Mary Inn Holsteins, PQ
HM Intermediate Champion – Jacobs Duplex Anna (Duplex), Senior 2 year Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ

Intermediate Champion – Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Sanchez), Junior 3 Year Old, Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd, PQ
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza (Goldwyn), Junior 2 Year Old, Belfast Holsteins Enr. & Mary Inn Holsteins, PQ
HM Intermediate Champion – Jacobs Duplex Anna (Duplex), Senior 2 year Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ

IMG_0900

Junior Champion – Jacobs Windbrook Bally (Windbrook), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ

Junior Champion – Jacobs Windbrook Bally (Windbrook), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ
Reserve Junior Champion – Jacobs Alexander Everything (Alexander), 2nd Senior Calf, Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ
HM Junior Champion – Petitclerc Goldwyn Silver (Goldwyn), Intermediate Yearling, Ferme JP Petitclerc – Fils, PQ

Junior herd

1. Jacobs
2. Petitclerc
3. Ricagri
4. Duhibou
5. Rotaly
6. Mabel

Junior Breeder and Exhibitor
Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ

IMG_0760-2

Belfast Windbrook Syryus
1st place junior calf

Junior Calf (17)
1. Belfast Windbrook Syryus (Windbrook), Belfast Holsteins Enr., PQ
2. Kamlake Alexia (Laurin), Ferme Kamlake, PQ
3. Rochelau Fever Rolana (Fever), Ferme Mikael Enr., PQ
4. Mikael Overpass Lauthority (Lauthority), Ferme Mikael Enr., PQ
5. Cotopierre Fever Flosane (Fever), Ferme St-Pierre Et Fills Enr, PQ

Petitcler Alexander Access 1st Place Intermediate Calf

Petitcler Alexander Access
1st Place Intermediate Calf

Intermediate Calf (19)
1. Petitcler Alexander Access (Alexander), Ferme JP Petitclerc, PQ
2. Massico Sanchez Corida (Sanchez), Massicotte, Paquet – S. Rodrigue, JP Montplaisir J. Rodrigue, PQ
3. Drolie Sid Fatisima (Sid), Ferme Drolet et Fils, PQ
4. Ricagri Extreme Lana (Extreme), Gabriel Richard, PQ
5. Jacobs Alexander Eddy (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs, PQ

Jacobs Windbrook Bally  1st place sr calf and junior champion

Jacobs Windbrook Bally
1st place sr calf and junior champion

Senior Calf (19)
1. Jacobs Windbrook Bally (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs, PQ
2. Jacobs Alexander Everything (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs, PQ
3. Jacobs SID Brie (Sid), Ferme Jacobs, PQ
4. Comestar larion Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Joel Lepage, PQ
5. Ricagri StanleyCup Louste (Stanley Cup), Gabriel Richard, PQ

Bergeroy Sid Ambio 1st place summer yearling

Bergeroy Sid Ambio
1st place summer yearling

Summer Yearling (12)
1. Bergeroy Sid Ambio (Sid), Bergeroy Holsteins, PQ
2. Doric Sid Laurianna (Sid), La Ferme Hudon-Fils Inc, PQ
3. Petitclerc Windbrook Alibaba (Windbrook), Ferme JP Petitclerc, PQ
4. Berautec Windbrook Starline (Windbrook), Ferme Andre Audet Inc, PQ
5. Rotaly Goldwyn Maika (Goldwyn), Rock Hebert et Nathalie Dumais, PQ

Rotaly Windbrook Hilda 1st place junior yearling Quebec Championship Show

Rotaly Windbrook Hilda
1st place junior yearling

Junior Yearling (7)
1. Rotaly Windbrook Hilda (Windbrook), Rock Hebert et Nathalie Dumais, PQ
2. Riault Fever July (Fever), Joel Lepage, PQ
3. Mabel Reginald Litinou (Reginald), Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc, PQ
4. Pierstein Extreme Hannah (Extreme), Isabelle Morin et Maxime Hebert, PQ
5. Jacobs Goldwyn Amora (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ

Petitclerc Goldwyn Silver  1st place Intermediate Yearling

Petitclerc Goldwyn Silver
1st place Intermediate Yearling

Intermediate Yearling (7)
1. Petitclerc Goldwyn Silver (Goldwyn), Ferme JP Petitclerc, PQ
2. Gen-Com Miss R Goldwyn (Goldwyn), F. Fortale Holstein, F. Mibelson, D. Du Vieux Saule, PQ
3. Roltaly Sid Olie (Sid), Rock Hebert et Nathalie Dumais, PQ
4. Martinale Dempsey Ines (Dempsey), Ferme Martinale, PQ
5. Belfast Atwood Jane (Atwood), Belfast Holstein Enr., PQ

Liatris Braxton Snow  1st place Senior Yearling

Liatris Braxton Snow
1st place Senior Yearling

Senior Yearling (5)
1. Liatris Braxton Snow (Braxton), Ferme Kamlake, PQ
2. Ricagri Sid Lasik (Sid), Gabriel Richard, PQ
3. Frater Sid Paris (Sid), Ferme Frejour Inc, PQ
4. Mabel Extreme Litanyna (Extreme), Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc, PQ
5. Rotaly Duplex Margot (Rock Hebert et Nathalie Dumais, PQ

Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza  1st place Junior 2yr old

Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza
1st place Junior 2yr old

Junior 2 Year Old (13)
1. Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza (Goldwyn), Belfast Holsteins Enr. & Mary Inn Holsteins, PQ
2. Jacobs Atwood Vedette (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ
3. Gen-Com Brett Madison (Brett), Gen-Com Holstein, PQ
4. Lesbertrand Sanchez Alma (Sanchez), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., PQ
5. Lacoulee Rosanny Steady (Steady), Ferme Jaslyn Enr, PQ

Jacobs Duplex Anna  1st place Senior 2yr Old

Jacobs Duplex Anna
1st place Senior 2yr Old

Senior 2 Year Old (12)
1. Jacobs Duplex Anna (Duplex), Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ
2. Hodglynn Dynasty Licorice (Sanchez), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd., PQ
3. Ferre Bolton Matinale (Bolton), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D-Or Inc., Ferme HP Gagnon st Fils, PQ
4. Petiticlerc Alexander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme JP Petitclerc – Fils, PQ
5. Maroch Shottle Magna (Shottle), Ferme Maroch et Fils, PQ

Roquet Jasmine Sanchez  1st Jr. 3yr old - Intermediate and Grand Champion

Roquet Jasmine Sanchez
1st Jr. 3yr old – Intermediate and Grand Champion

Junior 3 Year Old (8)
1. Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Sanchez), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd, PQ
2. Jacobs Knowledge Harpe (Knowledge), Ferme Jacobs Inc, PQ
3. Maroch Boheme Shottle (Shottle), Ferme Maroch et Fils Inc, PQ
4. Petitclerc Goldwyn Flamigo (Goldwyn), Yvon Sicard, PQ
5. Polestar Goldwyn Lulabel (Goldwyn), Denistier, PQ

Crater Indiana Goldwyn  1st place Sr. 3yr old

Crater Indiana Goldwyn
1st place Sr. 3yr old

Senior 3 Year Old (8)
1. Crater Indiana Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins, PQ
2. Burn Denison Allison (Denison), Ferme Kamlake, Ferme ABG Blackburn Inc, PQ
3. Comestar Marie Baltimore (Baltimore), La ferme Hudon Fils Inc., PQ
4. EastRiver A Shock Nettie (Aftershock), Ferme Jacobs, Nelson Eduardo, Zielhlsdorf Claudio, PQ
5. Delestrie Destry Embrace (Destry), Ferme GMR Senc., PQ

IMG_0984-2

4 Year Old (7)
1. Dubeau Jasper December (Jasper), Gen-Com Holsteins, PQ
2. Ludwigs-DG Goldwyn Abby (Goldwyn), Ferme JP Poulin – Fils, PQ
3. Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc. PQ
4. Petitclerc Goldwyn Alex (Goldwyn), Ferme JP Petitclerc – Fils, PQ
5. RF Vlackforest BGJ Melinda (Gold Jules), Ferme Laitere Rayon D-Or Inc., JM Valley, Ferme Jendro, PQ

Rayon DOr Goldwyn Adonial 1st place 5yr old

Rayon DOr Goldwyn Adonial
1st place 5yr old

5 Year Old (9)
1. Rayon DOr Goldwyn Adonial (Goldwyn), Ferme Laitiere Rayon DÒr Inc, PQ
2. Antelimarck Lidyn Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc, PQ
3. Calbrett Goldwyn Deborah (Goldwyn), Ferme Maryclerc Inc, Ferme Bertrand Boutin et Fils, PQ
4. Cotopierre Spirte Pastille (Spirte), Ferme St. Pierre et Fils Enr., PQ
5. Belfontaine Roy Wandy (Roy), Belfontaine Genetics, PQ

RF Goldwyn Hailey  1st place mature cow and reserve grand champion

RF Goldwyn Hailey
1st place mature cow and reserve grand champion

Mature Cow (7)
1. RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins, PQ
2. Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Jacobs Ty-D Holsteins, Droile, A-R Boulet, PQ
3. Jacobs Goldwyn Britany (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, PQ
4. Tween Bays Sara Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins, PQ
5. Cotopierre Final Corine (Final Cut), Ferme St. Pierre et Fils Enr., PQ


Send this to a friend